Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
1982
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Princeton Hall
11.48
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
2.
10
Jalik Preston
11.58
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
3.
11
Justin Talford
11.71
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
4.
11
Marqui Manns
12.29
PR
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
5.
9
Sean Casey
12.69
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
6.
12
James Ferris
19.80
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
7.
12
Jason Lawrence
23.79
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
8.
10
Bryce Hall
24.06
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Jalik Preston
23.50
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
11
Justin Talford
23.84
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
3.
10
Chris Smith
24.04
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
4.
9
Logan Burton
25.18
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
5.
11
Princeton Hall
25.28
PR
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
400 Meters
1.
12
PJ Allen
51.30
PR
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
11
Justin Talford
53.83
PR
May 12
Knights Classic
3.
10
Chris Smith
54.66
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
4.
11
Ezra Scott
55.79
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
5.
9
Logan Burton
57.26
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
6.
9
Sean Casey
1:05.69
PR
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
800 Meters
1.
11
Daniel Cook
2:13.26
May 16
Titan Distance Carnival
2.
12
Logan Altizer
2:16.57
PR
May 16
Titan Distance Carnival
3.
10
Michael Johnson
2:19.74
PR
May 12
Knights Classic
4.
10
Bradley Ryan Frye
2:22.49
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
5.
11
Vincient Keeling
2:26.37
PR
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
6.
9
Jacob Phillips
2:38.35
May 16
Titan Distance Carnival
7.
10
Jaden Wiley
2:40.48
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
8.
9
Chris Hunt
2:40.69
PR
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
9.
10
Dylan Tran
2:43.02
PR
May 12
Knights Classic
1600 Meters
1.
10
Michael Johnson
5:11.42
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
10
Matthew Johnson
5:12.98
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
3.
10
Bradley Ryan Frye
5:28.35
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
4.
11
Daniel Cook
5:30.01
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
5.
9
Josh Campos
5:31.70
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
6.
9
Chris Hunt
5:54.46
PR
May 16
Titan Distance Carnival
7.
9
Jacob Phillips
5:55.21
May 16
Titan Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
1.
9
Jacob Wall
11:42.70
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
2.
9
Josh Campos
11:46.41
May 12
Knights Classic
3.
11
Curtis Day
12:33.40
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Isaiah Stephens
17.95
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
9
Aiden Terry
19.58
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
3.
9
Quincy Coston
21.15
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Isaiah Stephens
45.27
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
9
Aiden Terry
45.84
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
3.
10
Chris Smith
47.56
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
4.
9
Quincy Coston
48.37
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Chris Smith
Justin Talford
Princton Hall
Jalik Preston
44.02
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
2.
Tyrel McEnheimer
Justin Talford
Princton Hall
Jalik Preston
44.68
May 12
Knights Classic
3.
Ezra Scott
Tyrel McEnheimer
Jalik Preston
Princton Hall
45.00
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
4.
Tyrel McEnheimer
Ezra Scott
Princton Hall
Jalik Preston
45.32
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
5.
Princton Hall
Tyrel McEnheimer
Justin Talford
Jalik Preston
47.47
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
6.
Ivan Chitwood
Hamareon Greene
Jeremiah Osby
Xavier Stephens
54.88
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Pj Allen
Isaiah Stephens
Ezra Scott
Chris Smith
3:39.76
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
Tyrel McEnheimer
Ezra Scott
Pj Allen
Logan Burton
3:40.76
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
3.
Justin Talford
Logan Burton
Isaiah Stephens
Chris Smith
3:46.25
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
4.
Tyrel McEnheimer
Justin Talford
Pj Allen
Logan Burton
3:53.74
May 12
Knights Classic
5.
Marqui Manns
Logan Burton
Justin Talford
Tyrel McEnheimer
4:01.10
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Michael Johnson
Vincient Keeling
Pj Allen
Ryan Frye
8:58.30
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
Michael Johnson
Vincient Keeling
Jj Campos
Pj Allen
9:23.17
May 12
Knights Classic
3.
Michael Johnson
Matthew Johnson
Pj Allen
Ryan Frye
9:25.30
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
4.
Michael Johnson
Vincient Keeling
Ryan Frye
Jacob Wall
9:28.40
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Daniel Cook
Michael Johnson
Vincient Keeling
Pj Allen
12:16.86
May 16
Titan Distance Carnival
2.
Matthew Johnson
Logan Burton
Ryan Frye
Jacob Wall
12:58.37
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Xavier Stephens
35' 6.75
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
2.
11
Jeremiah Osby
32' 9
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
3.
9
Will Quesenberry
29' 0.5
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
4.
12
Hamareon Greene
28' 8
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
Softball Throw
1.
10
Bryce Hall
132' 2
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
2.
12
James Ferris
76' 1
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
3.
12
Jason Lawrence
22' 6
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Ivan Chitwood
126' 0
PR
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
2.
12
Hamareon Greene
103' 10
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
3.
11
Jeremiah Osby
100' 6
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
High Jump
1.
10
Chris Smith
6' 0
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
2.
10
Isaiah Stephens
5' 6
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
3.
9
Aiden Terry
5' 2
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Tyrel McEnheimer
20' 10
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
10
Jalik Preston
19' 3.75
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
3.
10
Chris Smith
17' 3
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
4.
10
Isaiah Stephens
17' 1.25
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Tyrel McEnheimer
44' 1.5
PR
May 12
Knights Classic
2.
10
Chris Smith
41' 0
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
3.
10
Jalik Preston
40' 7
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jasmine Holland
13.83
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
10
Grace Adams
14.32
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
3.
11
Lashaunda Anderson
18.37
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
4.
10
Essence Bonds
19.03
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
5.
9
Allison Clark
20.89
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
6.
12
Jocelyn Robinson
21.33
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
7.
11
Meadow Karr
21.51
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
8.
12
Katherine Hale
46.20
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
9.
12
Amanda Clark
52.37
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
10.
12
Ashlynn Moore
53.59
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Maeve McCarthy
28.18
PR
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
2.
9
Elyssa Acosta
28.19
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
3.
11
Kaleigh Dalton
29.16
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
4.
9
Moriah Rolon
29.47
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Maeve McCarthy
1:03.96
PR
May 12
Knights Classic
2.
10
Jaclyn Johnson
1:06.24
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
3.
11
Kaleigh Dalton
1:07.17
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
4.
10
Jasmine Johnson
1:26.54
PR
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
800 Meters
1.
9
Mackenzie Walker
2:41.04
May 16
Titan Distance Carnival
2.
10
Vinita Patel
2:45.98
PR
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
1600 Meters
1.
9
Mackenzie Walker
6:05.73
May 12
Knights Classic
3200 Meters
1.
9
Mackenzie Walker
13:47.99
PR
May 16
Titan Distance Carnival
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Grace Adams
20.63
PR
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
2.
-
Sharon Chen
21.49
PR
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Elyssa Acosta
49.09
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
10
Tracey Hueston
56.73
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Moriah Rolon
Tracey Hueston
Elyssa Acosta
Jasmine Holland
53.97
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
Mackenzie Walker
Maeve McCarthy
Elyssa Acosta
Tracey Hueston
54.08
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
3.
Kaleigh Dalton
Jasmine Holland
Tracey Hueston
Maeve McCarthy
54.40
May 12
Knights Classic
4.
Jasmine Holland
Maeve McCarthy
Moriah Rolon
Elyssa ACOSTA
55.68
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Maeve McCarthy
Kaleigh Dalton
Jaclyn Johnson
Elyssa Acosta
4:26.20
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
2.
Mackenzie Walker
Kaleigh Dalton
Jaclyn Johnson
Maeve McCarthy
4:26.52
Jun 2
VHSL 3A State Championship
3.
Mackenzie Walker
Grace Adams
Moriah Rolon
Elyssa Acosta
4:32.94
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
4.
Mackenzie Walker
Jaclyn Johnson
Grace Adams
Elyssa Acosta
4:37.13
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
5.
Maeve McCarthy
Jaclyn Johnson
Elyssa ACOSTA
Tracey Hueston
4:50.69
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Tracey Hueston
33' 2
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
2.
10
Natalie Light
19' 6
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
Softball Throw
1.
9
Allison Clark
62' 9
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
2.
10
Essence Bonds
56' 11
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
3.
12
Jocelyn Robinson
46' 8
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
4.
11
Lashaunda Anderson
46' 6
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
5.
11
Meadow Karr
38' 9
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
6.
11
Kaylee Blevins
38' 7
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
7.
12
Katherine Hale
33' 2
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
8.
12
Ashlynn Moore
26' 0
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
9.
12
Amanda Clark
11' 9
PR
May 9
Patrick Henry Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Tracey Hueston
101' 9
Mar 24
Titan Early Bird Classic
2.
10
Natalie Light
67' 5
PR
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Jasmine Holland
15' 4.5
PR
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
2.
9
Elyssa Acosta
14' 9
PR
May 12
Knights Classic
3.
9
Moriah Rolon
12' 7.75
PR
May 23
VHSL 3D Regional Championships
4.
10
Jasmine Johnson
10' 11
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
9
Elyssa Acosta
31' 4.25
May 9
Blue Ridge District Championship
2.
9
Moriah Rolon
30' 4
PR
Apr 28
Blacksburg Invitational
3.
10
Jasmine Johnson
25' 0.5
May 12
Knights Classic
*Recent improvement