Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2003
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1982
1981
1980
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2005
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Weigle
11.27
PR
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
2.
10
Justin Allen
12.09
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
200 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Weigle
22.60
(.5)
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
2.
10
Justin Turner-Smith
23.63
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
3.
9
Khalig Cook
24.30
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
4.
10
Percy Jones III
25.19
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
5.
-
Tyari Taylor
25.54
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
6.
9
Zachary Boyd
25.95
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
7.
-
Daniel Bowchie
27.67
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
400 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Weigle
50.52
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
2.
10
Justin Turner-Smith
51.84
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
3.
9
Khalig Cook
55.42
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
4.
10
Percy Jones III
57.87
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
5.
11
Ryan Farrell
59.78
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
6.
9
Grant Miller
1:00.14
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
7.
9
Michael Payton
1:00.75
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
8.
-
Tyari Taylor
1:01.60
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
800 Meters
1.
9
Akel Swinton
2:10.05
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
2.
10
Maurice McCowen
2:13.86
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
3.
9
Zachary Boyd
2:15.99
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
4.
10
Gabe Tucker
2:20.01
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
5.
9
Grant Miller
2:27.90
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
6.
9
Sean Maddox
2:34.38
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
1600 Meters
1.
9
Akel Swinton
4:40.65
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
2.
9
Sean Maddox
5:23.06
PR
Apr 15
Gloucester Invitational
3.
11
John Henderson
5:48.72
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
3200 Meters
1.
9
Akel Swinton
10:09.27
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Keith Grandy
42.22
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Keith Grandy
1:02.79
PR
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
46.12
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
2.
Justin Allen
Khalig Cook
Percy Jones III
Justin Turner-Smith
46.59
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:37.91
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
2.
Justin Turner-Smith
Ryan Farrell
Maurice Mccowen
Khalig Cook
3:47.65
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
4x800 Relay
1.
Maurice Mccowen
Gabe Tucker
Akel Swinton
Zachary Boyd
9:12.89
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
2.
Relay Team
9:19.87
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
21:19.81
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:27.36
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:55.95
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Skyler Wilson
39' 5
PR
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
2.
12
Donte Grifin
33' 3.5
PR
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Skyler Wilson
115' 8
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
2.
12
Donte Grifin
97' 11
PR
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
High Jump
1.
12
Keith Grandy
5' 6
Apr 1
Tallwood Team Challenge
Long Jump
1.
12
Keith Grandy
21' 5
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
2.
10
Maurice McCowen
16' 9.5
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
3.
10
Justin Allen
16' 5
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
4.
10
Justin Turner-Smith
15' 11
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
Triple Jump
1.
12
Keith Grandy
41' 10
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
AnJane Harris
13.14
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
2.
10
Jada Grandy
13.36
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
3.
9
Weigel Erin
13.67
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
200 Meters
1.
11
Aaliyah Miller
27.00
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
2.
9
Weigel Erin
27.37
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
3.
10
Jada Grandy
27.76
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
4.
-
Chanel Smith
30.62
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
5.
8
Jenna Jones
31.26
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
400 Meters
1.
11
Aaliyah Miller
59.30
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
2.
11
Authane Harrison
59.74
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
3.
11
Tea Foster
59.99
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
4.
9
Weigel Erin
1:01.53
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
5.
10
Jada Grandy
1:04.44
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
6.
12
Taylar Brinkley
1:05.40
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
7.
10
Cureha Mitchell
1:14.00
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
800 Meters
1.
11
Tea Foster
2:22.16
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
2.
11
Aaliyah Miller
2:38.00
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
1600 Meters
1.
11
Tea Foster
6:12.17
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
3200 Meters
1.
10
Cureha Mitchell
14:46.02
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
2.
12
Taylar Brinkley
15:02.98
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Authane Harrison
17.43
PR
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
2.
11
Aaliyah Miller
17.62
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
3.
10
Jada Grandy
17.98
PR
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Weigel Erin
49.40
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
2.
11
Isis Smith
52.92
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Weigel Erin
1:09.81
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
2.
11
Isis Smith
1:27.01
PR
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
51.21
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
2.
Authane Harrison
Tea Foster
Jada Grandy
Weigel Erin
51.25
Apr 29
The 123rd Penn Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Weigel Erin
Tea Foster
Aaliyah Miller
Authane Harrison
3:57.73
Jun 3
VHSL Group 5A State Championship
2.
Weigel Erin
Tea Foster
Aaliyah Miller
AuJhane Cobenna
4:03.00
Apr 29
The 123rd Penn Relays
3.
Relay Team
4:04.56
Apr 15
Gloucester Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Weigel Erin
Tea Foster
Aaliyah Miller
Taylar Brinkley
10:10.93
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
2.
Weigel Erin
Tea Foster
Taylar Brinkley
Aaliyah Miller
10:38.84
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
3.
Relay Team
10:52.65
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
14:08.19
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Nastejan Bartlett
31' 5
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 5A South Regional
2.
10
Janaya Giggetts
27' 0
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
3.
10
Nya Lawrence
26' 10.25
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
4.
12
Jade Tatum
24' 1
PR
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
5.
10
Ashleigh Tyson
21' 0.5
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Jade Tatum
104' 2
PR
Apr 15
Gloucester Invitational
2.
10
Nya Lawrence
71' 1
PR
Apr 15
Gloucester Invitational
3.
10
Janaya Giggetts
70' 1
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
4.
10
Nastejan Bartlett
70' 0.25
PR
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
5.
10
Ashleigh Tyson
40' 11
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
High Jump
1.
11
AnJane Harris
5' 0
PR
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
2.
11
Authane Harrison
4' 8
PR
May 10
Peninsula District Meet #3
Long Jump
1.
11
AnJane Harris
16' 0.5
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
2.
10
Jada Grandy
15' 11
PR
Apr 29
Real Deal Classic
3.
11
Authane Harrison
15' 5
PR
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
Triple Jump
1.
11
Authane Harrison
34' 6.5
PR
May 20
VHSL Conference 10
2.
11
AnJane Harris
34' 6
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
3.
11
Tea Foster
33' 7
PR
Apr 12
Peninsula District Meet #2
*Recent improvement