40 Yard Dash |
1. | 12 | | JD Kolb | 4.83 (-2.1)PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Jahmeyel Blackman | 5.04 (-.4)PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
|
100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | DJ Beckum | 10.89 (.1)PR | May 11 | NIAA Northern 4A Region (Finals) |
2. | 12 | | JD Kolb | 11.05 (-1.2)PR | Apr 27 | Bob Shaffer Track Classic |
3. | 11 | | Joshuah Jones | 11.38 (.6)PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
4. | 12 | | Jahmeyel Blackman | 11.67 (.6)PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
5. | 12 | | Noah Kauffman | 11.68 (.6)PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
6. | 12 | | Noah Rowley | 11.83PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
7. | 11 | | Casey Estabrook | 12.01 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
8. | 10 | | Aiden Ellis | 12.04cPR | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
9. | 10 | | Derek Bass | 12.06PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
10. | 11 | | Brandon Huynh | 12.07PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
11. | 10 | | Christopher Lee | 12.11 (2.0)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
12. | 10 | | Andrei Tabua | 12.19 (-2.1)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
13. | 9 | | Luan Nguyen | 12.41 (2.0) | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
14. | 10 | | Dwayne Smith | 12.42 (-2.2)PR | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
15. | 9 | | Caden Dimond | 12.43 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
16. | 11 | | Aaron Igmen | 12.45PR | Apr 19 | Carson JV Invitational |
17. | 9 | | Jason Brach | 12.59PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
| 10 | | Patrick Gao | 12.59 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
19. | 12 | | Christian Alvarez | 12.64c | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
| 9 | | Daniel Hernandez | 12.64 (-.6)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
21. | 9 | | Sebastian Vilacorta | 12.67 (.4)PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
22. | 10 | | Edward Hill | 12.81 (-1.4)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
23. | 10 | | Miles Tam | 12.83 (2.0)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
24. | 10 | | Andrew Maples | 12.88 (1.2) | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
25. | 9 | | Thomas Cabanero | 13.05 (1.2)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
26. | 10 | | Balin Dimond | 13.20PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
27. | 9 | | Tyler Du | 13.98PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
28. | 9 | | Blaine Fox-sobolewski | 14.18 (.7) | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | JD Kolb | 22.10 (.0)PR | May 11 | NIAA Northern 4A Region (Finals) |
2. | 12 | | DJ Beckum | 22.92 (1.7)PR | Apr 27 | Bob Shaffer Track Classic |
3. | 12 | | Jahmeyel Blackman | 23.72 (-.5)PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
4. | 12 | | Noah Rowley | 23.83 (1.9) | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
5. | 11 | | Joshuah Jones | 24.01 (-.6)PR | Apr 27 | Bob Shaffer Track Classic |
6. | 10 | | Aiden Ellis | 24.12 (.0)PR | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
7. | 11 | | Mitchell Ehlen | 24.41PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
8. | 12 | | Elijah Pearson | 24.45 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
9. | 12 | | Noah Kauffman | 24.51PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
10. | 11 | | Logan Grange | 24.87PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
11. | 11 | | Brandon Huynh | 24.96PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
12. | 11 | | Casey Estabrook | 25.00 (1.6) | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
13. | 11 | | Mark Marsala | 25.03PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
14. | 10 | | Derek Bass | 25.26PR | Apr 19 | Carson JV Invitational |
15. | 9 | | Jason Brach | 25.34PR | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
16. | 12 | | Christian Alvarez | 25.43 (2.9) | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
17. | 10 | | Christopher Lee | 25.70 (.3)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
18. | 10 | | Andrew Maples | 25.89 (2.4)PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
19. | 9 | | Caden Dimond | 25.94 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
20. | 11 | | Aaron Igmen | 26.03 (2.8)PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
21. | 9 | | Daniel Hernandez | 26.04 | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
22. | 10 | | Miles Tam | 26.33 (2.0)PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
23. | 10 | | Edward Hill | 26.36 (.2)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
24. | 10 | | Andrei Tabua | 26.41 (.2)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
25. | 10 | | Patrick Gao | 26.57 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
26. | 9 | | Brock Jolley | 26.73 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
27. | 11 | | Jacob Greene | 26.77PR | Mar 23 | 47th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational |
28. | 10 | | Dwayne Smith | 26.94cPR | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
29. | 9 | | Luan Nguyen | 27.44c | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
30. | 10 | | Balin Dimond | 27.81 (2.4)PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
31. | 11 | | Tyler Dean | 28.64PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
32. | 9 | | Blaine Fox-sobolewski | 28.74 (-.7) | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
33. | 9 | | Sebastian Vilacorta | 30.15PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
34. | 9 | | Tyler Du | 30.42PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Logan Grange | 51.34PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
2. | 12 | | Elijah Pearson | 52.91 | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
3. | 12 | | JD Kolb | 53.56PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
4. | 11 | | Brandon Huynh | 54.06PR | Apr 6 | Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet |
5. | 12 | | DJ Beckum | 54.19PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
6. | 11 | | Mitchell Ehlen | 54.25PR | Apr 6 | Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet |
7. | 10 | | Aiden Ellis | 54.32PR | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
8. | 12 | | Noah Rowley | 54.70PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
9. | 11 | | Mark Marsala | 54.74PR | Apr 20 | Carson Invitational |
10. | 9 | | Daniel Hernandez | 56.49PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
11. | 10 | | Chris Niu | 57.60 | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
12. | 9 | | Caden Dimond | 57.70PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
13. | 11 | | Casey Estabrook | 57.99PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
14. | 11 | | Joshuah Jones | 58.62PR | Mar 23 | 47th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational |
15. | 9 | | Jason Brach | 58.63PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
16. | 10 | | Edward Hill | 58.73PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
17. | 10 | | Andrew Maples | 59.21 | Apr 19 | Carson JV Invitational |
18. | 10 | | Aaron Fairbanks | 59.94 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
19. | 9 | | Sebastian Vilacorta | 1:00.00PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
20. | 9 | | Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 1:00.47 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
21. | 10 | | Patrick Gao | 1:01.47PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
22. | 10 | | Derek Bass | 1:01.92PR | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
23. | 10 | | Alex Deadmond | 1:01.97 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
| 11 | | Aaron Igmen | 1:01.97PR | Mar 23 | 47th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational |
25. | 12 | | Christian Alvarez | 1:02.74c | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
26. | 10 | | Balin Dimond | 1:04.24PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
27. | 10 | | Miles Tam | 1:06.47PR | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
28. | 9 | | Joshua Bischopink | 1:07.35 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
29. | 10 | | Andrei Tabua | 1:07.54PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
30. | 9 | | Tyler Du | 1:08.43PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
31. | 9 | | Luan Nguyen | 1:09.44cPR | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
32. | 10 | | Christopher Lee | 1:13.74cPR | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Logan Grange | 2:01.36PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
2. | 11 | | Mark Marsala | 2:03.74PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
3. | 10 | | Alex Deadmond | 2:14.03PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
4. | 10 | | Aaron Fairbanks | 2:15.38 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 2:20.51 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
6. | 10 | | Caulin Ross | 2:25.52PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
7. | 9 | | Caden Dimond | 2:26.94PR | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
8. | 9 | | Joshua Bischopink | 2:31.25PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Walter Edberg | 2:31.48PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
10. | 9 | | Colton Baines | 2:32.30PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Spencer Fox | 2:37.77PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
12. | 10 | | Luke Mauer | 2:39.53PR | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
13. | 10 | | Douglas Martin | 2:44.4h | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Aaron Fairbanks | 4:33.14PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 4:45.31PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Alex Deadmond | 4:50.88PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Luke Mauer | 5:17.20PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Matthew Rice | 4:31.86 | May 11 | NIAA Northern 4A Region (Finals) |
2. | 10 | | Aaron Fairbanks | 4:41.73 | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
3. | 9 | | Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 4:55.18 | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
4. | 11 | | Logan Grange | 4:58.99 | Apr 27 | Bob Shaffer Track Classic |
5. | 10 | | Alex Deadmond | 5:17.23PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
6. | 10 | | Luke Mauer | 5:23.83PR | Apr 19 | Carson JV Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Caulin Ross | 5:29.31PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
8. | 10 | | Douglas Martin | 5:31.54 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Walter Edberg | 5:38.57PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
10. | 11 | | Mark Marsala | 5:41.94 | Mar 23 | 47th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Joshua Bischopink | 5:49.47PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
12. | 9 | | Colton Baines | 5:58.69PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
13. | 9 | | Spencer Fox | 5:58.96PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
|
3000 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 10:27.37PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Aaron Fairbanks | 10:31.84PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Alex Deadmond | 11:22.68 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Luke Mauer | 11:33.43 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Matthew Rice | 9:58.07 | Apr 6 | Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet |
2. | 10 | | Aaron Fairbanks | 10:30.87 | Apr 6 | Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet |
3. | 9 | | Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 10:46.93PR | May 11 | NIAA Northern 4A Region (Finals) |
4. | 10 | | Alex Deadmond | 11:33.36PR | Apr 6 | Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet |
5. | 10 | | Douglas Martin | 11:40.29PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Luke Mauer | 11:47.13PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Joshua Bischopink | 13:53.97PR | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
|
110m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Mitchell Ehlen | 16.93 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
2. | 9 | | Brock Jolley | 17.93PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Jacob Greene | 18.90PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
4. | 11 | | Tyler Dean | 18.98 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
5. | 9 | | Thomas Cabanero | 19.56 (.3)PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Mitchell Ehlen | 17.02 (.0) | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
2. | 11 | | Tyler Dean | 17.78 (-.7)PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
3. | 11 | | Brandon Huynh | 18.06 | Mar 23 | 47th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Jacob Greene | 18.57 (-.7)PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
|
300m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 11 | | Mitchell Ehlen | 43.91 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
2. | 11 | | Brandon Huynh | 44.96 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
3. | 9 | | Brock Jolley | 45.39PR | Apr 19 | Carson JV Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Tyler Dean | 46.26PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
5. | 11 | | Jacob Greene | 47.92 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
6. | 9 | | Thomas Cabanero | 53.12PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Mitchell Ehlen | 40.86PR | May 11 | NIAA Northern 4A Region (Finals) |
2. | 11 | | Brandon Huynh | 43.35 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Jacob Greene | 43.68PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
4. | 9 | | Brock Jolley | 46.36 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Tyler Dean | 46.61PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Jahmeyel Blackman DJ Beckum Joshuah Jones JD Kolb | 42.52 | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
2. | | | Jahmeyel Blackman DJ Beckum Noah Kauffman JD Kolb | 42.61 | Apr 27 | Bob Shaffer Track Classic |
3. | | | Jahmeyel Blackman Noah Kauffman Joshuah Jones Brandon Huynh | 44.76 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
4. | | | Relay Team | 44.92 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
5. | | | Dwayne Smith Derek Bass Andrei Tabua Casey Estabrook | 46.80 | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
6. | | | Christopher Lee Derek Bass Caden Dimond Casey Estabrook | 46.87 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
7. | | | Andrei Tabua Derek Bass Dwayne Smith Caden Dimond | 47.04 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
8. | | | Jahmeyel Blackman Noah Kauffman Joshuah Jones Christian Alvarez | 47.34c | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
9. | | | Casey Estabrook Derek Bass Andrei Tabua Dwayne Smith | 47.94c | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
10. | | | Patrick Gao Jason Brach Andrew Maples Balin Dimond | 49.35 | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
11. | | | Casey Estabrook Christian Alvarez Tyler Dean Thomas Cabanero | 50.39 | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
12. | | | Miles Tam Luan "Tommy" Nguyen Aaron Igmen Thomas Cabanero | 50.44c | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
13. | | | Miles Tam Blaine Fox Sobolewski Sebastian Vilacorta Edward Hill | 52.07 | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
14. | | | Reed Backstrom Jacob Estepa McCoy Pasina Ruben Aguirre | 55.73 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | DJ Beckum Mitchell Ehlen JD Kolb Jahmeyel Blackman | 1:29.78 | May 11 | NIAA Northern 4A Region (Finals) |
2. | | | Mitchell Ehlen JD Kolb Aiden Ellis DJ Beckum | 1:29.88 | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
3. | | | Mitchell Ehlen JD Kolb Noah Rowley DJ Beckum | 1:30.34 | Mar 23 | 47th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational |
4. | | | Mitchell Ehlen JD Kolb Elijah Pearson DJ Beckum | 1:30.60 | Apr 20 | Carson Invitational |
5. | | | Mitchell Ehlen Elijah Pearson Aiden Ellis Noah Kauffman | 1:33.01 | May 18 | NIAA 4A State Championship |
6. | | | Aiden Ellis Elijah Pearson JD Kolb Joshuah Jones | 1:33.35 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
7. | | | Mitchell Ehlen DJ Beckum Joshuah Jones Elijah Pearson | 1:34.13 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
8. | | | Derek Bass Jason Brach Casey Estabrook Chris Niu | 1:38.45 | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
9. | | | Casey Estabrook Christian Alvarez Aaron Igmen Mark Marsala | 1:39.35 | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
10. | | | Casey Estabrook Jason Brach Derek Bass Chris Niu | 1:39.96 | Apr 19 | Carson JV Invitational |
11. | | | Derek Bass Caden Dimond Edward Hill Christopher Lee | 1:41.46 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
12. | | | Andrew Maples Daniel Hernandez Caden Dimond Edward Hill | 1:41.61 | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
13. | 9 | | Caden Dimond Jason Brach Daniel Hernandez Luan "Tommy" Nguyen | 1:42.37 | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
14. | | | Patrick Gao Aaron Igmen Christopher Lee Thomas Cabanero | 1:42.57 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
15. | | | Derek Bass Daniel Hernandez Caden Dimond Dwayne Smith | 1:42.65 | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
16. | | | Relay Team | 1:45.93 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
17. | | | Edward Hill Aaron Igmen Thomas Cabanero Jason Brach | 1:47.7h | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
18. | | | Thomas Kolvet Christopher Lee Patrick Gao Tyler Dean | 1:47.9h | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | DJ Beckum Elijah Pearson JD Kolb Logan Grange | 3:24.62 | May 18 | NIAA 4A State Championship |
2. | | | DJ Beckum Elijah Pearson Mitchell Ehlen Logan Grange | 3:27.98 | May 11 | NIAA Northern 4A Region (Finals) |
3. | | | Mark Marsala Logan Grange Mitchell Ehlen Elijah Pearson | 3:31.08 | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
4. | | | Elijah Pearson Logan Grange Mark Marsala Brandon Huynh | 3:31.52 | Apr 27 | Bob Shaffer Track Classic |
5. | | | Brandon Huynh Elijah Pearson Aiden Ellis Logan Grange | 3:32.93 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
6. | | | Brandon Huynh Logan Grange Mitchell Ehlen Noah Rowley | 3:36.28 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
7. | | | Noah Rowley Brandon Huynh Mitchell Ehlen Logan Grange | 3:36.90 | Apr 6 | Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet |
8. | | | Mitchell Ehlen Mark Marsala Brandon Huynh Noah Rowley | 3:37.58 | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
9. | | | Relay Team | 3:41.99 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
10. | | | Brandon Huynh Mark Marsala Mitchell Ehlen Noah Rowley | 3:47.93 | Mar 23 | 47th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational |
11. | | | Mitchell Ehlen Mark Marsala Noah Rowley Brandon Huynh | 3:50.7h | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
12. | | | Chris Niu Daniel Hernandez Jason Brach Edward Hill | 3:54.63 | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
13. | | | Mark Marsala Casey Estabrook Christian Alvarez Aaron Igmen | 3:54.97 | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
14. | | | DJ Beckum Joshuah Jones Daniel Hernandez Brock Jolley | 3:56.32 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
15. | | | Jason Brach Daniel Hernandez Caden Dimond Edward Hill | 3:57.75 | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
16. | | | Jason Brach Edward Hill Caden Dimond Chris Niu | 3:58.54 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
17. | | | Brock Jolley Jason Brach Andrew Maples Luan "Tommy" Nguyen | 4:00.11 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
18. | | | Chris Niu Edward Hill Jason Brach Brock Jolley | 4:03.54 | Apr 19 | Carson JV Invitational |
19. | | | Chris Niu Andrew Maples Jason Brach Aaron Fairbanks | 4:06.31 | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
20. | | | Dwayne Smith Jacob Greene Brock Jolley Luan "Tommy" Nguyen | 4:13.18 | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
21. | | | Brock Jolley Caden Dimond Edward Hill Thomas Cabanero | 4:18.68 | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
22. | | | Tyler Dean Balin Dimond Caden Dimond Blaine Fox Sobolewski | 4:19.88 | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
23. | | | Derek Bass Brock Jolley Tyler Dean Balin Dimond | 4:22.2h | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
24. | | | Dylan Gerlach Caulin Ross Azarael Solidum-Ortiz Joshua Bischopink | 4:30.1h | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Matthew Rice Mark Marsala Aaron Fairbanks Logan Grange | 8:06.3h | May 11 | NIAA Northern 4A Region (Finals) |
2. | | | Mark Marsala Matthew Rice Aaron Fairbanks Logan Grange | 8:17.71 | Apr 27 | Bob Shaffer Track Classic |
3. | | | Aaron Fairbanks Mark Marsala Azarael Solidum-Ortiz Logan Grange | 8:26.29 | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
4. | | | Mark Marsala Aaron Fairbanks Logan Grange Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 8:34.63 | Apr 20 | Carson Invitational |
5. | | | Aaron Fairbanks Logan Grange Mark Marsala Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 8:34.74 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
6. | | | Aaron Fairbanks Matthew Rice Mark Marsala Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 8:50.22 | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
7. | | | Matthew Rice Mark Marsala Logan Grange Elijah Pearson | 8:59.14 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
8. | | | Mark Marsala Aaron Fairbanks Daniel Hernandez Azarael Solidum-Ortiz | 9:16.2h | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
9. | | | Azarael Solidum-Ortiz Daniel Hernandez Aaron Fairbanks Alex Deadmond | 9:27.88 | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
10. | | | Caulin Ross Alex Deadmond Douglas Martin Colton Baines | 9:29.20 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
11. | | | Alex Deadmond Joshua Bischopink Colton Baines Douglas Martin | 9:44.89 | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
12. | | | Joshua Bischopink Colton Baines Caulin Ross Reese Watabayahsi | 9:52.91 | Apr 19 | Carson JV Invitational |
13. | | | Alex Deadmond Luke Mauer Walter Edberg Douglas Martin | 9:57.73 | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
14. | | | Joshua Bischopink Douglas Martin Walter Edberg Colton Baines | 10:08.81 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
15. | | | Reese Watabayahsi Caulin Ross Dylan Gerlach Luke Mauer | 10:08.88 | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
16. | | | Jason Brach Joshua Bischopink Colton Baines Caulin Ross | 10:09.31 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
17. | | | Joshua Bischopink Walter Edberg Douglas Martin Reese Watabayahsi | 10:13.53 | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
18. | | | Douglas Martin Joshua Bischopink Caulin Ross Dylan Gerlach | 10:28.9h | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
19. | | | Reese Watabayahsi Alex Deadmond Luke Mauer Colton Baines | 10:31.4h | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | | | Derek Bass Casey Estabrook Chris Niu Andrew Maples | 1:47.54 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Azarael Solidum-Ortiz Jason Brach Alex Deadmond Aaron Fairbanks | 12:16.90 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
2. | | | Luke Mauer Christian Alvarez Casey Estabrook Reese Watabayahsi | 13:24.64 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 10lb |
1. | 10 | | Ruben Aguirre | 34' 5PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Khy Johnson | 33' 3.5PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Abizai Romero-Linarez | 32' 7PR | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
| 10 | | Oscar Portillo-Mejia | 32' 7PR | Apr 19 | Carson JV Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Jacob Estepa | 44' 6.5 | Apr 27 | Bob Shaffer Track Classic |
2. | 12 | | Reed Backstrom | 38' 6PR | Apr 6 | Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet |
3. | 12 | | McCoy Pasina | 36' 2 | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Ruben Aguirre | 31' 3.5 | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
5. | 9 | | Abizai Romero-Linarez | 30' 0.5PR | Apr 9 | Wooster League Meet (Damonte, McQueen) |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Reed Backstrom | 147' 3PR | Apr 20 | Carson Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Jacob Estepa | 142' 5PR | Apr 20 | Carson Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Khy Johnson | 101' 9PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Oscar Portillo-Mejia | 90' 4PR | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Ruben Aguirre | 87' 8 | Apr 30 | Spanish Springs Junior Varsity Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Abizai Romero-Linarez | 66' 11PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Balin Dimond | 5' 2PR | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Brandon Huynh | 13' 6PR | May 11 | NIAA Northern 4A Region (Finals) |
2. | 9 | | Blaine Fox-sobolewski | 9' 6 | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | JD Kolb | 22' 3.5PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Noah Kauffman | 21' 1 (1.0)PR | May 18 | NIAA 4A State Championship |
3. | 12 | | Jahmeyel Blackman | 20' 4PR | Apr 13 | Northwest Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Aiden Ellis | 19' 11.5 | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
5. | 9 | | Luan Nguyen | 19' 8 | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
6. | 12 | | Noah Rowley | 19' 0.5 | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
7. | 10 | | Andrei Tabua | 18' 5PR | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
8. | 10 | | Dwayne Smith | 17' 9PR | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
| 10 | | Christopher Lee | 17' 9PR | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
10. | 12 | | Christian Alvarez | 17' 6.5 | Apr 3 | Mark Smith "Smitty" Invitational |
11. | 10 | | Luke Mauer | 14' 11PR | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
12. | 10 | | Miles Tam | 14' 9.75PR | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 10 | | Aiden Ellis | 41' 6.5 | Mar 9 | Spanish Springs League Meet |
2. | 9 | | Luan Nguyen | 40' 3 | Apr 26 | 4A Junior Varsity Championship |
3. | 12 | | DJ Beckum | 38' 11.75PR | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
4. | 10 | | Andrei Tabua | 38' 11.25PR | May 4 | League Championships "High Desert & Sierra" |
5. | 12 | | Noah Rowley | 38' 5 | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
6. | 12 | | Noah Kauffman | 37' 9PR | Apr 27 | Bob Shaffer Track Classic |
7. | 12 | | Jahmeyel Blackman | 36' 6.75 | Apr 6 | Glenn Poole Invitational Track-and-Field Meet |
8. | 10 | | Dwayne Smith | 36' 3.25PR | Mar 16 | McQueen Conference |
9. | 10 | | Christopher Lee | 33' 7.25PR | Mar 22 | High Desert Frosh/Soph Invite |
10. | 11 | | Jacob Greene | 32' 7PR | Mar 30 | Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational |
|