Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Devin Barrientos
11.44c
Mar 30
Clemens Invitational
2.
10
James Ferguson
11.71
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
3.
11
Jody Alfaro
11.72
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4.
12
Maurice Hill
11.75
PR
Mar 4
Judson Ron Faught Invitational
5.
9
James Avery
12.46
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
6.
10
Christian Lewis
12.55
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
7.
9
Chris Potocki
12.68
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
8.
9
Nathan Castillo
13.13
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
200 Meters
1.
11
Devin Barrientos
22.15
PR
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region IV (F-Sa)
2.
12
Maurice Hill
22.74c
Mar 30
Clemens Invitational
3.
9
Lonnell Taylor
23.71
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4.
11
Doeshun Dotson
23.84c
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
5.
11
Chance Gill
24.28
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
6.
10
Dion Moore
24.37
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
7.
9
Antoine Perkins
24.61
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
8.
11
Jody Alfaro
24.69
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
400 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Smith
53.04c
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
2.
10
Jordan Mason
57.65
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
3.
9
Joshua Madrigal
58.60
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4.
9
James Gamez
59.24
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
5.
9
Joshua Cooper
1:09.17
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
1600 Meters
1.
9
Ruben Perez
5:15.95
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
3200 Meters
1.
9
Ruben Perez
11:10.97
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Skylar Spencer
15.36
PR
Apr 20
UIL 6A Area 25/26 (W-Th)
2.
9
Gabriel Green
18.78
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
3.
9
Jeremiah Ytuarte
19.54
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4.
9
Isaac Sanchez
21.71
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Dante Heaggans
40.30
Apr 12
UIL 6A District 26 (Tu-W)
2.
9
Isaac Sanchez
41.72
Apr 12
UIL 6A District 26 (Tu-W)
3.
9
Darrien Gill
45.74
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4.
9
Gabriel Green
48.35
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
43.24c
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:34.64
Apr 12
UIL 6A District 26 (Tu-W)
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:30.24
Mar 23
Wagner T-Bird Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
D'Wayne Anthony
56' 2.5
PR
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region IV (F-Sa)
2.
11
Mitchell Perez
47' 11
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
3.
9
Carlo Contreras
37' 5.5
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4.
9
Justin Garcia
36' 4.5
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
D'Wayne Anthony
159' 9
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
2.
10
James Ferguson
135' 2
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
3.
11
Mitchell Perez
117' 2
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4.
9
Carlo Contreras
96' 10
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
5.
9
Justin Garcia
93' 8
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
High Jump
1.
11
Julius Nwosu
6' 6
PR
Apr 6
SA North East ISD Invitational
2.
12
Lane Castaneda
6' 0
PR
Apr 12
UIL 6A District 26 (Tu-W)
Long Jump
1.
9
Antoine Perkins
18' 8
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
2.
11
Jody Alfaro
18' 1.5
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
3.
9
Michael Garza
17' 3
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4.
11
Keondre Diggs
16' 6.5
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
Triple Jump
1.
11
Julius Nwosu
42' 6
Mar 30
Clemens Invitational
2.
9
Michael Garza
37' 9
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
3.
9
Antoine Perkins
37' 8
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
4.
11
Keondre Diggs
37' 4
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
10
Ethan Rodriguez
37' 4
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
9
DeShawn Heaggans
37' 4
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
7.
11
Kierre Butler
35' 3
PR
Mar 1
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV/Fr Boys)
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Breanna Ransom
11.75
(3.8)
PR
Apr 1
90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - HS (Th-Sa)
2.
9
Miyah Jenkins
13.98
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
3.
9
Michaela Millian
14.04
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
4.
11
Sheridan Galvan
15.32
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
200 Meters
1.
12
Breanna Ransom
25.00
PR
Apr 6
SA North East ISD Invitational
2.
9
Alanna Robertson
25.19
Apr 6
SA North East ISD Invitational
3.
12
Kiara Ainsworth
27.74c
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
4.
-
Aaliyah Latiker
28.47
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
5.
11
Brittany Rice
28.84
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
6.
-
Naliya Martin
28.92
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
7.
10
Savannah Jefferson
30.02
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
8.
10
Keyante Prude
31.60
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
400 Meters
1.
9
Alanna Robertson
57.47
Apr 6
SA North East ISD Invitational
2.
12
Neesa Johnson
1:02.94c
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
3.
-
Miriam Rodriguez
1:10.92
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
4.
9
Marissa Williams
1:14.27
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
5.
10
Mariana Sanchez-Meza
1:14.66
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
6.
12
Kathy Sanchez
1:33.92
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
800 Meters
1.
9
Savannah Flores
2:26.86
PR
Apr 6
SA North East ISD Invitational
2.
12
Cordelia Jones
2:27.88
PR
Apr 12
UIL 6A District 26 (Tu-W)
3.
9
Alisha Flores
2:50.33
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
4.
9
Jasmine Lamourt-Cerda
2:51.23
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
1600 Meters
1.
9
Savannah Flores
5:27.13
PR
Apr 6
SA North East ISD Invitational
2.
12
Cordelia Jones
5:33.7h
PR
Mar 30
Clemens Invitational
3.
9
Alisha Flores
6:17.25
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
4.
10
Madeleine Trevino
6:20.41
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
3200 Meters
1.
10
Madeleine Trevino
13:29.23
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Emily Davila
15.34c
PR
Mar 30
Clemens Invitational
2.
10
Charlene Mass
16.64c
Mar 30
Clemens Invitational
3.
9
Alanna Robertson
17.04c
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
4.
11
Kayla Justin
17.14c
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
5.
-
Sarah Gallagor
18.40
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
6.
11
Sydney Gonzales
18.64
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
7.
11
Jessica Schroyer
19.59
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
8.
9
Isabella Fanucchi
19.98
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Emily Davila
45.40
Apr 6
SA North East ISD Invitational
2.
10
Charlene Mass
47.04c
Mar 30
Clemens Invitational
3.
-
Sarah Gallagor
53.75
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
4.
11
Sydney Gonzales
55.00
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
5.
9
Isabella Fanucchi
55.63
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
6.
12
Brittany Reeves
1:04.96
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
48.61
Apr 6
SA North East ISD Invitational
2.
Tristan Demby
Naja McDonald
Kiara Ainsworth
Breanna Ransom
50.86
Apr 1
90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - HS (Th-Sa)
4x200 Relay -
1.
Nicole Hill
Alanna Robertson
Kiara Ainsworth
Breanna Ransom
1:40.41
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region IV (F-Sa)
2.
Relay Team
1:41.25
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region IV (F-Sa)
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:00.82
Apr 20
UIL 6A Area 25/26 (W-Th)
2.
Nicole Hill
Catherine Lawson
Kiara Ainsworth
Alanna Robertson
4:04.98
Apr 1
90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - HS (Th-Sa)
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
-
Kecia Lewis
32' 2
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
2.
-
Jaydo Wingfield
25' 8.5
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
High Jump
1.
12
Neesa Johnson
4' 10
PR
Mar 23
Wagner T-Bird Relays
2.
12
Browyn Starr
4' 8
PR
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
3.
-
Amber Howard
4' 6
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
4.
10
Catherine Horner
4' 0
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
-
Sarah Gallagor
4' 0
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
Pole Vault
1.
12
Emily Davila
13' 0
PR
Apr 29
UIL 6A Region IV (F-Sa)
Long Jump
1.
12
Catherine Lawson
17' 1.75
PR
Apr 12
UIL 6A District 26 (Tu-W)
2.
12
Ambriance Scott
16' 1.5
Feb 23
SA NEISD 8
3.
11
Brittany Rice
15' 9
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
4.
9
Tamia Johnson
11' 0
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
5.
11
Sheridan Galvan
10' 11
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
Triple Jump
1.
12
Catherine Lawson
36' 1.5
PR
Mar 23
Wagner T-Bird Relays
2.
11
Brittany Rice
32' 8
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
3.
9
Michaela Millian
29' 1
PR
Mar 22
SA East Central Hornet Relays (JV Girls only)
4.
-
Aaliyah Latiker
26' 9.5
PR
Mar 2
SAISD (JV Girls only)
*Recent improvement