Team Results Management
Team Mascot

West Mifflin Area HSFree

    Titans - West Mifflin, PA

Event Records
Highlighter is active: an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Micah Watts11.08aApr 22Butler Invitational
2.10Howie Reid11.41aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
3.11Dorian Johnson11.97aApr 22Butler Invitational
4.-Russell Tyree12.48aApr 22Butler Invitational
 
200 Meters
1.12Micah Watts22.13aMay 27PIAA Class AAA State Cham..
2.10Howie Reid23.19aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
3.11Dorian Johnson24.54cApr 27Big South Meet
4.-Russell Tyree25.58aApr 22Butler Invitational
 
400 Meters
1.12Micah Watts50.66aApr 22Butler Invitational
2.-Jamere Lofton55.74cApr 27Big South Meet
3.-Landon Jordan55.84cApr 27Big South Meet
4.-Parrish Parker56.94cApr 27Big South Meet
 
800 Meters
1.-Cameron Short2:08.90aApr 22Butler Invitational
2.-Layton RochesterSCRApr 27Big South Meet
 
1600 Meters
1.-Cameron Short4:51.92aApr 22Butler Invitational
2.-Joseph O'Connell4:54.80Apr 27Big South Meet
 
3200 Meters
1.-Joseph O'Connell11:29.50Apr 27Big South Meet
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.10Howie Reid16.24cApr 27Big South Meet
2.11Myheir Bey17.79aApr 22Butler Invitational
3.-Ziggy Patterson20.84cApr 27Big South Meet
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.-Ziggy Patterson46.54cApr 27Big South Meet
2.11Myheir Bey47.95aApr 22Butler Invitational
3.-Steve Jonassaint49.64cApr 27Big South Meet
 
4x100 Relay
1.Dorian Johnson
Ziggy Patterson
Howie Reid
Russell Tyree
45.20aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
2.Raheim Anderson
Dorian Johnson
Devon Salter
Russell Tyree
46.02aApr 22Butler Invitational
3.Relay Team DQApr 27Big South Meet
 
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team 3:41.90Apr 27Big South Meet
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.-Richard Tillman37' 7.00May 6Baldwin Invitational
2.-Walker Bakewell37' 5.50Apr 22Butler Invitational
3.-Michael Silanoff34' 7.50Apr 27Big South Meet
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.-Maryce Johnson127' 8.50Apr 27Big South Meet
2.-Walker Bakewell103' 1.00Apr 27Big South Meet
3.-Richard Tillman94' 7.50Apr 27Big South Meet
 
Javelin - 800g
1.-Warren Johnson132' 8.00May 6Baldwin Invitational
2.-Brandon Kish110' 5.00Apr 27Big South Meet
3.-Michael Silanoff98' 6.00Apr 27Big South Meet
4.-Walker BakewellDQApr 27Big South Meet
 
High Jump
1.-Parrish Parker5' 6.00May 6Baldwin Invitational
2.-Landon Jordan5' 0.00Apr 27Big South Meet
-Elijah Ballard5' 0.00Apr 27Big South Meet
4.11Myheir BeyNHApr 27Big South Meet
12Micah WattsDQApr 22Butler Invitational
 
Pole Vault
1.-Brandon Kish8' 6.00Apr 27Big South Meet
2.-Vince O Donnell8' 0.00Apr 27Big South Meet
 
Long Jump
1.12Micah Watts21' 8.50Apr 22Butler Invitational
2.11Devon Salter20' 2.00Apr 22Butler Invitational
3.-Ahmier Foy17' 8.00Apr 27Big South Meet
 
Triple Jump
1.-Maryce Johnson38' 8.00Apr 22Butler Invitational
2.11Devon Salter38' 2.00Apr 27Big South Meet
3.-Ahmier Foy38' 0.00Apr 22Butler Invitational
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.10Lakena Hemingway13.75aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
2.12Angelique Williams13.94cApr 27Big South Meet
 
200 Meters
1.10Lakena Hemingway28.40aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
2.-Keona Adams29.84cApr 27Big South Meet
 
400 Meters
1.11Cheyenne Walker63.76aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
2.-Kyra Pruszko68.76aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
3.-Samira Taylor71.22aApr 22Butler Invitational
4.12Rebecca MannsSCRApr 27Big South Meet
10Lakena HemingwayDNSApr 27Big South Meet
 
800 Meters
1.11Cheyenne Walker2:34.47aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
2.11Daniel Butler2:49.45aApr 22Butler Invitational
3.12Rebecca MannsDQApr 27Big South Meet
 
1600 Meters
1.11Daniel Butler6:01.77aApr 22Butler Invitational
2.-Alexis MullinsSCRApr 27Big South Meet
 
3200 Meters
1.-Alexis Mullins14:09.60Apr 27Big South Meet
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.12Alana Rocco16.08aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
2.12Chandler Killins16.74cApr 27Big South Meet
3.-Allyra Greene17.10aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
4.-Dasauni BowmanDNSApr 27Big South Meet
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.12Alana Rocco48.34cApr 27Big South Meet
2.-Allyra Greene51.36aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
3.-Dasauni Bowman60.24cApr 27Big South Meet
 
4x100 Relay
1.Allyra Greene
Lakena Hemingway
Chandler Killins
Alana Rocco
51.99aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
2.Relay Team 52.24cApr 27Big South Meet
 
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team 4:18.00Apr 27Big South Meet
2.E'Lona Carroll
Allyra Greene
Lakena Hemingway
Rebecca Manns
4:30.50aMay 6Baldwin Invitational
 
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team SCRApr 27Big South Meet
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.-Shannon Reynolds24' 7.25Apr 27Big South Meet
2.-Kayla Thompson23' 6.50Apr 27Big South Meet
3.-Jordin Waugaman22' 2.00Apr 22Butler Invitational
4.-Jeneadene Green22' 0.50Apr 27Big South Meet
 
Discus - 1kg
1.-Matti Cline55' 2.00Apr 27Big South Meet
2.-Shannon Reynolds52' 4.00Apr 27Big South Meet
3.-Jordin Waugaman51' 6.00Apr 22Butler Invitational
4.-Kaiya Thompson51' 2.00Apr 27Big South Meet
 
Javelin - 600g
1.-Brianna Poindexter76' 11.00Apr 22Butler Invitational
2.-Anna Munsie69' 7.00Apr 27Big South Meet
3.-Jordin Waugaman47' 10.00Apr 27Big South Meet
 
High Jump
1.-Alycia Lynch4' 2.00Apr 27Big South Meet
2.-Keona Adams4' 0.00Apr 27Big South Meet
 
Pole Vault
1.-Brianna Poindexter7' 6.00Apr 27Big South Meet
2.-Anna Munsie6' 6.00Apr 27Big South Meet
 
Long Jump
1.12Chandler Killins16' 8.75May 6Baldwin Invitational
2.12Angelique Williams16' 4.75May 6Baldwin Invitational
3.12Brianna Dukes14' 11.75Apr 22Butler Invitational
 
Triple Jump
1.12Chandler Killins37' 7.50Apr 22Butler Invitational
2.12Angelique Williams34' 5.00Apr 22Butler Invitational
3.12Brianna Dukes32' 11.00Apr 27Big South Meet
 

* = Recent improvement