Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
Indoor
2024
2019
2018
2016
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Gavin Scipio
11.41
PR
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
9
Jakeb Jeffrey
11.94
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
3.
10
Tommy Gomez
12.31
PR
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
4.
10
Justin Tate
12.45
PR
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
5.
12
Jaxon Nicely
12.58
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
6.
9
Brady Harless
12.75
PR
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
7.
9
Christian Dacres
13.04
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
8.
11
Tyler Allen
13.34
PR
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
9.
12
Logan Gillenwater
13.45
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
200 Meters
1.
12
Gavin Scipio
23.10
PR
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
10
Tommy Gomez
25.97
PR
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
3.
11
Tyler Allen
26.86
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
4.
9
Christian Dacres
27.60
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
5.
12
Logan Gillenwater
27.97
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
400 Meters
1.
11
Jack Newhouse
54.36
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
2.
9
Dustin Mundy
1:04.78
PR
May 25
HHS Last Chance Invite
3.
9
Kelson Bays
1:09.25
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Nick Kennedy
2:00.77
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
2.
10
Case Hanshaw
2:06.06
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
3.
10
Chris Hall
2:10.66
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
4.
10
Sam Warner
2:13.54
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
5.
10
Brady Dawkins
2:15.23
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
6.
9
Aaron Kidd
2:17.08
May 28
MSAC Championship
7.
10
Trenton Duncan
2:19.22
PR
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
8.
10
Ethan Markins
2:27.64
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
9.
12
Thomas Witte
2:34.46
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
10.
9
Dustin Mundy
2:35.04
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
11.
11
Mitchell McGrew
2:37.73
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
12.
10
Reid Pennington
2:39.42
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
13.
9
Parker Dotson
2:42.90
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
14.
9
Kelson Bays
2:51.63
PR
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
15.
9
Gavin Irwin
2:52.45
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
16.
10
Jackson Simpkins
3:05.68
PR
May 25
HHS Last Chance Invite
17.
12
Clay Jackson
3:08.98
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
1600 Meters
1.
10
Nick Kennedy
4:30.62
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
9
Aaron Kidd
4:41.87
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
3.
10
Brady Dawkins
4:52.41
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
4.
10
Chris Hall
4:52.44
May 28
MSAC Championship
5.
10
Case Hanshaw
5:07.02
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
6.
10
Ethan Markins
5:09.91
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
7.
10
Sam Warner
5:11.43
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
8.
10
Trenton Duncan
5:19.69
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
9.
9
Parker Dotson
6:04.60
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
3200 Meters
1.
9
Aaron Kidd
9:43.41
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
10
Brady Dawkins
10:48.46
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
3.
10
Ethan Markins
11:20.77
PR
May 28
MSAC Championship
4.
10
Sam Warner
11:40.55
May 28
MSAC Championship
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Renick Vaughn
17.78
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
2.
10
Isaac Topham
19.71
PR
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Renick Vaughn
46.01
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
2.
10
Justin Tate
47.12
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
3.
10
Isaac Topham
49.16
PR
May 28
MSAC Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Tommy Gomez
Justin Tate
Isaac Topham
Jakeb Jeffrey
46.86
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
2.
Tommy Gomez
Christian Dacres
Jakeb Jeffrey
Renick Vaughn
48.63
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
Tommy Gomez
Jaxon Nicely
Jakeb Jeffrey
Renick Vaughn
48.63
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
4.
Tommy Gomez
Christian Dacres
Jakeb Jeffrey
Jaxon Nicely
49.24
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jack Newhouse
Jakeb Jeffrey
Jaxon Nicely
Gavin Scipio
1:36.31
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
2.
Jack Newhouse
Jakeb Jeffrey
Isaac Topham
Gavin Scipio
1:37.12
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
3.
Jack Newhouse
Jakeb Jeffrey
Tommy Gomez
Gavin Scipio
1:37.58
May 28
MSAC Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Case Hanshaw
Nick Kennedy
Chris Hall
Jack Newhouse
3:45.94
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
2.
Jack Newhouse
Brady Dawkins
Trenton Duncan
Nick Kennedy
3:52.4h
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
3.
Jack Newhouse
Case Hanshaw
Chris Hall
Nick Kennedy
3:53.84
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Case Hanshaw
Nick Kennedy
Brady Dawkins
Chris Hall
8:26.77
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
Case Hanshaw
Chris Hall
Trenton Duncan
Brady Dawkins
8:36.16
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
3.
Trenton Duncan
Sam Warner
Ethan Markins
Reid Pennington
9:04.56
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
4.
Brady Dawkins
Sam Warner
Trenton Duncan
Nick Kennedy
9:06.36
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
5.
Chris Hall
Trenton Duncan
Ethan Markins
Sam Warner
9:19.67
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
Renick Vaughn
Christian Dacres
Justin Tate
Isaac Topham
1:09.30
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Isiah Williams
43' 10.5
PR
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
2.
10
Christian Kelley
34' 6.5
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
3.
11
Nate Harrah
30' 4.5
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Nate Harrah
89' 3
May 28
MSAC Championship
2.
10
Christian Kelley
84' 9
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
3.
12
Logan Gillenwater
74' 9
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Isaac Topham
5' 4
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Tommy Gomez
17' 8.75
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
2.
9
Brady Harless
16' 10.5
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Abby Fowler
12.89
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
2.
12
Alyson Long
13.21
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
3.
11
Malia McCann
13.75
PR
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
4.
10
Lauren Dye
13.87
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
5.
10
Madison Francis
14.48
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
200 Meters
1.
12
Abby Fowler
26.23
PR
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
2.
10
Lauren Dye
28.30
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
400 Meters
1.
10
Lauren Dye
1:05.55
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
2.
9
Shayla Marshall
1:15.96
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
3.
9
Madison McDonald
1:29.96
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Asha Bora
2:32.48
May 28
MSAC Championship
2.
11
Lauren Coleman
2:34.82
PR
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
3.
12
Julia Lacy
2:52.28
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
4.
9
Shayla Marshall
2:56.97
PR
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
5.
11
Olivia Noel
3:01.11
May 28
MSAC Championship
6.
10
Emma Markins
3:04.00
PR
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
7.
10
Morgan Miller
3:04.23
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
8.
11
Maddie Hager
3:08.08
PR
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
1600 Meters
1.
9
Audrey Hall
5:15.58
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
2.
11
Asha Bora
5:24.50
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
3.
11
Olivia Noel
6:08.47
PR
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
3200 Meters
1.
11
Asha Bora
11:29.18
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Lily Haught
14.83
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
10
Madison Francis
18.75
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Lily Haught
44.01
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
10
Madison Francis
52.99
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Malia McCann
Lily Haught
Alyson Long
Abby Fowler
50.38
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
Alyson Long
Lily Haught
Lauren Dye
Abby Fowler
52.03
May 1
Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Alyson Long
Lauren Dye
Lily Haught
Abby Fowler
1:45.32
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
Lauren Coleman
Alyson Long
Lily Haught
Abby Fowler
1:51.50
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Anna Watson
33' 8
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
2.
9
Olivia Smith
22' 5
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Anna Watson
93' 11
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
2.
9
Olivia Smith
64' 10
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
High Jump
1.
10
Emma Markins
4' 10
PR
May 21
Tudor's Biscuit World Invitational AAA
Pole Vault
1.
11
Hannah Wright
9' 6
Jun 12
WV State Track Championship AAA
2.
10
Morgan Miller
8' 0
Jun 4
Region IV AAA Championship
12
Julia Lacy
8' 0
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
4.
10
Kyra Szul
6' 0
PR
May 8
Harry Green Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Alyson Long
15' 10
PR
Apr 24
Hurricane Invite
2.
11
Malia McCann
15' 7.25
PR
May 28
MSAC Championship
*Recent improvement