Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Carlos Young II
11.07
(-1.7)
PR
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Kelvin Williams
11.77
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
3.
9
Raequan King
12.26
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
4.
9
Elijah Morehead
12.47
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Carlos Young II
22.43
(.0)
May 31
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
2.
12
Saleem Brown
23.35
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
3.
10
Djuan Cox
24.00
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
4.
9
Ilkeem Ellis
24.13
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
5.
9
Elijah Morehead
26.11
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Saleem Brown
49.92
PR
May 31
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
800 Meters
1.
10
Mathew Pittman
2:04.04
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
James Joe
2:06.10
PR
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
10
Jalen Cross
2:37.42
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
1600 Meters
1.
10
Mathew Pittman
4:44.47
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Ilkeem Ellis
42.75
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Kelvin Williams
43.18
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
3.
8
Iikeem Ellis
44.15
May 31
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Kelvin Williams
1:05.46
PR
Mar 29
Conn Madden Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Ilkeem Ellis
Saleem Brown
Kelvin Williams
Djuan Cox
44.78
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Djuan Cox
Carlos Young
Kelvin Williams
Saleem Brown
45.73
May 31
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:27.67
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
2.
Kelvin Williams
Saleem Brown
Djuan Cox
Carlos Young II
3:27.78
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
-
Kelvin Williams
Djuan Cox
Iikeem Ellis
Saleem Brown
3:29.05
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Brandon Slade
41' 2
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
-
Josh Jones
39' 5
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
3.
10
Jayno Howie
31' 0
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Brandon Slade
150' 10
May 31
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
2.
-
Josh Jones
99' 5
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
3.
10
Jayno Howie
91' 5
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
High Jump
1.
12
Nehemiah Lipford
6' 6
PR
Jun 6
VHSL 6A State Champs Day 1
Triple Jump
1.
12
Nehemiah Lipford
44' 10.5
(-.6)
PR
Jun 6
VHSL 6A State Champs Day 1
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jayme Thomas
12.99
(-.5)
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Kayla Scott
13.71
(-.1)
PR
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
Adaeze Ezechukwo
13.85
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
4.
8
Keisha Hunter JV
14.36
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
5.
9
Mia Monroe
14.40
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
6.
8
Setasia Cook
14.66
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
7.
8
Tiana Carter
14.86
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Ahsiana Gales-Woods
27.27
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
2.
9
Adaeze Ezechukwo
29.84
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
3.
9
Mia Monroe
30.08
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
4.
8
Savanah Johnson
31.97
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
5.
8
Diamon Bradley
33.50
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
6.
8
Jada Johnson
36.31
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Ashley Greenlee
58.69
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
9
Mariah Burrell
59.69
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
3.
8
Stephanie Ohara
1:23.65
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Ashley Greenlee
2:20.31
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
2.
10
Imari Heavans
2:32.79
PR
May 31
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
3.
9
Xiomara Enz
2:34.30
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
1600 Meters
1.
9
Xiomara Enz
5:25.18
PR
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
3200 Meters
1.
9
Xiomara Enz
12:19.20
PR
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Sierra Crippen
49.52
May 31
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Ashiana Gales-Woods
Adaeze Ezechukwo
Kayla Scott
Mariah Burrell
50.17
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
2.
Ahsiana Gales-Woods
Mariah Burrell
Kayla Scott
Jayme Thomas
50.19
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
51.11
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
4.
-
Ashiana Gales-Woods
Mariah Burrell
Kayla Scott
Jayme Thomas
51.51
May 31
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:49.38
Mar 29
Conn Madden Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Mariah Burrell
Jayme Thomas
Ashiana Gales-Woods
Ashley Greenlee
3:55.78
Jun 7
VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor Championship Day 2
2.
Mariah Burrell
Jayme Thomas
Ahsiana Gales-Woods
Ashley Greenlee
3:59.70
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
4:08.22
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Ashley Greenlee
Mariah Burrell
Imari Heavans
Xiomara Enz
9:30.26
Jun 6
VHSL 6A State Champs Day 1
2.
-
Relay Team
10:22.72
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
3.
Ashley Greenlee
Imari Heavans
Ahsiana Gales-Woods
Sierra Crippen
10:35.71
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Ashley Greenlee
Ashiana Gales-Woods
Mariah Burrell
Xiomara Enz
12:58.59
Jun 13
New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Desiree Whitley
32' 1
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
2.
10
Tatianna Roberts
26' 8
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
3.
-
Raven Jarvis
26' 6.25
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
4.
10
Nyra Williams
25' 1
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
5.
12
Angela Robinson-Wilson
24' 8
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Angela Robinson-Wilson
98' 4
PR
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
10
Desiree Whitley
76' 3
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
3.
10
Tatianna Roberts
74' 10
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
4.
10
Nyra Williams
72' 0
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
5.
-
Raven Jarvis
56' 10
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Jayme Thomas
17' 4
May 31
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
2.
12
Kayla Scott
15' 4.5
PR
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
10
Jacolbi Harris
14' 3.5
May 10
Grassfield Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jayme Thomas
37' 5.25
(.0)
Jun 6
VHSL 6A State Champs Day 1
2.
10
Jacolbi Harris
32' 11.5
May 17
VHSL Group 6A Conference 2 Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
Malia Chappell
28' 10.25
PR
May 7
Peninsula 10 Team Meet
*Recent improvement