100 Meters |
1. | 8 | | Zane Niles | 12.44cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
2. | 7 | | Jabol Balos Mesey | 12.74cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
3. | 8 | | Dakota Dunagan | 12.84c | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
4. | 8 | | Angel Espinoza-Hernandez | 13.04cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
5. | 8 | | Sage Allen | 13.14c | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
6. | 7 | | Graeson Williams | 13.60 | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
7. | 8 | | Aron Montoya | 13.64cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
8. | 6 | | Keyari Kaz | 13.94cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
| 7 | | Eduardo Chavez Herrera | 13.94cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
10. | 7 | | Benjamin Ortega Suno | 14.14cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
| 7 | | Shaun Dunn | 14.14cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
12. | 7 | | Caleb Jimenez | 14.44cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
13. | 7 | | Tristan Halverson | 14.84cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
14. | 7 | | Yusof Khodatars-Alcala | 14.94c | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
| 7 | | Jeremy Kite | 14.94c | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
16. | 7 | | Ryan Williams | 15.14cPR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
| 6 | | Cody Christensen | 15.14cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
| 6 | | Jose Martinez Hernandez | 15.14cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
19. | 6 | | Dorians Cornejo Gutierrez | 15.24cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
20. | 7 | | Saul Lozano | 15.34c | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
| 7 | | Cody Zentz | 15.34cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
22. | 7 | | Roman Gonzalez | 15.54cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
23. | 7 | | Evan Haymowicz | 15.64cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
| 7 | | Isaiah McBride Andrade | 15.64c | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
25. | 7 | | Jesus Jimenez Trujillo | 15.84c | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
26. | 6 | | Gavin Williams | 16.34cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
27. | 7 | | Morgan Shore | 16.44cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
28. | 8 | | Josiah Gomez | 16.84cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
29. | 6 | | Darius Williamson | 17.64cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
30. | 6 | | Noah Dunn | 18.44cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 8 | | Sage Allen | 26.94cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
2. | 8 | | Zane Niles | 27.02PR | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
3. | 7 | | Jabol Balos Mesey | 27.14cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
4. | 8 | | Aron Montoya | 27.94cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
5. | 8 | | Dakota Dunagan | 28.04cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
6. | 6 | | Keyari Kaz | 28.84cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
7. | 7 | | Graeson Williams | 29.14c | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
8. | 7 | | Julian Orta Diaz | 30.04c | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
9. | 7 | | Yusof Khodatars-Alcala | 31.84c | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
10. | 7 | | Cody Zentz | 32.04cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
11. | 7 | | Cesar Rodriguez Delgado | 33.34cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
12. | 7 | | Saul Lozano | 33.44cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
13. | 6 | | Dorians Cornejo Gutierrez | 36.14c | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
14. | 7 | | Roman Gonzalez | 36.74cPR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
15. | 7 | | Alejandro Arreola | 37.94c | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
16. | 7 | | Ryan Williams | 38.04cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
17. | 6 | | Darius Williamson | 41.04cPR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 8 | | Angel Espinoza-Hernandez | 1:02.43PR | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
2. | 8 | | Aron Montoya | 1:03.27PR | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
3. | 7 | | Benjamin Ortega Suno | 1:10.94cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
4. | 8 | | Aiden Lackey | 1:11.64cPR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
5. | 7 | | Cody Zentz | 1:16.04cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
6. | 7 | | Isaiah McBride Andrade | 1:19.34c | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
7. | 7 | | Cesar Rodriguez Delgado | 1:20.14cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
8. | 6 | | Cody Christensen | 1:24.14cPR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 8 | | Angel Espinoza-Hernandez | 2:26.3hPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
2. | 7 | | Julian Orta Diaz | 2:29.19 | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
3. | 7 | | Andres Rita | 2:45.0h | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
4. | 6 | | Eli Case | 2:57.3h | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
5. | 6 | | Evan Berg | 3:00.5hPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
6. | 7 | | Cesar Rodriguez Delgado | 3:03.2h | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
7. | 7 | | River Shepherd | 3:08.2hPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
8. | 6 | | Gavin Williams | 3:08.4hPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
9. | 6 | | Cody Christensen | 3:12.9hPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 7 | | Caleb Jimenez | 5:41.4hPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
2. | 7 | | Andres Rita | 5:46.9h | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
3. | 6 | | Evan Berg | 5:58.5hPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
4. | 7 | | Morgan Shore | 6:08.5hPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
5. | 6 | | Eli Case | 6:09.3h | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
6. | 6 | | Gavin Williams | 6:31.8hPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
7. | 7 | | River Shepherd | 6:50.5h | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
|
100m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 7 | | Graeson Williams | 19.44cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
2. | 8 | | Aiden Lackey | 20.34cPR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
3. | 7 | | Cody Zentz | 20.91PR | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
4. | 7 | | Isaiah McBride Andrade | 23.04cPR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
5. | 8 | | Josiah Gomez | 23.54cPR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | 8 | | Zane Niles Dakota Dunagan Angel Espinoza-Hernandez Aron Montoya | 49.44c | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
2. | 8 | | Zane Niles Dakota Dunagan Sage Allen Aron Montoya | 49.94c | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
3. | 7 | | Graeson Williams Jabol Balos Mesey Julian Orta Diaz Eduardo Chavez Herrera | 52.64c | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
| 7 | | Graeson Williams Julian Orta Diaz Eduardo Chavez Herrera Jabol Balos Mesey | 52.64c | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
5. | 7 | | Graeson Williams Caleb Jimenez Julian Orta Diaz Jabol Balos Mesey | 53.14c | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
6. | 7 | | Graeson Williams Eduardo Chavez Herrera Julian Orta Diaz Jabol Balos Mesey | 53.32 | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
7. | 6 | | Cody Christensen Jose Martinez Hernandez Dorians Cornejo Gutierrez Keyari Kaz | 1:01.54c | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
8. | 6 | | Cody Christensen Eli Case Dorians Cornejo Gutierrez Jose Martinez Hernandez | 1:04.34 | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
9. | 6 | | Jose Martinez Hernandez Eli Case Dorians Cornejo Gutierrez Cody Christensen | 1:04.84c | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
10. | 6 | | Cody Christensen Jose Martinez Hernandez Dorians Cornejo Gutierrez Evan Berg | 1:05.14c | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Angel Espinoza-Hernandez Eduardo Chavez Herrera Benjamin Ortega Suno Aron Montoya | 4:18.9h | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
2. | | | Relay Team | 4:19.0h | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
3. | | | Angel Espinoza-Hernandez Cody Zentz Benjamin Ortega Suno Aron Montoya | 4:32.1h | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
|
Shot Put - 6lb |
1. | 6 | | Darius Williamson | 22' 6PR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
|
Shot Put - 8lb |
1. | 8 | | Francisco Gomez | 37' 9.5PR | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
2. | 8 | | Tye Luna | 33' 2PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
3. | 8 | | Aron Montoya | 33' 0PR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
4. | 8 | | Sage Allen | 32' 10PR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
5. | 8 | | Isaiah Sandoval | 31' 6PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
6. | 7 | | Nicholas Flowers | 28' 7PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
7. | 7 | | Thomas Hand | 28' 1 | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
8. | 8 | | Luis Cortez | 27' 3PR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
9. | 7 | | Jesus Silva | 26' 0.5 | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
10. | 8 | | Michael Altermatt | 25' 0.5PR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
11. | 8 | | Noah Tavares | 21' 3PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
|
Discus - 1kg |
1. | 8 | | Aron Montoya | 107' 3PR | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
2. | 8 | | Francisco Gomez | 106' 5PR | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
3. | 8 | | Tye Luna | 78' 2PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
4. | 8 | | Luis Cortez | 76' 4PR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
5. | 7 | | Thomas Hand | 73' 6.75 | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
6. | 8 | | Isaiah Sandoval | 73' 5.25PR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
7. | 7 | | Roman Gonzalez | 72' 4.5PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
8. | 7 | | Nicholas Flowers | 66' 9PR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
9. | 7 | | Jesus Silva | 65' 2 | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
10. | 8 | | Noah Tavares | 61' 1PR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
11. | 7 | | Troy Turner | 59' 8PR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
12. | 8 | | Michael Altermatt | 58' 2PR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
13. | 7 | | Evan Haymowicz | 53' 4PR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
14. | 6 | | Darius Williamson | 46' 5PR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
|
High Jump |
1. | 8 | | Aiden Lackey | 4' 8PR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
2. | 7 | | Tristan Halverson | 4' 4PR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 8 | | Dakota Dunagan | 15' 3PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
2. | 8 | | Zane Niles | 14' 9.5PR | May 15 | All-City Middle School Championships |
3. | 7 | | Tristan Halverson | 13' 1PR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
4. | 7 | | Saul Lozano | 12' 8 | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
5. | 7 | | Yusof Khodatars-Alcala | 12' 5.5 | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
6. | 6 | | Eli Case | 12' 0 | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
7. | 7 | | Cesar Rodriguez Delgado | 11' 7PR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
| 6 | | Gavin Williams | 11' 7PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
9. | 7 | | Jesus Jimenez Trujillo | 11' 6 | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
10. | 7 | | Andres Rita | 11' 5PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
11. | 7 | | Shaun Dunn | 11' 0PR | May 10 | Waldo, Stephens, Claggett @ McKay |
12. | 7 | | Jeremy Kite | 10' 7 | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
13. | 7 | | River Shepherd | 10' 6 | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
| 7 | | Troy Turner | 10' 6PR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
15. | 6 | | Noah Dunn | 10' 0PR | Apr 19 | Waldo & Claggett @ McNary |
16. | 8 | | Josiah Gomez | 9' 9PR | Apr 26 | Claggett Creek, Whiteaker |
17. | 7 | | Alejandro Arreola | 7' 4PR | May 3 | Straub & Claggett Creek |
|