Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Indoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Preston Pierce
11.18
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
11
Jaden King
11.69
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
3.
10
Riley Lentine
11.73
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
4.
-
Tavon Holland
12.58
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
200 Meters
1.
10
Preston Pierce
22.82
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
2.
12
Isaiah Herring
24.79
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
400 Meters
1.
10
Jalen Herring
51.49
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
2.
12
Mark Menechella
54.04
PR
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
3.
9
Darnell Jones
58.42
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
4.
12
Sam Sanger
59.43
PR
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
800 Meters
1.
10
Trevor Kirkland
2:02.82
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
2.
12
Seth Eslinger
2:09.71
PR
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
3.
-
Hunter Wilkinson
2:18.38
PR
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
4.
12
Sam Sanger
2:19.33
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jack Cawley
4:24.90
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
2.
10
Camden Carmichael
4:42.18
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
3.
12
Jack Saha
4:49.5h
PR
Mar 5
Tiger Relays
4.
10
Trevor Kirkland
4:57.4h
Mar 5
Tiger Relays
5.
12
Sam Sanger
5:29.8h
PR
Mar 5
Tiger Relays
3000 Meters
1.
12
Jack Cawley
8:57.27
PR
Apr 30
The 122nd Penn Relays
3200 Meters
1.
12
Jack Cawley
9:17.56
PR
Mar 26
Raleigh Relays
2.
12
Jack Saha
10:08.47
PR
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
3.
10
Camden Carmichael
10:28.56
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
4.
12
Seth Eslinger
10:48.37
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jaden King
16.19
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
11
Kyrie Trimble
17.73
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Kyrie Trimble
45.70
PR
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
2.
-
Daniel Jackson
46.73
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3.
-
Dareke Young
46.83
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Jaden King
Riley Lentine
Preston Pierce
Dareke Young
44.41
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
Relay Team
45.31
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
3.
Jaden King
Jordan Mitchell
Dareke Young
Collius Ray
48.99
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:32.18
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
2.
Jaden King
Riley Lentine
Jordan Mitchell
Preston Pierce
1:32.92
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
3.
Isaiah Herring
Jalen Herring
Jaden King
Daniel Jackson
1:41.08
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:44.79
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
2.
Jalen Herring
Mark Menechella
Jordan Mitchell
Darnell Jones
3:50.29
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:17.80
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
4:04.2h
Mar 5
Tiger Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:45.6h
Mar 5
Tiger Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Terrell Adams
60' 4.5
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
2.
11
Lewis Smith
41' 6
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
3.
11
Gabriel Pickett
33' 5.5
PR
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
4.
10
Jake Patterson
31' 2.5
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Terrell Adams
213' 9
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
10
Jake Patterson
124' 4
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
3.
11
Gabriel Pickett
106' 10
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
High Jump
1.
10
Andrew Robertson
5' 10
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
-
Dareke Young
5' 2
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
Long Jump
1.
10
Jordan Mitchell
19' 8
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
9
Collius Ray
18' 6.5
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
3.
10
Riley Lentine
18' 6
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
4.
12
Isaiah Herring
17' 4
PR
Mar 5
Tiger Relays
Triple Jump
1.
9
Collius Ray
43' 6
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
2.
12
Isaiah Herring
39' 2
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Kamari Stewart
13.15
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
2.
-
Dynesia Kersey
14.12
PR
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
3.
10
Bobbi Vincent
14.41
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
200 Meters
1.
9
Carisma Lynn
27.56
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
2.
10
Bobbi-Diane Vincent
28.77
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
3.
10
Kara Bucci
28.98
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
4.
10
Bobbi Vincent
29.73
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
400 Meters
1.
11
Holly Newman
1:06.77
PR
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
2.
9
Marianna Pearson
1:10.52
PR
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
3.
-
Lydia Pearson
1:11.11
PR
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
800 Meters
1.
11
Katie Loughlin
2:35.38
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
2.
11
Allison Swagert
2:39.34
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
1600 Meters
1.
10
Lauren Copperthwaite
5:24.27
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
11
Maggie Loughlin
5:43.40
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3200 Meters
1.
10
Lauren Copperthwaite
12:11.55
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Emily Goldsmith
Dynesia Kersey
Carisma Lynn
Kamari Stewart
50.12
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
Relay Team
51.89
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:47.34
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
Kara Bucci
Emily Goldsmith
Carisma Lynn
Kamari Stewart
1:50.74
Mar 12
NC Runners Eastern Tour #4
4x400 Relay
1.
Kara Bucci
Katie Loughlin
Holly Newman
Bobbi-Diane Vincent
4:35.64
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
2.
Relay Team
4:38.13
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:12.94
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:10.6h
Mar 5
Tiger Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
13:28.89
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Melissa Fernandez
27' 10.5
PR
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
2.
12
Stephanie Ross
27' 8
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Kimberly Ross
94' 2
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
12
Melissa Fernandez
78' 5
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
3.
12
Caroline Sabourin
73' 6.5
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Katie Nelson
5' 2
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.
-
Janae Scott
5' 0
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
Long Jump
1.
11
Emily Goldsmith
15' 0.5
Apr 9
Wake County Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Emily Goldsmith
33' 11.75
Apr 23
NC Runners Elite Invitational
*Recent improvement