Season:
2012 Indoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1978
1976
1971
1968
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
1984
1983
1982
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
-
Jacob Dupler
7.87
PR
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
2.
12
Luke Ayers
8.10
PR
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
3.
12
Brandon Meadows
8.17
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
4.
10
Jarred Guerrero
8.52
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
200 Meters
1.
10
Jarred Guerrero
24.93
PR
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
2.
12
Ethan Cordle
25.31
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
3.
-
Jacob Dupler
25.94
PR
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
4.
12
Derek Edwards
26.04
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
5.
12
Eron Knece
26.57
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
6.
10
Patrick Wagner
26.90
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
7.
9
Barkley Zenoby
27.00
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
8.
10
Phelan Shaw
27.24
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
9.
9
Jeremiah England
27.48
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
10.
9
Jack Weaver
28.14
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
400 Meters
1.
12
Jordan Kempton
56.43
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
2.
11
McCray Wooten
58.07
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
3.
11
Patrick Sabol
58.22
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
4.
11
Jakob Brolie
59.50
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
5.
10
Phelan Shaw
59.73
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
6.
9
Jack Weaver
1:04.20
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
7.
9
Nick Bermoy
1:06.87
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
800 Meters
1.
12
Brannon Kidder
1:55.71
PR
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
10
Stephen Sparks
2:03.43
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
3.
12
Andreas Strand
2:09.65
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
4.
9
Matt Young
2:20.96
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
5.
9
Robbie Harris
2:30.62
PR
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
6.
9
Grant Luby
2:30.64
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
7.
9
Neil Winstead
2:36.45
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
8.
9
Nick Bermoy
2:41.00
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
9.
9
Nico Lozada
2:42.07
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Brannon Kidder
4:15.69
PR
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
10
Stephen Sparks
4:50.72
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
3.
9
John Urbine
4:54.15
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
4.
10
Nick Weaver
4:59.28
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
5.
12
Andreas Strand
4:59.32
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
6.
9
Nick Bosser
5:09.87
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
7.
10
Spencer Gilmour
5:10.50
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
8.
11
Luke Sanderell
5:11.37
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
9.
9
Trent Lindsey
5:11.42
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
10.
9
Frankie Meszaros
5:14.97
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
11.
9
Robbie Harris
5:26.42
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
12.
9
Grant Luby
5:34.05
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
13.
9
Neil Winstead
5:47.10
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
1 Mile
1.
12
Brannon Kidder
4:12.83
PR
Mar 10
New Balance HS Indoor Nationals
2.
9
John Urbine
4:49.60
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
Brannon Kidder
9:38.14
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
2.
11
Luke Sanderell
10:38.23
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
3.
12
Andreas Strand
11:01.93
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
4.
10
Nick Weaver
11:08.54
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
5.
10
Spencer Gilmour
11:13.11
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
6.
9
Frankie Meszaros
11:30.22
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
7.
9
Robbie Harris
11:35.36
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Ethan Cordle
9.47
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
2.
9
Neil Winstead
10.24
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Patrick Wagner
9.16
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
2.
12
Ethan Cordle
10.00
PR
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
3.
9
Neil Winstead
10.59
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:41.74
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
2.
-
Ethan Cordle
Derek Edwards
Jeremiah England
Patrick Wagner
1:43.41
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Stephen Sparks
Derek Edwards
Ethan Cordle
Brannon Kidder
3:40.55
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
2.
-
Jordan Kempton
Stephen Sparks
John Urbine
Jacob Cordle
3:45.89
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
3.
-
Ethan Cordle
Jordan Kempton
Derek Edwards
McCray Wooten
3:47.13
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
4.
-
Jacob Cordle
John Urbine
Jeremiah England
McCray Wooten
3:56.56
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
5.
-
Barkley Zenoby
Ethan Cordle
Andrew Koksal
McCray Wooten
3:59.93
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
6.
Cameron Heimberger
Stephen Sparks
Jordan Kempton
McCray Wooten
4:02.87
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:24.74
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
-
Jordan Kempton
John Urbine
Stephen Sparks
Brannon Kidder
8:33.17
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
3.
-
Cameron Heimberger
Jordan Kempton
Jacob Cordle
Patrick Sabol
8:56.51
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
4.
-
Jordan Kempton
Jacob Cordle
Andreas Strand
Barkley Zenoby
8:58.11
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
5.
Jordan Kempton
Cameron Heimberger
Andreas Strand
Luke Sanderell
9:07.50
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
6.
-
Jacob Cordle
Patrick Sabol
Andreas Strand
Barkley Zenoby
9:14.13
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
7.
-
Nick Bosser
Trent Lindsey
Luke Sanderell
Jakob Brolie
9:14.64
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
8.
Stephen Sparks
John Urbine
Trent Lindsey
Patrick Sabol
10:01.79
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Kevin Miller
51' 11.5
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
2.
12
David Hartranft
45' 6.75
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
3.
12
Aaron Woosley
43' 8
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
4.
10
Isaiah Dexter
40' 11.75
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
5.
-
Clayton Happeney
39' 10.75
PR
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
6.
10
Austin Crist
38' 11.75
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
7.
9
JR Ballenger
35' 6
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
8.
10
Seth Tribby
33' 11.75
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
High Jump
1.
12
Derek Edwards
5' 8
PR
Jan 21
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #1
Pole Vault
1.
12
Eli Schmelzer
14' 2.75
PR
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2.
-
Daniel Scott
13' 0
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
3.
12
Eron Knece
13' 0
PR
Feb 18
UK HS Invitational
4.
10
Andrew Koksal
12' 0
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Cameron Heimberger
18' 9.5
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
2.
12
Derek Edwards
17' 6.5
PR
Feb 4
Cedarville invitational
3.
10
Patrick Wagner
15' 10.75
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 25lb
1.
10
Isaiah Dexter
59' 11.75
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
2.
12
Kevin Miller
56' 6
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
3.
12
David Hartranft
55' 5.75
PR
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
4.
10
Austin Crist
50' 8
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
5.
9
JR Ballenger
38' 0
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
10
Seth Tribby
38' 0
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
Taylor Pullon
9.77
PR
Feb 11
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #3
200 Meters
1.
11
Courtney Heimberger
28.34
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
2.
10
Zoyie Golden
30.08
PR
Feb 11
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #3
3.
9
Becca Cochenour
30.20
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
4.
11
Taylor Pullon
32.20
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
5.
9
Shannon Frear
34.07
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
400 Meters
1.
10
Zoyie Golden
1:03.60
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
2.
9
Becca Cochenour
1:07.35
PR
Feb 11
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #3
3.
11
Cara Glenn
1:07.59
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
4.
11
Alisa Burnside
1:15.99
Feb 4
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #2
800 Meters
1.
11
Sammie Zishka
2:29.87
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
2.
9
Savannah McCray
2:45.88
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
3.
12
Kayla Culbertson
2:54.87
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
4.
10
Makinsey Campbell
3:01.77
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
5.
11
Jenn Mills
3:05.01
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
6.
-
Blake Fox
3:16.39
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jenn Mills
6:39.03
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
1 Mile
1.
11
Sammie Zishka
5:21.99
PR
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
3200 Meters
1.
11
Sammie Zishka
11:19.88
PR
Mar 17
OATCCC Indoor State Championships
2 Miles
1.
11
Sammie Zishka
11:24.37
PR
Feb 18
UK HS Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:53.72
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
2.
-
Courtney Heimberger
Cara Glenn
Becca Cochenour
Zoyie Golden
1:54.49
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
3.
-
Ashley Cook
Shannon Frear
Sydney Marsh
Alex Farlow
2:03.72
Feb 4
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #2
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Courtney Heimberger
Cara Glenn
Sydney Marsh
Zoyie Golden
4:18.12
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
4:19.54
Mar 3
Kent HS Open #3 Girls Only
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Sammie Zishka
Savannah McCray
Makinsey Campbell
Kayla Culbertson
11:00.33
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
2.
-
Savannah McCray
Makinsey Campbell
Jenn Mills
Kayla Culbertson
11:34.57
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Ariel Stoffel
32' 7
Feb 4
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #2
2.
10
Kaci Marvin
30' 5.75
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
3.
11
Kayla Messner
27' 7.5
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
4.
-
Haley Bowman
23' 4
PR
Feb 4
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #2
5.
-
Miranda DeLong
19' 9.5
PR
Feb 4
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #2
Pole Vault
1.
11
Michelle Cotterman
7' 6
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
2.
11
Taylor Pullon
6' 6
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Alisa Burnside
13' 7.5
PR
Mar 10
CDTCCCA Central Disctict Indoor Championships
2.
9
Shannon Frear
12' 8.75
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
3.
11
Cara Glenn
11' 1.75
PR
Feb 11
OSU Buckeye Qualifier #3
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
11
Kayla Messner
34' 11.75
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
2.
10
Ariel Stoffel
25' 0
PR
Mar 3
Capital University HS Meet #2
*Recent improvement