Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Martine Perez | 11.16PR | May 7 | Warrior Relays | |
2. | 11 | Malik Cavin | 11.45PR | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
3. | 12 | Nigel Woodard-Hinton | 12.47PR | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
4. | 11 | Christoph Allen-Spiller | 12.53PR | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
5. | 9 | Keeshawn Ramsey | 13.43 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
6. | 9 | Legend Hunt | 13.56 | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Todd Roddy | 22.92PR | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
12 | Martine Perez | 22.92PR | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | ||
3. | 10 | Davy Wheeler | 25.09 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
4. | 11 | Dominique Smith | 31.85PR | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | William Anderson | 50.21PR | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
2. | 11 | George Daniels | 50.38 | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
3. | 12 | Todd Roddy | 53.84PR | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
4. | 12 | Nigel Woodard-Hinton | 57.77PR | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
5. | 9 | Keeshawn Ramsey | 1:04.22PR | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Malik Crockett | 2:02.07 | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
2. | 10 | LaShawn Robinson | 2:05.29PR | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
3. | 12 | William Anderson | 2:07.62PR | May 7 | Warrior Relays | |
4. | 10 | Osaretinmwen Onaiwu | 2:15.52PR | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
5. | 10 | Isaiah Eaton | 2:43.35PR | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Malik Crockett | 4:40.80PR | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
2. | 11 | Laron Senior | 4:51.81PR | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
3. | 9 | Michael Keels | 4:59.24PR | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
4. | 10 | Osaretinmwen Onaiwu | 5:11.88PR | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
3200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Laron Senior | 11:24.42 | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
2. | 9 | Michael Keels | 11:29.78PR | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | 12 | Cameron Jackson | 14.38PR | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
2. | 12 | Shamar Hutchinson | 15.79PR | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
3. | 12 | Jarelle Toller | 17.24PR | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
1. | 12 | Cameron Jackson | 38.99PR | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
2. | 12 | Shamar Hutchinson | 40.04PR | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
3. | 11 | Elijah Barber | 40.99 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
4. | 12 | Jarelle Toller | 45.60PR | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | Malik Cavin Martine Perez Todd Roddy Cameron Jackson | 43.06 | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
2. | - | Relay Team | 43.26 | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
3. | Malik Cavin Martine Perez Todd Roddy II Jackson Cameron | 43.31 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
4. | - | Malik Cavin Martine Perez Nigel Woodard-Hinton Cameron Jackson | 43.84 | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
5. | - | Christoph Allen-Spiller Elijah Melhado Davy Wheeler Dominique Smith | 44.79 | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
6. | Christopher Allen-Spiller Ricardo Melhado Nigel Woodard-Hinton Davy Wheeler | 45.28 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
7. | - | Davy Wheeler Keivon Belcher Justin King Dominique Smith | 47.44 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
8. | - | Keeshawn Ramsey Legend Hunt Gideon Gray Isaiah Eaton | 55.07 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Todd Roddy II Martine Perez George Daniels Jackson Cameron | 1:30.04 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
2. | - | Relay Team | 1:30.06 | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
3. | - | Todd Roddy Martine Perez George Daniels Cameron Jackson | 1:30.53 | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
4. | - | Elijah Barber Martine Perez Cameron Jackson Malik Cavin | 1:30.76 | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
5. | - | Elijah Melhado Davy Wheeler Keivon Belcher Nigel Woodard-Hinton | 1:33.42 | Apr 26 | 22nd Elmo Kallner Invitational | |
6. | - | Jarelle Toller Martine Perez William Anderson Malik Cavin | 1:34.94 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
7. | Davy Wheeler Ricardo Melhado Christopher Allen-Spiller Keivon Belcher | 1:37.10 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
8. | - | Christopher Allen-Spiller Keivon Belcher Davy Wheeler Justin King | 1:37.98 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | William Anderson Todd Roddy Shamar Hutchinson George Daniels | 3:20.36 | May 31 | OHSAA DII Region 6 - Lexington | |
2. | - | William Anderson George Daniels Shamar Hutchinson Todd Roddy | 3:21.02 | Jun 7 | OHSAA D2 State Track & Field Championships | |
3. | - | William Anderson George Daniels Jalon Lewis Shamar Hutchinson | 3:22.73 | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
4. | - | William Anderson Todd Roddy Jalon Lewis George Daniels | 3:25.83 | May 31 | OHSAA DII Region 6 - Lexington | |
5. | - | Relay Team | 3:26.24 | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
6. | Jackson Cameron George Daniels Todd Roddy II William Anderson | 3:27.28 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
7. | - | Elijah Barber William Anderson George Daniels Todd Roddy | 3:28.86 | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
8. | - | George Daniels Cameron Jackson Todd Roddy William Anderson | 3:34.29 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
9. | - | Malik Crockett Keivon Belcher Nigel Woodard-Hinton Jarelle Toller | 3:48.66 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
4x800 Relay | ||||||
1. | - | William Anderson Malik Crockett Jalon Lewis LaShawn Robinson | 8:16.02 | May 31 | OHSAA DII Region 6 - Lexington | |
2. | - | William Anderson Malik Crockett Laron Senior Jalon Lewis | 8:21.77 | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
3. | Malik Crockett Laron Senior Michael Keels Keivon Belcher | 8:29.32 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
4. | - | Malik Crockett William Anderson Laron Senior Jalon Lewis | 8:30.78 | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
5. | - | William Anderson Malik Crockett George Daniels Todd Roddy | 8:32.93 | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
6. | - | William Anderson Todd Roddy George Daniels Malik Crockett | 9:09.25 | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Malik Cavin Martine Perez Todd Roddy II Shamar Hutchinson | 1:36.35 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
2. | - | Malik Cavin Christopher Allen-Spiller Martine Perez Elijah Barber | 1:42.23 | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
3. | Gideon Gray Legend Hunt Keeshawn Ramsey Isaiah Eaton | 2:01.75 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800] | ||||||
1. | - | Malik Crockett Cameron Jackson Shamar Hutchinson LaShawn Robinson | 6:20.07 | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] | ||||||
1. | Malik Crockett Keivon Belcher Osaretinmwen Onaiwu Laron Senior | 11:59.56 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
2. | - | Shamar Hutchinson Davy Wheeler Michael Keels Laron Senior | 12:05.92 | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1. | - | Jarelle Toller LaShawn Robinson Shamar Hutchinson Cameron Jackson | 1:01.63 | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | Jarelle Toller Shamar Hutchinson Nigel Woodard-Hinton Jackson Cameron | 1:03.54 | May 7 | Warrior Relays | ||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1. | 11 | Lawrence Dailey | 40' 4PR | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
2. | 10 | Quincy Colvin | 39' 5PR | May 7 | Warrior Relays | |
3. | 9 | Bernard Bananga | 35' 8.5 | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1. | 9 | Bernard Bananga | 129' 8PR | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
2. | 10 | Quincy Colvin | 121' 6PR | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
3. | 11 | Lawrence Dailey | 111' 9.5PR | Apr 5 | Eastmoor Invitational | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | LaShawn Robinson | 6' 1PR | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
2. | 10 | Osaretinmwen Onaiwu | 5' 10 | May 24 | OHSAA DII Central District Championship | |
3. | 12 | Jarelle Toller | 5' 8PR | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Jarelle Toller | 20' 7.25PR | May 14 | Columbus City League Championship | |
2. | 11 | George Daniels | 19' 11.75PR | Apr 23 | Gahanna Relays | |
3. | 9 | Keeshawn Ramsey | 16' 8.5PR | May 7 | Warrior Relays | |
4. | 9 | Gideon Gray | 13' 10.5PR | May 7 | Warrior Relays | |
Womens
*Recent improvement