Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Will Trimiew
11.54c
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
2.
10
Pierce Withers
12.02
PR
Apr 16
Woodberry Forest School Invitational
3.
9
Steven Jimenez
12.24c
PR
May 4
Harrisonburg HS JV Invitational
4.
10
Carl Bautista
12.34c
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
5.
11
Jonathan Krauss
12.41
PR
Apr 27
City-County Championships
6.
10
Dillon Comer
12.49
Apr 9
Mike Brown Invitational
7.
11
Christopher Watts
12.54c
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
8.
10
Alec High
12.64c
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
9.
9
Kevin McKinney
13.04c
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
10.
9
Fulton Prieur
14.04c
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Will Trimiew
23.45
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
10
Dillon Comer
24.35
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
11
Christopher Watts
25.25
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
4.
9
Steven Jimenez
25.44c
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
5.
10
Pierce Withers
25.64c
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
6.
11
Jonathan Krauss
25.74c
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
7.
11
Isaac Simmons
26.34c
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
8.
9
Kevin McKinney
26.74c
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
9.
11
Moritz Gamerdinger
27.04c
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
10.
10
Xavier Gwynn
28.04c
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
11.
10
Carl Bautista
28.39
Apr 9
Mike Brown Invitational
12.
9
Fulton Prieur
29.74c
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
13.
-
Sean Caballero
30.04c
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Dillon Comer
55.65
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
2.
12
Will Trimiew
56.64c
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
3.
11
Isaac Simmons
57.25
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
4.
11
Jonathan Krauss
58.76
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
5.
9
Steven Jimenez
59.05
PR
Apr 16
Woodberry Forest School Invitational
6.
9
Fulton Prieur
59.12
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
7.
9
Kevin McKinney
59.54c
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
8.
11
Moritz Gamerdinger
59.64c
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
9.
9
David Cruz
1:01.44c
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
10.
10
Xavier Gwynn
1:03.91
PR
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
11.
10
Carl Bautista
1:06.74c
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
800 Meters
1.
12
Bryce Kirby
2:15.52
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
9
Evan Lees
2:15.89
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
3.
11
Mario Lara-Mogena
2:24.4h
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
4.
9
David Cruz
2:26.7h
PR
May 4
Harrisonburg HS JV Invitational
5.
10
Allan Le
2:29.41
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
6.
9
William Hiranpat
2:47.32
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
7.
9
Dawit Fasika
2:53.3h
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Bryce Kirby
5:02.85
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
9
Evan Lees
5:09.9h
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
3.
11
Mario Lara-Mogena
5:15.43
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
4.
9
Sykes Richardson
5:55.20
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
5.
9
David Cruz
5:57.7h
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
6.
9
Dawit Fasika
6:04.90
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
7.
9
William Hiranpat
6:10.7h
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
8.
10
Allan Le
6:11.8h
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
3200 Meters
1.
11
Mario Lara-Mogena
11:25.52
PR
Apr 27
City-County Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Alec High
19.64c
PR
May 4
Harrisonburg HS JV Invitational
2.
10
Xavier Gwynn
21.64c
May 4
Harrisonburg HS JV Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Will Trimiew
45.69
PR
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
2.
9
Kevin McKinney
48.17
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
10
Alec High
49.54c
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
4.
10
Xavier Gwynn
51.84c
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.32
Apr 16
Woodberry Forest School Invitational
2.
Christopher Watts
Jonathan Krauss
Pierce Withers
Will Trimiew
46.06
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
3.
Jonathan Krauss
Christopher Watts
Dillon Comer
Will Trimiew
46.91
Apr 27
City-County Championships
4.
Dillon Comer
Steven Jimenez
Pierce Withers
Will Trimiew
47.20
Apr 9
Mike Brown Invitational
5.
Dillon Comer
Jonathan Krauss
Pierce Withers
Will Trimiew
47.34c
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:45.6h
Mar 23
Gary Bugg CoEd Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:54.39
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
Alec High
Isaac Simmons
Dillon Comer
Kevin McKinney
3:56.82
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
3.
Isaac Simmons
Jonathan Krauss
Moritz Gamerdinger
Dillon Comer
3:58.79
Apr 27
City-County Championships
4.
Jonathan Krauss
Steven Jimenez
Isaac Simmons
Moritz Gamerdinger
3:58.9h
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
5.
Isaac Simmons
Steven Jimenez
Jonathan Krauss
Bryce Kirby
4:04.9h
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
6.
Evan Lees
Bryce Kirby
David Cruz
Mario Lara-Mogena
4:17.6h
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
7.
Carl Bautista
Kevin McKinney
Steven Jimenez
Fulton Prieur
4:24.77
Apr 9
Mike Brown Invitational
8.
Jacob Alderman
Mario Lara-Mogena
David Cruz
Moritz Gamerdinger
4:27.9h
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
9.
Allan Le
William Hiranpat
Dawit Fasika
Sean Caballero
4:55.3h
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:09.40
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
Bryce Kirby
Mario Lara-Mogena
Evan Lees
David Cruz
9:26.91
Apr 27
City-County Championships
3.
Evan Lees
Mario Lara-Mogena
Allan Le
William Hiranpat
10:15.80
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
4.
Mario Lara-Mogena
David Cruz
Sykes Richardson
William Hiranpat
10:55.03
Apr 9
Mike Brown Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:14.6h
Mar 23
Gary Bugg CoEd Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Ben Bennington
51' 9.25
PR
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
12
Austin McAdams
43' 7.5
PR
Mar 23
Gary Bugg CoEd Classic
3.
11
Austin Hill
41' 11
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
4.
12
Jacob Alderman
37' 6
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
5.
11
Keelan Welsh
37' 2
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
6.
-
Jacob Senger
36' 10
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
7.
-
Zohaib Afridi
28' 5
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
8.
-
Brandon Miller
27' 3.5
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
9.
9
Chris Medlin
23' 9
May 4
Harrisonburg HS JV Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Austin Hill
131' 8
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
2.
12
Austin McAdams
123' 3
PR
Apr 16
Woodberry Forest School Invitational
3.
12
Ben Bennington
111' 9
PR
Apr 27
City-County Championships
4.
12
Jacob Alderman
106' 1.5
PR
Mar 23
Gary Bugg CoEd Classic
5.
-
Jacob Senger
99' 4
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
6.
11
Keelan Welsh
81' 0
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
7.
-
Zohaib Afridi
76' 11
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
8.
-
Brandon Miller
62' 2
PR
May 4
Harrisonburg HS JV Invitational
9.
9
Chris Medlin
55' 4
May 4
Harrisonburg HS JV Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Pierce Withers
5' 6
PR
Mar 23
Gary Bugg CoEd Classic
12
Will Trimiew
5' 6
PR
Apr 27
City-County Championships
3.
9
Fulton Prieur
5' 4
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
4.
9
Kevin McKinney
5' 2
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
10
Dillon Comer
5' 2
Mar 23
Gary Bugg CoEd Classic
Pole Vault
1.
10
Carl Bautista
10' 6
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
11
Moritz Gamerdinger
9' 0
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
11
Isaac Simmons
8' 0
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
10
Xavier Gwynn
8' 0
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
10
Dillon Comer
8' 0
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
6.
-
Sean Caballero
7' 6
PR
May 4
Harrisonburg HS JV Invitational
7.
9
Sykes Richardson
7' 0
May 4
Harrisonburg HS JV Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Dillon Comer
19' 4
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
2.
11
Christopher Watts
18' 8.5
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
3.
9
Kevin McKinney
18' 2.5
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
4.
9
Fulton Prieur
16' 8.25
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
9
Kevin McKinney
39' 4.25
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
2.
11
Christopher Watts
37' 9.75
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
3.
10
Dillon Comer
36' 6.75
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Kelly McKinney
13.74c
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
11
Lauren Secrist
13.74c
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
3.
9
Christianne Burns
13.86
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
4.
10
Lauren Brostek
14.34c
PR
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
5.
9
Jasmine Reitze
16.00
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
6.
11
Zara Burns
17.63
PR
Apr 16
Woodberry Forest School Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Kelly McKinney
27.90
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
9
Christianne Burns
28.34
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
3.
10
Lauren Brostek
30.44c
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
4.
9
Jasmine Reitze
33.84c
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
5.
11
Rachel Tomei
36.44c
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
6.
11
Zoe Fowler
37.34c
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
400 Meters
1.
12
Kelly McKinney
1:02.17
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Kelly McKinney
2:24.18
Apr 16
Woodberry Forest School Invitational
2.
11
Rachel Tomei
3:12.39
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
3.
11
Zoe Fowler
3:15.7h
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Kelly McKinney
5:50.5h
PR
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
2.
11
Zoe Fowler
6:43.48
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
3.
11
Rachel Tomei
7:12.76
PR
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Lauren Secrist
17.11
(-.6)
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Lauren Secrist
47.83
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
9
Jasmine Reitze
1:01.83
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.32
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
Lauren Brostek
Kelly McKinney
Christianne Burns
Lauren Secrist
54.78
Apr 27
City-County Championships
3.
Lauren Secrist
Kelly McKinney
Christianne Burns
Lauren Brostek
55.28
Apr 23
Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational
4.
Christianne Burns
Kelly McKinney
Lauren Brostek
Lauren Secrist
56.06
Apr 9
Mike Brown Invitational
5.
Lauren Brostek
Lauren Secrist
Christianne Burns
Jasmine Reitze
57.84c
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
5:00.6h
Apr 20
Valley District Quad Meet
2.
Kelly McKinney
Christianne Burns
Zoe Fowler
Rachel Tomei
5:23.3h
Apr 6
Turner Ashby Quad
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Emma Seekford
28' 0
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
2.
9
Kayleigh Eutsler
21' 9
PR
May 7
Dogwood Track Classic
3.
11
Zara Burns
19' 6
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Emma Seekford
78' 6
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
9
Kayleigh Eutsler
74' 3
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
11
Zara Burns
57' 11
PR
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Lauren Secrist
4' 10
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
9
Christianne Burns
4' 0
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
Pole Vault
1.
9
Christianne Burns
7' 6
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 29
Long Jump
1.
9
Jasmine Reitze
11' 9.25
PR
Apr 13
Spotswood Quad
Triple Jump
1.
9
Jasmine Reitze
26' 5.5
May 13
J.J. Updike Last Chance Invitational
*Recent improvement