Season:
2024 Indoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2000
1999
1997
1996
1995
1993
1992
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1981
1980
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Davion Jones
6.69
PR
Feb 1
Eastern District Championship Meet
2.
11
Rushani Granville
6.82
PR
Dec 16
Grant Holloway Holiday Invitational
3.
11
Tyrek Turner
6.99
PR
Feb 17
VHSL Class 3 Region A Indoor T&F Championships
4.
11
Johnathan Inniss
7.18
Jan 10
Eastern District Meet #2
5.
9
Dashawn Bray
7.23
PR
Dec 14
Eastern District Meet #1
6.
-
Jacobi Wingate
7.24
PR
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
7.
12
Roberto Inniss
7.27
PR
Feb 1
Eastern District Championship Meet
8.
9
De'Marian Valentine
7.73
PR
Dec 16
Grant Holloway Holiday Invitational
9.
12
Christopher Delia
7.90
PR
Jan 18
Eastern District Meet #3
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
Rushani Granville
7.35
PR
Dec 2
The Virginia Beast HS Invitational
2.
12
Davion Jones
7.39
PR
Dec 2
The Virginia Beast HS Invitational
3.
11
Tyrek Turner
7.54
PR
Dec 2
The Virginia Beast HS Invitational
4.
11
Johnathan Inniss
7.85
PR
Dec 2
The Virginia Beast HS Invitational
300 Meters
1.
11
Rushani Granville
38.11
PR
Feb 1
Eastern District Championship Meet
2.
11
Johnathan Inniss
39.09
PR
Jan 13
The VA Showcase
3.
9
De'Marian Valentine
39.94
PR
Feb 17
VHSL Class 3 Region A Indoor T&F Championships
4.
9
Dashawn Bray
41.93
PR
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
5.
9
Johnie Silver
42.04
PR
Dec 2
The Virginia Beast HS Invitational
6.
12
Roberto Inniss
43.18
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
500 Meters
1.
9
Johnie Silver
1:18.29
PR
Feb 1
Eastern District Championship Meet
2.
9
Jashawn Baines
1:37.39
PR
Feb 1
Eastern District Championship Meet
3.
10
Daryl Curtis
1:51.96
PR
Jan 18
Eastern District Meet #3
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:36.60
Dec 16
Grant Holloway Holiday Invitational
2.
De'Marian Valentine
Tyrek Turner
Rushani Granville
Davion Jones
1:39.45
Jan 13
The VA Showcase
3.
Johnathan Inniss
Tyrek Turner
De'Marian Valentine
Dashawn Bray
1:41.50
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:36.60
Dec 14
Eastern District Meet #1
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Tionne Thomas
45' 10
PR
Jan 10
Eastern District Meet #2
2.
12
Antonio Torres
44' 7
PR
Jan 10
Eastern District Meet #2
3.
10
Tryzion Fuller
35' 8
PR
Dec 2
The Virginia Beast HS Invitational
4.
11
Ahmani Samuels
34' 4
PR
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
5.
9
Dashawn Bray
32' 1
PR
Jan 18
Eastern District Meet #3
6.
11
J'Shawn Reddin
27' 11.75
PR
Dec 2
The Virginia Beast HS Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Davion Jones
18' 0
PR
Dec 14
Eastern District Meet #1
2.
11
Rushani Granville
16' 10
PR
Dec 14
Eastern District Meet #1
3.
11
Johnathan Inniss
16' 6.5
Dec 14
Eastern District Meet #1
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
10
Tatyana Washington
7.85
PR
Jan 10
Eastern District Meet #2
2.
11
Yasmin Giles
8.10
PR
Feb 17
VHSL Class 3 Region A Indoor T&F Championships
3.
10
Jazyhia Evans
8.22
PR
Dec 14
Eastern District Meet #1
4.
12
Tiaja Faison
8.26
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
5.
9
SaKira Lewis
8.37
PR
Dec 16
Grant Holloway Holiday Invitational
6.
10
Jamirra Carter
9.08
PR
Jan 18
Eastern District Meet #3
60 Meter Dash
1.
10
Tatyana Washington
8.70
PR
Dec 2
The Virginia Beast HS Invitational
2.
9
SaKira Lewis
9.19
PR
Dec 2
The Virginia Beast HS Invitational
300 Meters
1.
10
Tatyana Washington
50.05
PR
Jan 10
Eastern District Meet #2
2.
11
Deayla Zouande
50.12
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
3.
9
SaKira Lewis
50.56
PR
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
4.
12
Tiaja Faison
52.43
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Tiaja Faison
Deayla Zouande
Tatyana Washington
SaKira Lewis
2:03.49
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
2.
Relay Team
2:09.40
Jan 18
Eastern District Meet #3
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kynija Christian
28' 8.75
PR
Jan 13
The VA Showcase
2.
11
Yasmin Giles
23' 1.25
PR
Feb 17
VHSL Class 3 Region A Indoor T&F Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Tatyana Washington
16' 10.75
PR
Dec 14
Eastern District Meet #1
2.
11
Yasmin Giles
13' 3
PR
Jan 10
Eastern District Meet #2
3.
11
Deayla Zouande
13' 2.5
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
4.
10
Jamirra Carter
11' 10
PR
Dec 9
CNU HS Winter Frolic
*Recent improvement