Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2012
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
12
Travis Busch
7.36
PR
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
2.
12
Thery Sims
7.62
PR
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
100 Meters
1.
12
Travis Busch
11.18
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
2.
11
Brad Kohler
11.52
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
3.
12
Thery Sims
11.54c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
4.
10
Brandon Waldack
11.74c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
5.
11
Brendan Smith
12.04c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
6.
11
Matt Haynes
12.24c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
7.
11
Vic Ortiz
12.34c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
8.
12
Jake Schmitt
12.44c
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
9.
11
Billy Wellwerts
12.64c
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
10.
10
Joe Binder
12.74c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
11.
10
Jake Miceli
12.84c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
12.
9
Anthony Ochoa
12.88
PR
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
13.
12
Colton Howell
12.94c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
11
Josh Powell
12.94c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
15.
9
Eddie Flores
13.04c
PR
Apr 7
Woodstock North Intersquad
9
Angel Syed
13.04c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
17.
11
Matt Zinnen
13.44c
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
9
Zach Stopczynski
13.44c
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
11
Donny Kadlubowski
13.44c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
20.
10
Eddie Rivas
13.54c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
21.
11
Alex Ayala
13.84c
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
22.
9
Derek Freeman
14.14c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
11
Dion Surma
14.14c
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
11
Ryan Medina
14.14c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
25.
12
Colin Surma
14.44c
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
26.
9
Collin McClurg
14.64c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
27.
9
Michael Aitken
14.94c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
28.
11
Lee Thomas
15.14c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
29.
12
Michael Valenti
16.04c
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
30.
11
Justin McAleese
17.04c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
31.
10
James Hodges
18.54c
PR
Apr 7
Woodstock North Intersquad
200 Meters
1.
12
Thery Sims
22.80
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
2.
12
Travis Busch
23.14c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
3.
11
Brad Kohler
23.24c
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
4.
10
Brandon Waldack
24.24c
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
5.
11
Brendan Smith
24.84c
PR
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
6.
12
Jake Schmitt
25.34c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
7.
12
Jesse Long
25.74c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
8.
11
Billy Wellwerts
25.84c
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
9.
10
Jake Miceli
25.94c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
10.
11
Vic Ortiz
26.04c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
11
Carlos Tapia
26.04c
PR
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
12.
11
Alex Ayala
26.34c
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
13.
9
Eddie Flores
26.44c
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
9
Anthony Ochoa
26.44c
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
12
Colton Howell
26.44c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
16.
9
Angel Syed
26.54c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
17.
10
Jordan LaMantia
26.74c
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
11
Matt Zinnen
26.74c
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
19.
11
Kevin Fish
26.84c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
20.
11
Josh Powell
26.94c
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
21.
9
Zach Stopczynski
27.04c
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
22.
11
Donny Kadlubowski
27.84c
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
23.
9
Hunter Flock
27.94c
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
10
Joe Binder
27.94c
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
25.
12
Colin Surma
29.04c
PR
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
26.
11
Ryan Medina
29.14c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
27.
9
Derek Freeman
30.12
(-.6)
PR
May 16
FVC Frosh/Soph Invite
28.
9
Collin McClurg
31.24c
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
400 Meters
1.
11
Brendan Smith
54.24c
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
2.
9
Luke Duenas
55.33
May 13
Fox Valley Conference Boys Championship
3.
11
Matt Haynes
55.44c
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
4.
10
Jake Miceli
56.87
PR
Apr 16
Ottawa Invite
5.
12
Colton Howell
57.74c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
6.
9
Eddie Flores
59.55
PR
Apr 29
Art Carlson Hawk Classic
7.
9
Angel Syed
1:01.31
PR
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
8.
10
Joe Binder
1:01.54c
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
9.
11
Matt Zinnen
1:01.64c
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
10.
11
Billy Wellwerts
1:03.04c
PR
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
11.
9
Hunter Flock
1:04.34c
PR
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
12.
11
Alex Ayala
1:05.24c
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
13.
9
Collin McClurg
1:06.95
PR
May 16
FVC Frosh/Soph Invite
14.
12
Colin Surma
1:07.04c
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
15.
9
Derek Freeman
1:12.54c
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
800 Meters
1.
12
Jesse Long
2:04.55
Apr 29
Art Carlson Hawk Classic
2.
9
Luke Duenas
2:18.6h
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
3.
10
Matt Chase
2:24.5h
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jesse Long
4:43.91
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
2.
10
Matt Chase
5:24.8h
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Joe Grover
9.38
PR
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
2.
11
Kevin Fish
10.65
PR
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Joe Grover
16.11
May 6
Tim Holt Invite
2.
11
Kevin Fish
18.24c
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
3.
9
Hunter Flock
19.06
PR
Apr 29
Art Carlson Hawk Classic
4.
11
Roman Flowers
20.24c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Joe Grover
43.07
Apr 22
McHenry County Championships
2.
11
Kevin Fish
44.74c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
3.
9
Hunter Flock
49.19
PR
Apr 16
Ottawa Invite
4.
11
Roman Flowers
49.94c
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.03
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
2.
Travis Busch
Brad Kohler
Jake Schmitt
Thery Sims
44.10
May 28
IHSA Boys 2A State Championships
3.
Jake Miceli
Zach Stopczynski
Anthony Ochoa
Eddie Flores
49.43
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
4.
Alex Ayala
Carlos Tapia
Roman Flowers
Billy Wellwerts
49.54c
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
5.
Brandon Waldack
Zach Stopczynski
Anthony Ochoa
Eddie Flores
49.64c
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
6.
Alex Ayala
Hunter Flock
Carlos Tapia
Billy Wellwerts
49.94c
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
7.
Lee Thomas
Dion Surma
Ryan Medina
Josh Powell
55.34c
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
8.
Alex Ayala
Roman Flowers
Carlos Tapia
Billy Wellwerts
56.04c
Apr 7
Woodstock North Intersquad
4x200 Relay -
1.
Travis Busch
Brad Kohler
Brandon Waldack
Thery Sims
1:33.05
Apr 22
McHenry County Championships
Relay Team
1:33.05
Apr 22
McHenry County Championships
3.
Travis Busch
Brad Kohler
Vic Ortiz
Thery Sims
1:38.5h
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
4.
Travis Busch
Brad Kohler
Jake Schmitt
Thery Sims
1:39.61
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
5.
Brandon Waldack
Jake Miceli
Jordan LaMantia
Eddie Flores
1:43.6h
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
6.
Jake Miceli
Zach Stopczynski
Anthony Ochoa
Eddie Flores
1:44.5h
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
7.
Jake Miceli
Luke Duenas
Anthony Ochoa
Eddie Flores
1:50.9h
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
8.
Michael Aitken
Eddie Rivas
Hunter Flock
Angel Syed
1:53.72
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
9.
Brandon Waldack
Jake Miceli
Anthony Ochoa
Eddie Flores
1:57.9h
Apr 7
Woodstock North Intersquad
4x400 Relay
1.
Luke Duenas
Matt Haynes
Brendan Smith
Jesse Long
3:38.0h
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
2.
Relay Team
3:38.99
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
3.
Luke Duenas
Matt Haynes
Jesse Long
Brendan Smith
3:39.08
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
4.
Jake Miceli
Matt Haynes
Brendan Smith
Jesse Long
3:47.41
Apr 22
McHenry County Championships
5.
Luke Duenas
Brendan Smith
Joe Grover
Jesse Long
3:52.59
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
6.
Kevin Fish
Jake Miceli
Donny Kadlubowski
Joe Grover
4:02.6h
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
7.
Kevin Fish
Hunter Flock
Joe Grover
Donny Kadlubowski
4:03.5h
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
8.
9
Hunter Flock
Angel Syed
Zach Stopczynski
Anthony Ochoa
4:06.3h
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
9.
Zach Stopczynski
Anthony Ochoa
Matt Chase
Eddie Flores
4:06.8h
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
10.
Eddie Flores
Matt Chase
Zach Stopczynski
Anthony Ochoa
4:07.69
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jacob Varys
51' 11.25
PR
May 28
IHSA Boys 2A State Championships
2.
11
Josh Powell
44' 0
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
3.
11
Ryan Medina
42' 5.75
PR
May 13
Fox Valley Conference Boys Championship
4.
11
Dion Surma
37' 4.5
PR
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
5.
12
Michael Valenti
35' 4.5
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
6.
10
Eddie Rivas
34' 5
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
7.
11
Lee Thomas
33' 11
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
8.
9
Michael Aitken
31' 8.5
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
9.
11
Justin McAleese
31' 7.5
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jacob Varys
155' 5
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
2.
10
Eddie Rivas
113' 6
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
3.
11
Ryan Medina
108' 2
PR
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
4.
11
Dion Surma
101' 10
PR
Apr 16
Ottawa Invite
5.
11
Josh Powell
97' 5
Apr 11
Prairie Ridge Boys Quad
6.
12
Michael Valenti
94' 8
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
7.
9
Michael Aitken
94' 3
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
8.
11
Lee Thomas
75' 3
PR
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
9.
11
Justin McAleese
69' 8
PR
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
High Jump
1.
11
Matt Haynes
6' 3
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
2.
10
Jake Miceli
5' 6
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
Pole Vault
1.
11
Carlos Tapia
12' 1
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Vernon Hills Sectional
2.
11
Donny Kadlubowski
12' 0
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
3.
12
Jake Schmitt
10' 6
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
4.
9
Eddie Flores
9' 6
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
5.
10
Brandon Waldack
8' 1
PR
Apr 16
Ottawa Invite
Long Jump
1.
12
Jake Schmitt
19' 9
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
2.
9
Luke Duenas
19' 2
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
3.
12
Travis Busch
18' 7.5
Apr 29
Art Carlson Hawk Classic
4.
12
Jesse Long
17' 3.5
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
5.
9
Anthony Ochoa
17' 1.5
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
6.
10
Jordan LaMantia
17' 1
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
7.
10
Joe Binder
15' 10
Apr 18
Hampshire Tri
9
Zach Stopczynski
15' 10
PR
May 2
Woodstock North Quad
9.
11
Matt Zinnen
14' 8
PR
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
10.
9
Derek Freeman
12' 4.5
PR
May 9
Grayslake North Tri
Triple Jump
1.
10
Joe Grover
38' 1.75
PR
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
2.
10
Jordan LaMantia
33' 11.25
PR
Mar 15
FVC Indoor Invite
3.
9
Collin McClurg
31' 7
PR
May 6
Tim Holt - DeKalb Invite
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Bria Livengood
13.73
Apr 22
McHenry County Championships
2.
11
Hope Endler
14.83
PR
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
200 Meters
1.
11
Bria Livengood
28.12
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
2.
11
Hope Endler
31.11
PR
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Bridget Laing
1:09.67
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
2.
11
McKayla Gracios
1:13.53
PR
Apr 22
McHenry County Championships
800 Meters
1.
12
Isabella Mazzanti
2:34.62
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
2.
12
Lauren Stygar
3:15.10
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
11
Peyton Wood
6:14.57
PR
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Karigan Kovac
17.86
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Karigan Kovac
51.30
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
54.50
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
2.
Hope Endler
Emily Haynes
Bria Livengood
Nicolyn Jackson
55.06
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:55.51
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
2.
Hope Endler
Emily Haynes
Bria Livengood
Nicolyn Jackson
1:57.37
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
4x400 Relay
1.
Emily Haynes
Bridget Laing
Karigan Kovac
Isabella Mazzanti
4:33.97
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
2.
Relay Team
4:38.65
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Jennifer Garcia
25' 11.5
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
2.
11
Megan Laing
25' 11
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
3.
11
Heavyn Lester
25' 6.5
PR
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Megan Laing
80' 9
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
2.
11
Heavyn Lester
66' 9
PR
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
3.
9
Claudia Alanis
62' 0
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
4.
9
Jennifer Garcia
54' 1
Apr 22
McHenry County Championships
High Jump
1.
12
Emily Sitkie
4' 5
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Bridget Laing
14' 7.25
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
2.
9
October Heffner
13' 10
PR
Apr 22
McHenry County Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Bridget Laing
30' 2
May 5
Fox Valley Conference Girls Championships
2.
12
Emily Sitkie
29' 3.5
PR
Apr 22
McHenry County Championships
3.
9
October Heffner
27' 6.25
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Antioch Sectional
*Recent improvement