Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | John Shoup | 11.74 (1.2)PR | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
2. | 12 | Peyton Angelo | 11.83PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Kendrick Foreman | 12.20 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
4. | 12 | Alex Mills | 12.31 | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | |
5. | 10 | Jason Clark | 12.57 (1.5) | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Peyton Angelo | 23.77 (.6)PR | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
2. | 12 | Cameron Bartmess | 24.19PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
3. | 9 | John Shoup | 24.30 (.7)PR | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
4. | 10 | Jason Clark | 26.12 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Kendrick Foreman | 53.76PR | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | |
2. | 9 | Preston Rowland-Demster | 54.96PR | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | |
3. | 10 | Kyle Burns | 58.07 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
4. | 12 | Chase Welsh | 1:01.25PR | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Preston Rowland-Demster | 2:04.06 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
2. | 10 | Trent Sayre | 2:10.08 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
3. | 10 | Kyle Burns | 2:23.50PR | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
4. | 12 | Colton Barnes | 2:27.21 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Trent Sayre | 4:30.07 | May 27 | OHSAA D2 Region 7 | |
2. | 10 | Brady Nicewarner | 5:00.73PR | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Trent Sayre | 10:04.38PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
2. | 9 | Jaiden Queen | 11:03.93PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | 9 | Justin Lough | 16.11 (-.9) | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
1. | 9 | Justin Lough | 40.17 | May 27 | OHSAA D2 Region 7 | |
2. | 9 | Aaron Edgell | 55.43PR | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Alex Mills Peyton Angelo Kendrick Foreman John Shoup | 45.57 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | ||
2. | Alex Mills Peyton Angelo Kendrick Foreman Cameron Bartmess | 45.86 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
3. | John Shoup Peyton Angelo Alex Mills Kendrick Foreman | 47.09 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | ||
4. | Alex Mills Cameron Bartmess Kendrick Foreman John Shoup | 47.37 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | ||
4x100 Relay - Throwers | ||||||
1. | Lawayne Clements Scott Cunningham Bryce Heitman Jacob Bradshaw | 57.81 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Kendrick Foreman Cameron Bartmess Peyton Angelo Justin Laugh | 1:33.33 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | ||
2. | Justin Laugh Peyton Angelo Cameron Bartmess Kendrick Foreman | 1:33.93 | May 27 | OHSAA D2 Region 7 | ||
3. | Relay Team | 1:35.76 | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | ||
4. | Alex Mills Kendrick Foreman Cameron Bartmess Justin Laugh | 1:36.79 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | ||
5. | Peyton Angelo Justin Laugh Alex Mills Kendrick Foreman | 1:37.40 | May 6 | OVAC Championship | ||
6. | Peyton Angelo Justin Laugh Kendrick Foreman Cameron Bartmess | 1:37.56 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
7. | Justin Laugh Kendrick Foreman Peyton Angelo Cameron Bartmess | 1:39.07 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Cameron Bartmess Peyton Angelo Kendrick Foreman Justin Laugh | 3:32.62 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | ||
2. | Cameron Bartmess Peyton Angelo Preston Rowland-Demst Alex Mills | 3:38.29 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | ||
3. | Preston Rowland-Demst Peyton Angelo Alex Mills Cameron Bartmess | 3:39.31 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
4. | Justin Laugh Cameron Bartmess Kendrick Foreman Alex Mills | 3:43.08 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | ||
5. | Kendrick Foreman Peyton Angelo Alex Mills Cameron Bartmess | 3:43.72 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
6. | Preston Rowland-Demst Kyle Burns Cameron Bartmess Alex Mills | 3:52.54 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | ||
7. | Preston Rowland-Demst Alex Mills Peyton Angelo Brady Nicewarner | 3:52.86 | May 4 | OVAC 5A Qualifier Day2 | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Preston Rowland-Demst Brady Nicewarner Kyle Burns Trent Sayre | 8:49.29 | May 6 | OVAC Championship | ||
2. | Relay Team | 8:49.33 | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | ||
3. | Trent Sayre Kyle Burns Preston Rowland-Demst Brady Nicewarner | 8:50.03 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | ||
4. | Trent Sayre Preston Rowland-Demst Chase Welsh Kyle Burns | 9:03.80 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | ||
5. | Trent Sayre Preston Rowland-Demst Kyle Burns Brady Nicewarner | 9:09.95 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
6. | Trent Sayre Preston Rowland-Demst Jaiden Queen Liam Kellar | 9:23.57 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
4x1600 Relay | ||||||
1. | Trent Sayre Preston Rowland-Demst Chase Welsh Colton Barnes | 21:06.58 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | John Shoup Alex Mills Justin Laugh Peyton Angelo | 1:43.70 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
2. | John Shoup Alex Mills Kendrick Foreman Peyton Angelo | 1:44.28 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] | ||||||
1. | John Shoup Alex Mills Justin Laugh Colton Barnes | 4:15.91 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | Brady Nicewarner Kyle Burns Preston Rowland-Demst Trent Sayre | 12:22.39 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
2. | Chase Welsh Colton Barnes Cullen Martin William Christian | 14:24.37 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | Liam Kellar Justin Laugh Trent Sayre Aaron Edgell | 1:12.26 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1. | 11 | Scott Cunningham | 35' 1 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | |
2. | 11 | Ethan Walker | 34' 2PR | May 4 | OVAC 5A Qualifier Day2 | |
3. | 10 | Lawayne Clements | 32' 1.25 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
4. | 10 | Bryce Heitman | 31' 4.25PR | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
5. | - | Josh Hennes | 29' 11.75PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1. | 11 | Scott Cunningham | 108' 3 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | |
2. | 10 | Lawayne Clements | 86' 9 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | |
3. | 10 | Bryce Heitman | 81' 10PR | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
4. | 10 | Cooper Barnes | 74' 5PR | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Cameron Bartmess | 6' 0PR | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
2. | 9 | Jacob Bradshaw | 5' 8PR | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
3. | 11 | Ryan Nickoson | 1' 6PR | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
Pole Vault | ||||||
1. | 10 | Liam Kellar | 11' 6 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
2. | 10 | Trent Sayre | 10' 0PR | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
3. | - | Steve Osborne | 8' 6PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
4. | 9 | Aaron Edgell | 8' 0PR | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Jacob Bradshaw | 17' 9PR | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
2. | 9 | Preston Rowland-Demster | 17' 3.5PR | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
3. | 10 | Kyle Burns | 16' 9.75 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | |
4. | 11 | Ryan Nickoson | 15' 4PR | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
5. | 10 | Lawayne Clements | 15' 1 | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | |
6. | 10 | Jason Clark | 14' 7.5PR | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Jaiden Queen | 26' 9PR | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | |
2. | 11 | Ryan Nickoson | 26' 7PR | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | |
Womens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Brianne King | 14.47 (.5) | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
2. | 10 | Demetria Mims | 15.03 (-.1) | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Emme Bowes | 27.93 (.5)PR | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
2. | 10 | Erin Bogard | 28.39 (.9)PR | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
3. | 12 | Lauren Gardner | 29.95 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
4. | 12 | Brianne King | 30.78 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
9 | Jenna Walker | 30.78PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | ||
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Emme Bowes | 1:01.42 | May 27 | OHSAA D2 Region 7 | |
2. | 11 | Hope Murdock | 1:08.12PR | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | |
3. | 9 | Brooke Holdren | 1:10.09PR | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Caroline Stollar | 2:31.78 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
2. | 9 | Jenna Walker | 2:38.20PR | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
3. | 10 | Sophie Knapp | 2:53.94PR | May 4 | OVAC 5A Qualifier Day2 | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Casey Brague | 5:44.93 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
2. | 10 | Caroline Stollar | 6:12.39 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Kaylee Pate | 6:25.57 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Casey Brague | 12:07.71 | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | |
2. | 9 | Jenna Walker | 14:07.14PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
3. | 12 | Kaylee Pate | 14:36.42 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | |
100m Hurdles - 33" | ||||||
1. | 10 | Erin Bogard | 17.04 (1.8) | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
2. | 12 | Julia Hamrick | 18.32 (1.5) | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1. | 10 | Abigail Werry | 51.92 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
2. | 12 | Julia Hamrick | 55.58 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Lauren Gardner Hope Murdock Kate Liston Demetria Mims | 55.09 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | ||
2. | Lauren Gardner Hope Murdock Brianne King Erin Bogart | 55.20 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
3. | Lauren Gardner Hope Murdock Brianne King Demetria Mims | 55.62 | May 4 | OVAC 5A Qualifier Day2 | ||
4. | Lauren Gardner Hope Murdock Demetria Mims Erin Bogart | 56.88 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | ||
4x100 Relay - Throwers | ||||||
1. | Kate Liston Lakia Johnson Kaleenia Quartermaine Elizabeth Wigal | 1:05.40 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Hope Murdock Lauren Gardner Erin Bogart Emme Bowes | 1:51.65 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | ||
2. | Hope Murdock Erin Bogart Emme Bowes Demetria Mims | 1:54.21 | May 27 | OHSAA D2 Region 7 | ||
3. | Hope Murdock Lauren Gardner Julia Hamrick Emme Bowes | 1:56.12 | Apr 29 | Marietta Noon Lions Invitational | ||
4. | Relay Team | 1:56.46 | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | ||
5. | Hope Murdock Erin Bogart Julia Hamrick Emme Bowes | 1:56.75 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Hope Murdock Lauren Gardner Abigail Werry Emme Bowes | 4:17.61 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | ||
2. | Lauren Gardner Hope Murdock Abigail Werry Emme Bowes | 4:19.28 | May 27 | OHSAA D2 Region 7 | ||
3. | Hope Murdock Jenna Walker Abigail Werry Emme Bowes | 4:28.42 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
4. | Hope Murdock Demetria Mims Abigail Werry Emme Bowes | 4:29.12 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | ||
5. | Hope Murdock Brooke Holdren Abigail Werry Emme Bowes | 4:42.68 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | ||
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | Caroline Stollar Jenna Walker Sophie Knapp Lauren Gardner | 10:30.52 | May 27 | OHSAA D2 Region 7 | ||
2. | Jenna Walker Caroline Stollar Sophie Knapp Lauren Gardner | 10:33.36 | May 20 | OHSAA D2 Southeast District - Meigs | ||
3. | Lauren Gardner Jenna Walker Sophie Knapp Caroline Stollar | 10:48.31 | May 6 | OVAC Championship | ||
4. | Caroline Stollar Casey Brague Sophie Knapp Lauren Gardner | 11:08.85 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
4x1600 Relay | ||||||
1. | Casey Brague Caroline Stollar Kaylee Pate Bailey Gentile | 26:21.42 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Brianne King Demetria Mims Jenna Walker Emme Bowes | 2:05.05 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] | ||||||
1. | Abigail Hannah Julia Hamrick Brooke Holdren Abigail Werry | 5:12.51 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800] | ||||||
1. | Casey Brague Demetria Mims Emarie Smathers Sophie Knapp | 8:19.12 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | Caroline Stollar Lauren Gardner Kaylee Pate Casey Brague | 14:50.39 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
2. | Abigail Werry Jenna Walker Kaylee Pate Gracie Carlsen | 17:00.78 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | ||
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33" | ||||||
1. | Erin Bogart Emarie Smathers Mckenna Wynn Julia Hamrick | 1:15.30 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | ||
2. | Bailey Gentile Erin Bogart Emarie Smathers Mckenna Wynn | 1:19.43 | May 4 | OVAC 5A Qualifier Day2 | ||
4x102.5 Shuttle Hurdles - 33" | ||||||
1. | Erin Bogart Emarie Smathers Bailey Gentile Mckenna Wynn | 1:17.57 | May 6 | OVAC Championship | ||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
1. | 12 | Kaleenia Quartermaine | 36' 6.5PR | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | |
2. | 11 | Kate Liston | 33' 7PR | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | |
3. | 12 | Elizabeth Wigal | 26' 6PR | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
4. | 10 | Maddisen Mills | 26' 2.75PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
1. | 11 | Kate Liston | 105' 5 | May 4 | OVAC 5A Qualifier Day2 | |
2. | 12 | Stephanie Sydenstricker | 101' 3PR | May 6 | OVAC Championship | |
3. | 12 | Kaleenia Quartermaine | 101' 0PR | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Pearl Herriott | 4' 6PR | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | |
2. | 11 | Hope Murdock | 4' 4PR | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
3. | 9 | Brooke Holdren | 4' 2 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
Pole Vault | ||||||
1. | 10 | Erin Bogard | 11' 7 | May 27 | OHSAA D2 Region 7 | |
2. | 9 | Pearl Herriott | 8' 6 | May 2 | OVAC 5A Qualifier | |
3. | 10 | Sophie Knapp | 6' 0 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Lacey Cline | 13' 8.5 | Apr 1 | Rocky Brands Invitational | |
2. | 10 | Demetria Mims | 12' 7.5PR | May 4 | OVAC 5A Qualifier Day2 | |
3. | 9 | Pearl Herriott | 12' 4.25 | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
4. | 11 | Emarie Smathers | 12' 3.5PR | Apr 4 | Marietta Night Relays | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 9 | Lacey Cline | 20' 0.5 | Apr 7 | Mingo Relays | |
*Recent improvement