Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1981
1980
1979
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Austin Jones
11.40
PR
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
10
Brennan Betz
11.96
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
3.
10
Dylan Stoffer
12.23
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
4.
9
Lukas Hayton
12.54
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
5.
10
Josh Steigerwald
12.65
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
6.
11
Ben Gallagher
13.22
PR
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Lucus McCauley
22.85
PR
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
12
Austin Jones
24.11
PR
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
3.
12
Nelson Levi
25.24
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
4.
10
Josh Steigerwald
26.51
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
5.
11
Ben Gallagher
27.24
PR
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Austin Jones
52.24
PR
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
12
Landen Demos
52.78
PR
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
3.
10
Lucus McCauley
53.19
PR
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
4.
12
Jonathan Randulic
55.07
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
5.
11
Andrew Wade
58.46
Apr 16
Second Sole Eagle Elite Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Landen Demos
1:57.11
PR
May 27
OHSAA D3 Region 9
2.
12
Nick Martino
1:57.25
PR
May 27
OHSAA D3 Region 9
3.
11
Brylan Holland
1:59.51
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
4.
11
Nathanael Martin
2:18.63
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
5.
11
Ben Gallagher
2:20.58
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Gabe Shilling
4:18.27
PR
May 27
OHSAA D3 Region 9
2.
11
Brylan Holland
4:29.19
Apr 16
Second Sole Eagle Elite Invitational
3.
12
Landen Demos
4:33.13
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
4.
12
Nick Martino
4:33.41
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
5.
11
Andrew Wade
5:02.19
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
6.
11
Dominic Runzo
5:11.58
PR
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
7.
9
Xavier Campbell
5:18.95
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Brylan Holland
9:21.33
Jun 4
OHSAA D3 State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Gabe Shilling
9:31.11
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
3.
11
Nathanael Martin
11:08.10
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
4.
11
Dominic Runzo
11:12.50
PR
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Brennan Betz
15.47
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
9
John Drevon
19.51
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
3.
11
Ben Gallagher
22.31
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Brennan Betz
43.97
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
12
Mario Snellenberger
44.65
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
3.
9
John Drevon
49.39
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Austin Jones
Dylan Stoffer
Luke Riley
Brennan Betz
45.80
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
2.
Relay Team
45.85
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
3.
Brennan Betz
Dylan Stoffer
Luke Riley
Austin Jones
46.64
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
4.
Conner Groghan
Dylan Stoffer
Luke Riley
Brennan Betz
49.07
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:35.70
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
2.
Lucus McCauley
Dylan Stoffer
Luke Riley
Brennan Betz
1:35.86
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
3.
Brennan Betz
Dylan Stoffer
Luke Riley
Lucus McCauley
1:36.43
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
4.
Conner Groghan
Dylan Stoffer
Luke Riley
Nelson Levi
1:38.24
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
5.
Brennan Betz
Nelson Levi
Luke Riley
Lucus McCauley
1:41.68
Apr 16
Second Sole Eagle Elite Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Austin Jones
Lucus McCauley
Nick Martino
Landen Demos
3:25.17
May 27
OHSAA D3 Region 9
2.
Austin Jones
Lucus McCauley
Gabe Shilling
Landen Demos
3:27.64
Jun 4
OHSAA D3 State Track & Field Championships
3.
Relay Team
3:28.25
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
4.
Andrew Wade
Nick Martino
Lucus McCauley
Landen Demos
3:35.15
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
5.
Andrew Wade
Jonathan Randulic
Lucus McCauley
Luke Riley
3:38.68
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
6.
Lucus McCauley
Nick Martino
Brylan Holland
Landen Demos
3:39.00
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Nick Martino
Gabe Shilling
Brylan Holland
Landen Demos
7:55.85
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
2.
Relay Team
7:59.65
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
3.
-
Nick Martino
Brylan Holland
Gabe Shilling
Landen Demos
8:00.04
May 27
OHSAA D3 Region 9
4.
Gabe Shilling
Lucus McCauley
Jonathan Randulic
Nick Martino
8:56.50
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
5.
Andrew Wade
Jonathan Randulic
Kendrick Nelson
Nathanael Martin
9:05.97
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Kyle Peterson
39' 9.75
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
11
Tristain Proudfoot
39' 0
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
3.
-
Nick Newman
34' 4
PR
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Kyle Peterson
123' 1
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
2.
11
Tristain Proudfoot
98' 0
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Dylan Stoffer
5' 10
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
2.
11
Andrew Wade
5' 6
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
Pole Vault
1.
12
Conner Groghan
12' 3
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
2.
12
Nathan Cilona
12' 0
PR
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
Long Jump
1.
12
Mario Snellenberger
19' 6
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
2.
12
Luke Riley
18' 11
PR
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
3.
11
Jake McCullough
18' 10
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
4.
10
Josh Steigerwald
18' 3.5
PR
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Luke Riley
33' 11
PR
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
2.
11
Ben Gallagher
31' 5.25
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Sam Monter
14.78
PR
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
10
Adrienne Wolf
16.05
PR
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
3.
10
Zoey Cassidy
17.37
PR
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Sam Monter
30.74
PR
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
2.
11
Klara Pero
31.04
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
9
Natalie Andrews
31.04
PR
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
4.
9
Cora Lennington
34.01
PR
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
400 Meters
1.
9
Natalie Andrews
1:13.00
PR
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Rayla Clapper
2:45.77
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Audrey Wade
5:31.52
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
2.
9
Rayla Clapper
6:28.55
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Audrey Wade
11:56.70
May 27
OHSAA D3 Region 9
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
59.49
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
Sam Monter
Klara Pero
Natalie Andrews
Sharday Benson
1:00.06
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
3.
Sharday Benson
Natalie Andrews
Sam Monter
Klara Pero
1:01.33
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
4.
Sam Monter
Cora Lennington
Zoey Cassidy
Adrienne Wolf
1:03.56
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Klara Pero
Natalie Andrews
Sam Monter
Sharday Benson
2:05.20
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
2.
Relay Team
2:09.53
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
3.
Sam Monter
Natalie Andrews
Klara Pero
Rayla Clapper
2:12.85
Apr 23
Stark County Invitational
4.
Sam Monter
Natalie Andrews
Klara Pero
Sharday Benson
2:14.64
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:43.67
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:12.59
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Shanaray Kager
26' 7.75
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
9
Ella Carter
24' 7
Apr 9
East Canton Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Shanaray Kager
103' 8
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
2.
9
Ella Carter
91' 11
PR
Apr 29
Larry Cogan Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
9
Rayla Clapper
6' 0
PR
Apr 14
Lidderdale Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Klara Pero
14' 0.5
PR
May 21
Norwayne Districts Division III
*Recent improvement