Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
Indoor
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Aaron Pouncil
11.12
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
2.
10
Dre'Shaun Sanders
11.14c
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
3.
9
Desdriant Nicholas
11.64c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
4.
11
Dominique Bynum
12.04c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
5.
10
Leron Johnson
12.24c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
6.
10
Javion Shelby
12.84c
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
7.
10
Xavier Bowers
12.94c
PR
Apr 21
Frosh/Soph Developmental
8.
11
Isaiah Gardner-Jones
13.24c
PR
Apr 21
Frosh/Soph Developmental
9.
9
Bryant Thomas
14.54c
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
200 Meters
1.
10
Dre'Shaun Sanders
22.65
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
2.
10
Aaron Pouncil
23.34c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
11
Dominique Bynum
25.24c
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
4.
10
Leron Johnson
26.24c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
5.
12
Braxton Call
26.55
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
6.
11
Isaiah Gardner-Jones
26.94c
PR
Apr 21
Frosh/Soph Developmental
7.
10
Xavier Bowers
27.74c
PR
Apr 21
Frosh/Soph Developmental
8.
10
Javion Shelby
27.84c
PR
Apr 21
Grain Valley Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Dre'Shaun Sanders
51.39
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
10
Aaron Pouncil
52.74c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Desdriant Nicholas
54.14c
PR
Apr 21
Grain Valley Meet
4.
11
Dominique Bynum
55.04c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
5.
9
Raynell Muldrew-Golston
1:05.94c
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
11
Isaiah Gardner-Jones
1:05.94c
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
7.
9
Ky'Re Graves
1:06.14c
PR
Apr 21
Frosh/Soph Developmental
800 Meters
1.
11
Dominique Bynum
1:58.80
PR
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
9
Desdriant Nicholas
2:12.3h
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
3.
10
Marquis Warfield
2:19.9h
Apr 21
Grain Valley Meet
4.
11
Terre Harris
2:23.63
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
5.
9
Raynell Muldrew-Golston
2:29.26
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
1600 Meters
1.
11
Terre Harris
5:18.47
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
2.
11
Dominique Bynum
5:24.9h
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
3.
10
Marquis Warfield
5:36.3h
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
4.
9
Raynell Muldrew-Golston
5:42.4h
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
3200 Meters
1.
11
Dominique Bynum
13:19.9h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
9
Raynell Muldrew-Golston
14:35.9h
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
3.
10
Marquis Warfield
15:05.2h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Rejuan Campbell
18.14c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
9
Desdriant Nicholas
19.94c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Bobby Jackson
43.14c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Rejuan Campbell
46.13
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
3.
11
Manuel Pickins
48.64c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.12
Apr 23
Kansas Relays
2.
Aaron Pouncil
Bobby Jackson
Manuel Pickins
Dre'Shaun Sanders
45.78
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
3.
Aaron Pouncil
Dominique Bynum
Desdriant Nicholas
Manuel Pickins
46.18
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
4.
Aaron Pouncil
Manuel Pickins
Braxton Call
Desdriant Nicholas
46.85
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
5.
Aaron Pouncil
Desdriant Nicholas
Javion Shelby
Leron Johnson
48.44c
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
6.
Isaiah Gardner-Jones
Manuel Pickins
Javion Shelby
Leron Johnson
49.24c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Aaron Pouncil
Dominique Bynum
Desdriant Nicholas
Dre'Shaun Sanders
1:30.63
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
Relay Team
1:31.83
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
3.
Dominique Bynum
Aaron Pouncil
Desdriant Nicholas
Manuel Pickins
1:37.31
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
4.
Aaron Pouncil
Manuel Pickins
Desdriant Nicholas
Dre'Shaun Sanders
1:37.70
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
5.
Rejuan Campbell
Ky'Re Graves
Leron Johnson
Raynell Muldrew-Golston
1:40.4h
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
6.
Isaiah Gardner-Jones
Manuel Pickins
Javion Shelby
Leron Johnson
1:43.2h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:30.1h
Apr 21
Grain Valley Meet
2.
Desdriant Nicholas
Aaron Pouncil
Bobby Jackson
Dre'Shaun Sanders
3:32.0h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
Aaron Pouncil
Dominique Bynum
Bobby Jackson
Dre'Shaun Sanders
3:36.45
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
4.
Dre'Shaun Sanders
Aaron Pouncil
Dominique Bynum
Bobby Jackson
3:44.60
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
5.
Dre'Shaun Sanders
Aaron Pouncil
Marquis Warfield
Desdriant Nicholas
3:57.4h
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
6.
Aaron Pouncil
Braxton Call
Rejuan Campbell
Manuel Pickins
4:20.1h
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
4x800 Relay
1.
Dominique Bynum
Desdriant Nicholas
Terre Harris
Marquis Warfield
9:12.62
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
2.
Relay Team
9:15.0h
Apr 21
Grain Valley Meet
3.
Desdriant Nicholas
Marquis Warfield
Braxton Call
Raynell Muldrew-Golston
10:26.2h
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
4.
Javion Shelby
Marquis Warfield
Desdriant Nicholas
Raynell Muldrew-Golston
10:31.6h
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
5.
Desdriant Nicholas
Marquis Warfield
Ky'Re Graves
Raynell Muldrew-Golston
10:48.0h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Ky'Re Graves
Xavier Bowers
Raynell Muldrew-Golston
Marquis Warfield
1:54.17
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Dominique Bynum
Marquis Warfield
Braxton Call
Terre Harris
13:42.25
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Tyrese Earley
39' 2.5
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
2.
11
Jemar Allen
38' 1
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
3.
11
William Burton
35' 0
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
4.
11
Isaiah Gardner-Jones
32' 5
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
5.
9
Bryant Thomas
30' 5.5
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Tyrese Earley
98' 2
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
11
Jemar Allen
96' 1
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
3.
11
William Burton
79' 9
PR
Apr 29
Blue and White Invitational
4.
9
Bryant Thomas
74' 6
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
5.
11
Isaiah Gardner-Jones
59' 9
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
High Jump
1.
9
Ky'Re Graves
5' 4
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Xavier Bowers
4' 10
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Manuel Pickins
18' 1.5
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
2.
10
Javion Shelby
16' 4.5
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Ky'Re Graves
13' 11
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
Triple Jump
1.
10
Rejuan Campbell
39' 4.5
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Javion Shelby
36' 4.25
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
3.
9
Ky'Re Graves
34' 8.5
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Honesty Derritt
12.54c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
2.
10
I'Mani Biggs
13.24c
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
3.
9
Precious Mack
13.47
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
4.
11
Veronika Jeffery
13.84c
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
5.
11
Symone Taylor
14.43
Apr 29
Blue and White Invitational
6.
12
Da'Treona Friday
14.44c
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
7.
11
Nikkiva Morrow
14.64c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
8.
9
Shar'Da Ellingburg
14.74c
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
9.
10
Trixy Willard
14.83
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
10.
10
Lillian Sims
14.84c
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
200 Meters
1.
10
I'Mani Biggs
26.96
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
2.
10
Fatimah Roberts
28.54c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
11
Veronika Jeffery
28.64c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
4.
11
Nikkiva Morrow
29.04c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
5.
9
Shar'Da Ellingburg
29.34c
Apr 21
Frosh/Soph Developmental
6.
12
Da'Treona Friday
30.34c
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
7.
9
Precious Mack
30.63
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
8.
10
Trixy Willard
30.64c
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
9.
10
Lillian Sims
31.94c
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
400 Meters
1.
10
I'Mani Biggs
1:02.34c
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
2.
9
Genesis Willingham
1:10.24c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
11
Nikkiva Morrow
1:11.04c
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
4.
11
Veronika Jeffery
1:11.84c
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
5.
10
Fatimah Roberts
1:13.07
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
6.
9
Nicole Ward
1:14.94c
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
7.
10
Kennedy Brown
1:15.24c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
8.
10
Lillian Sims
1:16.04c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
9.
9
Precious Mack
1:17.24c
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
800 Meters
1.
9
Genesis Willingham
3:00.45
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
2.
10
Kennedy Brown
3:08.03
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
3.
9
Nicole Ward
3:19.0h
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
1600 Meters
1.
10
Kennedy Brown
7:38.2h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3200 Meters
1.
9
Genesis Willingham
16:33.4h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Symone Taylor
15.35
(1.9)
PR
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
9
Kyli Allen
18.94c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
10
Honesty Derritt
19.66
Apr 29
Blue and White Invitational
4.
9
Shar'Da Ellingburg
21.14c
Apr 21
Frosh/Soph Developmental
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Symone Taylor
51.64c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Honesty Derritt
55.84c
PR
Apr 21
Grain Valley Meet
3.
9
Shar'Da Ellingburg
57.64c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4.
9
Kyli Allen
57.74c
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
4x100 Relay
1.
Honesty Derritt
Symone Taylor
Fatimah Roberts
I'Mani Biggs
51.92
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
Precious Mack
Symone Taylor
Fatimah Roberts
Honesty Derritt
53.14c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
Precious Mack
Honesty Derritt
Fatimah Roberts
Trixy Willard
54.14c
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
4.
Relay Team
54.24c
Apr 21
Grain Valley Meet
5.
Precious Mack
Honesty Derritt
Fatimah Roberts
I'Mani Biggs
55.24c
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
4x200 Relay -
1.
Honesty Derritt
Symone Taylor
Fatimah Roberts
I'Mani Biggs
1:50.43
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
Shar'Da Ellingburg
Symone Taylor
Fatimah Roberts
Trixy Willard
1:51.7h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
Relay Team
1:52.2h
Apr 21
Grain Valley Meet
4.
Shar'Da Ellingburg
Symone Taylor
Fatimah Roberts
I'Mani Biggs
1:54.92
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
5.
Honesty Derritt
I'Mani Biggs
Fatimah Roberts
Symone Taylor
1:56.8h
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
6.
Precious Mack
Veronika Jeffery
Nikkiva Morrow
Genesis Willingham
2:04.01
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
7.
Markayla Banks
Kennedy Brown
Shar'Da Ellingburg
Lillian Sims
2:08.9h
Apr 21
Frosh/Soph Developmental
8.
Precious Mack
Lillian Sims
Shar'Da Ellingburg
Trixy Willard
2:20.3h
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Nikkiva Morrow
Fatimah Roberts
Shar'Da Ellingburg
I'Mani Biggs
4:33.1h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
I'Mani Biggs
Fatimah Roberts
Genesis Willingham
Nikkiva Morrow
4:45.55
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
3.
I'Mani Biggs
Kennedy Brown
Fatimah Roberts
Genesis Willingham
4:49.7h
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
4.
Nikkiva Morrow
I'Mani Biggs
Fatimah Roberts
Genesis Willingham
4:53.3h
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
5.
Genesis Willingham
Honesty Derritt
Kennedy Brown
Nicole Ward
5:17.2h
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
4x800 Relay
1.
Kennedy Brown
Genesis Willingham
Nicole Ward
Nikkiva Morrow
12:32.0h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
Kennedy Brown
Nikkiva Morrow
Nicole Ward
Genesis Willingham
13:30.2h
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
3.
Kennedy Brown
Lillian Sims
Nicole Ward
Genesis Willingham
13:33.9h
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
4.
Nikkiva Morrow
Genesis Willingham
Kennedy Brown
Nicole Ward
13:39.10
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Nicole Ward
Trixy Willard
Kennedy Brown
Genesis Willingham
2:24.97
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Ja'Vionah Tucker
23' 4.5
PR
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
2.
11
Trinity Williams
21' 6
Apr 7
IL Fellowship
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Trinity Williams
61' 10
Apr 21
Grain Valley Meet
2.
9
Ja'Vionah Tucker
54' 3
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
High Jump
1.
10
Trixy Willard
4' 9
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
2.
9
Shar'Da Ellingburg
3' 9
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Long Jump
1.
9
Kyli Allen
14' 7.5
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
11
Veronika Jeffery
13' 9
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
3.
9
Precious Mack
11' 5
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
Triple Jump
1.
10
Trixy Willard
31' 2
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
9
Kyli Allen
28' 5.5
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
*Recent improvement