Season:
1979 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1970
1968
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1993
1990
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
100 Yard Dash
1.
11
Bret Dodd
10.54c
PR
Apr 18
Heritage Christian/Zionsville
2.
10
Tim Duckworth
11.54c
PR
May 2
Western Boone/Ziosnville
220 Yards
1.
11
Bret Dodd
23.34c
PR
Apr 18
Heritage Christian/Zionsville
2.
10
David Marshall
24.84c
May 17
Zionsville/Danville
3.
10
Todd McCellan
25.04c
PR
Apr 19
Hamilton SE/Zionsville
12
Kevin Spees
25.04c
PR
May 17
Zionsville/Danville
5.
10
Tim Duckworth
25.34c
PR
Apr 18
Heritage Christian/Zionsville
6.
9
Chip Wolff
27.04c
PR
Apr 16
Ritter/Zionsville
440 Yards
1.
11
Greg Cole
52.04c
PR
May 11
Rangeline Conference
2.
10
David Marshall
53.14c
May 11
Rangeline Conference
3.
-
Phil Beanblossom
56.24c
PR
Apr 19
Hamilton SE/Zionsville
880 Yards
1.
9
Tom Hudson
2:07.2h
PR
May 11
Rangeline Conference
2.
-
Jon Whisenhand
2:12.1h
Apr 18
Heritage Christian/Zionsville
3.
12
Mike Huser
2:13.8h
PR
Apr 17
Clinton Central/Zionsville
1 Mile
1.
11
Bill Calbert
4:58.0h
PR
May 1
Westfield/Zionsville
2.
-
G Whisenhand
5:06.1h
Apr 19
Hamilton SE/Zionsville
3.
12
Greg Arnold
5:22.0h
PR
Apr 16
Ritter/Zionsville
2 Miles
1.
-
Wayne Stephenson
10:50.9h
May 11
Rangeline Conference
2.
-
G Whisenhand
10:57.2h
May 2
Western Boone/Ziosnville
3.
10
Nick Bennington
11:13.0h
PR
May 2
Western Boone/Ziosnville
120y Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Kevin Spees
16.14c
PR
May 7
Tri-Central/Ziosnville
2.
-
Steve Schroeder
17.14c
PR
May 7
Tri-Central/Ziosnville
330y Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Kevin Spees
41.74c
PR
May 11
Rangeline Conference
2.
-
Steve Schroeder
42.64c
PR
Apr 19
Hamilton SE/Zionsville
3.
10
Chuck White
44.44c
May 1
Westfield/Zionsville
4.
10
Don Greeman
49.54c
PR
Apr 16
Ritter/Zionsville
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
-
Relay Team
57.94c
Apr 16
Ritter/Zionsville
4x220 Yard Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
1:39.2h
May 11
Rangeline Conference
2.
-
Tim Duckworth
x Wolff
x Clellan
Bret Dodd
1:39.8h
Apr 19
Hamilton SE/Zionsville
3.
-
Tim Duckworth
x McClelan
Bret Dodd
x Wolff
1:40.5h
Apr 18
Heritage Christian/Zionsville
4.
-
Tim Duckworth
x Wolff
Bret Dodd
x McClelan
1:43.1h
Apr 24
Boone County
4x440 Yard Relay -
1.
-
David Marshall
Steve Schroeder
x Beanblossom
Greg Cole
3:35.9h
May 1
Westfield/Zionsville
2.
-
Relay Team
3:37.0h
May 11
Rangeline Conference
3.
-
David Marshall
Tom Hudson
x Beanblossom
Greg Cole
3:41.8h
Apr 19
Hamilton SE/Zionsville
4.
-
David Marshall
J Whisenhand
x Beanblossom
Greg Cole
3:43.3h
Apr 18
Heritage Christian/Zionsville
5.
-
David Marshall
x Beanblossom
Greg Cole
Steve Schroeder
3:49.5h
May 17
Zionsville/Danville
6.
-
Tom Hudson
x Beanblossom
x Culrey
David Marshall
3:56.6h
Apr 16
Ritter/Zionsville
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Tom Bauman
47' 6
Apr 25
Sheridan/Zionsville
2.
11
Brad Snodgrass
38' 9.5
PR
May 1
Hamilton Heights/Ziosnville
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Tom Bauman
136' 6
PR
May 11
Rangeline Conference
2.
10
Hank Harves
118' 0
PR
Apr 16
Ritter/Zionsville
3.
11
Brad Snodgrass
100' 11
May 1
Hamilton Heights/Ziosnville
High Jump
1.
10
David Marshall
5' 8
PR
May 17
Zionsville/Danville
-
Phil Beanblossom
5' 8
PR
Apr 19
Hamilton SE/Zionsville
12
Greg Arnold
5' 8
PR
Apr 18
Heritage Christian/Zionsville
4.
-
x Denny
5' 4
PR
May 2
Western Boone/Ziosnville
Pole Vault
1.
12
Greg Arnold
11' 0
PR
May 1
Westfield/Zionsville
2.
-
Jon Whisenhand
10' 6
PR
Apr 24
Boone County
-
G Whisenhand
10' 6
PR
Apr 24
Boone County
Long Jump
1.
-
Phil Beanblossom
17' 11.5
PR
Apr 17
Clinton Central/Zionsville
2.
12
Kevin Spees
16' 11
PR
May 2
Western Boone/Ziosnville
*Recent improvement