Season:
2017 Indoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1996
1995
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1976
1975
1968
1967
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1998
1985
1983
1982
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
10
Dante Chhuom
7.01
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
2.
11
Tim Rumas
7.07
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
Tim Rumas
7.56
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
2.
10
Dante Chhuom
7.61
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
3.
11
Devon Bingman
7.72
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
4.
12
Sam Boyd
7.76
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
5.
10
Andrew Van Houten
8.32
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
200 Meters
1.
11
Tim Rumas
24.26
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
2.
11
Shane Swartzentruber
25.41
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
3.
11
Devon Bingman
25.99
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
4.
10
Andrew Van Houten
29.05
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
400 Meters
1.
11
Tim Rumas
54.67
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
2.
10
Dante Chhuom
58.23
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
1600 Meters
1.
10
Dawson Moreland
5:18.66
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
2.
11
Kaleb Disbennett
5:19.69
PR
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
3.
10
Max Hilliard
7:08.91
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jacob Hutchinson
10:56.38
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
2.
11
Jacob Hutchingson
11:01.73
PR
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
3.
10
Leif Anderson
11:48.67
PR
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
4.
11
Kaleb Bryant
14:03.27
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
4x800 Relay
1.
Kaleb Disbennett
Jacob Hutchinson
Dawson Moreland
Leif Anderson
9:43.72
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Brandon Mosher
53' 1
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
2.
12
Jeff Tutorow
40' 8.5
PR
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
High Jump
1.
10
Zach Westfall
5' 6
PR
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
Pole Vault
1.
12
Noah McKinney
12' 6
PR
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
2.
10
Mitchell Truax
10' 6
Jan 7
Otterbein Early Bird HS Qualifier #1
Long Jump
1.
10
Caleb Ramey
18' 10.25
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
Triple Jump
1.
10
Caleb Ramey
41' 9.25
Mar 4
OATCCC State Meet
2.
10
Zach Westfall
32' 9.5
PR
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
9
Hanna Pinkston
8.12
PR
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
60 Meter Dash
1.
9
Hanna Pinkston
8.81
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
2.
12
Bryn Rammelsberg
9.36
PR
Jan 14
OWU HS Kickoff Classic
3.
11
Katelyn Moreno
9.83
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
4.
-
Jess Coletta
11.29
PR
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
200 Meters
1.
9
Hanna Pinkston
28.93
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
2.
12
Bryn Rammelsberg
31.49
PR
Jan 14
OWU HS Kickoff Classic
3.
10
Ashleigh Althauser
32.11
PR
Jan 14
OWU HS Kickoff Classic
4.
9
Gretchen Houser
33.25
PR
Jan 14
OWU HS Kickoff Classic
400 Meters
1.
9
Kim Serna
1:09.64
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
2.
9
Siena Coomes
1:16.47
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
800 Meters
1.
11
Kaitlin Meade
2:30.10
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
2.
9
Colbi Borland
2:33.84
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
3.
9
Alina Pecci
2:44.84
PR
Jan 28
Cedarville Invitational
4.
9
Siena Coomes
3:12.54
PR
Feb 4
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #3
1600 Meters
1.
9
Colbi Borland
5:37.00
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
2.
9
Chloe Mackenzie
6:08.77
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Ashleigh Althauser
10.22
PR
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Ashleigh Althauser
11.07
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
2.
9
Gretchen Houser
11.20
PR
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
4x200 Relay -
1.
Bryn Rammelsberg
Kim Serna
Hanna Pinkston
Julia Wood
2:02.00
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
2.
Hanna Pinkston
Bryn Rammelsberg
Kim Serna
Julia Wood
2:03.80
Feb 4
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #3
3.
Relay Team
2:04.45
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
4.
Ashleigh Althauser
Bryn Rammelsberg
Hanna Pinkston
Katelyn Moreno
2:18.54
Jan 14
OWU HS Kickoff Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Colbi Borland
Kaitlin Meade
Ashleigh Althauser
Adelee Gartner
4:54.12
Jan 14
OWU HS Kickoff Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:18.13
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
2.
Kaitlin Meade
Adelee Gartner
Colbi Borland
Hannah Moroz
11:31.13
Jan 14
OWU HS Kickoff Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Anna Vrancken
33' 2
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
High Jump
1.
10
Kaley Rammelsberg
5' 4.25
PR
Dec 4
Tiffin HS Open #1
2.
9
Meredith Seiple
4' 4
Jan 7
Otterbein Early Bird HS Qualifier #1
Long Jump
1.
11
Mackenzie West
14' 7.75
PR
Feb 26
Central District Indoor DI
2.
10
Tori Rammelsberg
12' 4
PR
Jan 14
OWU HS Kickoff Classic
3.
9
Jasmine Lucas
12' 3.5
PR
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
Triple Jump
1.
10
Kaley Rammelsberg
34' 1
PR
Dec 4
Tiffin HS Open #1
2.
10
Tori Rammelsberg
30' 1
Jan 21
Ohio State HS Buckeye Open #2
3.
9
Meredith Seiple
28' 0
PR
Jan 7
Otterbein Early Bird HS Qualifier #1
4.
9
Jasmine Lucas
26' 9.5
PR
Feb 12
Otterbein Valentines Day HS Qualifier
*Recent improvement