Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Indoor
2024
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
-
C.J. Jones
11.47
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
2.
10
Donnell Green
11.67
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
3.
12
Anthony Jones
11.77
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
4.
10
Malik Martin
11.98
May 3
West Point Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Donnell Green
23.66
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Anthony Jones
23.79
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
10
Malik Martin
24.61
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
9
Isiah Taylor
25.60
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
400 Meters
1.
-
C.J. Jones
55.60
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
2.
10
Steve Payne
59.28
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
3.
12
William Kelly
1:00.24
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
-
Carlton Johnson
1:01.07
PR
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
5.
9
Isiah Taylor
1:03.76
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
800 Meters
1.
11
Timothy Rollins
2:25.98
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Timothy Rollins
5:38.64
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Devonte Hundley
15.32
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
2.
11
Tyrell Jones
16.06
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Tyrell Jones
41.79
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Devonte Hundley
44.20
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.46
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
Tyrell Jones
Donnell Green
Malik Martin
C.J. Jones
45.38
May 3
West Point Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
William Kelly
Isiah Taylor
Devonte Hundley
Steve Payne
3:53.98
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
2.
Relay Team
3:58.48
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Malik Martin
37' 4
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Dondre Harris
37' 2
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
10
Kainen Phillips
27' 10.5
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
4.
-
Terrance Hall
26' 8
PR
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Aaron Wilson
96' 0
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
10
Kainen Phillips
69' 4
May 3
West Point Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Malik Martin
5' 8
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
12
Anthony Jones
5' 8
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
3.
9
Isiah Taylor
5' 0
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Devonte Hundley
21' 6.25
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
2.
12
Anthony Jones
21' 5.5
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
3.
-
C.J. Jones
20' 6.5
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
4.
10
Malik Martin
18' 6.5
May 3
West Point Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Devonte Hundley
43' 6.5
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
2.
12
William Kelly
37' 7.5
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
-
Leyanna Johnson
13.95
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
2.
11
Ieyanna Johnson
14.03
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
Kendra Green
14.12
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
12
Dianshe Nelson
14.62
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
200 Meters
1.
9
Kendra Green
29.52
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Mercedes Fortune
33.24
PR
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
3.
11
Jayanna Murdoch
35.98
PR
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Mercedes Fortune
1:12.22
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Starnisha Green
1:28.91
PR
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
3.
-
Shynesha Green
1:34.23
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
4.
-
Darnell Harrell
1:34.74
PR
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Hannah Gross
2:36.11
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
2.
10
Taylor Davis
3:59.08
PR
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Hannah Gross
5:48.06
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Tadesha Ball
20.36
May 3
West Point Invitational
2.
-
Starnesha Kelly
22.70
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
3.
-
Starnisha Green
25.84
PR
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Tadesha Ball
53.52
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
2.
-
Starnesha Kelly
1:11.67
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.96
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Ieyanna Johnson
Kendra Green
Tadesha Ball
Dianshe Nelson
55.27
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
3.
-
Ieyanna Johnson
Kendra Green
Tadesha Ball
Mercedes Fortune
55.57
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Hannah Gross
Ieyanna Johnson
Mercedes Fortune
Tadesha Ball
4:37.27
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
2.
Relay Team
4:40.45
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Taylor Davis
Jayanna Murdoch
Hannah Gross
Mercedes Fortune
14:15.98
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
2.
-
Kendra Green
Jayanna Murdoch
Taylor Davis
Mercedes Fortune
14:41.18
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
3.
Relay Team
15:18.02
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Shanequa Holden
37' 5.25
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
2.
11
Khaylah Brent
29' 8.5
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
3.
11
Raven Beverly
23' 7.5
May 3
West Point Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Shanequa Holden
110' 0
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
2.
11
Raven Beverly
61' 2
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Tadesha Ball
4' 4
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
10
Hannah Gross
4' 4
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
Long Jump
1.
10
Hannah Gross
15' 1
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Leyanna Johnson
14' 9.5
PR
May 3
West Point Invitational
3.
12
Tadesha Ball
14' 5
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
11
Ieyanna Johnson
13' 8
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
12
Dianshe Nelson
13' 3.5
Apr 5
Bob Murray Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Hannah Gross
30' 11.5
PR
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Tadesha Ball
27' 4
May 22
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Outdoor T&F Championships
*Recent improvement