Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2013
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Vic Wharton
11.21
(.3)
PR
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
2.
12
Williams Winston
11.33
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
3.
11
Glenn Flennor
11.42
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
4.
11
Will Godwin
11.93
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
5.
11
Sam Landers
11.95
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
6.
11
Christopher Charles
12.05
(-.8)
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
7.
-
Allan Heuerman
12.83
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
8.
-
Kris Shackelford
13.00
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
9.
-
Zack Weatherly
13.20
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
10.
-
Jonathan Sottek
13.27
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
11.
-
Noah Parker
13.71
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
12.
-
William Stout
13.75
May 2
HVAC Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Vic Wharton
22.66
(-.4)
PR
Apr 17
Vandy Great 8 Invitational
2.
11
Glenn Flennor
23.20
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
12
Sam Cranford
23.20
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
4.
11
Sam Landers
24.58
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
5.
10
Xander Isaacs
24.84
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
6.
10
Jake Ward
24.92
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
7.
-
Kris Shackelford
25.07
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
8.
-
Allan Heuerman
26.39
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
9.
-
Sam Lile
27.29
May 2
HVAC Meet
10.
-
Mitch King
28.20
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Sam Cranford
49.14
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
10
Vic Wharton
51.08
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
3.
12
Williams Winston
51.98
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
4.
11
Christopher Charles
56.39
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
5.
10
Jake Ward
57.84
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
6.
-
Chip Omer
58.54
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
7.
-
William Stout
1:00.06
May 2
HVAC Meet
8.
-
Jonathan Miller
1:00.23
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
9.
-
Cpa Richard
1:02.84
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
10.
-
Spencer Hagan
1:03.36
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
11.
-
Sam Woodward
1:06.70
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Jay Baker
2:04.68
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
2.
12
Zach Daily
2:06.22
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
3.
11
Charlie Merritt
2:09.49
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
4.
10
Brett Huseman
2:16.60
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
5.
10
Xander Isaacs
2:17.78
PR
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
6.
-
Mitch King
2:29.61
May 2
HVAC Meet
7.
-
Harrison King
2:38.56
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
8.
-
Wilson Smith
2:47.71
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
9.
-
John Newman
2:50.87
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
10.
-
Chase Huseman
2:51.98
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
11.
-
Jackson Lewis
2:56.47
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
12.
-
Cpa Trapnell
3:03.88
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
1500 Meters
1.
11
Christopher Charles
4:58.57
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
1600 Meters
1.
12
Zach Daily
4:38.34
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
2.
12
Jim Clarke
4:48.94
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
3.
10
Braxton Bonds
4:57.07
PR
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
4.
10
Taylor Bright
5:01.43
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
5.
10
Brett Huseman
5:10.24
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
6.
-
Mitch King
5:48.59
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
7.
-
Harrison King
5:49.20
May 2
HVAC Meet
8.
-
Sam Woodward
6:02.22
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
9.
-
David Curtis
6:14.97
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
10.
-
Wilson Smith
6:20.28
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
11.
-
Cpa Trapnell
6:48.55
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
1 Mile
1.
12
Zach Daily
4:50.12
PR
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
2.
10
Taylor Bright
5:08.54
PR
Mar 31
Highland Games
3.
10
Brett Huseman
5:38.93
PR
Mar 31
Highland Games
3200 Meters
1.
12
Jim Clarke
10:21.88
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
10
Taylor Bright
11:28.13
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
3.
12
Bryce Aberg
13:42.26
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Kris Shackelford
16.74
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
2.
11
Christopher Charles
17.05
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
3.
-
Jonathan Sottek
17.98
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
4.
-
Sam Lile
18.59
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
11
Albert Herndon
18.88
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
6.
-
Sam Woodward
19.84
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Christopher Charles
43.12
PR
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
2.
11
Albert Herndon
47.94
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Taylor Bright
7:47.90
PR
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
43.14
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
2.
Sam Cranford
Glenn Flennor
Will Godwin
Williams Winston
43.74
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
3.
Xander Isaacs
Sam Landers
Chase Smith
Jake Ward
45.89
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
4.
Allan Heuerman
Zack Weatherly
Jonathan Sottek
William Stout
50.06
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
Allan Heuerman
Kris Shackelford
William Stout
Zack Weatherly
52.04
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
-
Relay Team
53.38
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:31.60
Mar 31
Highland Games
2.
Will Godwin
Sam Landers
Chase Smith
Jake Ward
1:37.38
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
3.
Allan Heuerman
Kris Shackelford
Jonathan Sottek
Zack Weatherly
1:41.65
May 2
HVAC Meet
4.
Allan Heuerman
Jonathan Miller
Kris Shackelford
Zack Weatherly
1:45.75
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Glenn Flennor
Will Godwin
Winston Williams
Sam Cranford
3:24.65
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:27.17
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
3.
Sam Cranford
Glenn Flennor
Will Godwin
Vic Wharton
3:37.32
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
4.
Jonathan Sottek
William Stout
Chip Omer
Jonathan Miller
4:02.39
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
Spencer Hagan
Jonathan Miller
Chip Omer
William Stout
4:14.77
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Charlie Merritt
Zach Daily
Jim Clarke
Christopher Charles
8:20.81
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
8:24.73
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
3.
Jay Baker
Braxton Bonds
Zach Daily
Brett Huseman
9:00.31
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
4.
Harrison King
Mitch King
John Newman
Wilson Smith
10:15.10
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
David Curtis
Harrison King
Mitch King
John Newman
10:33.73
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
23:21.32
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:35.64
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:07.09
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Glenn Flennor
42' 8
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
2.
11
Robert Brown
35' 0
PR
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
3.
11
Sam Landers
34' 5
PR
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
4.
-
Kris Shackelford
33' 3.5
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
-
Jonathan Sottek
32' 4.5
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
6.
-
John Newman
32' 2
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
7.
11
Christopher Charles
32' 1
May 22
TSSAA State Pentathlon & Decathlon Championship
8.
-
Jacob Armstrong
31' 9
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
9.
11
Don Mitchell
31' 3.5
PR
Mar 31
Highland Games
10.
-
Cpa Zeiman
30' 9
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
11.
-
Dan Cunningham
29' 1
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
12.
-
Sam McDougal
23' 3.75
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Glenn Flennor
126' 4
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
2.
11
Christopher Charles
107' 2
Mar 31
Highland Games
3.
11
James Elliot
101' 7
Mar 31
Highland Games
4.
11
Robert Brown
92' 10
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
5.
-
Dan Cunningham
88' 0.5
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
6.
-
John Newman
85' 3
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
7.
-
Jacob Armstrong
83' 9
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
8.
11
Don Mitchell
80' 8
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
9.
-
Jonathan Sottek
67' 7
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
10.
-
Sam McDougal
66' 1
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Jay Baker
6' 2
PR
Mar 31
Highland Games
2.
11
Christopher Charles
5' 10
Mar 31
Highland Games
3.
-
Joe Richard
5' 4
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
-
Cpa Richard
5' 4
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
5.
-
Zack Weatherly
5' 2
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
6.
-
David Curtis
4' 10
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
7.
-
Jack Clarke
4' 4
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
8.
-
William Stout
4' 2
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
Pole Vault
1.
11
Christopher Charles
15' 5
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
-
Allan Heuerman
8' 6
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
3.
-
Chip Omer
8' 0
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
-
Jackson Hutts
8' 0
May 2
HVAC Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Christopher Charles
19' 6.25
PR
May 22
TSSAA State Pentathlon & Decathlon Championship
2.
-
Kris Shackelford
16' 9
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
3.
-
Cpa Richard
16' 6.5
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
4.
-
William Stout
16' 4
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
-
Joe Richard
16' 2
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
-
Zack Weatherly
16' 2
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
7.
11
Albert Herndon
15' 11
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
8.
-
Sam Woodward
14' 8.5
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
9.
-
Jackson Lewis
14' 7.5
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
10.
-
Donny Lawernce
12' 1
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Christopher Charles
38' 4.25
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
Decathlon -
1.
11
Christopher Charles
5546
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Mallory Charpentier
13.16
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
2.
10
Shannon Ryan
13.26
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
3.
9
Avery Wharton
13.99
PR
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
4.
10
Mallory McCullough
14.37
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
5.
-
Cpa Miller
14.46
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
6.
-
Cpa Avinger
14.50
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
7.
-
Emily Carletello
14.97
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
8.
-
Baylor Burt
15.09
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
9.
-
Maddie Ross
15.93
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Shannon Ryan
27.98
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
2.
9
Avery Wharton
28.46
(-1.4)
PR
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
3.
-
Maddie Ross
29.10
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
4.
6
Addie Russell Omer
30.20
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
5.
-
Emily Carletello
30.99
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
6.
-
Baylor Burt
31.02
May 2
HVAC Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Caroline Conley
1:04.17
PR
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
2.
-
Emily Carletello
1:08.24
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
3.
7
Lauren Hutchins
1:08.38
May 2
HVAC Meet
4.
-
Annie Burt
1:11.89
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
10
Jessie Omer
1:22.22
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
800 Meters
1.
10
Meghan Roach
2:10.90
PR
Jun 2
Music City Distance Carnival
2.
10
Courtney Cone
2:29.02
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
3.
-
Anna Carpenter
2:58.46
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
4.
-
Ellie Boster
3:00.12
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
5.
-
Madison Hutts
3:09.78
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
6.
-
Maddie Yoder
3:12.81
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
1600 Meters
1.
10
Jessica Clarke
5:26.62
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
2.
-
Madison Hutts
6:13.54
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
3.
11
Kendall Miller
6:23.52
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
4.
-
Maddie Yoder
6:48.41
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
5.
-
Anna Carpenter
7:11.52
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Jessica Clarke
11:33.54
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
2 Miles
1.
10
Jessica Clarke
11:40.50
PR
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Meghan Roach
17.50
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
2.
10
Courtney Cone
19.69
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
3.
6
Addie Russell Omer
20.48
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
4.
7
Lauren Hutchins
20.83
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
-
Glory Guy
21.69
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
6.
-
Maddie Ross
21.97
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Meghan Roach
47.41
PR
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
52.30
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
2.
Cpa Avinger
Baylor Burt
Mikaela Howell
Joy Jamison
56.90
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:49.96
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
2.
Addie Russell Omer
Cpa Avinger
Colette Miller
Baylor Burt
2:00.21
May 2
HVAC Meet
3.
Cpa Avinger
Baylor Burt
Joy Jamison
Addie Russell Omer
2:02.99
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:16.30
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
2.
Colette Miller
Mikaela Howell
Lauren Hutchins
Joy Jamison
4:36.47
May 2
HVAC Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Kathleen Ambrose
Jessica Clarke
Courtney Cone
Caroline Conley
9:46.88
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
10:02.42
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
3.
Jessica Clarke
Courtney Cone
Meghan Roach
Shannon Ryan
10:03.09
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
4.
Anna Kutso
Madison Hutts
Maddie Yoder
Anna Carpenter
11:35.27
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
Ellie Boster
Anna Carpenter
Madison Hutts
Anna Kutso
11:37.84
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
2:20.47
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
-
Grace Campbell
27' 0
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
2.
-
CateCollins Smith
26' 4
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
3.
10
Meghan Roach
23' 8.5
PR
Mar 31
Highland Games
4.
6
Addie Russell Omer
23' 1
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
5.
10
Courtney Cone
18' 9
Mar 31
Highland Games
6.
-
Maggie Smith
17' 11.5
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Kg Woodall
62' 6
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
2.
-
Grace Campbell
54' 9
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
3.
-
CateCollins Smith
48' 9
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
4.
6
Addie Russell Omer
46' 9
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
-
Maggie Smith
30' 4
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Meghan Roach
5' 2
PR
Apr 27
Metro Nashville City Championship
2.
-
Cpa LeGate
4' 10
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
3.
-
Savannah LeGate
4' 8
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
4.
8
Mikaela Howell
4' 4
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
5.
12
Mallory Charpentier
4' 2
PR
May 10
TSSAA A-AA Middle Sub-Sectional (West)
6.
7
Lauren Hutchins
4' 0
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
Pole Vault
1.
10
Meghan Roach
11' 6
PR
Apr 17
Vandy Great 8 Invitational
2.
6
Caroline Duke
6' 0
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
3.
-
Maddie Yoder
5' 6
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
4.
-
Ashley DuRard
5' 0
May 2
HVAC Meet
Long Jump
1.
10
Meghan Roach
16' 0.25
PR
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
2.
12
Mackenzie Charpentier
15' 1.5
PR
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
3.
10
Courtney Cone
13' 5
Apr 4
Wildcat Classic
4.
-
Maddie Ross
12' 9
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
5.
-
Joy Jamison
12' 7.5
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
6.
-
Cpa Avinger
12' 2
PR
May 2
HVAC Meet
7.
6
sarah Ottinger
12' 1.5
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
8.
-
Mimzi Cooper
11' 6
PR
Apr 12
University School of Nashville Meet
Pentathlon (Outdoor) -
1.
10
Meghan Roach
2970
PR
May 25
TSSAA A-AA Championships
2.
10
Courtney Cone
1976
May 15
TSSAA - Class A & AA - Middle Sectional
*Recent improvement