Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Kalynn Cobb
11.04
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
2.
10
Alec White
12.31
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Kalynn Cobb
22.25
Jun 5
VHSL Group A State Championships
2.
10
Alec White
24.97
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
12
Tyler Hess
25.16
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Andrew Jessee
50.09
PR
Jun 5
VHSL Group A State Championships
2.
11
Nick Smith
54.89
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
3.
10
Dalton Gilbert
57.57
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
12
Tyler Hess
1:01.65
PR
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Bradley Rasnake
2:04.76
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
2.
11
Jordan Smith
2:11.52
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
John Ulrich
2:19.73
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
4.
10
Dylan Perkins
2:21.86
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
10
Dalton Gilbert
2:25.08
PR
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Bradley Rasnake
4:38.46
May 7
Times-News Relays
2.
9
John Ulrich
4:42.41
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
11
Jordan Smith
4:46.22
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
4.
10
Dylan Perkins
5:25.87
PR
Apr 23
Dan Crowe Relays
5.
11
David Hampton
5:33.22
PR
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
John Ulrich
10:10.29
May 1
VMI HS Classic
2.
11
Jordan Smith
10:37.00
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
3.
11
David Hampton
11:35.29
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
4.
10
Caleb Compton
12:31.84
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
2 Miles
1.
9
John Ulrich
10:20.18
PR
Apr 16
47th Volunteer Track Classic - Day 1
2.
10
Bradley Rasnake
10:36.12
PR
Apr 16
47th Volunteer Track Classic - Day 1
3.
11
Jordan Smith
10:56.65
PR
Apr 16
47th Volunteer Track Classic - Day 1
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Chris Belcher
16.59
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Chris Belcher
41.77
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
2.
10
Chris Belcher
46.96
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
1.5k Steeplechase
1.
11
Jordan Smith
5:06.92
PR
Apr 23
Dan Crowe Relays
2.
10
Dylan Perkins
6:00.48
PR
Apr 23
Dan Crowe Relays
3.
10
Caleb Compton
6:02.31
PR
Apr 23
Dan Crowe Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
44.74
Jun 5
VHSL Group A State Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Adam Breeding
Bradley Rasnake
John Ulrich
Nick Bush
4:03.40
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:15.45
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Kevin Widner
38' 10
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Lucas Smith
31' 6
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Kevin Widner
101' 6
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Lucas Smith
84' 11
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
High Jump
1.
12
Andrew Jessee
5' 8
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
2.
10
Chris Belcher
5' 4
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Andrew Jessee
19' 7.5
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
2.
10
Chris Belcher
17' 4.75
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
12
Adam Breeding
16' 11.75
PR
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Andrew Jessee
41' 2
PR
Jun 5
VHSL Group A State Championships
2.
12
Adam Breeding
35' 8.5
PR
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
3.
10
Chris Belcher
33' 9.5
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Brooke Mitchell
13.08
PR
Jun 5
VHSL Group A State Championships
2.
10
Mindy Combs
13.25
PR
Jun 5
VHSL Group A State Championships
3.
12
Lora Mitchell
13.31
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
4.
10
Alyssa Milton
14.93
PR
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Brooke Mitchell
26.77
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
2.
12
Lora Mitchell
27.27
PR
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
3.
10
Mindy Combs
29.28
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
4.
10
Alyssa Milton
31.27
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
10
Courtney Beady
32.04
PR
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Haley Frye
1:09.07
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
2.
-
Kati Simmons
1:11.31
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
-
Hannah Call
1:17.96
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
800 Meters
1.
11
Addie Coleman
2:34.71
PR
Jun 5
VHSL Group A State Championships
2.
10
Tabby Arwood
2:36.56
PR
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
3.
10
Courtney Beady
2:49.30
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
1600 Meters
1.
10
Tabby Arwood
5:32.56
Apr 23
Dan Crowe Relays
2.
10
Tabitha Arwood
5:37.22
PR
May 7
Times-News Relays
3.
11
Hannah Yates
6:24.77
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
4.
12
Megan Gaspardo
6:41.59
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
3200 Meters
1.
10
Tabby Arwood
11:56.65
May 1
VMI HS Classic
2.
10
Tabitha Arwood
12:15.56
May 7
Times-News Relays
3.
11
Hannah Yates
13:59.48
Apr 23
Dan Crowe Relays
4.
12
Megan Gaspardo
14:49.68
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
2 Miles
1.
10
Tabby Arwood
12:11.82
Apr 16
47th Volunteer Track Classic - Day 1
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Hannah Fry
19.53
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
2.
-
Kati Simmons
22.26
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Hannah Fry
54.47
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
56.17
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:31.64
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Jessica Herbert
26' 5.75
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
9
Jo Anne Herbert
24' 7.5
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
3.
12
Brooke Mitchell
24' 5
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
9
Joanne Herbert
21' 6.75
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
11
Marika Yates
20' 1.5
PR
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Joanne Herbert
89' 1
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Jessica Herbert
81' 4
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
Jo Anne Herbert
81' 0
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
4.
11
Marika Yates
34' 8
PR
Apr 3
Frank Carver Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Addie Coleman
5' 0
Jun 5
VHSL Group A State Championships
2.
10
Hannah Fry
4' 4
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
3.
-
Kati Simmons
4' 0
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Brooke Mitchell
13' 10.5
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
10
Mindy Combs
13' 10.5
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
12
Lora Mitchell
12' 10.75
PR
Apr 17
Judy Thomas Invitational
4.
10
Alyssa Milton
11' 9.75
PR
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
Triple Jump
1.
12
Brooke Mitchell
29' 2.25
PR
Mar 22
VHSL Region D Championships
2.
10
Hannah Fry
27' 5
May 15
Clinch Mountain District Outdoor T&F Championships
*Recent improvement