Season:
2020 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Aidan Miller
6.95
Feb 1
Wally Gilbert Invitational
2.
11
Cyrus Cox
6.98
PR
Feb 19
VHSL 2B-3B Region Indoor Track Championships
3.
12
Braeson Fulton
7.11
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
4.
10
Aiden Hearn
7.74c
PR
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
5.
12
Cameron Haywood
7.82
PR
Feb 19
VHSL 2B-3B Region Indoor Track Championships
300 Meters
1.
10
Randy Cash
43.34c
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
2.
12
Cameron Haywood
45.42
PR
Feb 19
VHSL 2B-3B Region Indoor Track Championships
3.
12
Chance Deas
45.44c
PR
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
500 Meters
1.
10
Graham Duncan
1:27.97
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
2.
12
Chance Deas
1:30.02
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
12
Logan Corbin
3:05.14
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
2.
12
Michael Wyatt
3:39.67
PR
Feb 19
VHSL 2B-3B Region Indoor Track Championships
3.
9
Elijah Frossard
3:48.0h
PR
Feb 4
Fort Defiance Polar Bear B-1
1600 Meters
1.
9
Elijah Frossard
6:21.5h
PR
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Aiden Hearn
9.27
Feb 29
VHSL 1A/2A State Indoor Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Braeson Fulton
Cyrus Cox
Aiden Hearn
Aidan Miller
1:38.09
Feb 29
VHSL 1A/2A State Indoor Championship
2.
Aidan Miller
Aiden Hearn
Braeson Fulton
Cyrus Cox
1:38.99
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
3.
Braeson Fulton
Randy Cash
Aiden Hearn
Aidan Miller
1:39.0h
Feb 4
Fort Defiance Polar Bear B-1
4.
Relay Team
1:46.89
Feb 1
Wally Gilbert Invitational
5.
Aiden Hearn
Randy Cash
Cameron Haywood
Aidan Miller
1:47.29
Dec 20
Holiday Track Classic
6.
Chance Deas
Elijah Frossard
Logan Corbin
Cameron Haywood
1:51.1h
Feb 4
Fort Defiance Polar Bear B-1
4x400 Relay
1.
Braeson Fulton
Cyrus Cox
Aiden Hearn
Aidan Miller
3:43.03
Feb 29
VHSL 1A/2A State Indoor Championship
2.
Aidan Miller
Aiden Hearn
Braeson Fulton
Cyrus Cox
3:50.3h
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
3.
Relay Team
4:02.11
Feb 1
Wally Gilbert Invitational
4.
Randy Cash
Graham Duncan
Logan Corbin
Chance Deas
4:29.53
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Tyler Haugen
31' 6
PR
Feb 4
Fort Defiance Polar Bear B-1
2.
10
Aiden Hearn
29' 6
PR
Feb 4
Fort Defiance Polar Bear B-1
3.
10
Randy Cash
27' 4
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
High Jump
1.
10
Aiden Hearn
5' 6
PR
Feb 1
Wally Gilbert Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Aidan Miller
17' 5
PR
Feb 19
VHSL 2B-3B Region Indoor Track Championships
2.
10
Aiden Hearn
15' 8.75
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
Triple Jump
1.
11
Aidan Miller
37' 2.5
PR
Feb 19
VHSL 2B-3B Region Indoor Track Championships
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Mercy Robinson
8.64c
PR
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
2.
12
Celeste Shelton
9.24c
PR
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
300 Meters
1.
9
Summer Wallace
45.69
Feb 29
VHSL 1A/2A State Indoor Championship
2.
12
Madison Walton
49.49
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
3.
10
Penny Shelton
51.48
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
4.
11
Mercy Robinson
52.56
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
500 Meters
1.
12
Madison Walton
1:30.34
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
2.
10
Penny Shelton
1:34.5h
PR
Feb 4
Fort Defiance Polar Bear B-1
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Savanna Crawford
10.36
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
2.
9
Summer Wallace
10.95
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
3.
12
Celeste Shelton
11.28
Feb 19
VHSL 2B-3B Region Indoor Track Championships
4.
11
Mercy Robinson
12.34
PR
Feb 1
Wally Gilbert Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Madison Walton
Penny Shelton
Celeste Shelton
Summer Wallace
4:40.40
Feb 29
VHSL 1A/2A State Indoor Championship
2.
Madison Walton
Mercy Robinson
Penny Shelton
Savanna Crawford
4:54.98
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
3.
Penny Shelton
Mercy Robinson
Celeste Shelton
Madison Walton
5:00.0h
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Addie Casto
25' 10.5
PR
Feb 4
Fort Defiance Polar Bear B-1
High Jump
1.
9
Summer Wallace
4' 10
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
2.
12
Celeste Shelton
4' 8
PR
Feb 19
VHSL 2B-3B Region Indoor Track Championships
Long Jump
1.
9
Summer Wallace
15' 7.5
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
2.
11
Savanna Crawford
13' 7.75
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
3.
12
Celeste Shelton
12' 11
Jan 15
Fort Defiance Polar Bear A-2
Triple Jump
1.
11
Savanna Crawford
27' 8.75
PR
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
2.
9
Summer Wallace
27' 4.25
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
3.
12
Celeste Shelton
27' 3
Jan 11
Liberty Premier Invitational
*Recent improvement