Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2000
1999
1998
1995
1990
1987
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Cole Starcher
11.74c
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
2.
11
John Scritchfield
12.27
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
3.
12
Andrew Gurtis
12.88
PR
Apr 24
Paul Wood Memorial Invite
4.
12
Cole Curtis
13.14c
PR
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
200 Meters
1.
11
Cole Starcher
23.34c
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
2.
9
Andrew Ely
25.89
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
3.
9
Nicholas Nutter
26.32
PR
Apr 24
Paul Wood Memorial Invite
4.
9
Patrick Watson
26.37
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
5.
12
Andrew Gurtis
26.94c
PR
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
6.
12
Simeon Janson
27.87
PR
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
7.
9
Jonathon O'Brien
28.39
PR
Mar 27
Ryan Jobes Spring Special
8.
12
Jordan Watkins
31.39
PR
Apr 24
Paul Wood Memorial Invite
400 Meters
1.
11
Cole Starcher
51.47
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
2.
12
Benjamin Schindler
58.75
PR
Apr 24
Paul Wood Memorial Invite
3.
12
Andrew Gurtis
58.93
PR
Apr 24
Paul Wood Memorial Invite
4.
11
Ryan Lockhart
59.24c
PR
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
5.
9
Andrew Ely
1:00.23
PR
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
6.
12
Simeon Janson
1:01.02
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
7.
12
Zachary Staats
1:03.49
PR
Mar 27
Ryan Jobes Spring Special
8.
12
Jordan Watkins
1:07.84
PR
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
9.
10
Damian Morriston
1:14.60
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
800 Meters
1.
11
Matt Knowlton
2:07.36
Apr 1
Sam LeRose & Stan Smith Memorial Track Meet
2.
11
Ryan Lockhart
2:11.47
PR
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
3.
12
Benjamin Schindler
2:18.59
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
4.
9
Luke Sadecky
2:25.8h
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
5.
12
Zachary Staats
2:27.66
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
6.
9
William Schindler
2:28.38
Apr 24
Paul Wood Memorial Invite
7.
9
Will Schindler
2:28.56
Apr 1
Sam LeRose & Stan Smith Memorial Track Meet
8.
10
Damian Morriston
2:45.9h
PR
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
1600 Meters
1.
11
Matt Knowlton
4:55.8h
PR
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
2.
9
William Schindler
5:18.11
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
3.
9
Luke Sadecky
5:19.14
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
4.
11
Ryan Lockhart
5:23.43
PR
Mar 27
Ryan Jobes Spring Special
5.
9
Will Schindler
5:35.70
PR
Apr 1
Sam LeRose & Stan Smith Memorial Track Meet
6.
9
Adam Palmer
5:48.4h
PR
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
3200 Meters
1.
11
Matt Knowlton
10:48.12
Apr 24
Paul Wood Memorial Invite
2.
9
Luke Sadecky
11:54.4h
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
3.
9
Adam Palmer
11:59.5h
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Patrick Watson
49.00
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
2.
9
Jonathon O'Brien
53.31
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
3.
9
Jon O'Brien
55.46
PR
Apr 1
Sam LeRose & Stan Smith Memorial Track Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Andrew Gurtis
Nicholas Nutter
John Scritchfield
Cole Starcher
47.75
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
2.
-
Andrew Gurtis
Nicholas Nutter
John Scritchfield
Andrew Ely
47.92
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
3.
-
Cole Curtis
John Scritchfield
Nic Nutter
Cole Starcher
48.37
Apr 1
Sam LeRose & Stan Smith Memorial Track Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Andrew Gurtis
John Scritchfield
Nicholas Nutter
Patrick Watson
1:43.93
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Ryan Lockhart
Benjamin Schindler
Andrew Gurtis
Andrew Ely
3:56.63
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
2.
-
Matt Knowlton
Andrew Ely
Ryan Lockhart
Zachary Staats
4:01.4h
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
3.
-
Cole Curtis
Ben Schindler
Zachary Staats
Ryan Lockhart
4:02.99
Apr 1
Sam LeRose & Stan Smith Memorial Track Meet
4.
-
Benjamin Schindler
William Schindler
Andrew Ely
Zachary Staats
4:12.79
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
5.
-
Andrew Gurtis
Zachary Staats
Andrew Ely
Ryan Lockhart
4:17.15
Mar 27
Ryan Jobes Spring Special
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Matt Knowlton
Ryan Lockhart
Benjamin Schindler
Luke Sadecky
8:58.03
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
2.
-
Ryan Lockhart
William Schindler
Benjamin Schindler
Luke Sadecky
9:15.57
May 22
WVSSAC State Meet
3.
-
Matt Knowlton
Benjamin Schindler
Luke Sadecky
William Schindler
9:25.13
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
4.
-
Ben Schindler
Matt Knowlton
Ryan Lockhart
Andrew Ely
9:26.86
Apr 1
Sam LeRose & Stan Smith Memorial Track Meet
5.
-
Matt Knowlton
Benjamin Schindler
Luke Sadecky
Ryan Lockhart
9:30.90
Apr 24
Paul Wood Memorial Invite
6.
-
Ryan Lockhart
Benjamin Schindler
William Schindler
Andrew Ely
9:48.39
Mar 27
Ryan Jobes Spring Special
7.
-
Ryan Lockhart
Andrew Ely
William Schindler
Zachary Staats
10:10.5h
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Chad Small
42' 8
PR
Apr 24
Paul Wood Memorial Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Chad Small
121' 2
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
High Jump
1.
11
Matt Knowlton
6' 2
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
2.
11
Cole Starcher
5' 10
PR
Apr 1
Sam LeRose & Stan Smith Memorial Track Meet
3.
9
Andrew Ely
5' 0
PR
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
Pole Vault
1.
9
Nicholas Nutter
9' 0
PR
Mar 27
Ryan Jobes Spring Special
Long Jump
1.
9
Patrick Watson
19' 5
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
2.
9
Jonathon O'Brien
16' 5.75
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
3.
9
Jon O'Brien
15' 6
PR
Apr 1
Sam LeRose & Stan Smith Memorial Track Meet
4.
12
Benjamin Schindler
15' 4
PR
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
5.
12
Simeon Janson
14' 7
PR
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
6.
12
Jordan Watkins
13' 3
PR
Apr 30
Erickson All-Sports Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
-
Jordan Sheets
13.56
PR
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
2.
11
Sammi Cobb
13.60
PR
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
3.
10
Kirsti Babylon
13.71
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
4.
9
Whitney Sheets
14.00
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
5.
11
Samantha Cobb
14.08
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
6.
11
Makala Settlage
15.75
Mar 30
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night II
7.
10
Morgan Webb
16.28
PR
Mar 30
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night II
200 Meters
1.
11
Kelsey Flinn
30.28
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
2.
11
Makala Settlage
30.87
PR
Mar 30
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night II
3.
11
Tiffany Scott
31.18
PR
Mar 30
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night II
4.
10
Morgan Webb
32.50
PR
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Brooke Sheets
1:08.30
PR
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
2.
10
Morgan Webb
1:12.60
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Brooke Sheets
2:37.16
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
2.
9
Emily Bolinger
3:01.9h
PR
Apr 20
Lindsey Mann Memorial Inviatation
3.
11
Tiffany Scott
3:22.5h
PR
Apr 20
Lindsey Mann Memorial Inviatation
1600 Meters
1.
10
Meri Titus
6:40.4h
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
2.
9
Emily Bolinger
6:45.2h
PR
Apr 20
Lindsey Mann Memorial Inviatation
3200 Meters
1.
10
Meri Titus
14:11.00
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
2.
9
Emily Bolinger
15:38.00
PR
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Kirsti Babylon
20.95
PR
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Kirsti Babylon
Makala Settlage
Samantha Cobb
Whitney Sheets
54.73
May 22
WVSSAC State Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
55.12
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
3.
-
Sammi Cobb
Makala Settlage
Kirsti Babylon
Jordan Sheets
56.74c
Apr 20
Lindsey Mann Memorial Inviatation
-
Samantha Cobb
Makala Settlage
Kirsti Babylon
Whitney Sheets
56.74c
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:58.66
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
2.
-
Kirsti Babylon
Makala Settlage
Samantha Cobb
Whitney Sheets
2:00.04
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
3.
-
Samantha Cobb
Kelsey Flinn
Kirsti Babylon
Whitney Sheets
2:01.2h
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
4.
-
Jordan Sheets
Sammi Cobb
Kelsey Flinn
Kirsti Babylon
2:01.9h
Apr 20
Lindsey Mann Memorial Inviatation
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kirsti Babylon
Kelsey Flinn
Brooke Sheets
Whitney Sheets
4:37.32
May 22
WVSSAC State Meet
2.
-
Kelsey Flinn
Whitney Sheets
Kirsti Babylon
Brooke Sheets
4:37.65
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
4:40.02
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
4.
-
Brooke Sheets
Kelsey Flinn
Kirsti Babylon
Morgan Webb
4:50.4h
Apr 20
Lindsey Mann Memorial Inviatation
5.
-
Brooke Sheets
Kelsey Flinn
Kirsti Babylon
Whitney Sheets
4:53.7h
Apr 13
Point Pleasant Tuesday Night III
Pole Vault
1.
11
Kelsey Flinn
7' 6
PR
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
2.
10
Morgan Webb
6' 6
PR
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Makala Settlage
13' 10.75
May 13
WVSSAC Region 1AA and 1A Championships
2.
11
Tiffany Scott
11' 4
PR
Apr 30
Ripley HS Invitational
*Recent improvement