Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Indoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2020
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Armon Dooley
11.06
May 12
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional Championship
2.
10
Tanarus Henry
12.24c
PR
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
3.
11
Chris Ashworth
12.44c
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
4.
9
Chase Brown
12.54c
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
5.
10
Klan Toe
13.14c
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
6.
10
Adam Talley
13.84c
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
200 Meters
1.
10
Armon Dooley
22.98
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
2.
11
Jordan Philippeaux
24.31
PR
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
3.
10
Klan Toe
27.63
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
4.
10
Adam Talley
28.97
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
5.
9
Alec Gibson
29.94c
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
400 Meters
1.
11
Jordan Philippeaux
57.64c
PR
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
2.
10
Klan Toe
1:00.64c
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
3.
11
Cody Wilson
1:01.95
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
4.
10
Lishenga Shiluli
1:02.22
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
5.
10
Nolan Soderlund
1:04.76
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
6.
9
Nicholas Clark
1:05.84c
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
7.
10
Andy Moose
1:07.04c
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
8.
9
Chase Brown
1:09.54c
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
9.
9
Alec Gibson
1:11.84c
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
800 Meters
1.
11
Ben Weisel
2:14.8h
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
2.
11
Chad Fisher
2:15.6h
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
3.
10
Lishenga Shiluli
2:19.4h
PR
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
4.
10
Gil Gilreath
2:20.4h
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
5.
11
Cody Wilson
2:24.5h
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
6.
10
Stephen Jones
2:28.00
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
7.
10
Hunter Herrera
2:29.45
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
8.
9
Austin Gregory
2:40.7h
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
9.
9
Channing Atkinson
2:42.0h
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
10.
11
Jordan Cottle
2:45.28
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
11.
9
Luke Hurlbut
2:47.8h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
12.
9
Justin Flowers
2:48.9h
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
13.
10
Travis Webb
2:51.46
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
14.
10
Tyler Poole
3:01.00
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
1600 Meters
1.
10
Gil Gilreath
4:47.0h
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
11
Ben Weisel
5:06.8h
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
3.
10
Hunter Herrera
5:11.9h
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
4.
11
David Salisbury
5:20.0h
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
5.
11
Chad Fisher
5:21.0h
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
6.
11
Jared Lawrence
5:27.7h
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
7.
10
Travis Webb
5:58.12
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
8.
9
Austin Gregory
6:00.0h
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
9.
11
Jordan Cottle
6:04.37
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
10.
9
Channing Atkinson
6:09.9h
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
11.
10
Tyler Poole
6:27.9h
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
3200 Meters
1.
10
Gil Gilreath
10:43.0h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
2.
11
David Salisbury
11:50.0h
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
3.
10
Stephen Jones
12:14.3h
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
4.
11
Jared Lawrence
12:17.0h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
5.
10
Hunter Herrera
12:20.0h
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
6.
10
Travis Webb
13:34.0h
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Carl Simmons
17.64c
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Carl Simmons
44.19
PR
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
2.
11
Jaron Walker
46.54c
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Carl Simmons
Armon Dooley
Pat Jones
Will England
43.54c
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
-
Will England
Devante Flowe
Jordan Philippeaux
Pat Jones
44.03
May 12
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional Championship
3.
-
Tanarus Henry
Will England
Pat Jones
Armon Dooley
44.04c
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
4.
-
Relay Team
44.37
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
5.
-
Carl Simmons
Jordan Philippeaux
Pat Jones
Armon Dooley
44.65
May 18
NCHSAA 3A State Meet
6.
-
Armon Dooley
Pat Jones
Tanarus Henry
Carl Simmons
44.74c
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
7.
-
Tanarus Henry
Carl Simmons
Pat Jones
Armon Dooley
46.14c
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
8.
-
Devante Flowe
Tanarus Henry
Pat Jones
Armon Dooley
46.44c
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Jordan Philippeaux
Carl Simmons
Will England
Armon Dooley
1:31.6h
May 3
Spc Last Chance Meet
2.
-
Will England
Devante Flowe
Jordan Philippeaux
Pat Jones
1:32.80
May 12
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional Championship
3.
-
Relay Team
1:33.38
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
4.
-
Jordan Philippeaux
Pat Jones
Carl Simmons
Armon Dooley
1:33.8h
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
5.
-
Jordan Philippeaux
Armon Dooley
Pat Jones
Carl Simmons
1:34.7h
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
6.
-
Jordan Philippeaux
Pat Jones
Carl Simmons
Tanarus Henry
1:36.3h
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
7.
-
Jordan Philippeaux
Pat Jones
Klan Toe
Carl Simmons
1:37.8h
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Gil Gilreath
Pat Jones
Ben Weisel
Jordan Philippeaux
4:02.9h
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
2.
-
Relay Team
4:05.56
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
3.
-
Carl Simmons
Lishenga Shiluli
Jaron Walker
Cody Wilson
4:15.3h
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Chad Fisher
Ben Weisel
Lishenga Shiluli
Gil Gilreath
9:11.4h
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
-
Chad Fisher
David Salisbury
Ben Weisel
Gil Gilreath
9:21.7h
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
3.
-
Relay Team
9:22.89
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
4.
-
Lishenga Shiluli
Chad Fisher
Stephen Jones
Ben Weisel
9:29.0h
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
5.
-
David Salisbury
Weston Murdock
Stephen Jones
Jared Lawrence
9:59.1h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
TC Boddy
39' 3
PR
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
10
Devon Parks
37' 3
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
3.
10
Courtlan Manns
35' 5.5
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
4.
9
Marques Manns
25' 0
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
5.
9
Chase Brown
22' 3.5
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Courtlan Manns
80' 10
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
2.
10
Tyler Poole
73' 9
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
3.
9
Zach Shaw
51' 5
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
High Jump
1.
11
Jordan Philippeaux
5' 2
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
Pole Vault
1.
11
Chris Ashworth
7' 6
PR
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
Long Jump
1.
11
Jordan Philippeaux
17' 0
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
2.
10
Lishenga Shiluli
16' 0
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
Triple Jump
1.
11
Pat Jones
35' 4
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
2.
10
Tanarus Henry
35' 3
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Ty Bost
13.16
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
2.
10
Marquita Wilson
13.74c
PR
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
3.
10
Kristin Littlejohn
14.14c
PR
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
4.
11
Cierra Moore
14.24c
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
5.
-
Justina Edwards
14.54c
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
6.
11
Tiya Rasheed
14.63
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
7.
10
Jasmine Brooks
15.24c
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
8.
-
Aja Weems
15.68
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
10
Ty Bost
29.24
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
2.
10
Marquita Wilson
29.84c
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
3.
11
Cierra Moore
30.44c
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
4.
10
Kristin Littlejohn
30.91
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
5.
-
Justina Edwards
31.60
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
6.
10
Jasmine Brooks
32.76
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
7.
9
Taviyonna Porter
34.24c
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
8.
9
Amelia Marlowe
37.04c
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
9.
-
Kazhmia Ware
37.66
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
400 Meters
1.
9
Megan Kaiser
1:07.44c
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
2.
11
Tiya Rasheed
1:07.64c
PR
May 3
Spc Last Chance Meet
3.
11
Montana Weiss
1:08.34c
PR
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
4.
10
Shania Linwood
1:11.74c
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
5.
10
Stormie Cornelius
1:21.18
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
6.
9
Amelia Marlowe
1:23.14c
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
7.
-
Jessica O'Connor
1:28.89
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
8.
9
Merary Villasenor
1:38.19
PR
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
800 Meters
1.
11
Jennifer Farrar
2:28.9h
PR
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
10
Maddie Lowe
2:32.0h
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
3.
9
Jenna Alexander
2:36.90
PR
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
4.
11
Montana Weiss
2:54.07
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
5.
11
Anna Ashbaugh
3:04.0h
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
6.
11
Rachel Waldrop
3:15.2h
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
7.
11
Allison Ashbaugh
3:26.3h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
8.
9
Merary Villasenor
3:56.0h
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
1600 Meters
1.
10
Maddie Lowe
5:23.86
May 12
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional Championship
2.
11
Jennifer Farrar
5:43.0h
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
3.
9
Emma Hand
5:55.0h
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
4.
9
Jenna Alexander
6:14.0h
PR
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
5.
9
Anna Silver
6:15.51
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
6.
11
Allison Ashbaugh
6:41.3h
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
7.
11
Anna Ashbaugh
6:47.0h
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
8.
11
Rachel Waldrop
6:54.0h
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
3200 Meters
1.
9
Emma Hand
12:33.0h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
2.
10
Maddie Lowe
12:52.00
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
3.
11
Jennifer Farrar
13:45.0h
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
9
Anna Silver
13:45.0h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
5.
11
Anna Ashbaugh
14:39.4h
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
6.
11
Rachel Waldrop
15:01.0h
PR
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Megan Kaiser
16.64c
PR
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
10
Madisyn Van Ham
19.89
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
3.
10
Madisyn VanHam
20.29
PR
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Megan Kaiser
49.54c
PR
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
10
Madisyn Van Ham
53.24c
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
10
Madisyn VanHam
54.20
PR
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Tiya Cunningham
Cierra Moore
Marquita Wilson
Ty Bost
55.24c
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
2.
-
Tiya Cunningham
Marquita Wilson
Kristin Littlejohn
Angelique Headen
55.64c
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
3.
-
Relay Team
56.59
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
4.
-
Kristin Littlejohn
Justina Edwards
Cierra Moore
Marquita Wilson
58.04c
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Cierra Moore
Francesca Davis
Angelique Headen
Shania Linwood
2:01.5h
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
2.
-
Justina Edwards
Sierra Newhouse
Francesca Davis
Shania Linwood
2:03.1h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
3.
-
Relay Team
2:06.68
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
4.
-
Tiya Cunningham
Francesca Davis
Shania Linwood
Cierra Moore
2:10.0h
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jennifer Farrar
Montana Weiss
Megan Kaiser
Maddie Lowe
4:27.0h
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
-
Megan Kaiser
Montana Weiss
Jennifer Farrar
Maddie Lowe
4:28.4h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
3.
-
Relay Team
4:35.83
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
4.
-
Jennifer Farrar
Montana Weiss
Maddie Lowe
Emma Hand
4:43.57
May 12
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional Championship
5.
-
Megan Kaiser
Montana Weiss
Shania Linwood
Jennifer Farrar
4:43.7h
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
6.
-
Madisyn Van Ham
Megan Kaiser
Montana Weiss
Jasmine Brooks
4:46.4h
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Jennifer Farrar
Montana Weiss
Maddie Lowe
Jenna Alexander
10:29.2h
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
-
Relay Team
10:36.31
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
3.
-
Montana Weiss
Jennifer Farrar
Emma Hand
Maddie Lowe
10:41.0h
Apr 5
A.L. Brown Meet #3
4.
-
Jennifer Farrar
Montana Weiss
Maddie Lowe
Emma Hand
10:57.23
May 12
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional Championship
5.
-
Jenna Alexander
Montana Weiss
Anna Silver
Allison Ashbaugh
11:16.1h
Apr 19
Mount Pleasant #6
6.
-
Montana Weiss
Emma Hand
Jenna Alexander
Anna Silver
11:20.1h
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Victoria Friel
29' 3.5
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Victoria Friel
70' 9
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
High Jump
1.
9
Megan Kaiser
4' 8
PR
Mar 29
Mount Pleasant #4
2.
9
Sierra Newhouse
4' 0
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
Pole Vault
1.
10
Stormie Cornelius
5' 6
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
Long Jump
1.
10
Ty Bost
14' 8
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
2.
11
Tiya Rasheed
14' 4.5
PR
Mar 24
Mount Pleasant Invitational 2012
3.
9
Sierra Newhouse
13' 3
Apr 25
SPC conference CHAMPIONSHIP
Triple Jump
1.
11
Tiya Rasheed
31' 5.5
Apr 21
Blue Ridge Classic
2.
9
Sierra Newhouse
30' 1
Mar 8
A.L. Brown Meet #1
*Recent improvement