Team Results Management
Team Mascot

South Mecklenburg HSFree

      Sabres - Charlotte, NC

Event Records
Highlighter is active: an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Junpai Dowdy10.95awApr 9Queen City Relays
2.11Josh McNeely11.51aApr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
3.11Davion Alexander11.54cApr 20South Meck #2
4.11Taliek Jenkins11.59aApr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
5.10Jordan McKinney11.64cMar 9Providence
11Nathaniel Smith11.64cMar 15South Meck #1
7.10Amaije Maleik Sims11.91aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
8.10Jazir Staton11.94cMar 9Providence
9.10Solomon Ogina12.04cMar 15South Meck #1
10.11Jalon Clark12.07awMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
11.10Angel Rivera12.14cMar 15South Meck #1
12.11Nicolas Blanding12.25aMar 4Ardrey Kell
13.9Kyheim Smith12.54cMar 15South Meck #1
9Christian Flores12.54cApr 20South Meck #2
15.9Jabriel Hogans12.64cMar 15South Meck #1
12Tim Ruppenthal12.64cMar 9Providence
17.9James Perkins13.11aMar 4Ardrey Kell
18.9Kevin Nelson13.64cApr 20South Meck #2
 
200 Meters
1.12Junpai Dowdy22.04cMar 15South Meck #1
2.12Moryah Johnson23.24cApr 20South Meck #2
3.11Davion Alexander23.54cApr 20South Meck #2
4.11Taliek Jenkins23.64cApr 20South Meck #2
5.10Jazir Staton23.94cMar 15South Meck #1
6.10Jordan McKinney24.04cApr 20South Meck #2
7.10Amaije Maleik Sims24.11aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
8.11Nathaniel Smith24.14cMar 15South Meck #1
9.11Josh McNeely24.24cMar 15South Meck #1
11Jalon Clark24.24cApr 20South Meck #2
11.9Jabriel Hogans24.44cApr 20South Meck #2
12.12De'Narius Guy24.54cMar 9Providence
13.9Christian Flores24.84cApr 20South Meck #2
14.10Solomon Ogina25.30awMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
15.11Nicolas Blanding25.31aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
16.10Angel Rivera25.35aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
17.9Kyheim Smith27.42awMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
18.9Zayveon Williams-Jones28.17aMar 4Ardrey Kell
19.9Kevin Nelson29.94cApr 20South Meck #2
20.9Brandun MorrowNTMar 9Providence
 
400 Meters
1.12Junpai Dowdy50.21aMay 21NCHSAA 4A State Champions..
2.10Haywood Ferguson52.44cMar 9Providence
3.12Raymond Morrison54.94cMar 9Providence
4.9Isaiah Sharper55.04cApr 20South Meck #2
5.12De'Narius Guy55.26aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
6.10Aamine Rivera55.50aApr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
7.12Tim Ruppenthal55.51aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
8.10Jazir Staton56.54cApr 20South Meck #2
9.10Parker Shahdad57.33aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
10.10Michael Gillian57.54cMar 9Providence
11.10Justin Ernsberger57.64cMar 9Providence
12.10Phillip Sellers57.94cApr 20South Meck #2
13.9Jabriel Hogans58.47aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
14.11Philip Sellers58.64cMar 9Providence
15.9Aaron Bonner-Wright61.04cApr 20South Meck #2
16.9Jabari DaltonDNFJun 17New Balance Nationals Out..
 
800 Meters
1.10Haywood Ferguson2:00.71aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
2.12Raymond Morrison2:01.85aApr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
3.10Pablo Reynoso2:04.99aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
4.12Ray Morrison2:11.80Mar 15South Meck #1
5.9Leonardo Cox2:13.35aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
6.10Matthew White2:14.97aApr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
7.11Philip Sellers2:15.01aApr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
8.9Harold Santillion2:18.35aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
9.10Justin Ernsberger2:19.10Mar 15South Meck #1
10.10Daishawn Wright2:21.58aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
11.10Michael Gillian2:24.20Mar 15South Meck #1
12.9Aaron Bonner-Wright2:25.09aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
13.10Lucas Tonneson2:27.50Mar 9Providence
14.10Josh Meloy2:28.52aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
15.10Matt Elvington2:28.76aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
16.9Brian Lamb2:30.90Mar 9Providence
17.10Dylan Hawkins2:32.51aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
18.10Hunter Lee Loftin2:32.88aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
19.9Ethan Payne2:37.39aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
20.10Phillip Sellers2:37.60Apr 20South Meck #2
 
1600 Meters
1.10Haywood Ferguson4:22.36aMay 21NCHSAA 4A State Champions..
2.10Pablo Reynoso4:47.90aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
3.12Raymond Morrison4:51.84aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
4.9Leonardo Cox4:57.13aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
5.9Harold Santillion5:11.10Apr 20South Meck #2
6.10Matthew White5:17.78aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
7.10Lucas Tonneson5:25.80Apr 20South Meck #2
8.10Addison Wirt5:29.86aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
9.10Matt Elvington5:30.70Mar 9Providence
10.9Jackson Green5:32.40Apr 20South Meck #2
11.10Dylan Hawkins5:32.75aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
12.10Josh Meloy5:33.15aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
13.10Hunter Lee Loftin5:36.45aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
14.10Justin Ernsberger5:37.69aMar 4Ardrey Kell
15.9Ethan Payne5:40.59aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
16.9Aaron Bonner-Wright5:41.66aMar 4Ardrey Kell
17.9Brian Lamb5:51.85aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
18.10Ben Snider5:58.35aMar 4Ardrey Kell
19.12Noah Cortes6:28.30aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
 
3200 Meters
1.10Pablo Reynoso11:00.70Mar 15South Meck #1
2.9Leonardo Cox11:13.62aApr 9Queen City Relays
3.10Lucas Tonneson11:41.07aApr 9Queen City Relays
4.9Jackson Green12:00.47aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
5.10Phillip Sellers12:04.29aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
6.12Noah Cortes12:23.65aMar 4Ardrey Kell
7.10Matthew White12:29.80Mar 9Providence
8.10Dylan Hawkins12:36.50Mar 9Providence
9.10Hunter Lee Loftin12:55.00Mar 9Providence
10.10Addison Wirt14:00.60Mar 15South Meck #1
11.10Ben Snider14:05.03aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
12.9Ethan PayneNTMar 9Providence
 
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.-Jampel Francisco16.11aMar 26Hawk Invitational
2.12Joseph Cameron17.24cMar 15South Meck #1
3.11Fabian Chung18.63aApr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
4.9Ethan Hoang19.54cApr 20South Meck #2
5.10John Ekane20.16aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
 
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.9Jabari Dalton40.57aMay 14NCHSAA 4A West Region
2.-Jampel Francisco44.11aMar 26Hawk Invitational
3.12Joseph Cameron45.42aApr 9Queen City Relays
4.9Brandun Morrow45.89aApr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
5.11Fabian Chung48.14cApr 20South Meck #2
6.10John Ekane49.37aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
7.9Callahan Papciak50.22aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
8.9Ethan Hoang51.01aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
 
4x100 Relay
1.Nathaniel Smith
Jordan McKinney
Josh McNeely
Nick Blanding
44.26aMay 14NCHSAA 4A West Region
2.Relay Team 44.44cApr 20South Meck #2
3.Nathaniel Smith
Davion Alexander
Josh McNeely
Moryah Johnson
44.76aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
4.Nathaniel Smith
Jabari Dalton
Josh McNeely
Moryah Johnson
45.44cMar 9Providence
5.Jalon Clark
Solomon Ogina
Deangelo Young
Jazir Staton
47.24cMar 9Providence
 
4x110 Yard Relay
1.Relay Team DQApr 9Queen City Relays
 
4x200 Relay
1.Amaije Maleik Sims
Davion Alexander
Taliek Jenkins
Aamine Rivera
1:36.40Mar 9Providence
2.Relay Team 1:36.60Mar 15South Meck #1
3.Parker Shahdad
Christian Flores
Isaiah Sharper
Kyheim Smith
1:43.60Mar 9Providence
4.Solomon Ogina
Jalon Clark
Amaije Maleik Sims
Jazir Staton
DQMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
 
4x400 Relay
1.Isaiah Sharper
Jabari Dalton
Aamine Rivera
Haywood Ferguson
3:32.92aMay 14NCHSAA 4A West Region
2.Relay Team 3:34.48aApr 9Queen City Relays
3.Aamine Rivera
Tim Ruppenthal
Parker Shahdad
Isaiah Sharper
3:44.90Mar 9Providence
4.Aamine Rivera
Isaiah Sharper
Raymond Morrison
Parker Shahdad
3:54.66aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
5.Brandun Morrow
Callahan Papciak
Philip Sellers
Justin Ernsberger
4:11.82aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
 
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team 8:22.37aApr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
2.Pablo Reynoso
Leonardo Cox
Raymond Morrison
Haywood Ferguson
8:27.10Mar 9Providence
3.Matt Elvington
Dylan Hawkins
Philip Sellers
Justin Ernsberger
9:17.50Mar 9Providence
4.Josh Meloy
Lucas Tonneson
Aaron Bonner-Wright
Daishawn Wright
10:03.60Mar 9Providence
5.Leonardo Cox
Pablo Reynoso
Raymond Morrison
Haywood Ferguson
DQMay 14NCHSAA 4A West Region
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.Relay Team 13:03.04aApr 9Queen City Relays
 
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Will Jones41' 8.00Mar 15South Meck #1
2.10Angel Rivera41' 2.50Apr 20South Meck #2
3.10Deangelo Young40' 2.00Apr 20South Meck #2
4.11Shawn Smith37' 2.50Apr 20South Meck #2
5.12Daniel Salinas36' 5.00Mar 9Providence
6.10Edwin Marquis33' 10.00Mar 15South Meck #1
 
Discus - 1.6kg
1.10Deangelo Young112' 8.00Apr 20South Meck #2
2.10Angel Rivera107' 3.00Mar 15South Meck #1
3.12Will Jones100' 4.00Mar 9Providence
4.12Daniel Salinas97' 6.00Apr 292016 Dick Williams Invita..
5.11Shawn Smith96' 2.00Mar 23MyersPark Meet #1
6.10Edwin Marquis92' 3.00Apr 13Ardrey Kell #3
 
High Jump
1.12Bruce Chambers5' 10.00Mar 4Ardrey Kell
2.11Josh McNeely5' 4.00May 4SoMeck 8 Championship
3.12Joseph Cameron5' 2.00Mar 9Providence
10Jack Bitter5' 2.00Mar 15South Meck #1
5.10Solomon Ogina5' 0.00Mar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
9Zayveon Williams-Jones5' 0.00Mar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
 
Pole Vault
1.9Davis Tingle10' 0.00Apr 20South Meck #2
2.10Ethan Foster9' 0.00Apr 20South Meck #2
3.10Luke Foster8' 6.00Mar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
4.10Jackson Ensminger7' 6.00Mar 23MyersPark Meet #1
5.10Carlos Medina7' 0.00Mar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
 
Long Jump
1.12Moryah Johnson19' 9.00Mar 23MyersPark Meet #1
2.12Bruce Chambers19' 2.00Apr 20South Meck #2
3.10Amaije Maleik Sims18' 1.00Mar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
4.9Brandun Morrow17' 7.00Apr 13Ardrey Kell #3
5.9James Perkins15' 4.25Apr 13Ardrey Kell #3
6.11Fabian Chung14' 11.50Mar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
7.9Callahan PapciakNDMar 9Providence
9Ethan HoangNDMar 9Providence
 
Triple Jump
1.12Moryah Johnson41' 4.50Mar 23MyersPark Meet #1
 

Womens

100 Meters
1.10Soleigh Johnson13.14cApr 20South Meck #2
2.10Taylor Diggs13.24cApr 20South Meck #2
3.11Naomi Carpenter13.44cApr 20South Meck #2
4.10Rebecca Leathers13.74cApr 20South Meck #2
5.9Tiana McCoy13.90aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
6.9DeKayla Fogle14.29aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
7.9Germareya Durant14.74cApr 20South Meck #2
10Arykah Morrow14.74cMar 15South Meck #1
9.9Deja Goodman14.84cApr 20South Meck #2
10.9Ashlee Hand15.04cApr 20South Meck #2
11.9Freedom Brown15.16aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
12.9Diem-Mi Tra15.44cMar 9Providence
13.9Anna Soto15.54cMar 15South Meck #1
14.9Kayla Morris15.60aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
 
200 Meters
1.10Soleigh Johnson27.74cApr 20South Meck #2
2.11Naomi Carpenter28.14cApr 20South Meck #2
3.10Taylor Diggs28.64cMar 15South Meck #1
9Tiana McCoy28.64cApr 20South Meck #2
5.9DeKayla Fogle29.64cApr 20South Meck #2
6.10Rebecca Leathers29.84cApr 20South Meck #2
7.11Sarah Shipp30.24cApr 20South Meck #2
8.10Arykah Morrow30.64cApr 20South Meck #2
9.9Freedom Brown30.94cApr 20South Meck #2
10.11Lauren Gray31.04cMar 15South Meck #1
9Germareya Durant31.04cMar 15South Meck #1
12.11Tsega Kidane31.14cApr 20South Meck #2
13.9Anna Soto31.44cApr 20South Meck #2
14.10Elizabeth Amaoko31.64cApr 20South Meck #2
9Diem-Mi Tra31.64cMar 15South Meck #1
16.9Ashlee Hand31.74cApr 20South Meck #2
17.11Maggie Mahaffey32.33aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
18.10Aniya Blair-Young32.41aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
19.9Mayra Martinez32.59aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
20.9Kayla Morris32.64cApr 20South Meck #2
21.9Gabriella Saxon33.44cMar 15South Meck #1
22.11Kimberly RoldanNTMar 9Providence
 
400 Meters
1.9Jordan Cabrol62.86aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
2.10Alice Magnani68.47aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
3.11Lauren Gray68.94aApr 28All Girls Challenge
4.9Mayra Martinez69.05aApr 28All Girls Challenge
5.11Maggie Mahaffey70.06aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
6.9Susanna Greiner70.58aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
7.11Kimberly Roldan71.44cMar 15South Meck #1
8.11Sarah Shipp72.14aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
9.9Gabriella Saxon72.64cApr 20South Meck #2
10.9Chloe Larson72.74cMar 9Providence
11.11Tsega Kidane73.55aMar 4Ardrey Kell
 
800 Meters
1.10Isabella Hastings2:28.96aApr 28All Girls Challenge
2.10Alice Magnani2:31.76aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
3.9Jordan Cabrol2:37.30Apr 20South Meck #2
4.9Chloe Larson2:40.28aApr 28All Girls Challenge
5.9Lucy Gorman2:43.08aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
6.9Susanna Greiner2:44.48aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
7.9Sarah Sandell2:45.70Mar 9Providence
8.9Sydney Greeson2:51.90Apr 20South Meck #2
9.9Joy Holly3:10.20Apr 20South Meck #2
 
1600 Meters
1.9Jordan Cabrol5:27.99aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
2.10Isabella Hastings5:34.53aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
3.9Brooke Everson5:40.95aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
4.9Lucy Gorman5:53.30Apr 20South Meck #2
5.10Alice Magnani6:04.60Apr 20South Meck #2
6.9Susanna Greiner6:09.92aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
7.9Sarah Sandell6:10.50Mar 15South Meck #1
8.9Joy Holly8:13.33aMar 4Ardrey Kell
9.9Sydney GreesonNTMar 9Providence
 
3200 Meters
1.12Lane Hays12:13.79aApr 9Queen City Relays
2.9Brooke Everson12:58.79aMay 14NCHSAA 4A West Region
3.9Lucy Gorman13:19.90aApr 28All Girls Challenge
4.9Sydney Greeson14:04.43aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.10Sydney Scott15.89aMay 14NCHSAA 4A West Region
2.9Remedy Wilson16.54cApr 20South Meck #2
3.9Kayla Hensley18.04aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
4.12Sara Harter18.64cMar 9Providence
5.11Rianna Simpson19.04cMar 15South Meck #1
6.9Deja Goodman19.79aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
7.12Cheyenne Rebello20.04cMar 15South Meck #1
8.9Freedom Brown20.14cMar 9Providence
9.9Tiana McCoy21.70aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
10.9Germareya Durant26.78aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
11.10Elizabeth AmaokoNTMar 9Providence
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.10Sydney Scott52.19aApr 13Ardrey Kell #3
2.11Rianna Simpson53.22aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
3.9Kayla Hensley53.26aApr 28All Girls Challenge
4.12Sara Harter55.84aApr 28All Girls Challenge
5.9Deja Goodman56.24cApr 20South Meck #2
6.9Freedom Brown60.64cMar 15South Meck #1
7.12Cheyenne Rebello61.04cMar 15South Meck #1
8.10Elizabeth Amaoko68.09aMar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
 
4x100 Relay
1.Soleigh Johnson
A'Lea Gilbert
Sydney Scott
Taylor Diggs
51.94aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
2.Relay Team 52.10aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
3.Tiana McCoy
Naomi Carpenter
Germareya Durant
Rebecca Leathers
55.34cMar 9Providence
 
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team 1:56.71aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
2.Rebecca Leathers
Rianna Simpson
Tsega Kidane
Taylor Diggs
2:01.30Mar 9Providence
3.Sarah Shipp
Maggie Mahaffey
Aniya Blair-Young
Gabriella Saxon
DQMar 9Providence
Tiana McCoy
DeKayla Fogle
Rianna Simpson
Hailey Smith
DQMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
 
4x400 Relay
1.Alice Magnani
Lauren Gray
Isabella Hastings
Jordan Cabrol
4:35.01aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
2.Relay Team 4:39.46aMay 4SoMeck 8 Championship
3.Chloe Larson
Mayra Martinez
Gabriella Saxon
Sarah Shipp
4:39.90Mar 9Providence
4.Alice Magnani
Maggie Mahaffey
Tsega Kidane
Jordan Cabrol
4:54.70Mar 9Providence
5.Susanna Greiner
Chloe Larson
Maggie Mahaffey
Kimberly Roldan
4:57.28aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
6.Tsega Kidane
Mayra Martinez
Gabriella Saxon
Sarah Shipp
5:05.03aMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
 
4x800 Relay
1.Alice Magnani
Lane Hays
Jordan Cabrol
Isabella Hastings
10:01.59aMay 14NCHSAA 4A West Region
2.Relay Team 10:09.24aApr 28All Girls Challenge
3.Jordan Cabrol
Alice Magnani
Lane Hays
Isabella Hastings
10:22.50Mar 9Providence
4.9Sydney Greeson
Susanna Greiner
Lucy Gorman
Sarah Sandell
11:23.90Mar 9Providence
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.Relay Team 14:05.70aApr 9Queen City Relays
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.10Aniya Blair-Young27' 5.00Apr 28All Girls Challenge
2.9Tatyanna Taylor25' 9.00May 4SoMeck 8 Championship
3.10Essence Walker22' 0.50Apr 20South Meck #2
4.10Elizabeth Amaoko18' 9.00Mar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
 
Discus - 1kg
1.9Tatyanna Taylor69' 10.00Apr 13Ardrey Kell #3
2.10Aniya Blair-Young67' 2.00Mar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
3.10Essence Walker58' 5.00Mar 23MyersPark Meet #1
4.10Elizabeth Amaoko53' 5.00Mar 23MyersPark Meet #1
5.9Remedy WilsonNDMar 23MyersPark Meet #1
 
High Jump
1.10A'Lea Gilbert5' 4.00May 14NCHSAA 4A West Region
2.12Hailey Smith5' 0.00May 4SoMeck 8 Championship
 
Pole Vault
1.11Claire Green7' 6.00Apr 20South Meck #2
2.9Allie Temple6' 0.00Mar 8Weddington Home Meet #1
9Lila Gestwiki6' 0.00Apr 13Ardrey Kell #3
9Daria Mashchanko6' 0.00Mar 23MyersPark Meet #1
 
Long Jump
1.10Sydney Scott15' 9.00Apr 28All Girls Challenge
2.10Elizabeth Amaoko14' 6.00Apr 20South Meck #2
3.11Naomi Carpenter13' 11.25Mar 4Ardrey Kell
4.9Kayla Hensley10' 2.00Mar 15South Meck #1
 
Triple Jump
1.11Naomi Carpenter26' 11.00Mar 15South Meck #1
 

* = Recent improvement