Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2018
2013
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
JaMicah Polk
11.10
Apr 16
UIL 5A District 16 Championships
2.
10
Stephen Jones
12.12
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
3.
11
Cameron Wiggins
12.14
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4.
11
Jeffery Cuellar
12.38
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
5.
10
Alec Platt
12.53
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
6.
11
Dequan Cumby
12.94c
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
7.
10
Jai Harris
13.20
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Jerry Hall
23.42
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
2.
11
Chris Wilson
23.90
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
3.
9
Rylan Hernandez
24.42
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
4.
11
Cameron Wiggins
24.67
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
5.
11
Demarr Henry
25.77
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
6.
10
Zack Rogers
26.51
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
7.
10
Alec Platt
27.64
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
8.
9
Christian Munoz
28.23
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
9.
10
Stephen Jones
28.25
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
John Woods
52.22
Apr 23
UIL 5A Area 15/16 Championships
2.
9
DJ Jones
53.60
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
3.
11
Ryan Brown
55.95
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4.
9
Rylan Hernandez
58.27
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
5.
10
Aaron Gonzales
1:01.26
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
6.
10
Bobby Henry
1:02.16
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Ryan Brown
2:24.23
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Nickolas Eppler
5:14.54
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
2.
9
Corbin Hill
5:25.46
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Nickolas Eppler
11:26.0h
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
2.
9
Corbin Hill
12:04.3h
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
LeVar Jackson
16.11
PR
Apr 16
UIL 5A District 16 Championships
2.
11
Zach Peterson
16.92
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
3.
10
William Wiese
18.31
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4.
10
Dralin Gibson
20.28
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
LeVar Jackson
39.45
PR
May 2
UIL 5A Region 2
2.
11
Zach Peterson
43.81
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
3.
10
William Wiese
47.50
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4.
10
Bobby Henry
48.24c
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
5.
9
Brandon Osbourne
49.43
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
6.
9
Stanley Anderson
55.64c
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Dewayne Sheffield
JaMicah Polk
Jerry Hall
Tray Owen
43.20
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
2.
Dewayne Sheffield
Tray Owen
JaMicah Polk
Jerry Hall
44.26
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
3.
Relay Team
45.04c
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
4.
-
Jeffery Cuellar
Xavier Britt
Chris Wilson
Donte Polk
45.37
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
5.
9
Rylan Hernandez
Kendrick Lovings
Hunter Joles
Isaac Hargrave
46.35
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
6.
Zantyler Hooks
Chris Wilson
Xavier Britt
Donte Polk
47.38
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:29.92
Apr 16
UIL 5A District 16 Championships
2.
-
Dewayne Sheffield
Jerry Hall
JaMicah Polk
Tray Owen
1:32.07
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
3.
Dewayne Sheffield
Tray Owen
JaMicah Polk
Jerry Hall
1:35.22
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4.
-
Jeffery Cuellar
Xavier Britt
Kaleb Johnson
Donte Polk
1:36.32
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
5.
Zantyler Hooks
Chris Wilson
Donte Polk
Xavier Britt
1:36.99
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
6.
9
Rylan Hernandez
Kendrick Lovings
Hunter Joles
Isaac Hargrave
1:45.74
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
John Woods
DJ Jones
Ryan Brown
Tray Owen
3:33.89
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
2.
Relay Team
3:35.20
Apr 23
UIL 5A Area 15/16 Championships
3.
-
Chris Wilson
Xavier Britt
Corbin Hill
Demarr Henry
3:49.49
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
4.
Dewayne Sheffield
John Woods
Ryan Brown
LeVar Jackson
3:51.73
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
5.
DJ Jones
Chris Wilson
Xavier Britt
Bobby Henry
3:59.36
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
6.
9
Rylan Hernandez
Kendrick Lovings
Hunter Joles
Isaac Hargrave
4:23.92
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Deshawn Hawkins
42' 0
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
2.
10
Caleb Johnson
38' 9
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
3.
9
Deontae Martin
38' 6
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
4.
9
Austin Rios
38' 5.25
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
5.
10
Kaleb Johnson
37' 10.5
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
6.
-
Desmond Hawkins
37' 4.5
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
7.
11
Quinton Edmerson
37' 0
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
8.
11
Davarius Colbert
36' 1
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
9.
11
Devarius Colbert
31' 9.5
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Chris Adkinson
110' 11
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
2.
11
Quinton Edmerson
107' 5.5
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
3.
11
Demitri Lunsford
100' 11
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
4.
9
Deontae Martin
99' 11
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
5.
10
Kaleb Johnson
94' 3
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
6.
10
Caleb Johnson
90' 4
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
7.
11
Davarius Colbert
76' 8.5
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
8.
11
Devarius Colbert
68' 1
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
High Jump
1.
12
LeVar Jackson
5' 10
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
2.
10
Jai Harris
5' 8
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
11
Donte Polk
5' 8
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Langston Madison
11' 0
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
2.
11
Hubert Martinez
9' 6
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
Long Jump
1.
10
JaMicah Polk
19' 10.5
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
2.
12
LeVar Jackson
19' 7.75
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
3.
10
Dewayne Sheffield
19' 0
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
4.
11
Xavier Britt
18' 9.5
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
5.
9
DJ Jones
18' 1.5
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
6.
11
Chris Wilson
17' 8.5
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Tray Owen
40' 10
PR
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
2.
10
Dewayne Sheffield
39' 8
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
3.
11
Xavier Britt
38' 8
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
4.
11
Chris Wilson
36' 6.25
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
5.
11
Ryan Brown
35' 0
Apr 2
Kennedale Invitational
6.
9
DJ Jones
34' 11.5
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
7.
11
Dequan Cumby
34' 3.25
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Destinee Hatten
14.14c
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Shamara Taylor
26.37
PR
Apr 16
UIL 5A District 16 Championships
2.
11
Moenisha Daniels
27.60
PR
Apr 16
UIL 5A District 16 Championships
3.
10
Lexus Crawford
29.85
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4.
10
Destinee Hatten
30.04c
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
5.
9
Shaquala Elliott
31.21
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Shamara Taylor
1:00.23
PR
May 2
UIL 5A Region 2
2.
11
Phalijanai Simmons
1:09.94c
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
3.
9
Ally Aldama
1:15.04c
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
4.
11
kara Schlenk
1:15.64c
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
5.
10
Julie Montes
1:19.51
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Elizabeth Cervantes
5:58.20
Apr 23
UIL 5A Area 15/16 Championships
3200 Meters
1.
10
Elizabeth Cervantes
12:45.80
PR
Apr 23
UIL 5A Area 15/16 Championships
2.
11
Claire Vadasy
15:07.28
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Ashlynd Ray
17.94c
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
2.
12
Taylor Roberts
18.01
PR
Apr 16
UIL 5A District 16 Championships
3.
11
Alyssa Jewlls
18.74c
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
4.
11
Tyshiana Anderson
20.44c
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Mychellette Andrews
53.34c
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
2.
10
Ashlynd Ray
53.61
Apr 16
UIL 5A District 16 Championships
3.
11
Alyssa Jewlls
59.04c
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
4.
12
Taylor Roberts
59.89
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
5.
11
Tyshiana Anderson
1:04.14c
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
6.
9
Pauletta Lewis
1:10.34c
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.54
Apr 16
UIL 5A District 16 Championships
2.
Ashley Bradley
Lexus Crawford
Jada Garrett
Phalijanai Simmons
54.91
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
3.
Kateddra Loving
Sydney Manning
Jasmine Preston
Destinee Hatten
55.81
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:58.1h
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
2.
Ashley Bradley
Lexus Crawford
Jada Garrett
Phalijanai Simmons
2:00.75
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:32.72
Apr 23
UIL 5A Area 15/16 Championships
2.
Ally Aldama
Vanessa Galindo
Shaquala Elliott
Julie Montes
5:13.92
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Kalayah Smith
29' 8
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
2.
10
Tamia Smith
29' 2
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
3.
12
Heneicia Jackson
23' 7.25
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
4.
10
Hena'Jhia Jackson
19' 2
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Ashley Donaldson
83' 0
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
2.
11
Natalie Hernandez
79' 8
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
3.
11
Kalayah Smith
64' 11
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
High Jump
1.
12
Moesha Tolliver
4' 8
PR
Apr 16
UIL 5A District 16 Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Julie Montes
12' 11
PR
Feb 21
Arl. Houston Jerry B. Griffin 11th Annual Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jamie Bonner
27' 8.5
PR
Mar 13
Killeen ISD Relays
*Recent improvement