Season:
2008 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1968
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Caleib Downey
11.32
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
10
Charles Gresham
11.63
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Caleib Downey
24.04c
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Chase Oberfield
51.31
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
11
Lucas Barret
59.25
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
3.
11
David Blizzard
1:40.14c
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Cameron Ross
2:08.32
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
11
Josh Wedor
2:17.0h
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
3.
12
Jacob Claypool
2:25.86
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Claypool
5:27.6h
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
2.
12
Diego Cancino
5:30.2h
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
3.
10
Dustin Weaver
5:30.80
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Dustin Weaver
12:28.4h
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
2.
9
Mac O'Flaherty
13:14.7h
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Wes Bending
17.60
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
9
Nelson Scott
18.39
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Nelson Scott
43.22
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
11
Wes Bending
51.72
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
3.
9
Brandon Blankenship
54.04c
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Charles Gresham
Arsenio White
Lucas Barret
Downey Caleb
45.84c
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
2.
Relay Team
46.01
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Charles Gresham
Arsenio White
Cameron Ross
Chase Oberfield
1:35.1h
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
2.
Relay Team
1:35.77
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:38.44
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
-
Cameron Ross
Nelson Scott
Lucas Barret
Chase Oberfield
3:45.3h
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Jacob Claypool
David Blizzard
Travis James
Josh Wedor
9:13.2h
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
2.
Relay Team
10:08.54
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Nelson Scott
Brandon Blankenship
Diego Cancino
Downey Caleb
1:12.3h
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Nick Kelley
47' 5.75
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
2.
9
Zach Satterfield
38' 2.25
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Nick Kelley
161' 0
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
11
Tim Crowthers
105' 2
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Wes Bending
5' 7
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
11
David Blizzard
5' 0
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
Pole Vault
1.
10
Corey Thrush
9' 6
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
11
Tyler Paulsen
9' 6
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
3.
9
Brandon Blankenship
9' 0
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Nelson Scott
18' 8
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
2.
11
Lucas Barret
17' 3
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Sam Jones
13.38
(.2)
May 31
Regional Championship
2.
9
Danielle Lesko
16.04c
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Courtney Kramer
28.71
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
10
Sam Jones
29.42
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Courtney Kramer
1:00.54
PR
May 31
Regional Championship
2.
9
Kelly Roberts
1:10.04c
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
800 Meters
1.
9
Kim Degrazio
2:38.68
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
10
Katrina Bowen
2:49.64
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
3.
12
Alisha Roberts
2:59.2h
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
1600 Meters
1.
9
Emily McCall
5:50.05
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
9
Laticia Cunningham
6:27.9h
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
3200 Meters
1.
12
Angelia Hastings
13:14.93
PR
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
9
Emily McCall
14:15.3h
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Hannah Weaver
17.34
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
9
Kelly Roberts
19.03
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Shaunisha Winter
51.68
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
2.
9
Kelly Roberts
54.62
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
3.
10
Hannah Weaver
56.54c
PR
Mar 29
Ice Breaker Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
54.33
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:50.40
May 31
Regional Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:25.75
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:36.74
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Paige Kelley
36' 8
PR
May 31
Regional Championship
2.
9
Lizzie Clippinger
35' 0.75
May 31
Regional Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Paige Kelley
120' 3
Jun 7
OHSAA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Lizzie Clippinger
100' 2
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Shaunisha Winter
5' 3
PR
Jun 7
OHSAA D2 State Track & Field Championships
Pole Vault
1.
11
Cassie Norman
7' 6
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
10
Paige Ciminello
7' 6
May 3
Jesse Owens Classic HS Meet
*Recent improvement