Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2020
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
GianCarlo Leon
11.85
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
10
Ruben Martinez
13.22
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
3.
11
Robert Chavez
13.80
PR
Feb 26
TORNILLO INVITATIONAL
4.
12
Andres Pippen
14.34
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
GianCarlo Leon
24.12
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
12
Andres Pippen
25.40
PR
Feb 26
TORNILLO INVITATIONAL
3.
10
Marco Nevarez
25.44
PR
Mar 25
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
4.
11
Irvin Mora
25.77
PR
Mar 13
Parkland Invitational
5.
10
Ruben Martinez
26.18
Feb 26
TORNILLO INVITATIONAL
6.
12
Andres Palacios
27.06
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
7.
11
Robert Chavez
28.28
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
400 Meters
1.
12
Bryan Perez
52.51
PR
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
2.
11
Irvin Mora
54.59
PR
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
3.
10
Marco Nevarez
55.46
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
4.
10
Ruben Martinez
1:01.70
PR
Mar 25
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
800 Meters
1.
10
Marco Nevarez
2:11.12
Feb 26
TORNILLO INVITATIONAL
2.
9
Francisco Reyes
2:19.69
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
1600 Meters
1.
9
Francisco Reyes
5:18.78
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
10
Isaac Ortega
5:30.87
Mar 25
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
3200 Meters
1.
9
Francisco Reyes
11:43.62
Mar 25
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
2.
10
Isaac Ortega
12:19.29
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Alex Chavez
17.15
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Alex Chavez
46.96
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Irvin Mora
Marco Nevarez
GianCarlo Leon
Bryan Perez
1:42.41
Mar 13
Parkland Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Bryan Perez
Marco Nevarez
GianCarlo Leon
Alex Chavez
3:42.13
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
Relay Team
3:43.15
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
3.
Ruben Martinez
Irvin Mora
Marco Nevarez
Bryan Perez
3:43.61
Mar 25
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
4.
Ruben Martinez
Marco Nevarez
Bryan Perez
Irvin Mora
3:50.31
Mar 13
Parkland Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Tommy Cox
46' 1
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
10
Albert Rivera
40' 3.75
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
3.
10
Ricky Garcia
36' 11
Feb 19
Irvin Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Hector Medina
122' 0.5
Mar 25
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
2.
10
Ricky Garcia
104' 9.5
Feb 19
Irvin Invitational
3.
11
Tommy Cox
85' 0
PR
Feb 12
AMERICAS INVITATIONAL
Long Jump
1.
11
Irvin Mora
19' 4.25
PR
Feb 26
TORNILLO INVITATIONAL
2.
12
Bryan Perez
17' 6
PR
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Irvin Mora
41' 2
PR
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
2.
12
Andres Palacios
37' 2
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Nyla Howard
13.36
PR
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 01-02 Track Meet
2.
11
Annette Garcia
14.21
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
3.
12
Vianni Aguirre
14.37
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
4.
11
Ariel Guaderama
15.03
Mar 13
Parkland Invitational
5.
10
Isabelle Cortez
15.88
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
6.
10
Isabella Cortez
17.00
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Ayana Gonzalez
28.44
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
11
Alexandria Munoz
29.13
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
3.
11
Annette Garcia
29.34
Mar 25
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
4.
12
Nyla Howard
29.44c
PR
Feb 12
AMERICAS INVITATIONAL
5.
11
Bella Vega
29.71
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
6.
12
Vianni Aguirre
30.37
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Crystal Peterson
1:08.69
Feb 19
Irvin Invitational
2.
11
Alexandria Munoz
1:09.54c
Feb 12
AMERICAS INVITATIONAL
3.
11
Annette Garcia
1:16.86
PR
Mar 13
Parkland Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Monique Correa
2:42.50
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
11
Monique Correa
2:43.62
PR
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 01-02 Track Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Melody Tsutsumi
5:38.37
PR
Apr 24
UIL 5A Region I & Wheelchair
2.
11
Monique Correa
6:12.6h
Feb 12
AMERICAS INVITATIONAL
3200 Meters
1.
12
Melody Tsutsumi
12:02.91
PR
Apr 24
UIL 5A Region I & Wheelchair
2.
11
Monique Correa
12:37.00
Mar 13
Parkland Invitational
3.
11
Monique Correa
13:07.92
PR
Feb 26
TORNILLO INVITATIONAL
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Emily Trillo
16.01
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
11
Emily Trillo
16.08
PR
Mar 25
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
3.
9
Jimena Barraza
18.41
Mar 25
FRANKLIN INVITATIONAL
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Emily Trillo
46.97
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
12
Emily Trillo
47.25
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 01-02 Track Meet
3.
9
Jimena Barraza
52.28
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Bella Vega
Emily Trillo
Ayana Gonzalez
Nyla Howard
51.69
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 01-02 Track Meet
2.
Bella Vega
Emily Trillo
Ayana Gonzalez
Nyla Howard
51.88
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
3.
Relay Team
52.20
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
4.
Bella Vega
Alexandria Munoz
Ayana Gonzalez
Nyla Howard
54.13
Feb 19
Irvin Invitational
5.
Bella Vega
Emily Trillo
Nyla Howard
Ayana Gonzalez
54.44c
Feb 12
AMERICAS INVITATIONAL
4x200 Relay -
1.
Bella Vega
Ayana Gonzalez
Alexandria Munoz
Nyla Howard
1:52.81
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 01-02 Track Meet
2.
Relay Team
1:53.20
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
3.
Bella Vega
Ayana Gonzalez
Nyla Howard
Emily Trillo
1:53.97
Feb 19
Irvin Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Alexandria Munoz
Anette Garcia
Crystal Peterson
Monique Correa
4:37.22
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
Alexandria Munoz
Crystal Peterson
Anette Garcia
Monique Correa
4:39.78
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 01-02 Track Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Leslie Jaquez
35' 2
PR
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
11
Jacky Mares
22' 3
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Leslie Jaquez
123' 7
PR
Apr 16
UIL 5A Area 01-02 Track Meet
2.
11
Jacky Mares
64' 11.5
Feb 12
AMERICAS INVITATIONAL
High Jump
1.
11
Crystal Peterson
4' 4
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
Long Jump
1.
12
Nyla Howard
16' 1.5
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
11
Annette Garcia
13' 10
PR
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
3.
12
Vianni Aguirre
13' 5
Mar 5
Canutillo Julius Lowenberg Invitational
4.
11
Ariel Guaderama
13' 0.25
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
5.
10
Isabella Cortez
11' 0.5
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Annette Garcia
28' 7.5
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
2.
11
Ariel Guaderama
28' 3
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
3.
10
Isabella Cortez
24' 3
Apr 1
UIL 5A District 01 Championship
*Recent improvement