Season:
2012 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
1999
1997
1996
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1982
1979
1978
1977
1976
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
Khoury Crenshaw
6.94
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
11
Darian Hicks
7.31
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
3.
10
Brandon Bolden
7.40
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
4.
10
Kollyn Crenshaw
7.46
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
5.
10
Antwain Hamilton
7.51
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
6.
10
Tyler Hopkins
7.81
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
7.
10
Dan Dicillo
7.89
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
8.
11
Jerome Vason
8.10
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
9.
9
Tyree Seals
8.12
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
10.
12
Sandeep Singh
8.32
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
11.
10
Greg Friedberg
8.69
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
200 Meters
1.
11
Khoury Crenshaw
22.33
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
12
Rod Jackson
23.02
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
3.
10
Brandon Bolden
23.89
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
4.
11
Darian Hicks
24.30
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
5.
10
Kollyn Crenshaw
24.31
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
6.
10
Antwain Hamilton
24.44
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
7.
10
Tyler Hopkins
25.21
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
8.
12
Sandeep Singh
25.22
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
9.
10
Greg Friedberg
27.90
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
400 Meters
1.
12
Rod Jackson
51.15
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
2.
12
Jordan Klein
53.56
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3.
11
Zach Zimmers
55.16
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
4.
11
Dylan Bederman
55.67
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
5.
10
Morgan Barnes
57.23
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
6.
10
Dan Dicillo
57.60
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
7.
12
Sandeep Singh
58.39
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
8.
11
Justin Orr
1:00.16
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
9.
11
Jerome Vason
1:03.88
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
800 Meters
1.
10
Kevin Blank
2:05.91
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
2.
11
Zach Zimmers
2:06.46
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
3.
10
Jacob Pearlman
2:12.88
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
4.
9
Sam Kalnitsky
2:15.22
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
5.
11
Joel Mabey
2:16.51
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
6.
11
Dan Arters
2:24.72
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
1600 Meters
1.
12
Dan Urbanek
4:41.84
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
2.
11
John Riordan
4:56.22
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
3.
12
Scott Simpson
5:10.88
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
1 Mile
1.
10
Kevin Blank
4:44.06
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
2.
12
Dan Urbanek
4:45.65
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3.
12
Ethan Wise
5:07.70
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
4.
12
Scott Simpson
5:11.81
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3200 Meters
1.
10
Kevin Blank
9:45.77
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
11
John Riordan
10:51.38
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
3.
12
Ethan Wise
10:55.72
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Rod Jackson
8.08
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
2.
11
Kegan King
8.85
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
3.
10
Morgan Barnes
9.04
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
4.
9
Tyree Seals
9.17
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
5.
11
Jerome Vason
10.79
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:31.17
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:32.22
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:07.08
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Reggie Jagers
47' 4.5
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
2.
12
Nate Hoff
42' 10
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3.
-
Dan Molina
36' 11
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
4.
11
Jake Pierce
34' 8.5
PR
Feb 18
Rubber City Open
5.
11
Kellen Becoats
34' 6
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
High Jump
1.
11
Darian Hicks
6' 6
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
2.
9
Tyree Seals
5' 6
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
Pole Vault
1.
12
Karl Pierce
13' 11.75
PR
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
11
Jonathon Spilker
11' 0
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
Long Jump
1.
11
Darian Hicks
21' 1
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
2.
10
Antwain Hamilton
20' 0
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
3.
10
Dan Dicillo
17' 9.5
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
Triple Jump
1.
10
Brandon Bolden
40' 0.25
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
10
Jelvon Butler
8.03
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
9
Lauren McCoy
8.03
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
3.
12
Alexis Bradley
8.66
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
4.
11
Dayna Jones
8.74
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
5.
9
Zoe Musgrave
8.88
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
6.
10
Jenna Kurak
8.95
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
7.
9
Duanyaiy Bates
8.97
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
8.
9
Keturah Harris
9.10
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
9.
9
Paris McNair
9.73
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
200 Meters
1.
10
Jelvon Butler
25.43
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
9
Lauren McCoy
27.22
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3.
10
Tinisee Kandakai
27.53
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
4.
12
London McNair
27.73
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
5.
9
Zoe Musgrave
28.99
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
6.
11
Dayna Jones
29.05
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
7.
12
Alexis Bradley
29.66
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
8.
10
Jenna Kurak
29.71
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
9.
9
Duanyaiy Bates
29.82
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
10.
10
Laura Jurewicz
30.71
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
11.
9
Allie Dicicco
31.28
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
12.
9
Keturah Harris
31.45
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
400 Meters
1.
11
Therese Haiss
59.01
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
2.
12
Paige Yaeger
1:01.24
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3.
10
Jelvon Butler
1:03.48
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
4.
10
Tinisee Kandakai
1:04.99
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
5.
11
Dayna Jones
1:05.18
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
6.
12
London McNair
1:05.59
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
7.
10
Madison Bieganski
1:06.54
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
8.
9
Katie Hanrahan
1:06.98
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
9.
9
Lauren McCoy
1:07.54
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
10.
9
Zoe Musgrave
1:07.86
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
11.
11
Megan Cartellone
1:09.92
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
12.
9
Duanyaiy Bates
1:09.99
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
13.
9
Allie Dicicco
1:16.70
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
14.
9
Keturah Harris
1:20.36
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
15.
9
Paris McNair
1:34.50
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
800 Meters
1.
11
Therese Haiss
2:15.26
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
12
Kelsey Aamoth
2:31.72
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3.
10
Julia Haiss
2:36.00
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
4.
12
Alyssa Hatteberg
2:41.04
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
5.
9
Haley Guggenheim
2:43.93
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
6.
9
Maddy (Madeline) Kvaka
2:51.63
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
7.
12
Kyra Douglas
2:53.66
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
8.
11
Megan Cartellone
3:01.51
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
9.
9
Monica Goodin
3:04.06
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
10.
9
Hannah McColl
3:05.84
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
11.
12
Caitlin Halperin
3:09.21
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
12.
9
Krishna Patel
3:16.81
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
13.
9
Samantha Manno
3:19.97
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
14.
9
Jessie Deol
3:25.53
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
1600 Meters
1.
11
Therese Haiss
5:02.37
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
12
Kyra Douglas
6:23.52
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
1 Mile
1.
11
Therese Haiss
5:14.91
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
2.
12
Kelsey Aamoth
5:26.49
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3.
10
Julia Haiss
5:45.24
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
4.
12
Alyssa Hatteberg
6:17.95
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
5.
9
Haley Guggenheim
6:20.55
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
6.
9
Maddy (Madeline) Kvaka
6:27.07
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
7.
12
Kyra Douglas
6:39.86
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
8.
9
Monica Goodin
6:57.19
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
9.
12
Caitlin Halperin
6:57.60
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
10.
11
Megan Cartellone
7:10.73
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
11.
9
Indeep Janda
7:11.42
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
12.
9
Samantha Manno
7:26.96
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
13.
9
Hannah McColl
7:28.85
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
14.
9
Krishna Patel
7:29.33
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
15.
9
Jessie Deol
7:29.54
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3200 Meters
1.
12
Kelsey Aamoth
11:29.25
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
2.
10
Allison Halperin
13:16.83
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Paige Yaeger
9.49
PR
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
2.
12
Hannah Johnson
10.78
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3.
12
Melanie Rosenberg
11.00
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
4.
10
Laura Jurewicz
11.09
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
52.70
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:43.47
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:56.58
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:54.47
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Lindsey Vale
32' 8
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
2.
12
Megan Zabiegala
28' 8
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
3.
12
Verissa Mason
28' 6
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
4.
10
Mallori Pressman
23' 10
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
High Jump
1.
10
Elizabeth Obi
5' 2
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
10
Tinisee Kandakai
5' 2
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
3.
11
Katherine Uhl
4' 8
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
12
Hannah Johnson
4' 8
PR
Jan 21
Kent Invitational #1
Pole Vault
1.
11
Claudia Victoroff
7' 8
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
2.
11
Monica Farag
5' 8
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
Long Jump
1.
10
Tinisee Kandakai
15' 5.5
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
2.
12
Emily Arinze
14' 7.5
Jan 14
Akron University Jerome Fields
3.
9
Katie Hanrahan
13' 2
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
4.
9
Lauren McCoy
12' 7.25
PR
Feb 19
Kent HS Open #2
5.
9
Allie Dicicco
11' 8.5
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
Triple Jump
1.
10
Elizabeth Obi
34' 6.25
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
12
Emily Arinze
33' 6
PR
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
3.
11
Katherine Uhl
27' 4
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
*Recent improvement