Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Brandon Peoples
11.30
(1.1)
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
So
Darius Walker
12.58
(1.6)
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
200 Meters
1.
So
Quincy Rasin
22.28
(1.1)
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Thomas Schwannecke
22.71
(1.1)
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Jr
Brandon Peoples
24.06
(-1.9)
PR
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
4.
So
Darius Walker
26.02
(1.4)
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
400 Meters
1.
So
Quincy Rasin
48.81
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Thomas Schwannecke
51.51
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Darius Moulton
1:55.22
PR
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Matthew Whalen
1:57.24
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
3.
Fr
Gabriel Trinbur
2:07.82
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
1500 Meters
1.
So
Joseph Abbatiello
3:57.79
Apr 23
Larry Ellis Invitational
2.
Fr
Matthew Whalen
4:02.26
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Sr
Darius Moulton
4:06.39
PR
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
4.
Fr
Gabriel Trinbur
4:32.16
PR
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
5.
So
Jack Schnorbus
4:54.12
PR
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
6.
Fr
Danny Zieberath
4:55.99
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Danny Zieberath
10:12.78
PR
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
5000 Meters
1.
So
Joseph Abbatiello
15:24.65
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
2.
Fr
Danny Zieberath
17:34.40
PR
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Jack Schnorbus
10:49.87
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
43.24
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Quincy Rasin
Thomas Schwannecke
Matthew Whalen
Michael Henrich
1:33.34
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:23.61
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
7:56.90
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Quincy Rasin
Joseph Abbatiello
Matthew Whalen
Gabriel Trinbur
8:11.31
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Darius Walker
Danny Zieberath
Devon Jones
Jack Schnorbus
4:03.07
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
Fr
Lutfi Posesta
12.22m
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Lutfi Posesta
12.42m
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Lutfi Posesta
35.91m
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
High Jump
1.
Jr
Hamza Ahmed
1.93m
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Sr
Michael Henrich
1.92m
PR
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Skylar Johnson
4.70m
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
So
Joseph Crispi
4.45m
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Michael Henrich
6.06m
(.9)
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
2.
Jr
Hamza Ahmed
5.73m
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Fr
Lutfi Posesta
49.15m
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Shavel Brown
12.27
(3.3)
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Fr
Miracle Nwobu
12.36
(3.3)
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Jr
Melanie Trinkwald
13.57
(-1.9)
PR
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Shavel Brown
25.48
(1.3)
PR
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
2.
Jr
Melanie Trinkwald
27.39
(1.0)
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Fr
Arianna Teague
28.21
(1.4)
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Kenya Hyman
57.46
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Florina Jajaga
1:02.96
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
3.
Fr
Arianna Teague
1:07.10
PR
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Johanna Konrad
2:23.18
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
2.
Jr
Brietta Wilson
2:23.67
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Danielle Iacampo
4:54.86
PR
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
2.
Jr
Nicole Bell
4:57.89
PR
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
3.
Sr
Johanna Konrad
5:15.65
PR
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
4.
Jr
Brietta Wilson
5:19.86
PR
Mar 19
VCU Rams Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Nicole Bell
17:57.14
PR
Apr 23
Larry Ellis Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Nicole Bell
36:48.72
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Kenya Hyman
14.58
(2.2)
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Melanie Trinkwald
18.10
(1.8)
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Fr
Kenya Hyman
1:05.14
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
2.
So
Halima Diawara
1:06.98
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Danielle Iacampo
11:10.40
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
47.29
May 15
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Shavel Brown
Miracle Nwobu
Halima Diawara
Kenya Hyman
1:44.88
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:06.30
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Johanna Konrad
Brietta Wilson
Kenya Hyman
Danielle Iacampo
9:50.21
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
2.
Relay Team
10:19.16
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Arianna Teague
Melanie Trinkwald
Halima Diawara
Florina Jajaga
4:33.84
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Zhane Stones
13.63m
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Zhane Stones
38.47m
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Courtney Titus
3.10m
PR
Apr 2
Colonial Relays
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Shavel Brown
4.91m
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
So
Madison Cooper
4.91m
Apr 23
UAlbany Spring Classic
3.
Sr
Gail Mahoney
3.97m
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
Triple Jump
1.
So
Madison Cooper
10.69m
PR
May 8
Northeast Conference Outdoor Championship
*Recent improvement