Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Jerrick Ayres
11.97
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
2.
11
David Mayes
12.03
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
3.
12
Kellen Lee
12.49
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
4.
10
Anthony Pounsberry
13.08
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
5.
-
James Wills
14.30
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Chris Buck
23.41
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
2.
9
Jerrick Ayres
24.92
(-1.6)
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
3.
10
Anthony Pounsberry
27.32
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
4.
-
James Wills
29.89
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Chris Buck
51.27
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
2.
12
Zander McNeish
54.43
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
3.
11
Jeanluc LaPierre
56.04
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
4.
11
David Mayes
56.32
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
5.
10
Anthony Pounsberry
1:02.64
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Mac Sochor
2:07.87
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
10
Aaron Vogeley
2:08.63
May 30
VHSL 3A West Regional Championship
3.
12
James John
2:13.96
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
1600 Meters
1.
10
Aaron Vogeley
4:54.07
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
2.
12
Andrew Gonce
4:54.31
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
3.
11
Adam Gonce
5:01.42
PR
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
4.
11
Harrison Wesson
5:01.69
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
5.
10
Sullivan Stern
5:16.08
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
6.
9
Nathan Canterbury
5:17.63
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
3200 Meters
1.
12
Andrew Gonce
10:13.60
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
2.
11
Adam Gonce
10:59.08
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
3.
9
Andrew Canterbury
11:18.64
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
4.
10
Sullivan Stern
11:32.76
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:37.54
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:21.73
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
2.
Aaron Vogeley
Mac Sochor
Zander McNeish
Andrew Gonce
8:38.33
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:37.34
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Aaron Wills
31' 6
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
11
Christopher Seabaugh
31' 4.5
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
11
Noah Borgersen
30' 11
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
4.
10
Duncan Waring
30' 3
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Timothy Cognata
108' 8
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
2.
11
Noah Borgersen
93' 3
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
3.
11
Christopher Seabaugh
80' 11.5
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
4.
11
Jacob Watson
72' 9
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
High Jump
1.
11
Jeanluc LaPierre
5' 6
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
12
Zander McNeish
5' 4
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
3.
11
Harrison Wesson
5' 2
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
Pole Vault
1.
12
Chris Buck
11' 6
Jun 6
VHSL 3A Outdoor State Championship
2.
12
Kellen Lee
10' 6
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
3.
9
Forest Veerhoff
9' 0
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
Triple Jump
1.
12
Chris Buck
35' 5.75
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Asia Christmas
14.20
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
2.
9
Mia Huff
14.39
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
11
TaTyanna Price
14.77
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
4.
9
Fern Kavintorn
16.52
(-3.0)
PR
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Mia Huff
30.12
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
2.
11
TaTyanna Price
30.25
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
3.
12
Asia Christmas
30.45
(.1)
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
4.
9
Fern Kavintorn
33.57
(-1.4)
PR
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Laura Habermeyer
1:03.47
PR
May 30
VHSL 3A West Regional Championship
2.
9
Mia Huff
1:05.92
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
3.
11
TaTyanna Price
1:10.42
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
4.
10
Sophie Kane
1:11.02
PR
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Laura Habermeyer
2:22.86
PR
Jun 6
VHSL 3A Outdoor State Championship
2.
11
Genevieve Lewis
2:23.07
PR
May 30
VHSL 3A West Regional Championship
3.
12
Isabelle Hermsmeier
2:29.62
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
4.
10
Sophie Kane
2:44.70
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
5.
9
Lauren Haggard
2:47.35
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
6.
9
Ann Haggard
2:53.27
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
1600 Meters
1.
11
Genevieve Lewis
5:24.86
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
2.
11
Gena Lewis
5:25.46
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
3.
11
Laura Habermeyer
5:31.40
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
4.
12
Isabelle Hermsmeier
5:33.49
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
5.
10
Renee Craft
5:54.60
PR
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
6.
11
Marnie Slawson
6:19.48
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
7.
9
Lauren Haggard
6:27.04
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
8.
9
Ann Haggard
6:38.34
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Isabelle Hermsmeier
12:30.61
PR
May 30
VHSL 3A West Regional Championship
2.
10
Kate Walz
12:36.84
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
3.
10
Renee Craft
12:40.66
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
4.
9
Lauren Haggard
13:40.97
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
5.
11
Marnie Slawson
13:54.08
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
6.
10
Sophie Kane
13:57.38
PR
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:25.92
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Genevieve Lewis
Isabelle Hermsmeier
Renee Craft
Laura Habermeyer
9:50.71
Jun 6
VHSL 3A Outdoor State Championship
2.
Relay Team
10:29.70
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Asia Christmas
27' 6
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
2.
9
Lindsay Gunsallus
25' 0
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
3.
9
Jameria Saylor
23' 0
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Jameria Saylor
65' 10
PR
May 2
Dogwood Invitational
2.
9
Lindsay Gunsallus
63' 0.5
May 15
JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Genevieve Lewis
7' 0
PR
May 21
VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Championship
11
Gena Lewis
7' 0
PR
May 6
Jefferson District Championships
*Recent improvement