Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Seth Baldwin
11.05
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
2.
10
Hunter March
11.62
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
9
Pea Ehso Wah
11.81
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
11
Marvin Jones
12.74
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
200 Meters
1.
11
Seth Baldwin
23.27
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
2.
9
Cory McIntyre
23.62
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
10
Hunter March
25.05
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
400 Meters
1.
10
Edgar Galvan
52.81
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
2.
12
Phillip Smith
54.37
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
9
Eli Tilley
55.00
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
12
Jacob McLeod
57.84
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
5.
9
Arron Willis
58.43
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
800 Meters
1.
11
Evan Woody
2:09.64
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
2.
12
Lucas Livingston
2:16.42
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3.
9
Rory Legg-Bell
2:19.28
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
10
Joshua Goularte
2:23.24
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
5.
10
Brian Finch
2:23.49
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
6.
11
Tai Knight
2:25.03
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
7.
9
Ryan Dwyer
2:37.31
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
1600 Meters
1.
11
Ian Elliott
4:29.13
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
2.
11
Evan Woody
4:55.02
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
3.
11
Tai Knight
5:09.37
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
4.
9
Rory Legg-Bell
5:09.50
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
5.
12
Lucas Livingston
5:14.52
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
6.
10
Joshua Goularte
5:21.81
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3200 Meters
1.
11
Ian Elliott
9:59.34
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
2.
11
Lisandro Valdivia
11:23.71
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3.
10
Joshua Goularte
11:45.17
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
4.
11
Harrison Tilley
11:56.75
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
5.
11
Sean Schwartz
12:04.02
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
6.
11
Tai Knight
12:22.76
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
7.
12
John Allen Rice
12:49.21
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jonathan Hall
15.65
(1.2)
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
2.
9
Pea Ehso Wah
16.91
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
3.
9
Angel Serna
19.62
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jonathan Hall
43.15
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
2.
10
Edgar Galvan
43.47
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3.
9
Tristin Hudgins
49.90
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
9
Pea Ehso Wah
50.40
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
5.
9
Angel Serna
50.65
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Pea Ehso Wah
Hunter March
Seth Baldwin
Edgar Galvan
45.30
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
2.
Seth Baldwin
Jonathan Hall
Hunter March
Pea Ehso Wah
46.02
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3.
Seth Baldwin
Hunter March
Pea Ehso Wah
Jesse Flores
46.96
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
Phillip Smith
Cory McIntyre
Tai Knight
Edgar Galvan
47.89
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Hunter March
Marvin Jones
Cory McIntyre
Seth Baldwin
1:33.77
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
2.
Seth Baldwin
Marvin Jones
Cory McIntyre
Jesse Flores
1:35.40
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
Seth Baldwin
Edgar Galvan
Marvin Jones
Cory McIntyre
1:35.49
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
4.
Jacob McLeod
Seth Baldwin
Cory McIntyre
Jesse Flores
1:37.28
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Edgar Galvan
Cory McIntyre
Phillip Smith
Eli Tilley
3:42.78
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
2.
Cory McIntyre
Phillip Smith
Eli Tilley
Jacob McLeod
3:44.15
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
Phillip Smith
Eli Tilley
Cory McIntyre
Lucas Livingston
3:44.64
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
4.
Edgar Galvan
Tai Knight
Eli Tilley
Cory McIntyre
3:51.96
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Rory Legg-Bell
Eli Tilley
Lucas Livingston
Evan Woody
9:04.97
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
2.
Rory Legg-Bell
Lucas Livingston
Lisandro Valdivia
Evan Woody
9:10.21
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3.
Rory Legg-Bell
Lucas Livingston
Evan Woody
Joshua Goularte
9:26.29
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
4.
Rory Legg-Bell
Eli Tilley
Harrison Tilley
Brian Finch
9:39.72
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jeremy Cates
48' 6.5
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
2.
11
Nate Lewis
38' 4.75
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
11
Seth McKee
37' 3.5
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
11
Skylar Fernandez
36' 6.75
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
5.
9
Luis Ulloa
31' 7.5
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jeremy Cates
145' 5
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
2.
11
Seth McKee
116' 1
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
9
Jonathan Carter
106' 6
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
4.
9
Jonathan Carter
98' 10
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
5.
11
Nate Lewis
93' 11
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
High Jump
1.
11
Marvin Jones
6' 2
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
2.
9
Arron Willis
5' 2
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
Pole Vault
1.
12
Noah Schultz
11' 0
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
Long Jump
1.
10
Edgar Galvan
20' 1
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
2.
9
Pea Ehso Wah
19' 0.5
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
12
Sean Scott
16' 0
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
Triple Jump
1.
11
Ryan Fox
37' 3.5
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
2.
10
Kevin Wright
35' 10
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
12
Sean Scott
28' 10
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Natalia Garay
13.94
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
2.
11
Nichole Crawford
13.97
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
11
Alice Kligerman
14.21
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
12
Nia Bullock
14.82
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
200 Meters
1.
10
Yolanda Simpson
28.25
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
2.
11
Nichole Crawford
28.35
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
9
Natalia Garay
29.31
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
11
Miracle Page
30.92
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
5.
9
Elizabeth Lanier
31.19
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
6.
9
Amira Oguntoyinbo
32.34
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
400 Meters
1.
9
Mason Henry
1:05.19
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
2.
11
Julie Averette
1:06.58
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
3.
9
Elizabeth Lanier
1:10.37
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
9
Natalia Garay
1:11.65
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
5.
11
Cammie Albert
1:12.16
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
6.
9
Colby Rabalais
1:15.81
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
800 Meters
1.
10
Madison Terry
2:34.65
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
2.
9
Mason Henry
2:35.40
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
11
Elizabeth Zarzar
2:43.81
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
4.
9
Abby Averette
2:45.19
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
1600 Meters
1.
11
Elizabeth Zarzar
5:21.02
PR
May 20
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
11
Julie Averette
5:38.56
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
10
Cecelia Mathis
6:09.88
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
4.
9
Abby Averette
6:18.71
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
5.
-
Jessica Gomez
6:34.37
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3200 Meters
1.
11
Elizabeth Zarzar
11:54.16
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
2.
11
Julie Averette
12:08.82
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
3.
9
Abby Averette
13:30.79
PR
Nov 19
North Carolina HOKA ONE ONE Postal Nationals Flagship E..
4.
10
Alexandria Wirth
13:49.38
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
5.
12
Megan Mouton
14:06.54
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
6.
10
Cecelia Mathis
14:32.81
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Virginia Nadworny
18.84
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Virginia Nadworny
53.00
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Alyxandria Ransom
Nichole Crawford
Natalia Garay
Yolanda Simpson
53.69
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
2.
Natalia Garay
Virginia Nadworny
Yolanda Simpson
Alyxandria Ransom
56.10
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
3.
Nichole Crawford
Natalia Garay
Alice Kligerman
Cammie Albert
57.37
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
Alice Kligerman
Sydney Harrison
Natalia Garay
Cammie Albert
57.49
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Nichole Crawford
Alyxandria Ransom
Yolanda Simpson
Mason Henry
1:55.87
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
2.
Natalia Garay
Nichole Crawford
Alice Kligerman
Yolanda Simpson
1:56.03
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
3.
Nichole Crawford
Natalia Garay
Alice Kligerman
Cammie Albert
1:56.81
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
Alice Kligerman
Natalia Garay
Nia Bullock
Cammie Albert
2:01.30
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Mason Henry
Madison Terry
Alice Kligerman
Julie Averette
4:31.79
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
2.
Julie Averette
Mason Henry
Elizabeth Lanier
Madison Terry
4:39.18
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
3.
Mason Henry
Elizabeth Lanier
Madison Terry
Cammie Albert
4:42.21
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
Cammie Albert
Madison Terry
Mason Henry
Elizabeth Lanier
4:45.73
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Mason Henry
Abby Averette
Madison Terry
Julie Averette
10:25.15
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
2.
Cecelia Mathis
Alexandria Wirth
Megan Mouton
Jessica Gomez
11:36.24
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
Jessica Gomez
Cecelia Mathis
Alexandria Wirth
Abby Averette
11:37.79
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
4.
Abby Averette
Alexandria Wirth
Cecelia Mathis
Madison Terry
12:03.84
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Miracle Page
28' 3.5
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
2.
11
Sydney Webb
25' 10.5
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
3.
9
Taniya Hester
24' 8.25
PR
Apr 23
Orange County Championship
4.
12
Sydney Harrison
21' 11.25
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Yolanda Simpson
103' 3
May 20
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
12
Sydney Harrison
85' 5
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
3.
9
Colby Rabalais
81' 3
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
4.
9
Taniya Hester
71' 1
PR
Mar 19
JJ Knox Track & Field Classic
High Jump
1.
11
Alyxandria Ransom
5' 2
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
Pole Vault
1.
12
Dana Davis
9' 6
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Region
Long Jump
1.
12
Nia Bullock
11' 8.5
PR
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Miracle Page
28' 5.5
May 5
Big 8 Conference Championship
*Recent improvement