Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
1999
1998
1993
1990
1989
1988
1987
1979
1965
Indoor
2024
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jaisean Johnson
11.38
PR
May 7
Warrior Relays
2.
12
Tajee Smith
11.82
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
3.
10
Dejon Jordan
12.07
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
4.
9
Derrick Forrest
12.45
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
5.
10
Deohn Bunts
12.73
Apr 5
Eastmoor Invitational
6.
11
Walter Thompson
18.94c
PR
May 3
Anthony Wilson Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Tajee Smith
22.98
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
11
Jaisean Johnson
23.32
PR
May 24
OHSAA DI Central District 3 Championship
3.
9
Derrick Forrest
24.18
May 24
OHSAA DI Central District 3 Championship
4.
10
Dejon Jordan
25.42
PR
May 2
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
5.
10
Earl Hopkins
27.52
PR
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Davaughn Golden
52.91
PR
May 24
OHSAA DI Central District 3 Championship
2.
9
Michael Ayers
54.51
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
3.
10
Deohn Bunts
56.28
PR
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
4.
10
Dejon Jordan
59.72
PR
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Demba Dja
2:02.78
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
12
Davaughn Golden
2:03.96
PR
May 7
Warrior Relays
3.
11
Josh Woodly
2:16.74
PR
May 3
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
4.
10
Earl Hopkins
2:18.80
PR
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
5.
9
Michael Ayers
2:19.63
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
1600 Meters
1.
10
Demba Dja
5:48.92
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Earl Hopkins
17.73
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Jeff Mudderland
43.32
PR
May 2
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
2.
10
Earl Hopkins
50.29
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
3.
12
Davaughn Golden
52.32
PR
Apr 5
Eastmoor Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jaisean Johnson
Malik Harrison
Derrick Forrest
Tajee Smith
44.94
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
-
Derrick Forrest
Jaisean Johnson
Malik Harrison
Tajee Smith
45.26
May 2
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
45.35
May 3
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
4.
-
Davaughn Golden
Jaisean Johnson
Tyrell Hopkins
Derrick Forrest
47.29
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
5.
-
Tajee Smith
Derrick Forrest
Jaisean Johnson
Dejon Jordan
48.00
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
6.
-
Tajee Smith
Jaisean Johnson
Deohn Bunts
Malik Harrison
49.96
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Tajee Smith
Derrick Forrest
Malik Harrison
Jaisean Johnson
1:32.42
May 7
Warrior Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
1:32.58
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
3.
-
Tajee Smith
Davaughn Golden
Jaisean Johnson
Derrick Forrest
1:33.68
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
4.
-
Demba Dja
Derrick Forrest
Jaisean Johnson
Davaughn Golden
1:33.75
May 24
OHSAA DI Central District 3 Championship
5.
-
Tajee Smith
Jaylen Spotts
Malik Harrison
Jaisean Johnson
1:34.83
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
6.
-
Jaisean Johnson
Tajee Smith
Dejon Jordan
Davaughn Golden
1:34.85
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
7.
-
Tajee Smith
Derrick Forrest
Jaisean Johnson
Dejon Jordan
1:43.16
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Tajee Smith
Demba Dja
Malik Harrison
Davaughn Golden
3:31.41
May 7
Warrior Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
3:31.54
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
3.
-
Davaughn Golden
Tajee Smith
Demba Dja
Deohn Bunts
3:34.02
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
4.
-
Demba Dja
Davaughn Golden
Jaisean Johnson
Deohn Bunts
3:45.14
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
5.
-
Tajee Smith
Jaylen Spotts
Malik Harrison
Davaughn Golden
3:46.01
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
6.
-
Deohn Bunts
Malik Harrison
Jaisean Johnson
Tajee Smith
3:46.88
May 3
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
7.
-
Deohn Bunts
Jaisean Johnson
Tajee Smith
Davaughn Golden
3:50.41
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Michael Ayers
Demba Dja
Davaughn Golden
Derrick Forrest
8:57.14
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
2.
-
Michael Ayers
Deohn Bunts
Demba Dja
Davaughn Golden
9:00.10
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
9:16.05
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
4.
Michael Ayers
Josh Woodly
Davaughn Golden
Deohn Bunts
10:32.51
May 7
Warrior Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Deohn Bunts
Jaisean Johnson
Tajee Smith
Derrick Forrest
1:40.85
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
2.
Michael Ayers
Deohn Bunts
Derrick Forrest
Jaisean Johnson
1:41.22
May 7
Warrior Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
-
Michael Ayers
Earl Hopkins
Tajee Smith
Josh Taco
6:47.41
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
2.
Josh Woodly
Earl Hopkins
Demba Dja
Michael Ayers
6:58.90
May 7
Warrior Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Walter Thompson
34' 10
PR
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
2.
11
Damon Hardgrove
32' 1.5
PR
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
3.
12
Daveon Miskel
28' 10
PR
Apr 5
Eastmoor Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Damon Hardgrove
90' 8
PR
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
2.
11
Walter Thompson
84' 6
PR
May 3
Anthony Wilson Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Malik Harrison
21' 2
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
12
Davaughn Golden
18' 4.75
PR
May 7
Warrior Relays
3.
9
Derrick Forrest
17' 6.75
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Dymon Beckum
13.59
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
11
Rayonna Young
13.67
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
3.
11
Asia Brown
14.09
PR
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
4.
12
Brhea Moore
14.16
May 2
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
5.
9
Jasmine Gregory
14.76
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
6.
9
Regina Parker
16.84c
PR
May 3
Anthony Wilson Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Rayonna Young
28.93
PR
May 2
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
2.
9
E'Finity Crawford
29.09
PR
May 2
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
3.
10
Geona Witcher
29.12
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
4.
11
Asia Brown
29.66
PR
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
5.
9
Jasmine Gregory
29.86
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
6.
9
Dymon Beckum
30.49
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
7.
9
Constance Baity
34.80
PR
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Geona Witcher
1:09.31
PR
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
2.
11
Asia Brown
1:14.35
PR
Apr 5
Eastmoor Invitational
3.
9
Jasmine Gregory
1:17.11
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
4.
9
Regina Parker
1:20.94c
PR
May 3
Anthony Wilson Invitational
5.
9
Constance Baity
1:23.01
PR
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Latee Parks
2:43.37
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
9
Fatimata Kah
3:11.32
PR
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
3.
12
Danielle Jones
3:20.62
PR
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Latee Parks
6:28.65
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
9
Sala Mamadou
6:36.06
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
E'Finity Crawford
16.91
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
9
Jerrica Medley
17.44
May 21
Central District 2 Running Prelims
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Jerrica Medley
51.09
PR
May 21
Central District 2 Running Prelims
2.
12
Kiara Woods
51.22
May 3
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
3.
9
E'Finity Crawford
56.74
May 21
Central District 2 Running Prelims
4x100 Relay
1.
Brhea Moore
Rayonna Young
Asia Brown
Dymon Beckum
52.22
May 7
Warrior Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
52.25
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
3.
-
Brhea Moore
Dymon Beckum
Rayonna Young
Asia Brown
52.32
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
4.
-
Dymon Beckum
E'Finity Crawford
Jasmine Gregory
Rayonna Young
53.56
May 2
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
5.
Asia Brown
E'Finity Crawford
Jerrica Medley
Dymon Beckum
54.72
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
6.
-
Ayonna Barnhill-Betts
Asia Brown
E'Finity Crawford
Rayonna Young
55.05
Apr 5
Eastmoor Invitational
7.
9
Dymon Beckum
E'Finity Crawford
Jasmine Gregory
Jerrica Medley
55.20
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
8.
-
E'Finity Crawford
Brhea Moore
Asia Brown
Rayonna Young
59.98
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Jerrica Medley
Dymon Beckum
Rayonna Young
Asia Brown
1:52.32
May 21
Central District 2 Running Prelims
2.
Brhea Moore
Rayonna Young
Asia Brown
Dymon Beckum
1:53.14
May 7
Warrior Relays
3.
-
Asia Brown
Jerrica Medley
Geona Witcher
Dymon Beckum
1:53.43
May 2
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
4.
-
Relay Team
1:54.62
May 3
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
5.
Asia Brown
E'Finity Crawford
Jerrica Medley
Dymon Beckum
1:56.17
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
6.
-
Dymon Beckum
E'Finity Crawford
Geona Witcher
Asia Brown
1:57.09
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
7.
-
Ayonna Barnhill-Betts
Asia Brown
Dymon Beckum
Rayonna Young
1:57.95
Apr 5
Eastmoor Invitational
8.
-
Dymon Beckum
E'Finity Crawford
Geona Witcher
Rayonna Young
1:58.93
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:21.09
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
-
Kiara Woods
Brhea Moore
Dymon Beckum
Asia Brown
4:25.06
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
3.
Asia Brown
Brhea Moore
Kiara Woods
Dymon Beckum
4:26.93
May 7
Warrior Relays
4.
-
KeShae Trotter
Dymon Beckum
Kiara Woods
Geona Witcher
4:45.46
Apr 5
Eastmoor Invitational
5.
-
Dymon Beckum
Asia Brown
Jerrica Medley
Geona Witcher
4:48.82
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
6.
-
Asia Brown
Dymon Beckum
Geona Witcher
Jerrica Medley
4:52.30
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Latee Parks
Kiara Woods
Danielle Jones
Sala Mamadou
11:50.20
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
Kiara Woods
KeShae Trotter
Fatimata Kah
Sala Mamadou
12:00.09
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
3.
-
Latee Parks
Fatimata Kah
Kiara Woods
KeShae Trotter
12:19.33
Apr 5
Eastmoor Invitational
4.
-
KeShae Trotter
Latee Parks
Fatimata Kah
Kiara Woods
12:29.14
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Jasmine Gregory
Regina Parker
Constance Baity
Geona Witcher
2:07.23
May 7
Warrior Relays
2.
-
Brhea Moore
Asia Brown
Dymon Beckum
Geona Witcher
2:10.53
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
Sala Mamadou
Latee Parks
Jasmine Gregory
Danielle Jones
8:36.66
May 7
Warrior Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Sala Mamadou
Kiara Woods
KeShae Trotter
Jahmaya Cunningham
16:21.12
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Asia Brown
E'Finity Crawford
Jerrica Medley
Kiara Woods
1:13.60
Apr 23
Gahanna Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jerrica Medley
Kiara Woods
E'Finity Crawford
Asia Brown
1:11.20
May 7
Warrior Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Jewel Swain
25' 10.75
PR
May 20
Central District Section 2 Field
2.
9
Saharie Stringer
23' 9.5
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
3.
11
Amenata Tunkara
22' 8
PR
May 2
3rd Central Ohio All-Star Invitational
4.
9
Nia Fullen
18' 1.75
PR
Apr 5
Eastmoor Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Amenata Tunkara
85' 6
May 20
Central District Section 2 Field
2.
12
Jewel Swain
66' 4
PR
May 3
Anthony Wilson Invitational
3.
9
Saharie Stringer
65' 10.5
PR
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
4.
9
Chandra Thomas
57' 4
PR
Apr 26
22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Brhea Moore
14' 5.5
PR
May 14
Columbus City League Championship
2.
11
Rayonna Young
13' 4.75
PR
May 7
Warrior Relays
3.
9
Fatimata Kah
10' 7
PR
Apr 12
Licking Heights Hornet Invitational
*Recent improvement