Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1992
1990
Indoor
2018
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Chris McCallum
11.87
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
10
Gamir Robinson
12.12
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Reggie Bush
12.18
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
10
Josiah Jackson
12.58
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
200 Meters
1.
12
Monquail Chatman
24.61
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
11
Chris McCallum
24.67
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Reggie Bush
24.75
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
400 Meters
1.
10
Zain Patel
55.93
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
10
Dakoda Hunt
57.28
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
10
Logan Nunez
1:01.63
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
9
Zequan Osborne
1:02.96
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
800 Meters
1.
10
Destin Hardee
2:29.23
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
10
Russell Wilcox
2:39.82
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Asante Kindrick
2:41.92
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
1600 Meters
1.
11
Korbyn Walton
4:58.36
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
10
Kevin Silva-Tapia
5:48.17
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
10
Zandon Godwin
6:00.07
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
10
Landon Rhoads
6:00.87
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
5.
10
Garrett Merlo
6:32.91
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3200 Meters
1.
9
Evan Blackley
11:43.58
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
11
Hunter Matthews
13:49.23
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Aiden McMillian
15:24.47
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Sivan Smith
17.24
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
2.
12
Monquail Chatman
17.49
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
12
Desmond McArther
19.81
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
11
San Pyo
20.77
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Sivan Smith
42.22
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
2.
11
San Pyo
48.37
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
12
Desmond McArther
48.39
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
10
Ben Ervin
50.09
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4x100 Relay
1.
Chris McCallum
Sivan Smith
Gamir Robinson
James Bristow
46.48
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4x200 Relay -
1.
Josiah Jackson
Monquail Chatman
Reggie Bush
Gamir Robinson
1:38.53
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4x400 Relay
1.
Zain Patel
Dakoda Hunt
Mason West
Korbyn Walton
3:51.54
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:52.81
May 13
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
2.
Evan Blackley
Dakoda Hunt
Mason West
Korbyn Walton
9:13.19
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Jalen Terry-Winston
41' 5
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
11
Destin Locklear
34' 9
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
10
Ronald Tyler
34' 8
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
10
Bradley Pait
32' 9
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Andre Bethea
98' 0
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
10
Ronald Tyler
86' 8
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Ashton Encinius
77' 6
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
Long Jump
1.
10
Ben Ervin
16' 5
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
10
Gamir Robinson
16' 2
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Aniya Merritt
13.45
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
10
Courtney Bellamy
14.85
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Unik Nesbitt
15.00
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
9
Elajah Locklear
16.15
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
200 Meters
1.
12
LaKayia Hunt
27.05
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
12
Kyleigh Pollock
28.50
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
11
Iesha McCollum
29.74
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
10
Hannah Whitted
38.08
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
400 Meters
1.
11
Iesha McCollum
1:08.78
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
9
Kamya Foxworth
1:13.41
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Mia Smith
1:31.61
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
800 Meters
1.
11
Teresa Canady
2:50.91
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
9
Leira Smith
2:59.23
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Zara Patel
3:09.02
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
11
Janya Rolland
3:41.89
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
1600 Meters
1.
11
Teresa Canady
6:23.41
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
9
Leira Smith
6:42.83
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Zara Patel
7:32.88
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Annabelle Horrigan
18.36
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
LaKayia Hunt
55.26
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
2.
11
Annabelle Horrigan
56.31
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:47.93
May 13
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
2.
Aniya Merritt
Kyleigh Pollock
Iesha McCollum
LaKayia Hunt
1:48.60
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:45.50
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:54.10
May 13
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Janya Rolland
28' 7
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
2.
10
Wyntergale Oxendine
27' 9
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
10
Andrea Brown
26' 4
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
11
Florence Ferguson
22' 10
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Janya Rolland
80' 7
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
2.
9
Jayla Jacobs
51' 8
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
3.
9
Sashenna Hinton
46' 6
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
4.
9
Marseauna Dockery
44' 2
PR
Mar 16
United 8 @ Lumberton
Long Jump
1.
12
Kyleigh Pollock
17' 2
PR
May 20
NCHSAA 4A State Championship
Triple Jump
1.
12
LaKayia Hunt
32' 7.25
PR
May 13
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
*Recent improvement