Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Marcus Denham
11.09
PR
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
2.
10
Azunna Nwaolu
11.58
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
3.
11
Davante Hicks
11.69
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
4.
11
DeMarcus Byrdsong
11.73
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
5.
9
Christopher Clarke
11.81
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
6.
9
Roman Lowery
11.87
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
7.
12
Dan Robinson
12.13
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
200 Meters
1.
11
Marcus Denham
22.35
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
2.
10
Azunna Nwaolu
23.78
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
3.
11
Sammy Richter
23.93
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
4.
11
Jonathan Roof
24.07
PR
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
5.
12
Ryan Witter
24.33
PR
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
6.
12
Dan Robinson
24.97
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
7.
11
Myckel Richmond
25.44
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Nathan Schulte
50.75
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
2.
11
Marcus Denham
50.78
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
3.
11
Sammy Richter
53.60
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
4.
12
Aidan Walter
54.14
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
5.
11
Drew Davis
54.61
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
6.
11
Myckel Richmond
54.72
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
7.
10
Iman Garzan
55.14c
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
8.
11
John Shutika
55.47
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Nathan Schulte
1:51.94
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
2.
12
John Tolbert
1:57.43
PR
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
3.
12
Brendan Cevasco
2:03.51
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
4.
12
Brendan O'Conner
2:03.78
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
5.
11
Colin Brooks
2:08.73
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
6.
10
Hunter Jutras
2:10.32
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
7.
11
James Mangahas
2:12.28
PR
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
8.
11
John Shutika
2:12.97
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
9.
-
Jimmy O?hara
2:14.9h
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
10.
9
David Glass
2:16.34
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
11.
9
David Cho
2:25.06
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
John Tolbert
4:12.07
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
2.
12
Nathan Schulte
4:18.89
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
3.
12
Luke Sharkey
4:19.25
PR
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
4.
12
Brendan O'Conner
4:35.26
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
5.
-
Brendan A
4:37.6h
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
6.
10
Hunter Jutras
4:38.7h
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
7.
12
Brendan O'Connell
4:39.03
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
8.
11
Nicolas Hite
4:41.69
PR
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
9.
12
Brendan Cevasco
4:45.17
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
10.
11
James Mangahas
4:51.30
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
11.
9
isaac Porfiri
5:02.78
PR
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
1 Mile
1.
12
John Tolbert
4:26.70
PR
May 10
Southern Track Classic
3200 Meters
1.
12
Luke Sharkey
9:17.43
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
2.
11
Patrick Myers
9:45.43
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
3.
11
Nicolas Hite
9:46.58
PR
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
4.
12
Dustin Jutras
10:12.55
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
5.
11
Michael Becker
10:54.15
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
2 Miles
1.
12
Luke Sharkey
9:35.65
PR
May 10
Southern Track Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Roman Lowery
17.25
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
2.
11
Drew Davis
17.70
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
3.
12
Blake Vogel
17.85
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
4.
9
Kenneth Lee
20.20
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
5.
10
Diego Gonzalez
20.81
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Drew Davis
42.91
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
2.
12
Blake Vogel
43.84c
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
12
Philip Lim
43.84
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
4.
9
Roman Lowery
43.97
PR
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
5.
10
Diego Gonzalez
48.27
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
6.
9
Kenneth Lee
49.09
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
2k Steeplechase
1.
12
John Tolbert
6:22.54
PR
May 3
TC Williams Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
43.36
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
2.
-
DeMarcus Byrdsong
Marcus Denham
Azunna Nwaolu
Davante Hicks
43.79
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
3.
-
DeMarcus Byrdsong
Davante Hicks
Azunna Nwaolu
Dan Robinson
45.40
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Drew Davis
Bryce Koo
Philip Lim
Aidan Walter
1:40.62
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Marcus Denham
Jonathan Roof
Aidan Walter
Nathan Schulte
3:22.35
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
2.
-
Relay Team
3:25.33
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
3.
-
Jonathan Roof
Nathan Schulte
Aidan Walter
Ryan Witter
3:27.90
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
4.
Jonathan Roof
Ryan Witter
Aidan Walter
Sammy Richter
3:34.09
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
5.
-
Marcus Denham
Jonathan Roof
Aidan Walter
Ryan Witter
3:40.90
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
6.
-
Patrick Myers
Brendan O'Connell
Luke Sharkey
John Tolbert
3:46.95
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
7.
-
Nicolas Hite
Iman Garzan
Myckel Richmond
John Shutika
3:56.56
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Marcus Denham
Nathan Schulte
Luke Sharkey
John Tolbert
7:54.21
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
Luke Sharkey
Brendan O'Connell
John Tolbert
Nathan Schulte
7:54.60
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
3.
-
Luke Sharkey
Brendan O'Connell
John Tolbert
Nathan Schulte
8:01.43
Jun 6
VHSL 6A State Champs Day 1
4.
-
Brendan O'Connell
Brendan Cevasco
Hunter Jutras
James Mangahas
8:24.07
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
5.
-
Colin Brooks
Brendan Cevasco
James O'Hara
Danny Reed
9:03.62
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
6.
-
Relay Team
9:13.44
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Brendan O'Connell
Dustin Jutras
Nicolas Hite
James Mangahas
19:12.83
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Marcus Denham
Brendan O'Connell
Jonathan Roof
Ryan Witter
3:47.04
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Colin Brooks
Dustin Jutras
Hunter Jutras
James Mangahas
11:41.26
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
2.
-
Brendan Cevasco
Brendan O'Connell
Colin Brooks
Michael Becker
11:44.75
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Garrett Weatherbee
52' 4.75
PR
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
2.
12
Jonathan Rodriguez
50' 0.5
PR
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Garrett Weatherbee
163' 1
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
2.
12
Jonathan Rodriguez
117' 9
PR
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Davante Hicks
5' 10
PR
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
2.
11
Daniel Byun
5' 8
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
12
Darius Grady
5' 8
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
4.
10
Azunna Nwaolu
5' 4
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
Pole Vault
1.
10
Eric Moreira-Ibar
10' 3
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
2.
11
Drew Davis
10' 0
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
3.
11
Will Harris
9' 3
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
Long Jump
1.
12
Darius Grady
18' 11.25
PR
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
11
Davante Hicks
18' 8.75
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
3.
11
Devante Hicks
18' 5.25
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
4.
10
Azunna Nwaolu
18' 1
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
5.
9
Roman Lowery
17' 8
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
6.
10
Adam Tracey
16' 6.25
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Devante Hicks
38' 5
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
2.
11
Davante Hicks
37' 11
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
3.
10
Anderson Barr
36' 4
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Alisha Harris
12.62
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
2.
11
Seye Raymond
12.69
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
3.
11
Jencia Allen
13.16
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
4.
9
Debra Simmons
14.18
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
5.
9
Layanne Abu-Bader
16.91
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Alisha Harris
25.79
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
2.
12
Kacey Wheeler
26.11
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
3.
11
Seye Raymond
26.73
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
4.
10
Erica Denham
27.76
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
5.
11
Jencia Allen
27.77
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
6.
12
Courtney Holleran
29.64c
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
400 Meters
1.
12
Kacey Wheeler
58.20
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
2.
10
Erica Denham
59.43
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
3.
11
Lindsey Weeks
1:05.65
PR
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
4.
12
Stephanie Cobb
1:10.04c
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
5.
9
Victoria Chanathsayak-White
1:13.93
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Macey Schweikert
2:11.47
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
2.
-
x Macy
2:18.0h
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
3.
11
Lauren Berman
2:18.33
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
4.
11
Lindsey Weeks
2:30.16
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
5.
9
Marybeth Myers
2:34.58
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
6.
12
Lizzie Banks
2:35.75
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
7.
11
Rachel Bennett
2:39.97
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
8.
9
Ashton Riggs
2:42.97
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
9.
11
Allison Centineo
2:45.96
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
10.
10
Leah Ely
2:52.52
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
11.
9
kathryn Smith
2:58.37
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Lauren Berman
4:59.34
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
2.
12
Macey Schweikert
5:03.66
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
3.
12
Courtney Holleran
5:26.8h
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
4.
9
Lia Hanus
5:32.09
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
5.
11
Lindsey Weeks
5:35.9h
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
6.
11
Amelia Jindra
5:47.77
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
7.
11
Allison Centineo
5:48.68
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
8.
9
Marybeth Myers
5:51.53
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
9.
9
Emily Bryson
5:59.78
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
10.
10
Leah Ely
6:12.21
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
11.
9
Ashton Riggs
6:22.38
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
1 Mile
1.
11
Lauren Berman
5:06.40
PR
May 10
Southern Track Classic
3200 Meters
1.
12
Macey Schweikert
10:45.27
PR
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
2.
11
Lauren Berman
10:57.57
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
3.
-
x Macy
11:20.2h
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
4.
10
Mary Katherine Mastaler
11:23.77
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
5.
12
Courtney Holleran
11:29.00
PR
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
6.
9
Maggie Larkin
11:47.49
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
7.
9
Lia Hanus
12:11.21
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
8.
-
x Wathen
13:00.8h
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Caitlyn Warner
17.95
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
2.
12
Amanda Stuchel
18.38
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
3.
-
Caty Wagner
18.54c
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
4.
10
Sarah Muse
19.78
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
5.
10
Alisha Harris
19.87
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Uloma Nwaolu
48.29
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
2.
12
Amanda Stuchel
50.90
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
3.
10
Lisa Queen
52.61
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jencia Allen
Seye Raymond
Alisha Harris
Uloma Nwaolu
49.31
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
2.
-
Jencia Allen
Alisha Harris
Seye Raymond
Kacey Wheeler
50.75
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
53.71
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Alisha Harris
Sarah Muse
Uloma Nwaolu
Amanda Stuchel
1:48.02
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Erica Denham
Seye Raymond
Kacey Wheeler
Macey Schweikert
4:00.27
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
4:07.23
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
3.
Erica Denham
Lindsey Weeks
Amanda Stuchel
Kacey Wheeler
4:10.35
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
4.
-
Lizzie Banks
Lauren Berman
Allison Centineo
Mary Katherine Mastaler
4:37.49
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Lindsey Weeks
Courtney Holleran
Lauren Berman
Macey Schweikert
9:25.28
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
2.
-
Lauren Berman
Courtney Holleran
Macey Schweikert
Kacey Wheeler
9:29.13
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
-
Lindsey Weeks
Mary Katherine Mastaler
Lia Hanus
Marybeth Myers
10:07.58
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
4.
-
Courtney Holleran
Lauren Berman
Allison Centineo
Lizzie Banks
10:15.49
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
5.
-
Relay Team
10:54.5h
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
6.
-
Rachel Bennett
Miranda Mangahas
Ashton Riggs
kathryn Smith
11:13.57
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Amelia Jindra
Marybeth Myers
Miranda Mangahas
Leah Ely
25:08.49
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Erica Denham
Alisha Harris
Seye Raymond
Kacey Wheeler
4:28.43
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Rachel Bennett
Lauren Berman
Allison Centineo
Courtney Holleran
13:34.59
Mar 29
Carolyn Legard Relays
2.
-
Emily Bryson
Lia Hanus
Amelia Jindra
Marybeth Myers
14:15.94
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Maria Muzzio
40' 10.5
May 10
Southern Track Classic
2.
11
Seye Raymond
31' 5.75
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
3.
12
Idil Yonis
30' 10
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
4.
12
Casey Hughes
24' 8.75
PR
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Maria Muzzio
126' 2
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
2.
12
Hope Ononiwu
111' 11
PR
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
3.
12
Idil Yonis
97' 1
PR
May 29
VHSL Group 6A North Region Championship
High Jump
1.
11
Uloma Nwaolu
5' 7
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
2.
9
Brandi Crenshaw
5' 2
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
3.
10
Maria Muzzio
5' 0
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
4.
11
Jencia Allen
4' 8
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
Pole Vault
1.
10
Alexia Hsu
8' 0
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
2.
12
Kelsey Koo
7' 6
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
3.
11
Sarah Gross
7' 3
PR
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
4.
-
x Roo
7' 0
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
Long Jump
1.
10
Alisha Harris
15' 8.25
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
11
Uloma Nwaolu
15' 0.5
PR
Apr 12
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
12
Hanna Hatfield
14' 7
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
4.
12
Courtney Holleran
14' 5
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
5.
11
Jencia Allen
14' 1
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
6.
10
Alexia Hsu
13' 10
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
7.
12
Kacey Wheeler
13' 0.25
PR
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
8.
10
Erica Denham
12' 7
Apr 5
Northern Virginia Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Uloma Nwaolu
35' 4.75
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
2.
12
Idil Yonis
33' 7.5
PR
May 10
TJ Penultimate Experience
3.
9
Brandi Crenshaw
32' 8
PR
May 3
Nike Spring Invitational
4.
-
Clair White
29' 9.5
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
5.
9
Victoria Chanathsayak-White
28' 11
May 23
VHSL Group 6A Conference 5 Outdoor T&F Championship
6.
-
x Young
27' 2.5
PR
May 7
Pre-District Jamboree
*Recent improvement