Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1982
1979
1976
1973
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
1976
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Max Frye
11.70
PR
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
11
Zach Hall
11.94c
(5.0)
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
3.
12
Eric Klopfenstein
11.96
PR
Apr 8
Stingel Invitational
4.
9
Alex Cox
12.34c
(3.0)
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
5.
9
James Lambright
12.70
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
6.
9
Gabe Owusu-antwi
13.60
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
7.
11
Varun Gopel
13.94c
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
8.
10
Michael Fenster (Wheeled Athlete)
18.94c
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
200 Meters
1.
11
Parker Driggs
24.32
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
2.
9
Alex Cox
24.67
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 4
3.
9
Malik Clarke
24.74c
(5.0)
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
4.
12
Eric Klopfenstein
24.84c
(3.0)
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
5.
9
James Lambright
25.81
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
6.
11
Zach Hall
27.14c
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
7.
11
Varun Gopel
27.34c
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
8.
9
Derek Long
28.24c
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
9.
10
Devon Lyles
28.44c
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
400 Meters
1.
9
Alex Cox
55.05
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
2.
9
Malik Clarke
57.50
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
3.
12
Will Murray
58.15
PR
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 4
4.
9
James Lambright
59.04c
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
5.
11
Varun Gopel
1:00.24c
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
6.
9
Derek Long
1:01.94c
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
7.
10
Michael Fenster (Wheeled Athlete)
1:15.37
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
800 Meters
1.
10
Gabe Glenn
2:04.14
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 4
2.
11
Reed Wyant
2:05.26
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
3.
12
Chris Wieneke
2:17.43
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4.
11
Chandler Stringer
2:17.5h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
5.
11
Parker Kim
2:19.6h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
6.
10
Kane Breuer
2:22.7h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
7.
12
Will Murray
2:23.2h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
8.
10
Michael Fenster (Wheeled Athlete)
2:32.06
Apr 22
Eastwood Relays
9.
11
Parker Driggs
2:32.7h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
10.
9
Joey Hilber
2:34.4h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
11.
9
Max Rycus
2:39.4h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
12.
11
Garrett Lafferty
2:43.4h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
13.
11
Alejandro Fiqueroa
2:46.3h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
1600 Meters
1.
11
Parker Kim
4:52.54
PR
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 4
2.
10
Gabe Glenn
4:53.5h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
3.
11
Chandler Stringer
4:54.3h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
4.
11
David Curren
4:54.38
PR
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 4
5.
10
Kane Breuer
5:04.29
Apr 8
Stingel Invitational
6.
9
Joey Hilber
5:08.1h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
7.
12
Chris Wieneke
5:17.78
PR
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
8.
11
Clark Patrick
5:18.5h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
9.
10
Michael Dewberry
5:31.7h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
10.
9
Mitchell Briggs
5:35.5h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
11.
11
Garrett Lafferty
5:35.6h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
12.
9
Max Rycus
5:37.0h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
3200 Meters
1.
11
Chandler Stringer
10:06.39
PR
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 4
2.
10
Kane Breuer
10:45.29
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
3.
11
David Curren
10:59.48
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4.
12
Chris Wieneke
11:10.5h
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
5.
9
Mitchell Briggs
12:08.9h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Max Frye
14.66
(1.1)
Jun 4
OHSAA D1 State Meet
2.
12
Eric Klopfenstein
14.99
PR
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 4
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Max Frye
38.81
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 4
2.
12
Eric Klopfenstein
43.64
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4x100 Relay
1.
James Lambright
Parker Driggs
Charles Cox
Zach Hall
47.27
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
2.
Varum Gopel
Derek Long
Gabe Owusu Antwi
James Lambright
49.41
Apr 22
Freedom Relays
3.
Antone Malone
Charles Cox
James Lambright
Eric Klopfenstein
49.90
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
4.
Varum Gopel
Derek Long
Gabe Owusu-antwi
James Lambright
52.29
Apr 8
Stingel Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Max Frye
Charles Cox
James Lambright
Eric Klopfenstein
1:34.13
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
Relay Team
1:37.3h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
3.
Eric Klopfenstein
Parker Driggs
Charles Cox
Zach Hall
1:38.09
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4.
James Lambright
Malik Clarke
Charles Cox
Parker Driggs
1:39.90
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 4
5.
Zach Hall
Antone Malone
Charles Cox
Eric Klopfenstein
1:43.68
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
4x400 Relay
1.
Gabe Glenn
Matthew Wyant
Eric Klopfenstein
Max Frye
3:36.90
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
Matthew Wyant
Max Frye
Charles Cox
Gabe Glenn
3:45.84
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
3.
Relay Team
3:46.8h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
4.
Charles Cox
Gabe Glenn
Matthew Wyant
Max Frye
5:37.3h
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Matthew Wyant
Parker Kim
Chris Wieneke
Gabe Glenn
8:31.67
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
2.
Matthew Wyant
Chris Wieneke
Parker Kim
Gabe Glenn
8:46.8h
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
3.
Gabe Glenn
Chandler Stringer
Matthew Wyant
Devon Lyles
8:58.33
Apr 8
Stingel Invitational
4.
Relay Team
9:01.8h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
5.
Devon Lyles
Gabe Glenn
Chris Wieneke
Matthew Wyant
9:02.97
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
6.
Jack Hartwell
Garrett Lafferty
Max Rycus
Alejandro Fiqueroa
9:33.0h
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
7.
9
Joey Hilber
Mitchell Briggs
Max Rycus
Jack Hartwell
10:11.80
Apr 22
Freedom Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
Chandler Stringer
Parker Kim
Kane Breuer
Gabe Glenn
20:03.5h
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
2.
Kane Breuer
David Curren
Will Murray
Chandler Stringer
20:42.60
Apr 22
Freedom Relays
3.
David Curren
Will Murray
Chris Wieneke
Michael Dewberry
20:49.6h
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
James Lambright
Charles Cox
Eric Klopfenstein
Max Frye
1:40.6h
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
2.
Gabe Owusu Antwi
Varun Gopal
Derek Long
Parker Driggs
1:52.82
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
3.
James Lambright
Derek Long
Varum Gopel
Malik Clarke
1:52.91
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
Parker Kim
Charles Cox
Matthew Colgan
Kane Breuer
6:35.00
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
DMR 3000m - [800-200-400-1600]
1.
Garrett Lafferty
Derek Long
Alejandro Fiqueroa
Malik Clarke
9:53.00
Apr 22
Freedom Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
David Curren
Eric Klopfenstein
Kane Breuer
Chandler Stringer
11:53.0h
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
2.
Gabe Glenn
Max Frye
Matthew Wyant
Parker Kim
12:04.20
Apr 22
Freedom Relays
3.
David Curren
Parker Driggs
Michael Dewberry
Chandler Stringer
12:07.52
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
4.
Kane Breuer
Matthew Wyant
Malik Clarke
Parker Kim
12:26.41
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
5.
Joey Hilber
Malik Clarke
Mitchell Briggs
Matthew Colgan
13:04.5h
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Kyle Simon
39' 4
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
2.
11
Jacob Lay
37' 9.5
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
3.
9
Derek Long
30' 5
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Kyle Simon
120' 9
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
2.
11
Jacob Lay
99' 0
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
3.
9
Derek Long
87' 0
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
High Jump
1.
11
Max Frye
5' 10
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
10
Gabe Glenn
5' 6
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
Long Jump
1.
11
Parker Driggs
18' 9.5
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
2.
10
Devon Lyles
16' 7
PR
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
3.
9
Gabe Owusu-antwi
14' 9.5
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4.
9
Gabe Owusu Antwi
13' 7
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
5.
11
Varun Gopel
13' 3.5
PR
Apr 22
Freedom Relays
6.
9
Derek Long
12' 8
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Donnisa Edmonds
12.19
PR
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 2
2.
10
Jalyn Austin
13.52
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
3.
10
Grace Lowe
13.54c
(5.0)
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
4.
11
Emily Sayer
14.14c
(3.0)
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
5.
9
Annette Opoku
14.36
Apr 8
Stingel Invitational
6.
10
Julianna Clouse
14.64c
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
7.
9
Hallie Ackley
14.67
PR
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 2
8.
11
Kennedy Lathan
15.14c
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
9.
9
Eleni Chalkias
15.34c
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
200 Meters
1.
12
Donnisa Edmonds
25.42
PR
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 2
2.
10
Jalyn Austin
27.00
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
3.
9
Eleni Chalkias
29.90
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
400 Meters
1.
10
Jalyn Austin
1:00.38
Apr 29
Wayne Invitational
2.
12
Donnisa Edmonds
1:01.28
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
3.
11
Emily Sayre
1:05.18
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4.
10
Grace Lowe
1:10.56
Apr 8
Stingel Invitational
5.
9
Eleni Chalkias
1:10.85
PR
Apr 29
Wayne Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Nicole Constatino
2:27.02
PR
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 2
2.
10
Alyssa Painter
2:29.15
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 2
3.
9
Sandrienne Nguyen
2:54.50
PR
Apr 29
Wayne Invitational
4.
9
Monica Vale
2:54.8h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
1600 Meters
1.
11
Nicole Constatino
5:29.63
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
2.
10
Alyssa Painter
5:33.83
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 2
3.
10
Simmi Diwanji
6:09.13
Apr 29
Wayne Invitational
4.
9
Monica Vale
6:17.09
Apr 29
Wayne Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Simmi Diwanji
13:28.13
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
2.
9
Monica Vale
13:37.09
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Sandrienne Nguyen
21.54c
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
2.
9
Annette Opoku
21.64c
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Grace Lowe
51.17
PR
Apr 29
Wayne Invitational
2.
9
Annette Opoku
52.15
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4x100 Relay
1.
Grace Lowe
Donnisa Edmonds
Emily Sayre
Jalyn Austin
48.99
May 27
OHSAA D1 Region 3
2.
Grace Lowe
Jalyn Austin
Donnisa Edmonds
Emily Sayre
50.45
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
3.
Grace Lowe
Jalyn Austin
Annette Opoku
Donnisa Edmonds
52.07
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
4.
Relay Team
53.54c
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
5.
Grace Lowe
Annette Opoku
Emily Sayre
Hallie Ackley
54.58
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4x200 Relay -
1.
Donnisa Edmonds
Jalyn Austin
Grace Lowe
Annette Opoku
1:48.18
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
Relay Team
1:49.31
Apr 29
Wayne Invitational
3.
Donnisa Edmonds
Grace Lowe
Emily Sayer
Jalyn Austin
1:50.39
Apr 8
Stingel Invitational
4.
Donnisa Edmonds
Grace Lowe
Emily Sayre
Jalyn Austin
1:52.68
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
5.
Emily Sayre
Kennedy Lathan
Hallie Ackley
Sandrienne Nguyen
2:03.41
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:15.30
Apr 29
Wayne Invitational
2.
Donnisa Edmonds
Grace Lowe
Emily Sayre
Jalyn Austin
4:16.46
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
4x800 Relay
1.
Jalyn Austin
Nicole Constatino
Emily Sayre
Alyssa Painter
10:26.06
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
Relay Team
10:38.0h
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
3.
Grace Lowe
Nicole Constatino
Emily Sayer
Jalyn Austin
10:49.07
Apr 8
Stingel Invitational
4.
Alyssa Painter
Elina Chalkias
Monica Vale
Sandrienne Nguyen
11:00.99
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
5.
Simmi Diwanji
Elina Chalkias
Monica Vale
Sandrienne Nguyen
11:07.69
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 2
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Kennedy Lathan
Elina Chalkias
Grace Lowe
Annette Opoku
2:09.38
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
Sandrienne Nguyen
Annette Opoku
Alyssa Painter
Emily Sayre
2:15.40
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
Alyssa Painter
Sandrienne Nguyen
Simmi Diwanji
Hallie Ackley
8:25.57
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Alyssa Painter
Elina Chalkias
Simmi Diwanji
Monica Vale
14:47.51
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
2.
Monica Vale
Nicole Constatino
Alyssa Painter
Loren Klein
16:09.59
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Sydney Standley
30' 5
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
2.
11
K'yalei Harris
29' 7
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
3.
9
Charceea Jones
29' 2
PR
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
4.
12
Maria Dittmer
24' 4
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
5.
10
Elaina Priore
20' 3
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
6.
10
Amanda Lifter
18' 6
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Sydney Standley
86' 0
May 21
OHSAA D1 Central District 2
2.
12
Maria Dittmer
79' 2
PR
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
3.
9
Charceea Jones
77' 9
Apr 2
Wildcat Premier
4.
10
Elaina Priore
61' 1
PR
Apr 29
Milt Will Relays
5.
10
Cali Harris
57' 10
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
6.
10
Amanda Lifter
46' 2
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
7.
10
Jessica Jones
23' 1
PR
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
High Jump
1.
10
Alyssa Painter
4' 6
May 14
Ohio Capital Conference - Capital and Ohio Division
Long Jump
1.
9
Sandrienne Nguyen
13' 0.75
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
2.
9
Eleni Chalkias
11' 8.75
Apr 5
Granville New Albany dual
3.
9
Hallie Ackley
11' 8
PR
Apr 20
Gahanna Relays
*Recent improvement