Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Wakefield HSFree

      Wolverines - Raleigh, NC

Event Records
Highlighter is active: an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Jeremy Massenburg10.79aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.9Kobe Barnes11.13aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.10Tahj Thacker12.01aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
4.-David Blue12.38aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
5.10Nathan Jester12.71aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
 
200 Meters
1.9Kobe Barnes22.13aMay 21NCHSAA 4A State Champions..
2.11Jeremy Massenburg22.36aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.11Anthony Tripp23.37aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
4.10Logan Boyd23.83aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
5.10Tahj Thacker24.75aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
 
400 Meters
1.9Kobe Barnes50.22aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.11Anthony Tripp50.64aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
3.10Tahj Thacker53.51aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
4.10Nathan Jester57.03aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
 
800 Meters
1.11Wyatt Schug2:09.46aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
2.10Reid Calhoun2:11.97aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.10Jack Salter2:33.01aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
4.-Sean Randall2:35.33aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
1600 Meters
1.10Reid Calhoun4:48.59aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
2.11Wyatt Schug4:48.80aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.10Jack Salter5:25.74aApr 9Wake County Championship
4.-Sean Randall6:02.50aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
3200 Meters
1.11Wyatt Schug11:17.36aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
2.10Reid Calhoun11:42.50aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.9Nicholas Giron12:05.00aApr 9Wake County Championship
4.10Jack Salter12:33.33aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
 
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team 42.87aMar 31Florida Relays
 
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team 89.73aMar 31Florida Relays
2.Logan Boyd
Nathan Jester
Jeremy Massenburg
Tahj Thacker
1:34.04aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
 
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team 3:32.04aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
2.Kobe Barnes
Nathan Jester
Tahj Thacker
Anthony Tripp
DNFMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
 
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team 9:06.86aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Robert Moore39' 8.75Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
2.12Andrew Lair38' 3.00Apr 9Wake County Championship
3.12Duwane Ellis36' 11.70Apr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
4.9Timon Edelen25' 5.00Apr 9Wake County Championship
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Andrew Lair138' 8.00Apr 9Wake County Championship
2.12Duwane Ellis109' 2.63Apr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
3.12Robert Moore105' 3.00Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
4.9Timon Edelen84' 11.00Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
Pole Vault
1.-Tommy Keech10' 0.00Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
Long Jump
1.10Logan Boyd17' 10.57Apr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
 
Triple Jump
1.Anthony Shepard41' 5.00Jun 17New Balance Nationals Out..
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.10Taylor Scott12.27aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.10Linda Arukwe12.47awMar 31Florida Relays
3.10Tayler Grier12.62aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
4.12Kellsie Whitehead12.83aApr 9Wake County Championship
5.9Divinity Hines13.36aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
200 Meters
1.10Taylor Scott25.45aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.10Tayler Grier25.60aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.10Linda Arukwe25.66aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
4.9Divinity Hines27.66aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
400 Meters
1.10Tayler Grier56.69aMay 21NCHSAA 4A State Champions..
2.12Kellsie Whitehead57.76aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
3.-Elizabeth Holland79.34aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
 
800 Meters
1.12Lauren Monroe2:29.44aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
2.9Alexandra McNamara2:30.62aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.11Sigrid Haugen3:00.72aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
4.12Gabrielle MorrisDNFApr 9Wake County Championship
 
1600 Meters
1.9Alexandra McNamara5:17.95aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.12Lauren Monroe5:43.40aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.11Sigrid Haugen6:36.72aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
4.17-18Angela DelfinoDNFApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
3200 Meters
1.9Alexandra McNamara11:49.09aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
2.11Sigrid HaugenDNFApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.12Breanne Bygrave13.85aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.12Leona Medley15.14aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
3.12Erikah Lawson16.95aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
4.10Jyrah Kinsey19.48aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.12Breanne Bygrave44.14aApr 9Wake County Championship
2.12Leona Medley49.58aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.12Erikah Lawson50.97aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.12Breanne Bygrave62.05aApr 28The 122nd Penn Relays
 
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team 47.66aMar 31Florida Relays
2.Linda Arukwe
Erikah Lawson
Leona Medley
Kellsie Whitehead
48.92aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
3.Divinity Hines
Elizabeth Holland
Erikah Lawson
Jasmin Wilson-Johnson
56.14aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
 
4x200 Relay
1.Taylor Scott
Kellsie Whitehead
Breanne Bygrave
Tayler Grier
1:40.71aMay 21NCHSAA 4A State Champions..
2.Relay Team 1:40.97aMar 31Florida Relays
3.Linda Arukwe
Tayler Grier
Erikah Lawson
Taylor Scott
1:41.07aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
4.Divinity Hines
Jyrah Kinsey
Binta Njie
Jasmin Wilson-Johnson
1:47.05aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
5.Taylor Scott
Kellsie Whitehead
Linda Arukwe
Tayler Grier
DQJun 17New Balance Nationals Out..
 
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team 3:53.30aMar 31Florida Relays
2.Taylor Scott
Tayler Grier
Erikah Lawson
Kellsie Whitehead
4:01.46aMay 21NCHSAA 4A State Champions..
3.Breanne Bygrave
Tayler Grier
Erikah Lawson
Kellsie Whitehead
4:01.77aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
4.Breanne Bygrave
Divinity Hines
Erikah Lawson
Kellsie Whitehead
4:07.92aApr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
 
4x800 Relay
1.Angela Delfino
Alexandra McNamara
Leona Medley
Lauren Monroe
10:07.91aMay 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.Relay Team 10:25.22aApr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Taylor Scott
Linda Arukwe
Tayler Grier
Kellsie Whitehead
1:45.77aJun 17New Balance Nationals Out..
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.10Veronica Fraley40' 5.43Apr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
2.11Jamesha Johnson28' 8.00May 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
3.-Elizabeth Holland22' 6.50Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
Discus - 1kg
1.10Veronica Fraley143' 1.00Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
2.11Jamesha Johnson79' 2.00Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.-Elizabeth Holland58' 8.00Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
 
High Jump
1.12Gabrielle Morris4' 10.00May 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
 
Pole Vault
1.12Gabrielle Morris7' 0.00Apr 9Wake County Championship
 
Long Jump
1.12Breanne Bygrave17' 5.00May 14NCHSAA 4A Mideast Region
2.12Leona Medley15' 10.00Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
3.10Binta Njie14' 11.92Apr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
4.10Jyrah Kinsey14' 10.00Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
5.9Jasmin Wilson-Johnson14' 8.77Apr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
 
Triple Jump
1.12Leona Medley36' 3.00Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
2.10Tayler Grier34' 2.63Apr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
3.10Jyrah Kinsey31' 4.38Apr 1617th Annual Bill Carver T..
4.9Jasmin Wilson-Johnson29' 2.50Apr 30CAP 8 Championship
 

* = Recent improvement