Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2004
1998
Indoor
2023
2022
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Kevin Blackwell
11.49
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
2.
12
Edjin Machado
11.54c
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
3.
11
Deavon Frazier
11.74
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
4.
11
John Duhon
11.86
PR
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
5.
11
Kalvin Khath
12.02
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Sergio Estrada
22.11
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
-
Ahmand Mateen
22.84c
Feb 18
South San 8
3.
9
Xavier Gonzalez
22.93
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
4.
11
Kevin Blackwell
22.95
PR
Apr 1
SA North East ISD Invitational
5.
10
Willie Gonzalez
23.04c
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
6.
-
Hildevert Lafeiulle
23.54c
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
400 Meters
1.
10
Michael Melchore
50.96
Apr 21
UIL 6A Area 27/28 (W-Th)
2.
11
Mark Sauseda
53.55
PR
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
3.
12
Curtis Farrior
55.24c
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
600 Meters
1.
12
Skye Knight
1:27.8h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
2.
11
Ali Hamide
1:34.8h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
3.
12
Edjin Machado-Garza
1:36.6h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
4.
12
Francisco Villafranco
1:45.9h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
800 Meters
1.
12
Skye Knight
2:00.80
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
11
Pasquell Williams
2:07.94
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
3.
11
Noah Gonzales
2:09.06
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
4.
9
Dominic Rivera
2:09.57
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
5.
12
Edjin Machado
2:11.14
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
6.
11
Ali Hamide
2:12.5h
PR
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
7.
12
Edjin Machado-Garza
2:18.23
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
8.
11
Nehemiah Pineda
2:22.32
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
1200 Meters
1.
11
Nehemiah Pineda
3:23.3h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
2.
10
Ethan Hageman
3:26.9h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
3.
9
Jett Knight
3:29.2h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
4.
11
Ubiel Alvarez
3:46.2h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
5.
11
Hunter Orozco
3:55.7h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
6.
9
Zavier Talamantes
3:57.4h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
7.
10
Philip Garcia
4:04.6h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
8.
9
Jason Bernal
4:13.4h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
9.
9
Anthony Ochoa
4:18.7h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
1600 Meters
1.
10
Ethan Hageman
4:24.41
Apr 30
UIL 6A Region IV (Fr-Sa)
2.
11
Raul Mendez
4:38.8h
PR
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
3.
9
Jett Knight
4:38.85
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
4.
11
Nehemiah Pineda
4:40.9h
PR
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
5.
10
Ali Waliyow
4:47.3h
PR
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
6.
11
Pasquell Williams
4:47.96
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
7.
12
Skye Knight
4:48.4h
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
8.
9
Ben Blalock
4:55.8h
PR
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
9.
7
Sam Blalock
5:05.9h
PR
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
10.
9
Dominic Rivera
5:08.22
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
11.
10
Philip Garcia
5:19.9h
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
12.
9
Roberto Sanchez
5:32.6h
PR
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
13.
9
Anthony Ochoa
5:49.1h
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
1 Mile
1.
11
Nehemiah Pineda
4:25.5h
PR
Apr 22
Holmes Downhill Mile
2.
11
Ali Hamide
5:12.5h
PR
Apr 22
Holmes Downhill Mile
3.
10
Philip Garcia
5:20.6h
PR
Apr 22
Holmes Downhill Mile
3200 Meters
1.
10
Ethan Hageman
9:29.53
Apr 2
Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.
9
Jett Knight
9:55.07
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
3.
11
Raul Mendez
10:10.97
PR
Apr 1
SA North East ISD Invitational
4.
10
Ali Waliyow
10:36.16
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
5.
11
Hunter Orozco
11:22.4h
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
3 Miles
1.
11
Raul Mendez
16:10.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
2.
11
Nehemiah Pineda
16:24.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
3.
9
Jett Knight
16:29.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
4.
11
Noah Gonzales
16:37.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
5.
12
Edjin Machado-Garza
17:00.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
6.
12
Skye Knight
17:18.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
7.
9
Zavier Talamantes
18:26.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
8.
9
Jason Bernal
19:00.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
9.
10
Philip Garcia
19:28.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
10.
11
Ali Hamide
19:53.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
11.
12
Francisco Villafranco
19:55.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
12.
9
Jesus Ortiz
21:15.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
13.
9
Hussain Hamide
22:00.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Joel Ortiz
15.48
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
11
Lorenzo Lozano
15.66
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
3.
11
Kierian McCall
17.74c
Feb 18
South San 8
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Joel Ortiz
40.32
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
11
Lorenzo Lozano
41.82
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
3.
11
Kierian McCall
45.14c
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
4x100 Relay
1.
Kevin Blackwell
John Duhon
Kalvin Khath
Hildevert Lafeiulle
43.59
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
Relay Team
44.04c
Feb 18
South San 8
3.
Sergio Estrada
Ahmand Mateen
Kevin Blackwell
Hildevert Lafeiulle
44.54
Apr 1
SA North East ISD Invitational
4.
Kalvin Khath
Kevin Blackwell
Xavier Gonzalez
Hildevert Lafeuille
44.86
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:31.09
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
Sergio Estrada
Ahmand Mateen
Hildevert Lafeuille
Xavier Gonzalez
1:33.44
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
3.
Sergio Estrada
Ahmand Mateen
Kevin Blackwell
Hildevert Lafeiulle
1:33.45
Apr 1
SA North East ISD Invitational
4.
Jayvell Galloway
Xavier Gonzalez
Ethan Ramirez
Mason Valadez
1:35.45
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
4x400 Relay
1.
Michael Melchore
Mark Sauseda
Skye Knight
Curtis Farrior
3:37.54
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
2.
Sergio Estrada
Skye Knight
Hildevert Lafeiulle
Michael Melchore
3:38.04
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
3.
Relay Team
3:40.5h
Feb 18
South San 8
4x800 Relay
1.
Nehemiah Pineda
Skye Knight
Jett Knight
Raul Mendez
8:29.91
Apr 2
Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Jett Knight
Skye Knight
Nehemiah Pineda
Mark Sauceda
11:13.02
Apr 2
Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Willie Gonzalez
38' 6.75
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
High Jump
1.
12
Curtis Farrior
6' 0
PR
Mar 5
Border Olympics
2.
11
Lorenzo Lozano
5' 10
Mar 5
Border Olympics
Long Jump
1.
12
Curtis Farrior
20' 4
PR
Apr 1
SA North East ISD Invitational
2.
9
Xavier Gonzalez
18' 7
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
3.
12
Jose Palomo
16' 4.5
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
Triple Jump
1.
12
Curtis Farrior
42' 1
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
10
Willie Gonzalez
38' 5
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jessica Manriquez
13.66
PR
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
2.
10
Tatyana Collins
14.93
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Jessica Manriquez
29.37
PR
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
2.
10
Tatyana Collins
30.55
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Ireneta Warlo
1:00.73
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
9
Alexis McCall
1:04.80
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Falon Rateau
1:08.2h
PR
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
2.
10
Paola Tovar
1:15.2h
PR
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
3.
9
Raelynn Tey
1:16.2h
PR
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
4.
10
Mariah Perez
1:29.2h
PR
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
600 Meters
1.
12
Ireneta Warlo
1:43.2h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
2.
9
Falon Rateau
2:05.3h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
3.
11
Mia Garcia
2:07.9h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
800 Meters
1.
12
Ireneta Warlo
2:21.38
PR
Apr 21
UIL 6A Area 27/28 (W-Th)
2.
10
Maddie Howard
2:26.0h
PR
Mar 24
Alamo Relays
3.
9
Alexis Quintero
2:32.82
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
4.
11
Isabel Korodi
2:38.18
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
5.
11
Mia Garcia
2:40.27
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
6.
9
Falon Rateau
2:47.2h
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
7.
10
Paola Tovar
2:56.9h
PR
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
1200 Meters
1.
10
Maddie Howard
4:09.2h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
2.
11
Jaclyn Ramos
4:19.1h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
3.
11
Anabel Korodi
4:22.2h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
4.
11
Isabel Korodi
4:25.7h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
5.
12
Carolina Pinales
4:40.5h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
6.
10
Andrea Jaques
4:43.2h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
7.
10
Marissa Farias
4:46.1h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
9
Miriam Pineda
4:46.1h
PR
Feb 12
Holmes Time Trials
1600 Meters
1.
10
Maddie Howard
5:26.39
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
11
Jaclyn Ramos
5:35.91
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
3.
12
Carolina Pinales Orozco
5:49.5h
PR
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
4.
9
Alexis Quintero
5:51.70
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
5.
10
Marissa Farias
5:52.8h
PR
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
6.
12
Carolina Pinales
5:55.79
PR
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
7.
11
Anabel Korodi
5:56.15
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
8.
10
Andrea Jaques
5:57.04
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
9.
11
Mia Garcia
6:14.1h
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
10.
9
Miriam Pineda
6:19.4h
PR
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
11.
9
Falon Rateau
6:24.4h
PR
Mar 17
Alamo City Mile
1 Mile
1.
10
Maddie Howard
5:19.5h
PR
Apr 22
Holmes Downhill Mile
2.
9
Alexis Quintero
5:30.5h
PR
Apr 22
Holmes Downhill Mile
3.
9
Falon Rateau
5:54.5h
PR
Apr 22
Holmes Downhill Mile
11
Mia Garcia
5:54.5h
PR
Apr 22
Holmes Downhill Mile
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jaclyn Ramos
11:41.96
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
10
Maddie Howard
11:54.35
Mar 5
Border Olympics
3.
11
Anabel Korodi
12:24.69
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
4.
12
Carolina Pinales
12:35.57
PR
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
5.
10
Marissa Farias
13:25.00
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
6.
10
Andrea Jaques
13:38.9h
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
3 Miles
1.
11
Anabel Korodi
19:55.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
2.
11
Isabel Korodi
20:40.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
3.
9
Miriam Pineda
22:50.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
4.
10
Andrea Jaques
23:05.0h
PR
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
5.
10
Marissa Farias
23:12.0h
Jan 12
Holmes Tempo 2/3/4 miles
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Nayelly Gonzalez
19.24c
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
2.
11
Mia Cleaves
19.94c
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
3.
10
Domonique Mejia
22.64c
PR
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Nayelly Gonzalez
57.84c
Feb 18
South San 8
4x100 Relay
1.
Praise Adebimpe
Zion Davis
Laci Johnson-Spearman
Caitlyn Mendoza
51.76
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
Relay Team
52.14c
Feb 18
South San 8
Praise Adebimpe
Laci Johnson-Spearman
Zion Davis
Alexis McCall
52.14
Mar 12
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Praise Adebimpe
Zion Davis
Laci Johnson-Spearman
Caitlyn Mendoza
1:50.32
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
Relay Team
1:52.6h
Feb 18
South San 8
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:23.52
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
Falon Rateau
Mariah Perez
Paola Tovar
Raelynn Tey
4:58.3h
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Maddie Howard
Praise Adebimpe
Ireneta Warlo
Jaclyn Ramos
13:18.24
Apr 2
Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Torri Perkins
33' 8.5
Apr 21
UIL 6A Area 27/28 (W-Th)
2.
11
Martina Ayala
29' 6
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Marisol Mesa
88' 5
PR
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
High Jump
1.
11
Zion Davis
4' 10
PR
Mar 5
Border Olympics
Long Jump
1.
9
Laci Johnson-Spearman
16' 4
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
2.
11
Praise Adebimpe
15' 7.75
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
Triple Jump
1.
12
Ireneta Warlo
34' 7.5
Apr 14
UIL 6A District 27 (W-Th)
2.
10
Nayelly Gonzalez
29' 6
PR
Feb 18
South San 8
3.
9
Amaya West
27' 6
Feb 18
South san JV Meet
*Recent improvement