Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2000
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Fridakis
11.79
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
2.
11
Dan DeCastro
12.19
(.4)
PR
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
3.
11
Ryan Herh
12.38
PR
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
4.
10
Alex Hong
12.50
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
5.
10
Ziad Chalabi
12.65
(-.4)
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
6.
10
Ethan Schwartz
12.82
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
7.
11
Chris Li
12.86
(-.3)
PR
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Fridakis
23.65
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
2.
11
Lee Gelfand
23.96
PR
May 31
Section 1 State Qualifier
3.
11
Ryan Herh
24.76
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
4.
10
Ziad Chalabi
24.83
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
5.
10
Ethan Schwartz
26.53
PR
Apr 27
Gold Rush Invitational
11
George Callaghan
26.53
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
7.
-
Ben Jelinek
29.05
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
8.
-
Breno Tepedino
29.63
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
9.
10
Aiden Barter
29.75
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
10.
9
Max Heyman
30.85
Apr 27
Gold Rush Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Dan DeCastro
51.64
PR
May 31
Section 1 State Qualifier
2.
11
Matthew Li
54.13
PR
May 31
Section 1 State Qualifier
3.
11
Ryan Herh
54.90
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
4.
11
Lee Gelfand
55.43
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
5.
10
Ziad Chalabi
55.54
PR
May 31
Section 1 State Qualifier
6.
11
Tyler Lindemann
56.83
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
7.
11
Chris Li
58.53
PR
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
8.
11
George Callaghan
59.56
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
9.
10
Ethan Schwartz
1:03.69
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
10.
11
Jacob Silvershein
1:05.62
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
11.
12
David Sternberg
1:06.57
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
12.
-
Ben Jelinek
1:08.16
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
800 Meters
1.
11
Mark Rogers
2:00.49
PR
May 31
Section 1 State Qualifier
2.
11
Matthew Li
2:05.27
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
3.
10
Gregory Florio
2:13.10
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
4.
10
Ziad Chalabi
2:13.89
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
5.
10
Sam Orientale
2:14.17
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
6.
8
Kyle Phillips
2:14.65
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
7.
11
Tyler Lindemann
2:16.13
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
8.
12
Oliver Blum
2:16.97
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
9.
10
TJ Collins
2:19.16
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
10.
9
Josh Linett
2:24.95
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
11.
11
Jacob Silvershein
2:33.90
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
12.
12
David Sternberg
2:36.89
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
1600 Meters
1.
11
Mark Rogers
4:27.99
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
2.
10
Jack Sendek
4:36.66
May 31
Section 1 State Qualifier
3.
10
Bryant Seok
4:38.73
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
4.
8
Kyle Phillips
4:48.83
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
5.
9
Josh Linett
5:14.85
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
6.
-
Andrew Hammond
5:14.93
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
7.
11
Chris Arroyo
5:20.59
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
8.
11
Daniel Josephberg
6:01.54
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
1 Mile
1.
11
Mark Rogers
4:30.82
PR
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
2.
10
Bryant Seok
5:05.64
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
3.
11
Chris Arroyo
5:23.85
PR
Apr 27
Gold Rush Invitational
4.
10
Sam Orientale
5:25.72
Apr 27
Gold Rush Invitational
5.
9
Josh Linett
5:30.14
Apr 27
Gold Rush Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Bryant Seok
10:09.47
PR
May 31
Section 1 State Qualifier
2.
10
Jack Sendek
10:13.33
PR
May 17
Section One Westchester County Champs
3.
11
Mark Rogers
10:18.96
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
4.
8
Kyle Phillips
10:57.07
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
5.
10
Sam Orientale
11:55.40
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
6.
-
Andrew Hammond
12:05.55
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
7.
11
Chris Arroyo
12:13.65
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Matthew Burnette
21.39
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Matthew Burnette
1:00.92
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
2.
10
Alex Hong
1:13.26
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Jack Sendek
6:52.73
PR
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
3k Steeplechase
1.
10
Jack Sendek
10:37.40
PR
May 17
Section One Westchester County Champs
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
46.16
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
2.
Jacob Fridakis
Chris Li
Dan DeCastro
Ryan Herh
47.62
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
3.
Ben Jelinek
Max Heyman
Ethan Schwartz
Gregory Florio
55.67
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:42.42
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:38.13
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
2.
Matthew Burnette
Matthew Li
Mark Rogers
Dan DeCastro
3:39.45
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
3.
Lee Gelfand
Matthew Burnette
Matthew Li
Dan DeCastro
3:42.76
Apr 27
125th Annual Penn Relays
4.
Lee Gelfand
Chris Li
Matthew Li
Mark Rogers
3:58.16
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
5.
Ethan Schwartz
Ziad Chalabi
Alex Hong
Kevin Murray
4:28.84
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:23.67
May 28
Fast Times Relays
2.
Matthew Li
Bryant Seok
Matthew Burnette
Mark Rogers
8:39.74
May 11
Glen Loucks Games
3.
Sam Orientale
Ziad Chalabi
Kyle Phillips
Gregory Florio
9:18.78
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
4.
Chris Li
Tyler Lindemann
Sam Orientale
Gregory Florio
9:21.41
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
5.
Andrew Hammond
Chris Arroyo
Daniel Josephberg
David Sternberg
10:15.04
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
19:12.15
May 3
Joe Wynne Somers Lions Club Invitational
Jack Sendek
Matthew Li
Bryant Seok
Mark Rogers
19:12.15
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:55.64
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Ryan Herh
Jacob Fridakis
Lee Gelfand
Mark Rogers
3:58.59
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
2.
Relay Team
4:00.17
Apr 6
Pearl River Pirate Relays
3.
Ethan Schwartz
Gregory Florio
Alex Hong
Sam Orientale
4:09.51
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
4.
Ethan Schwartz
Ben Jelinek
Kevin Murray
Josh Linett
4:44.02
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Mark Rogers
Dan DeCastro
Matthew Li
Bryant Seok
11:07.96
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
2.
Bryant Seok
Dan DeCastro
Matthew Li
Mark Rogers
11:09.09
May 20
East Coast Relays
3.
Relay Team
12:28.68
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
4.
Kyle Phillips
Alex Hong
Josh Linett
Andrew Hammond
12:47.24
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Casey Lindemann
36' 2.5
PR
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
2.
11
Jack Dorkin
29' 3.5
PR
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
3.
9
Theo D'Onofrio
27' 9.5
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
4.
10
Jacob Banc
27' 4.5
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
5.
11
Declan O'Neill
26' 9
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Jack Dorkin
94' 2
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
2.
10
Jake Zednik
85' 7
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
3.
10
Jacob Banc
83' 3
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
4.
11
Declan O'Neill
76' 10
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
5.
11
Casey Lindemann
74' 10
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
6.
9
Theo D'Onofrio
55' 3
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
Javelin - 800g
1.
10
Jake Zednik
121' 9
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
2.
11
Casey Lindemann
81' 3
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
3.
9
Theo D'Onofrio
57' 9
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
4.
11
Jack Dorkin
52' 9
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
5.
10
Jacob Banc
47' 11
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
6.
11
Declan O'Neill
37' 1
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
High Jump
1.
9
Ati Smith
5' 3
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
10
Jake Zednik
5' 3
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
3.
11
Lee Gelfand
4' 9
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Dan DeCastro
17' 11
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
2.
11
Connor Peters
17' 4
PR
Apr 6
Pearl River Pirate Relays
3.
9
Willie Hall
15' 6.25
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
4.
9
Max Heyman
11' 5
Apr 6
Pearl River Pirate Relays
Triple Jump
1.
9
Ati Smith
36' 0.25
May 31
Section 1 State Qualifier
2.
11
Connor Peters
35' 10.75
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
3.
10
Jake Zednik
33' 3.25
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Muriel Oppong
13.40
PR
May 17
Section One Westchester County Champs
2.
8
Suraya Chalabi
13.76
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
3.
8
Madeline Rowe
14.53
(-.3)
PR
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
4.
10
Camila Couch
15.08
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
5.
11
Gaelen Weinberg
15.37
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
6.
9
Chloe Guerreri
15.57
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
200 Meters
1.
10
Muriel Oppong
27.71
PR
May 17
Section One Westchester County Champs
2.
8
Suraya Chalabi
29.04
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
3.
8
Madeline Rowe
30.67
PR
Apr 27
Gold Rush Invitational
4.
10
Camila Couch
31.04
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
5.
11
Gaelen Weinberg
31.46
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
6.
9
Chloe Guerreri
33.08
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
7.
11
Stephanie Markowitz
33.82
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
8.
10
Rina Tucci
34.26
PR
Apr 27
Gold Rush Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Charlotte Sendek
1:03.08
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
2.
8
Suraya Chalabi
1:04.19
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
3.
8
Madeline Rowe
1:10.30
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
4.
10
June Lee
1:14.68
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
5.
11
Stephanie Markowitz
1:19.58
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
800 Meters
1.
12
Charlotte Sendek
2:30.17
PR
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
2.
11
Lauren Rogers
2:37.15
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
3.
8
Devin Franks
2:38.19
Apr 27
Gold Rush Invitational
4.
8
Suraya Chalabi
2:42.29
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
5.
11
Camryn Jaeger
2:45.43
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
6.
11
Sarah Seissler
2:54.21
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
7.
10
Catherine Mazzola
3:05.27
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
1500 Meters
1.
11
Lauren Rogers
5:07.36
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
2.
8
Devin Franks
5:19.67
PR
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
3.
11
Sarah Seissler
6:17.47
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
1600 Meters
1.
11
Lauren Rogers
5:38.64
PR
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
2.
8
Devin Franks
5:48.28
PR
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
1 Mile
1.
11
Lauren Rogers
5:46.60
PR
May 11
Glen Loucks Games
2.
8
Devin Franks
6:04.17
PR
May 11
Glen Loucks Games
3000 Meters
1.
11
Lauren Rogers
12:25.89
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
2.
11
Sarah Seissler
13:54.99
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Charlotte Sendek
1:07.82
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
2.
8
Madeline Rowe
1:26.83
PR
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Madeline Rowe
Suraya Chalabi
Camila Couch
Muriel Oppong
56.53
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
2.
Relay Team
58.12
Apr 6
Pearl River Pirate Relays
3.
Rina Tucci
Catherine Mazzola
June Lee
Rachel Kern
1:06.07
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
2:07.38
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:17.32
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
2.
Suraya Chalabi
Devin Franks
Muriel Oppong
Charlotte Sendek
4:24.55
May 3
Somers Lions Invitational
3.
Charlotte Sendek
Lauren Rogers
Sarah Seissler
Catherine Mazzola
4:50.45
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:43.34
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:04.38
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:41.19
Apr 6
Pearl River Pirate Relays
2.
Muriel Oppong
Suraya Chalabi
Madeline Rowe
Devin Franks
4:48.18
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
3.
Madeline Rowe
Camila Couch
June Lee
Catherine Mazzola
5:28.94
Apr 18
Red Raider Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Charlotte Sendek
Suraya Chalabi
Devin Franks
Lauren Rogers
13:40.36
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Bailey Zednik
30' 7
PR
May 31
Section 1 State Qualifier
2.
10
June Lee
23' 1
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
3.
10
Rina Tucci
21' 7
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
4.
-
Emily Kirshenbaum
20' 11
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
5.
-
Hannah Epstein
15' 1
PR
May 20
Westchester County JV Championships
6.
-
Rachel Kern
14' 9
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Bailey Zednik
74' 9
PR
May 25
Section 1 Class B Championships
2.
10
Rina Tucci
50' 10
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
3.
10
June Lee
50' 3
PR
Apr 6
Pearl River Pirate Relays
4.
-
Rachel Kern
49' 10
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
5.
-
Emily Kirshenbaum
47' 7
PR
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
6.
-
Hannah Epstein
30' 3
PR
Apr 13
Green Dragon Relays
Javelin - 600g
1.
10
Jolie Wasserman
79' 7
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
2.
11
Bailey Zednik
62' 8
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
3.
10
June Lee
48' 9
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
4.
10
Rina Tucci
34' 6
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
High Jump
1.
9
Clara Barden
4' 8
PR
Apr 6
Pearl River Pirate Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Camryn Jaeger
13' 11
PR
May 8
Section 1 League 3A Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Camryn Jaeger
31' 2
PR
May 11
Rasbeck Relays
*Recent improvement