Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jordan Nichols
11.17
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
10
Demetrius Nicholson
11.22
May 2
Landstown Invitational
3.
10
TeQuan Mayfield
11.26
PR
Apr 18
Norfolk State Invitational
4.
10
Chapri Robinson
11.39
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
5.
12
Jamel Faulkner
11.66
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
6.
11
Domonique Cooper
12.43
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
7.
12
Dominque Lennon
12.84c
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
8.
-
Trey Lynch
13.04
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
200 Meters
1.
10
TeQuan Mayfield
22.82
PR
Apr 18
Norfolk State Invitational
2.
10
Demetrius Nicholson
23.46
Apr 18
Norfolk State Invitational
3.
10
Salim Raquib
23.56
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
4.
12
Jamel Faulkner
23.61
PR
May 2
Landstown Invitational
5.
10
Jordan Nichols
23.67
PR
Apr 18
Norfolk State Invitational
6.
10
Chapri Robinson
23.89
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
7.
12
Dominque Lennon
25.24c
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
11
Domonique Cooper
25.24
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
9.
10
Alphonso Person
25.57
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
10.
11
Lamar Jordan
26.17
PR
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
11.
-
Trey Lynch
26.40
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
400 Meters
1.
10
Salim Raquib
52.26
PR
May 2
Landstown Invitational
2.
12
Jamel Faulkner
52.42
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
3.
9
Salas Allen
54.74
May 14
Beach District Championship
4.
10
Chapri Robinson
55.32
PR
Apr 18
Norfolk State Invitational
5.
11
Domonique Cooper
58.18
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
6.
12
Patrick Mockabee
58.42
PR
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
7.
10
Alphonso Person
58.82
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
800 Meters
1.
11
Moses Holley
2:09.59
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
11
Branden Gooch
2:26.4h
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
3.
9
Patrick Negus
2:27.90
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
1600 Meters
1.
11
Keith MacDonald
5:03.41
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
9
Patrick Negus
5:34.07
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
3.
12
Trey Mays
5:42.11
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
4.
9
Ted Fenter
5:50.4h
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
3200 Meters
1.
11
Keith MacDonald
11:09.54
PR
May 2
Landstown Invitational
2.
12
Trey Mays
12:06.48
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Michael Mingo-Dabney
46.94c
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
42.96
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
-
Demetrius Nicholson
TeQuan Mayfield
Chapri Robinson
Jordan Nichols
43.36
May 23
Eastern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
-
Jordan Nichols
Demetrius Nicholson
Chapri Robinson
TeQuan Mayfield
43.53
May 30
VSHL AAA Track & Field Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:30.48
May 2
Landstown Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:11.61
May 14
Beach District Championship
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:04.84
Mar 27
Conn-Madden Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Rey Rios
49' 0.75
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
11
Lamar Jordan
43' 2.25
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
3.
12
Henry Coley
43' 0
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
4.
12
Larry Westry
42' 11
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
11
Lamar Jordan
41' 1
PR
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Rey Rios
135' 6
PR
May 2
Landstown Invitational
2.
12
Dominque Lennon
134' 5
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
3.
-
Rey Rijos
116' 7
PR
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
4.
12
Ryan Bowser
116' 5
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
5.
-
Xavier Banks
93' 6
PR
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
High Jump
1.
10
Alphonso Person
6' 0
PR
May 23
Eastern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
9
Salas Allen
5' 8
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
3.
11
Domonique Cooper
5' 4
PR
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
Pole Vault
1.
-
Gabe Meeks
10' 6
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
-
Jake Craig
8' 6
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
3.
9
Daniel Tobin
8' 0
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
Long Jump
1.
12
Patrick Mockabee
18' 8
PR
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
2.
10
Michael Mingo-Dabney
17' 9
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
Triple Jump
1.
10
Michael Mingo-Dabney
39' 0
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Derica Owens
12.24
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
11
Shanice Smithwrick
12.84
May 14
Beach District Championship
3.
9
Shaquira Francis
13.96
Apr 4
Lee-Davis Track & Field Invitational
4.
11
Cassandra Tabron
13.99
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
5.
9
Arielle Bell
14.52
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
6.
9
Aubre Young
14.57
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
7.
-
Shathea Phinizini
16.54c
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
8.
9
Shontae Leak
16.73
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
9.
11
Sara Holloman
17.28
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
200 Meters
1.
12
Derica Owens
25.21
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
9
Shaquira Francis
28.24
PR
Apr 4
Lee-Davis Track & Field Invitational
3.
9
Aubre Young
29.57
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
4.
10
Ebony Myers-Grimes
29.94
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
5.
9
Arielle Bell
30.64
PR
Apr 4
Lee-Davis Track & Field Invitational
6.
9
Erikina Melton
31.55
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
7.
-
Shathea Phinizini
32.92
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
8.
9
Diamond Harrison
34.04c
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
9.
9
Jennie Ramarose
37.57
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
400 Meters
1.
12
Derica Owens
59.52
PR
Apr 4
Lee-Davis Track & Field Invitational
2.
11
Cassandra Tabron
1:00.71
PR
May 2
Landstown Invitational
3.
9
Shaquira Francis
1:03.07
PR
May 2
Landstown Invitational
4.
10
Maquasia Ferebee
1:04.54
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
5.
9
Shontae Leak
1:13.57
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
6.
10
Ebony Myers-Grimes
1:19.74c
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
7.
-
Shathea Phinizini
1:19.94c
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
8.
-
Keely Stuart
1:25.58
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
9.
11
Ashley Woodley
1:32.91
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
800 Meters
1.
11
Asia Owens
2:26.88
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
2.
9
Arielle Bell
2:38.49
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
3.
9
Diamond Harrison
2:52.17
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
4.
9
Ashanti Lane
2:57.02
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
5.
11
Shanice Smithwrick
3:04.76
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
6.
9
Shontae Leak
3:25.1h
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
1600 Meters
1.
11
Asia Owens
5:28.49
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
3200 Meters
1.
11
Kara Georgiades
13:35.96
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
11
Marisa Munoz
14:38.96
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Shakiyla Elliot
18.84
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
11
Candace Rolax
19.44c
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Candace Rolax
46.45
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
2.
11
Shakiyla Elliot
54.15
May 14
Beach District Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
51.25
May 14
Beach District Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:04.22
May 23
Eastern Region Outdoor T&F Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:08.32
May 14
Beach District Championship
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:45.21
Mar 27
Conn-Madden Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Ariel Brownridge
28' 11
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
2.
-
Danyelle Strand
28' 1
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
3.
9
Diamond Goodman
24' 4.5
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
4.
10
Kimicia Demps
23' 9.5
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
5.
11
Lanita Lambert
23' 6
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
6.
-
Dame Omdahl
21' 2.5
PR
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
7.
-
Kimi Demps
20' 11.25
PR
Apr 11
Tallwood Team Challenge
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Ariel Brownridge
89' 11
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
2.
9
Diamond Goodman
63' 7
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
3.
11
Lanita Lambert
62' 9
PR
Apr 2
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2
4.
10
Kimicia Demps
61' 7
May 14
Beach District Championship
High Jump
1.
12
Derica Owens
5' 0
PR
Apr 4
Lee-Davis Track & Field Invitational
2.
11
Shanice Smithwrick
4' 6
PR
May 14
Beach District Championship
Pole Vault
1.
12
Tracey Briscoe
7' 6
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
2.
9
Jennie Ramarose
6' 0
PR
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
Long Jump
1.
12
Derica Owens
17' 4.5
PR
Apr 18
Norfolk State Invitational
2.
11
Candace Rolax
15' 5
PR
Apr 18
Norfolk State Invitational
3.
11
Cassandra Tabron
14' 9.75
PR
Apr 4
Lee-Davis Track & Field Invitational
4.
12
Amanda Beard
13' 10.5
May 14
Beach District Championship
5.
11
Sara Holloman
13' 7.5
Apr 24
Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4
Triple Jump
1.
12
Derica Owens
35' 4
PR
May 2
Landstown Invitational
2.
11
Candace Rolax
32' 2
PR
Apr 18
Norfolk State Invitational
*Recent improvement