100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Malcolm Miller | 11.50PR | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
2. | 12 | | Davion Thompson | 11.59 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
3. | 12 | | Harrison Branham | 11.83PR | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
4. | 10 | | Jamar Arceneaux | 11.84cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | 11 | | Malik Hall | 11.88PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
6. | 9 | | Kiyan Randle | 12.04cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
7. | 9 | | Tysmen Hubbard | 12.24c | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
8. | 10 | | Te'vion Massey | 12.29PR | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
9. | 9 | | DJ Jones | 13.00PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
10. | 9 | | Rylan Green | 13.18PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Daylon Harris | 22.79PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | 12 | | Davion Thompson | 23.52 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
3. | 11 | | Malik Hall | 24.04PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
4. | 9 | | Kiyan Randle | 24.64cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | 12 | | Michael Wade | 25.23PR | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
6. | 9 | | Jaylon Caldwell | 25.29PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Tysmen Hubbard | 25.48PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
8. | 9 | | Londarian Calloway | 25.82 | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Rylan Green | 26.75PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
10. | 9 | | DJ Jones | 26.87PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Matt Taylor | 52.20PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | 11 | | Zaylon Walker | 53.34 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
3. | 11 | | Zach Capers | 55.96PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
4. | 11 | | Andrew Bergfeld | 57.89PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Jamal Jones | 58.57PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
6. | 10 | | Sebastian Grady | 58.96PR | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
7. | 11 | | Cody Hand | 1:00.98PR | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
8. | 9 | | Artavius Walton | 1:01.58PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Rylan Green | 1:03.20PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
10. | 9 | | Londarian Calloway | 1:03.85PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
11. | 11 | | Nilesvan Flowers | 1:05.14cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Haftu Knight | 1:59.87 | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
2. | 9 | | Alex Asad | 2:04.80 | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
3. | 12 | | Simon Gachibi | 2:04.90 | Mar 23 | Hallsville Tommy Miller Relays |
4. | 11 | | Aaron Waddell | 2:10.48 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
5. | 9 | | Josh Olivares | 2:17.09PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
6. | 9 | | Jakelyn Morgan | 2:29.27PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Trent Adams | 2:29.78PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Haftu Knight | 4:17.91 | Apr 20 | UIL 6A Area 11/12 |
2. | 12 | | Jack Gipson | 4:39.31PR | Mar 24 | Jesuit-Sheaner 54th Annual Relays |
3. | 12 | | Simon Gachibi | 4:48.21 | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
4. | 9 | | Nick Knight | 4:48.98 | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
5. | 9 | | Alex Asad | 5:04.1h | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
6. | 9 | | Josh Olivares | 5:26.13PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
7. | 9 | | Jakelyn Morgan | 5:53.76PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
8. | 9 | | Trent Adams | 5:57.84PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Haftu Knight | 9:15.01 | Apr 20 | UIL 6A Area 11/12 |
2. | 12 | | Jack Gipson | 10:17.36PR | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 9 | | Nick Knight | 10:35.00 | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
4. | 9 | | Cole Cargile | 14:30.91PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Benjamin Dene | 15.32 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
2. | 10 | | Elliot Davison | 17.00 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 10 | | Mark Patton | 17.24cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
4. | 10 | | Sebastian Grady | 18.06PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Sam Johnston | 18.47PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Demetrius Rhoades | 20.20PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Benjamin Dene | 39.38 | Apr 20 | UIL 6A Area 11/12 |
2. | 10 | | Sebastian Grady | 44.76PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Elliot Davison | 45.58 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
4. | 9 | | Sam Johnston | 46.54cPR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | 10 | | Demetrius Rhoades | 50.90PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Daylon Harris Davion Thompson Matt Taylor Garrett Gowin | 42.91 | Apr 20 | UIL 6A Area 11/12 |
2. | | | Harrison Branham Daylon Harris Garrett Gowin Matt Taylor | 43.10 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
3. | | | Relay Team | 43.30 | Mar 23 | Hallsville Tommy Miller Relays |
4. | | | Zak Martin Ladarius Newsom Jamar Arceneaux Rashaad Ellis | 45.47 | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
5. | | | Matt McDonald Ladarius Newsome Jamar Arceneaux Rashaad Ellis | 46.93 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Harrison Branham Daylon Harris Garrett Gowin Matt Taylor | 1:31.50 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
2. | | | Harrison Branham Davion Thompson Malcolm Miller Malik Hall | 1:31.67 | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
3. | 9 | | Zak Martin Ladarius Newsom Matt McDonald Rashaad Ellis | 1:39.63 | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
4. | | | Matt McDonald Ladarius Newsome Jamar Arceneaux Rashaad Ellis | 1:40.38 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:17.57 | Apr 28 | UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa) |
2. | | | Daylon Harris Zaylon Walker Matt Taylor Garrett Gowin | 3:18.52 | Apr 28 | UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa) |
3. | | | Matt Taylor Zaylon Walker Daylon Harris Garrett Gowin | 3:27.67 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
4. | | | Harrison Branham Benjamin Dene Sebastian Grady Malcolm Miller | 3:34.98 | Mar 29 | Whitehouse Wildcat Relays |
5. | | | Zak Martin Malakia Preston Koby Duncan Demetrius Rhoades | 3:56.07 | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
6. | | | Malakia Preston Zach Capers Jaylon Caldwell Matt McDonald | 4:01.86 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 10 | | Jamal Ligon | 40' 3.75 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | 9 | | Garfield Lawrence | 38' 5 | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Deon Daniels | 34' 1.5PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Kyan Milton | 34' 0PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
5. | 9 | | Kendrick Tutt | 32' 0PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 9 | | Garfield Lawrence | 136' 9 | Apr 20 | UIL 6A Area 11/12 |
2. | 10 | | Jamal Ligon | 122' 2 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 10 | | Seth Leon | 112' 0 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
4. | 9 | | Carson Gallagher | 100' 10.5PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
5. | - | | Joe Jones | 83' 3PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
6. | 9 | | Kendrick Tutt | 80' 7PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
7. | 9 | | Deon Daniels | 76' 11PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Jamal Jones | 5' 8PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
2. | 10 | | Elliot Davison | 5' 6 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
3. | 9 | | Sam Johnston | 5' 4PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
| 10 | | Demetrius Rhoades | 5' 4PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
| 9 | | Koby Duncan | 5' 4PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Sebastian Grady | 5' 2 | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Branson Ellis | 18' 3.25PR | May 12 | TX UIL 6A State Championships |
2. | 9 | | Landry Simmons | 9' 6PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Te'vion Massey | 19' 2.5 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
2. | 10 | | Jamar Arceneaux | 19' 2PR | Mar 27 | Bishop Gorman Holy Week Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Jaylon Caldwell | 17' 5.75PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
4. | 11 | | Daylon Harris | 17' 3.75 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
5. | 9 | | Ladarius Newsom | 17' 2PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
6. | 10 | | Jamal Jones | 17' 1.5PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Zaylon Walker | 40' 5 | Mar 23 | Hallsville Tommy Miller Relays |
2. | 10 | | Elliot Davison | 39' 10 | Apr 6 | UIL 6A District 11 (W,F) |
3. | 10 | | Jamar Arceneaux | 37' 11 | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
4. | 9 | | Zak Martin | 36' 1.5PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
5. | 9 | | Malakia Preston | 35' 2.75PR | Apr 3 | District 11-6A JV T & F Meet |
6. | 9 | | Sam Johnston | 34' 0PR | Mar 3 | Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays |
|