100 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Austin Mitsch | 10.72 (3.8) | May 27 | CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Finals 2011 |
2. | 12 | | Tommy Krotine | 10.92 (1.6)PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
3. | 11 | | Julian Wallace | 11.14 (.2) | May 26 | CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials 2011 |
4. | 10 | | Nikolaj Hansen | 11.40 (3.8)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
5. | 11 | | Jarek Neczypor | 11.88 (1.1) | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
6. | 11 | | J. T. Frank | 12.02 (1.1)PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
7. | 10 | | Thomas Sperbeck | 12.03 (1.9)PR | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Ray Omoregie | 12.12 (.3)PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
9. | 10 | | James Avila-Ellington | 12.18 (3.8) | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
10. | 11 | | Christopher San Juan | 12.22 (4.1)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
11. | 11 | | Keith Jefferies | 12.23 (.3)PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
12. | 10 | | Kristian Williams | 12.25 (1.3)PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
13. | 12 | | Michael Kyalwazi | 12.26 (4.1)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
14. | 12 | | Peter Sorensen | 12.34 (4.1)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
15. | 10 | | John Sierra | 12.58 (1.3)PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
16. | 11 | | Spencer Keller | 12.60PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
17. | 9 | | Cody Salter | 12.68 (1.3) | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
18. | 10 | | Gilbert Caigoy | 12.70 | Mar 12 | King Gilbert Invitational |
19. | 11 | | Connor Bland | 12.73 (4.8)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
20. | 9 | | Brandon DaSilva | 12.82 (-.5)PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
21. | 10 | | Chris Cruz | 12.89 (2.7)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
22. | 11 | | Phillip Rones | 12.93 | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
23. | 11 | | Matt Nelson | 12.94 (4.8)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
| 9 | | Clayton Anderson | 12.94 (-.9)PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
25. | 11 | | Yianni Petrucci | 13.03 (4.8)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
26. | 9 | | Sebastian Cosentino | 13.06 | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
27. | 11 | | David (Jimmy) Beegan | 13.21 (4.8)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
28. | 10 | | Francis Valenteros | 13.30 (2.7)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
29. | 10 | | Eric Pye | 13.51PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
30. | 9 | | Sean Hughes | 13.55PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
31. | 10 | | Marc Dorsey | 13.85PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Austin Mitsch | 22.07 | May 26 | CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials 2011 |
2. | 12 | | Tommy Krotine | 22.45 (1.5)PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
3. | 11 | | Zane Westmoreland | 23.44 (4.2)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
4. | 10 | | Nikolaj Hansen | 23.61PR | Apr 2 | Bella Vista Bronco Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Jarek Neczypor | 24.54 (.4) | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
6. | 11 | | Christopher San Juan | 24.58 (3.4)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
7. | 11 | | Julian Wallace | 24.67 (-1.4) | Mar 5 | 7th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic |
8. | 12 | | Peter Sorensen | 24.97 (3.4)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
9. | 11 | | Ray Omoregie | 25.10 (3.4)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
10. | 9 | | Jelani Bramble-Manning | 25.30PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
11. | 10 | | Kristian Williams | 25.32 (2.8)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
12. | 9 | | Clayton Anderson | 25.43 (2.8)PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
13. | 11 | | Keith Jefferies | 25.46PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
14. | 11 | | Phillip Rones | 25.57 (.3)PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
15. | 9 | | Brandon DaSilva | 26.00PR | Mar 12 | King Gilbert Invitational |
16. | 10 | | James Avila-Ellington | 26.07PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
17. | 10 | | Erik Glasky | 26.09PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
18. | 10 | | John Sierra | 26.10 (-.7)PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
19. | 11 | | Matt Nelson | 26.31PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
20. | 10 | | Chris Cruz | 26.49 (1.7)PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
21. | 11 | | Yianni Petrucci | 27.13 (.3)PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
22. | 9 | | Steven Pye | 27.21PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
23. | 10 | | Francis Valenteros | 27.87 (-.7)PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Colton Misono | 50.81PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
2. | 11 | | Zane Westmoreland | 52.11PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
3. | 11 | | Loren Pilorin | 52.55PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
4. | 12 | | Robby Hartman | 53.48PR | Apr 19 | Rio Linda Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Austin Mitsch | 54.37PR | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
6. | 12 | | Peter Sorensen | 55.73PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
7. | 9 | | Sebastian Cosentino | 55.96PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
8. | 10 | | Erik Glasky | 56.31 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
9. | 9 | | Jelani Bramble-Manning | 57.57PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
10. | 11 | | Phillip Rones | 58.04PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
11. | 11 | | Bryce Sullivan | 58.15PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
12. | 9 | | Von Curtis | 59.22PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
13. | 12 | | TJ Brown-Pinizzotto | 59.38PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
14. | 11 | | Ray Omoregie | 1:00.93PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 12 | | Colton Misono | 49.9hPR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
2. | 12 | | Robby Hartman | 52.4hPR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
3. | 11 | | Zane Westmoreland | 52.5h | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
4. | 11 | | Luke Gary | 54.9hPR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
5. | 12 | | Joe Mahoney | 55.0hPR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
| 10 | | Eric Ragland | 55.0h | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
7. | 10 | | Erik Glasky | 57.4hPR | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
8. | 10 | | Greg Woollgar | 59.0hPR | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
9. | 9 | | Von Curtis | 1:04.5hPR | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Colton Misono | 1:53.33PR | Jun 3 | 93rd CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2011 |
2. | 12 | | Joe Mahoney | 2:00.00PR | Apr 23 | Halden Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Cormac McCullaugh | 2:00.06PR | Mar 5 | 7th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic |
4. | 12 | | Robby Hartman | 2:02.78PR | Apr 19 | Rio Linda Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Eric Ragland | 2:04.28 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Erik Glasky | 2:06.22 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Luke Gary | 2:06.53PR | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
8. | 12 | | Jeremiah Ziebert | 2:07.61PR | Apr 23 | Halden Invitational |
9. | 10 | | Chris Goode | 2:09.23 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
10. | 12 | | Joey Pardini | 2:10.84PR | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
11. | 12 | | TJ Brown-Pinizzotto | 2:12.40PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
12. | 10 | | Greg Woollgar | 2:13.16 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
13. | 10 | | Sam Stoll | 2:16.40 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
14. | 9 | | Von Curtis | 2:16.91PR | Apr 8 | Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival |
15. | 10 | | Flavio Medrano | 2:18.45PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
16. | 10 | | Spencer Jensen | 2:20.64 | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
17. | 9 | | Sebastian Cosentino | 2:22.12 | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
18. | 11 | | Kyle Sanborn | 2:22.5hPR | Feb 24 | MTHS, Jesuit, Valley, & Woodland Scrimmage |
19. | 11 | | Chris Medina | 2:25.12 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
20. | 11 | | Tim Jones | 2:26.02 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
21. | 9 | | Tristyn Martin | 2:26.54 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
22. | 12 | | Michael Kyalwazi | 2:27.00PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
| 10 | | Tanner Misono | 2:27.0h | Feb 24 | MTHS, Jesuit, Valley, & Woodland Scrimmage |
24. | 9 | | Will Androvich | 2:49.9hPR | Feb 24 | MTHS, Jesuit, Valley, & Woodland Scrimmage |
25. | 9 | | Christopher Sommers | 2:50.5hPR | Feb 24 | MTHS, Jesuit, Valley, & Woodland Scrimmage |
26. | 9 | | McClane Sjolund | 2:56.2hPR | Feb 24 | MTHS, Jesuit, Valley, & Woodland Scrimmage |
27. | 9 | | Tanner Leon | 2:59.0hPR | Feb 24 | MTHS, Jesuit, Valley, & Woodland Scrimmage |
|
800 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Eric Ragland | 2:12.7hPR | Apr 8 | Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival |
2. | 10 | | Greg Woollgar | 2:14.8hPR | Apr 8 | Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival |
3. | 10 | | Sam Stoll | 2:16.5hPR | Apr 8 | Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival |
4. | 10 | | Tanner Misono | 2:18.1hPR | Apr 8 | Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Cormac McCullaugh | 4:11.72PR | Mar 5 | 7th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic |
2. | 12 | | TJ Brown-Pinizzotto | 4:16.47PR | Mar 5 | 7th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic |
3. | 10 | | Sam Stoll | 4:32.27 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Greg Woollgar | 4:37.03PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Tristyn Martin | 4:51.24 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Cormac McCullaugh | 4:27.44PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
2. | 12 | | TJ Brown-Pinizzotto | 4:39.28 | Mar 19 | Dublin Distance Fiesta |
3. | 10 | | Chris Goode | 4:39.68 | Apr 23 | Halden Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Joe Mahoney | 4:45.11 | Apr 2 | Bella Vista Bronco Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Eric Ragland | 4:48.13PR | Apr 23 | Halden Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Sam Stoll | 4:48.77 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
7. | 10 | | Greg Woollgar | 4:53.11 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
8. | 11 | | Kyle Sanborn | 4:56.88PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
9. | 10 | | Flavio Medrano | 4:57.37 | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
10. | 11 | | Luke Gary | 4:58.12 | Apr 2 | Bella Vista Bronco Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Tristyn Martin | 5:01.41 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
12. | 12 | | Jeremiah Ziebert | 5:02.29 | Apr 8 | Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival |
13. | 11 | | Chris Medina | 5:09.24 | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
14. | 12 | | Justin Brown-Pinizotto | 5:11.86 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
15. | 12 | | Joey Pardini | 5:13.7hPR | Apr 29 | Sheldon Distance Carnival |
16. | 11 | | Tim Jones | 5:16.14 | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
17. | 10 | | Spencer Jensen | 5:33.09 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 12 | | Cormac McCullaugh | 4:26.87PR | Mar 26 | Stanford Invitational |
|
3000 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Cormac McCullaugh | 8:59.91PR | Mar 25 | Stanford Invitational Day 1 |
2. | 12 | | TJ Brown-Pinizzotto | 9:23.22PR | Mar 25 | Stanford Invitational Day 1 |
3. | 10 | | Chris Goode | 9:51.99 | Mar 5 | 7th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic |
4. | 11 | | Kyle Sanborn | 9:54.35PR | Mar 5 | 7th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic |
5. | 9 | | Tristyn Martin | 10:10.44 | Mar 5 | 7th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Cormac McCullaugh | 9:43.72PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
2. | 10 | | Chris Goode | 9:59.01 | Apr 8 | Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival |
3. | 12 | | TJ Brown-Pinizzotto | 10:09.34 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
4. | 11 | | Kyle Sanborn | 10:24.12PR | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Sam Stoll | 10:34.81 | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
6. | 10 | | Greg Woollgar | 10:42.25PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
7. | 9 | | Tristyn Martin | 10:50.17 | Apr 8 | Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival |
8. | 12 | | Justin Brown-Pinizotto | 11:06.7h | Apr 29 | Sheldon Distance Carnival |
9. | 11 | | Chris Medina | 11:09.41 | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
10. | 9 | | Christopher Sommers | 11:58.0hPR | Apr 2 | Bella Vista Bronco Invitational |
11. | 12 | | Michael Kyalwazi | 12:22.91PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
12. | 9 | | Will Androvich | 12:30.0hPR | Apr 2 | Bella Vista Bronco Invitational |
|
110m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Kaba Alkebulan | 16.92 (-1.8) | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Andrew Callens | 18.08 (1.0) | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
3. | 9 | | Jelani Bramble-Manning | 18.82 (1.0)PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
4. | 9 | | Cody Salter | 19.32 (1.0) | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
5. | 9 | | Kyle Lassen | 21.01 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
6. | 9 | | Sean Hughes | 21.09PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Kaba Alkebulan | 15.42 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
2. | 11 | | Nathan Zielke | 17.77 (2.4)PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
3. | 9 | | Andrew Callens | 18.08 (1.0)PR | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
4. | 9 | | Jelani Bramble-Manning | 18.82 (1.0)PR | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
5. | 11 | | Tyler Selewicz | 19.18 (2.4) | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
6. | 11 | | Phillip Rones | 19.29PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
7. | 9 | | Cody Salter | 19.32 (1.0) | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
8. | 9 | | Kyle Lassen | 21.62 (1.0)PR | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
|
300m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 9 | | Jelani Bramble-Manning | 46.91PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
2. | 9 | | Andrew Callens | 48.26PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
3. | 9 | | Kyle Lassen | 52.71PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
|
300m Hurdles - 33" |
1. | 9 | | Jelani Bramble-Manning | 44.91PR | Mar 12 | King Gilbert Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Andrew Callens | 46.23PR | Mar 12 | King Gilbert Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Kyle Lassen | 52.85 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Kaba Alkebulan | 40.77 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
2. | 11 | | Nathan Zielke | 44.76PR | Mar 12 | King Gilbert Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Jelani Bramble-Manning | 45.32PR | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
4. | 9 | | Andrew Callens | 47.38PR | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
5. | 9 | | Kyle Lassen | 52.85PR | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Tommy Krotine Zane Westmoreland Julian Wallace Kaba Alkebulan | 42.93 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
2. | - | | Relay Team | 43.16 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
3. | - | | Austin Mitsch Julian Wallace Zane Westmoreland Tommy Krotine | 43.26 | May 20 | Sac-Joaquin D1 Finals |
4. | - | | Kaba Alkebulan Austin Mitsch Tommy Krotine Zane Westmoreland | 43.70 | Apr 2 | Bella Vista Bronco Invitational |
5. | - | | Kaba Alkebulan Austin Mitsch Zane Westmoreland Tommy Krotine | 43.94 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
6. | - | | Nikolaj Hansen Kristian Williams Jelani Bramble-Manning James Avila-Ellington | 46.97 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
7. | - | | James Avila-Ellington Nikolaj Hansen Kristian Williams Steve Heath | 47.37 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 3:29.98 | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
2. | - | | Loren Pilorin Colton Misono Zane Westmoreland Robby Hartman | 3:30.07 | May 18 | Sac-Joaquin D1 Trials |
3. | - | | Luke Gary Robby Hartman Colton Misono Zane Westmoreland | 3:30.15 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
4. | - | | Joe Mahoney Luke Gary Colton Misono Robby Hartman | 3:40.46 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
5. | - | | Greg Woollgar Von Curtis Eric Ragland Erik Glasky | 3:56.15 | May 10 | Delta River League F/S Championships |
|
Shot Put - 10lb |
1. | 10 | | Garrett Strohmaier | 55' 11PR | Apr 2 | Bella Vista Bronco Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Andrew Augustine | 55' 6PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Austin White | 54' 7PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Matt Molitor | 47' 10.5PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
5. | 10 | | Kayman Nixon | 47' 4PR | Apr 19 | Rio Linda Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Joseph Garcia | 44' 4.5PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Andrew Smolich | 43' 10PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
8. | 10 | | Sina Javidan-Nejad | 40' 0PR | Apr 19 | Rio Linda Invitational |
9. | 10 | | Rafael Aguilar | 39' 6.5PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
10. | 9 | | Jeevan Nijhar | 29' 11.5PR | Apr 19 | Rio Linda Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Stephen Boals | 62' 2.5PR | Mar 12 | King Gilbert Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Garrett Strohmaier | 48' 7.25 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
3. | 10 | | Andrew Augustine | 47' 4.75 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
4. | 10 | | Austin White | 46' 6 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
5. | 12 | | Michael Geissler | 44' 5.25PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
6. | 12 | | Giovanni Montiero | 42' 11PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
7. | 12 | | Taylor Post | 42' 10.5PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
8. | 11 | | Christopher Majuk | 39' 11 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
9. | 11 | | Brandon Banicki | 39' 4PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
10. | 11 | | Chris Soto | 37' 8 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
11. | 10 | | Kayman Nixon | 37' 0.5 | Apr 2 | Thunder Invitational at Rocklin HS |
12. | 11 | | Brent Taylor | 35' 7.5 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
13. | 10 | | Sina Javidan-Nejad | 34' 2 | Apr 23 | Halden Invitational |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Stephen Boals | 178' 5PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
2. | 10 | | Garrett Strohmaier | 146' 3 | Apr 30 | Sacramento Meet Of Champions |
3. | 12 | | Michael Geissler | 134' 4PR | Apr 2 | Bella Vista Bronco Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Andrew Augustine | 130' 6 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
5. | 12 | | Taylor Post | 128' 0 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
6. | 12 | | Giovanni Montiero | 127' 9PR | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Kayman Nixon | 125' 8.5 | Apr 19 | Rio Linda Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Christopher Majuk | 117' 10 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
9. | 10 | | Austin White | 117' 4 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
10. | 10 | | Matt Molitor | 114' 1PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
11. | 10 | | Rafael Aguilar | 110' 2 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
12. | 11 | | Chris Soto | 101' 1 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
13. | 11 | | Brent Taylor | 97' 3 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
14. | 10 | | Sina Javidan-Nejad | 95' 6 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
15. | 10 | | Joseph Garcia | 94' 3PR | Apr 2 | Thunder Invitational at Rocklin HS |
16. | 10 | | Andrew Smolich | 94' 2 | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
17. | 11 | | Brandon Banicki | 93' 8PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
18. | 9 | | Jeevan Nijhar | 79' 0PR | Apr 19 | Rio Linda Invitational |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Thomas Sperbeck | 6' 4PR | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Steve Heath | 5' 10 | Apr 2 | Bella Vista Bronco Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Robby Hartman | 5' 8PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
4. | 11 | | Keith Jefferies | 5' 6PR | Apr 19 | Rio Linda Invitational |
| 9 | | Von Curtis | 5' 6PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
| 11 | | Bryce Sullivan | 5' 6 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
7. | 12 | | Michael Kyalwazi | 5' 4PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
8. | 11 | | Tyler Selewicz | 5' 3PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
9. | 11 | | Zane Westmoreland | 5' 2PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
10. | 11 | | Ryan Boals | 5' 0PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
| 11 | | Ray Omoregie | 5' 0PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
12. | 9 | | Sebastian Cosentino | 4' 10 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Alex McAfee | 12' 0 | Apr 19 | Rio Linda Invitational |
| 11 | | Troy Osland | 12' 0PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
3. | 11 | | Mathew Gaskin | 11' 0 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
4. | 12 | | David Mendoza | 10' 0 | Mar 5 | 7th Annual Sacramento State Track Classic |
5. | 12 | | Michael Barber | 8' 6 | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
6. | 10 | | Max Schmidt | 8' 0 | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Thomas Sperbeck | 21' 11.75PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
2. | 12 | | Tommy Krotine | 21' 7.25 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
3. | 10 | | Steve Heath | 20' 10.75 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
4. | 11 | | Zane Westmoreland | 19' 10.5PR | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
5. | 11 | | J. T. Frank | 19' 2 | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
6. | 11 | | Ryan Boals | 18' 9PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
7. | 11 | | Keith Jefferies | 17' 11PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
8. | 11 | | Bryce Sullivan | 17' 9PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
9. | 11 | | Spencer Keller | 17' 6.5PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
10. | 10 | | James Avila-Ellington | 17' 5 | May 4 | Ponderosa, Pleasant Grove vs. Jesuit, St. Francis |
11. | 12 | | Peter Geppert | 17' 2PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
12. | 11 | | Tyler Selewicz | 17' 1PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
13. | 12 | | Peter Sorensen | 16' 11.75PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
14. | 10 | | Victor Adjei | 16' 10PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
15. | 10 | | Eric Pye | 16' 5.5PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
16. | 10 | | Marc Dorsey | 15' 7.5PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
17. | 11 | | Connor Bland | 15' 4.5PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
18. | 10 | | Chris Cruz | 15' 4PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
19. | 10 | | Edrylle Crowe | 14' 8.5PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
20. | 11 | | Yianni Petrucci | 14' 3.75PR | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
21. | 11 | | David (Jimmy) Beegan | 11' 11PR | Mar 9 | Davis v Jesuit, St. Francis |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 10 | | Thomas Sperbeck | 45' 0PR | May 20 | Sac-Joaquin D1 Finals |
2. | 10 | | Steve Heath | 42' 0 | May 20 | Sac-Joaquin D1 Finals |
3. | 11 | | Alex McAfee | 40' 6.25 | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
4. | 11 | | Ryan Boals | 40' 0.75PR | Mar 30 | Sheldon, Jesuit, St. Francis, Ponderosa |
5. | 12 | | Peter Geppert | 36' 7.5PR | Apr 16 | Glenn Poole Invitational |
6. | 10 | | James Avila-Ellington | 36' 0 | May 12 | Delta River League Varsity Championships |
7. | 10 | | Edrylle Crowe | 26' 9.25PR | Apr 13 | Jesuit, St. Francis v. Oak Ridge, Ponderosa |
|