Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
200 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Fields
22.58
PR
May 15
TSSAA Class A-AA West Sectional
2.
-
Sam Ward
22.74c
PR
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
3.
11
Samual Ward
22.86
PR
May 15
TSSAA Class A-AA West Sectional
400 Meters
1.
10
Derrick Williams
51.55
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
2.
-
Kaderies Noah
56.44c
PR
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
3.
11
Isaiah Milton
58.07
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
800 Meters
1.
10
Sundre Brown
2:07.3h
PR
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
2.
11
Donny Hudson
2:20.81
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Ron Johnson
15.85
PR
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
2.
-
Katrell Galliday
16.47
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Ron Johnson
43.94c
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.42
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:33.01
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:27.76
May 22
TSSAA State Track and Field Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:29.21
May 22
TSSAA State Track and Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Dareon Madison
17' 10
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
Triple Jump
1.
11
Dareon Madison
37' 11
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Markia Parker
12.74
PR
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
2.
12
Toneshia Johnson
14.08
Apr 11
Houston Track Classic
200 Meters
1.
11
Markia Parker
26.24c
PR
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
2.
11
Nyia Hall
26.84c
PR
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Cyntria Taylor
1:10.31
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
2.
10
Kyrstin Walker
1:22.07
Apr 11
Houston Track Classic
800 Meters
1.
10
Doneisha Hudson
2:58.2h
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
1600 Meters
1.
11
Regina Sowers
7:18.0h
PR
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
3200 Meters
1.
11
Regina Sowers
16:58.0h
PR
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jocea Smith
47.38
May 15
TSSAA Class A-AA West Sectional
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
49.70
May 15
TSSAA Class A-AA West Sectional
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:45.29
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:08.41
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:47.24
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:00.61
Apr 11
Houston Track Classic
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
17:02.60
Apr 11
Houston Track Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Daja Scurlock
35' 0.75
May 15
TSSAA Class A-AA West Sectional
2.
11
Taylor Crutcher
34' 4.5
Apr 11
Houston Track Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Daja Scurlock
88' 1
Apr 25
SCIAA County Championships
High Jump
1.
9
Elexis Metcalf
5' 0
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
2.
11
Morgan Morris
4' 8
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
Long Jump
1.
11
Morgan Morris
16' 7
PR
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
2.
10
Tiara Reed
14' 8
PR
Apr 11
Houston Track Classic
3.
9
Elexis Metcalf
13' 7
PR
May 8
TSSAA A-AA WEST - South Sub-Sectional
Triple Jump
1.
11
Morgan Morris
36' 9
(.1)
PR
May 22
TSSAA State Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Tiara Reed
32' 9.5
PR
May 15
TSSAA Class A-AA West Sectional
*Recent improvement