Athletic.net Team Results Management
Team Mascot

South Mecklenburg HS Free

      Sabres - Charlotte, NC

|   |   Turn Highlighter On 

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Bedrick Yobo10.94cMar 26East Meck
2.10Demar Johnson11.44cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
3.10De'Narius Guy11.54cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
10Junpai Dowdy11.54cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
11Stephen Griffin11.54cMar 26East Meck
6.9Nathaniel Smith11.74cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
9Davion Alexander11.74cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
8.9Nicolas Blanding11.84cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
10Timarcus Walker11.84cMar 26East Meck
10.12Dorail Porter11.94cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
11.9Travis Prince12.15aMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
12.9Taliek Jenkins12.34cMar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
13.11Antonio Williams12.54cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
14.9Kevin Schiffer12.64cMar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
15.10Eric Flether13.14cMar 26East Meck
16.10Davon OginaDNSApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
200 Meters
1.9Travis Prince23.44cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
2.10Junpai Dowdy23.54cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
3.9Nicolas Blanding23.78aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
4.10Demar Johnson23.84cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
5.11Stephen Griffin24.04cMar 26East Meck
6.10Chance Kennedy24.14cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
12Bedrick Yobo24.14cMar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
8.9Taliek Jenkins24.54cMar 26East Meck
9.9Davion Alexander24.64cMar 26East Meck
10.10Timarcus Walker24.74cMar 26East Meck
11.12Leo McIntyre25.54cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
9Kevin Schiffer25.54cMar 26East Meck
9Eli Reisner25.54cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
14.9Nathaniel Smith26.94cMar 26East Meck
15.11Antonio Williams27.04cMar 26East Meck
10Eric Flether27.04cMar 26East Meck
17.11Jalen Hoey27.14cMar 26East Meck
18.10Davon Ogina27.54cMar 26East Meck
 
400 Meters
1.10Junpai Dowdy52.53aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
2.10De'Narius Guy53.33aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
3.12Dorail Porter53.34cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
4.10Bruce Chambers55.34cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
5.11Spencer Youngblood56.04cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
6.9Eli Reisner58.24cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
7.10Eric Flether58.94cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
8.12Jason Hsieh60.24cMar 26East Meck
9.9Edwart Gonzales62.84cMar 26East Meck
11Antonio Williams62.84cMar 8Weddington Track and..
11.10Tim RuppenthalDNSApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
800 Meters
1.11Spencer Youngblood2:06.10Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
2.10Ray Morrison2:08.46aApr 25Dick Williams Invita..
3.11Adam Thomas2:14.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
4.10Tim Ruppenthal2:14.32aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
5.12Dorail Porter2:17.70Mar 26East Meck
6.11Ben Talbert2:23.20Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
12Kyle Long2:23.20Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
8.11Jackson Walker2:24.60Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
9.12Jason Hsieh2:25.90Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
10.10Ian Black2:26.60Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
11.9Eli Reisner2:33.80Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
12.10Peter Foster2:34.10Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
13.10Christian Burke2:35.30Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
14.11Conner Amon2:36.50Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
15.9Edwart Gonzales2:36.90Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
16.10Daniel Bissette2:42.20Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
17.10Harrison CameronDNSApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
11Eric ProcunierDNSApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
1600 Meters
1.11Adam Thomas4:46.00Mar 26East Meck
2.11Ben Talbert4:48.00Mar 26East Meck
3.10Ryan Kavanagh4:53.00Mar 26East Meck
4.12Kyle Long4:58.27aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
5.10Ray Morrison4:58.70Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
6.9Henry Crew5:02.35aApr 25Dick Williams Invita..
7.11Jackson Walker5:13.00Mar 26East Meck
8.11Diego Fuentes5:20.40Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
9.10Christian Burke5:21.30Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
10.11Rory Kinane5:24.60Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
11.11Eric Procunier5:25.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
12.10Harrison Cameron5:29.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
13.10Peter Foster5:31.90Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
14.10Jeff Holmes5:49.70Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
15.9Marcelo Merez5:50.20Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
16.10Daniel Bissette5:52.60Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
17.11John Thomason5:55.70Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
18.10Alexander Shumate5:55.90Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
19.10Noah Cortez7:09.00Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
20.10Joe PerezDNSApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
3200 Meters
1.11Ben Talbert10:23.19aApr 25Dick Williams Invita..
2.10Ryan Kavanagh10:33.20Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
3.11Adam Thomas10:47.64aMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
4.11Jackson Walker11:24.66aApr 25Dick Williams Invita..
5.12Kyle Long11:37.20Mar 8Weddington Track and..
6.11Diego Fuentes11:48.76aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
7.11Eric Procunier11:57.00Mar 26East Meck
8.10Peter Foster13:02.00Mar 26East Meck
9.10Daniel Bissette13:06.00Mar 26East Meck
10.10Jeff Holmes13:26.90Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
11.10Alexander Shumate13:34.60Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
12.10Joe PerezDNFApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12John Miller20.34cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
2.9Angel Jimenez21.32aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
3.10Joseph Cameron21.52aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Niclas Danner42.93aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
2.11Jalen Hoey47.72aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
3.12John Miller49.03aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
4.10Tim Ruppenthal49.44cMar 26East Meck
5.10Joseph Cameron52.34cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
6.9Fabian Chung56.34cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
7.9Angel Jimenez61.24cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Nicolas Blanding
Junpai Dowdy
Bedrick Yobo
Davion Alexander
44.50aMay 104A West Regional Cha..
2.-Nicolas Blanding
Travis Prince
Bedrick Yobo
De'Narius Guy
44.74cMar 26East Meck
3.-Relay Team 45.17aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
4.-Nicolas Blanding
Demar Johnson
Bedrick Yobo
Stephen Griffin
45.48aApr 25Dick Williams Invita..
5.-Nicolas Blanding
Travis Prince
Bedrick Yobo
Stephen Griffin
45.54cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
6.-Nathaniel Smith
Taliek Jenkins
Davon Ogina
Kevin Schiffer
48.84cMar 26East Meck
7.-Davon Ogina
Taliek Jenkins
Nathaniel Smith
Davion Alexander
49.14cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
 
4x200 Relay
1.-Stephen Griffin
Demar Johnson
Travis Prince
Junpai Dowdy
1:31.48aApr 25Dick Williams Invita..
2.-Relay Team 1:32.89aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
3.-Bedrick Yobo
Travis Prince
Demar Johnson
Stephen Griffin
1:33.09aMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
4.-Jalen Hoey
Davion Alexander
Taliek Jenkins
Kevin Schiffer
1:40.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
5.-Davon Ogina
Taliek Jenkins
Kevin Schiffer
Chance Kennedy
DQMar 26East Meck
-Nicolas Blanding
Dorail Porter
De'Narius Guy
Junpai Dowdy
DQMay 104A West Regional Cha..
 
4x400 Relay
1.-Dorail Porter
De'Narius Guy
Bruce Chambers
Junpai Dowdy
3:34.69aApr 25Dick Williams Invita..
2.-Relay Team 3:36.82aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
3.-Dorail Porter
De'Narius Guy
Eli Reisner
Junpai Dowdy
3:39.47aMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
4.-Stephen Griffin
Junpai Dowdy
De'Narius Guy
Dorail Porter
3:41.70Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
5.-Niclas Danner
De'Narius Guy
Junpai Dowdy
Bruce Chambers
3:47.10Mar 26East Meck
6.-Ray Morrison
Spencer Youngblood
Niclas Danner
Eric Flether
3:57.80Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
7.-Tim Ruppenthal
Eli Reisner
Jason Hsieh
John Miller
4:04.30Mar 26East Meck
 
4x800 Relay
1.-Spencer Youngblood
Niclas Danner
William Adam Thomas
Raymond Morrison
8:28.42aMay 104A West Regional Cha..
2.-Relay Team 8:39.04aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
3.-Tim Ruppenthal
Niclas Danner
Ray Morrison
Spencer Youngblood
8:46.58aApr 25Dick Williams Invita..
4.-Ray Morrison
Tim Ruppenthal
Niclas Danner
Dorail Porter
9:07.00Mar 26East Meck
5.-Ray Morrison
Ryan Kavanagh
Jackson Walker
Henry Crew
9:17.61aMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
6.-Dorail Porter
Spencer Youngblood
Tim Ruppenthal
Ray Morrison
10:07.30Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
7.-Christian Burke
Ian Black
Joseph Cameron
Harrison Cameron
10:10.00Mar 26East Meck
 
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.-Relay Team 1:41.50Mar 8Weddington Track and..
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.-Relay Team 11:53.40Mar 8Weddington Track and..
2.-Henry Crew
Ben Talbert
Ray Morrison
Ryan Kavanagh
DQMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.10Will Jones40' 8.50Mar 2258th Queen City Rela..
2.10Seth Mann33' 8.00Mar 26East Meck
3.11Antonio Williams33' 1.00Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
4.11Elston Hart30' 4.00Apr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.10Noah Korbler94' 1.00Mar 26East Meck
2.11Elston Hart91' 3.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
3.10Will Jones86' 2.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
4.11Antonio Williams69' 10.00Mar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
5.10Seth MannFOULMar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
 
High Jump
1.10Bruce Chambers5' 10.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
11Niclas Danner5' 10.00Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
3.10Timarcus Walker5' 4.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
 
Pole Vault
1.12Patrick Kavanagh10' 6.00Mar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
2.9Matthew Harter8' 6.00Apr 25Dick Williams Invita..
3.-Justin Harris7' 0.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
 
Long Jump
1.10Bruce Chambers21' 0.50May 104A West Regional Cha..
2.12Leo McIntyre19' 9.50Mar 2258th Queen City Rela..
3.11Jalen Hoey16' 6.50Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
4.9Fabian Chung15' 6.00Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
5.10Joseph Cameron13' 10.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
6.10Timarcus WalkerDNSApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
 
Triple Jump
1.12Leo McIntyre42' 5.00May 104A West Regional Cha..
2.10Junpai Dowdy41' 5.50May 104A West Regional Cha..
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.9Victoria Porter12.80aMay 104A West Regional Cha..
2.11Devin Carr13.41aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
3.10Bevona Patterson13.60aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
4.9Amber Graves14.04cMar 26East Meck
5.9Jessica Anderson14.54cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
6.12Allison Sellers14.84cMar 26East Meck
7.10Shalisa Smith15.04cMar 26East Meck
8.9Nina Grant16.24cMar 26East Meck
9.9Gina Linares16.84cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
200 Meters
1.9Victoria Porter25.33aMay 104A West Regional Cha..
2.10Bevona Patterson28.66aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
3.9Amber Graves29.74cMar 26East Meck
4.10Shalisa Smith29.79aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
5.9Sarah Shipp30.44cMar 26East Meck
6.9Jessica Anderson31.44cMar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
7.9Nina Grant33.04cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
8.9Gina Linares36.54cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
400 Meters
1.9Victoria Porter57.43aMay 104A West Regional Cha..
2.9Tiffany Richardson69.04cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
3.10McKenzi Pierce70.04cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
4.9Cherokee Rebello71.64cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
5.9Nina Grant76.24cMar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
 
800 Meters
1.9Victoria Porter2:32.70Mar 26East Meck
2.12Emma Link2:39.80Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
3.10lauren Moten2:43.35aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
4.10Rachel Witner2:45.20Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
5.9Tiffany Richardson2:49.04aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
6.10Elisabeth Butler2:49.85aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
7.10Lane Hays2:51.70Mar 26East Meck
8.-Hanna Brandt3:00.10Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
9.11Elizabeth Nelson3:05.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
10.10Peggy Long3:10.10Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
11.9Amy Griffin3:30.20Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
12.9Grace DroppelmanDNSApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
1600 Meters
1.12Emma Link5:35.43aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
2.10Lane Hays5:54.90Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
3.10Rachel Witner5:57.08aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
4.10lauren Moten6:08.80Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
5.9Caroline Lewis6:20.00aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
6.10Elisabeth Butler6:22.60Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
7.11Elizabeth Nelson6:40.90Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
8.9Lauren Cox6:59.90Mar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
9.9Grace Droppelman7:09.00Mar 26East Meck
 
3200 Meters
1.12Emma Link12:22.78aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
2.10Lane Hays12:55.61aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
3.10Elisabeth Butler14:37.60Mar 8Weddington Track and..
4.11Elizabeth NelsonDNSApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.10Sara Harter19.11aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
2.10Cheyenne Rebello19.39aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
3.11Maddie Snider19.48aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
4.9Rianna SimpsonDNSApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.10Sara Harter57.96aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
2.10Cheyenne Rebello57.99aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
3.11Maddie Snider64.24cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
4.9Cherokee Rebello65.84cMar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
5.10Peggy Long69.04cApr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team 54.70aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
2.-Devin Carr
Victoria Porter
Bevona Patterson
Jessica Anderson
55.24cApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
3.-Jessica Anderson
Devin Carr
Allison Sellers
Bevona Patterson
55.57aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
4.-Bevona Patterson
Amber Graves
Jessica Anderson
Devin Carr
DQMar 26East Meck
-Lainey Hunnicut
Bevona Patterson
Amber Graves
Victoria Porter
DNFMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
 
4x200 Relay
1.-Relay Team 1:54.20Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
2.-Bevona Patterson
Shalisa Smith
Sarah Shipp
Devin Carr
1:57.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
3.-Allison Sellers
Sarah Shipp
Cherokee Rebello
Shalisa Smith
1:59.19aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
 
4x400 Relay
1.-Lainey Hunnicut
Tiffany Richardson
McKenzi Pierce
Victoria Porter
4:21.36aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
2.-Victoria Porter
Lainey Hunnicut
Tiffany Richardson
Shalisa Smith
4:26.72aMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
3.-Relay Team 4:36.17aApr 30SoMeck-8 Championshi..
4.-Tiffany Richardson
Victoria Porter
Lainey Hunnicut
McKenzi Pierce
SCRApr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
 
4x800 Relay
1.-Emma Link
lauren Moten
Lane Hays
Tiffany Richardson
10:47.19aApr 24All Girls Challenge ..
2.-Victoria Porter
Tiffany Richardson
Lainey Hunnicut
Emma Link
10:50.00Mar 26East Meck
3.-Relay Team 10:53.30Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
4.-Lane Hays
McKenzi Pierce
Emma Link
lauren Moten
11:00.50Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
 
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.-Relay Team 2:08.80Mar 8Weddington Track and..
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.-lauren Moten
Elisabeth Butler
Cheyenne Rebello
Rachel Witner
14:22.80aMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
 
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 36"
1.-Sara Harter
Maddie Snider
Cherokee Rebello
Rianna Simpson
79.04aMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.9Diana Lewis26' 0.50Mar 8Weddington Track and..
2.10Elizabeth Fisher23' 10.00Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
 
Discus - 1kg
1.9Avery East77' 4.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
2.10Elizabeth Fisher68' 4.00Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
3.9Diana Lewis57' 1.00Mar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
 
High Jump
1.10Shalisa Smith4' 8.00Apr 2Myers Park Meet #2
2.11Eva Hall4' 4.00Mar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
3.9Rianna SimpsonNHMar 2258th Queen City Rela..
 
Pole Vault
1.11Lainey Hunnicut10' 6.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
2.9Rainey Dellinger8' 0.00Apr 9Butler #5 EM, SM, PR..
3.9Claire Green6' 6.00Apr 24All Girls Challenge ..
4.9Catherine GetzNHMar 12Ardrey Kell Meet #1
 
Long Jump
1.9Sarah Shipp14' 2.00Apr 24All Girls Challenge ..
 
  * = Denotes a recent improvement
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.