Athletic.net Team Results Management

Georgia Track & Field

Welcome Georgia!  Find your team below and sign up for a coach account.

2015 Outdoor
Performance Lists
Custom Performance Lists
    Contact Us to request a new Custom List

    Georgia - 2015 Outdoor Track & Field

    Key - Has Recent Results - Has Results - Calendar is posted - Teams using Athletic.net
    Georgia
    Complete Team Listing for GHSA
    <- Click to view section statistics
    A
    Public
    Area 1
    -Baconton
    -Baker County
    -Calhoun County
    -Central
    -Dooly County
    -Greenville
    -Hawkinsville
    -Marion County
    -Miller County
    -Mitchell County
    -Pataula Charter Academy
    -Quitman County
    -Randolph-Clay
    -Schley County
    -Stewart County
    -Taylor County
    -Terrell County
    -Webster County
    Area 2
    -Atkinson County
    -Charlton County
    -Claxton
    -Clinch County
    -Echols County
    -Emanuel County Institute
    -Irwin County
    -Jenkins County
    -Johnson County
    -Lanier County
    -Montgomery County
    -Portal
    -Telfair County
    -Treutlen
    -Turner County
    -Wheeler County
    -Wilcox County
    -Woodville-Tompkins
    Area 3
    -Drew Charter
    -Elite Scholars Academy
    -Fulton Leadership Academy
    -Georgia School For The Deaf
    -Morris Innovative
    -Mt. Zion (Carroll)
    -Trion
    Area 4
    -Commerce
    -Georgia Academy For The Blind
    -Georgia Military Greene
    -Hancock Central
    -Lincoln County
    -Taliaferro County
    -Twiggs County
    -Warren County
    -Wilkinson County
    Private
    Area 1
    -Aquinas
    -Brookstone
    -Calvary Baptist Day
    -First Presbyterian Day
    -Mt De Sales
    -Savannah Christian Prep
    -Stratford Academy
    -Tattnall Square Academy
    Area 2
    -Athens Academy
    -Athens Christian
    -George Walton
    -Hebron Christian Academy
    -Pinecrest Academy
    -Prince Avenue Christian
    -Providence Christian
    -Tallulah Falls
    Area 3
    -Atlanta International
    -Eagle's Landing Christian
    -Galloway
    -Greenforest Christian
    -Landmark Christian
    -Mt Vernon Presbyterian
    -Our Lady of Mercy
    -Paideia
    -Strong Rock Christian
    -W D Mohammed
    Area 4
    -Fellowship Christian
    -King's Ridge Christian
    -Mount Pisgah Christian
    -Mt Paran Christian
    -North Cobb Christian
    -Southwest Atlanta Christian
    -St. Francis
    -Walker
    -Whitefield Academy
    AA
    Region 1
    -Berrien County
    -Brooks County
    -Early County
    -Fitzgerald
    -Pelham
    -Seminole
    -Thomasville
    Region 2
    -Bacon County
    -Benedictine Military
    -Bryan County
    -Jeff Davis
    -Long County
    -McIntosh County
    -Robert W Groves
    -St Vincents
    -Vidalia
    Region 3
    -Dublin
    -East Laurens
    -Harlem
    -Jefferson County
    -Metter
    -Screven County
    -Swainsboro
    Region 4
    -Bleckley County
    -Crawford County
    -Lamar County
    -Macon County
    -Monticello
    -Northeast Magnet
    -Putnam County
    Region 5
    -Bowdon
    -Bremen
    -Chattahoochee County
    -Heard County
    -Manchester
    -Temple
    Region 6
    -Greater Atlanta Christian
    -Hapeville Charter
    -Holy Innocents
    -KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
    -Pace Academy
    -Stilwell
    -The Best Academy
    -The Lovett
    -Wesleyan
    Region 7
    -Armuchee
    -Chattooga
    -Coosa
    -Dade County
    -Darlington
    -Gordon Lee
    -Model
    Region 8
    -Greene County
    -Oglethorpe County
    -Rabun County
    -Riverside Military
    -Social Circle
    -Union County
    -Washington-Wilkes
    AAA
    Region 1
    -Ae Beach
    -Appling County
    -Brantley County
    -Dodge County
    -Islands
    -Jenkins
    -Pierce County
    -Savannah
    -Savannah Arts
    -Sol C Johnson
    -Southeast Bulloch
    -Tattnall County
    -Toombs County
    Region 2
    -Jackson
    -Jordan
    -Kendrick
    -Macon Central
    -Peach County
    -Rutland
    -Southwest Magnet
    -Westside Macon
    -William H Spencer
    Region 3
    -Davidson Fine Arts
    -George Butler
    -Glenn Hills
    -Hephzibah
    -Johnson
    -Lucy Laney Comp
    -T W Josey
    -Technical Career Magnet
    -Washington County
    -Westside Augusta
    Region 4
    -Blessed Trinity
    -Booker T Washington
    -Cedar Grove
    -Coretta Scott King Academy
    -Decatur
    -Frederick Douglass
    -Maynard H. Jackson
    -McNair
    -North Clayton
    -South Atlanta
    -Therrell
    -Towers
    -Westminster Schools
    Region 5
    -Callaway
    -Cedartown
    -Central (Carroll County)
    -Haralson County
    -Pepperell
    -Rockmart
    Region 6
    -Adairsville
    -Calhoun
    -Coahulla Creek
    -Gordon Central
    -Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe
    -Murray County
    -North Murray
    -Ringgold
    -Sonoraville
    Region 7
    -Banks County
    -Dawson County
    -East Hall
    -Fannin County
    -Franklin County
    -Lumpkin County
    -West Hall
    Region 8
    -East Jackson
    -Elbert County
    -Hart County
    -Jackson County
    -Jefferson
    -Morgan County
    -Oconee County
    AAAA
    Region 1
    -Albany
    -Americus-Sumter
    -Bainbridge
    -Cairo
    -Cook County
    -Crisp County
    -Dougherty
    -Monroe Comprehensive
    -Thomas County Central
    -Westover
    -Worth County
    Region 2
    -Baldwin
    -Howard
    -Mary Persons
    -Perry
    -Upson Lee
    -Veterans
    -West Laurens
    Region 3
    -Burke County
    -Liberty County
    -New Hampstead
    -Thomson
    -Wayne County
    -Windsor Forest
    Region 4
    -Eagle's Landing
    -Eastside
    -Griffin
    -Hampton
    -Henry County
    -Jonesboro
    -Locust Grove
    -Mt. Zion of Jonesboro
    -Pike County
    -Riverdale
    -Spalding County
    -Walnut Grove
    Region 5
    -Carrollton
    -Fayette County
    -Sandy Creek
    -Troup
    -Whitewater
    -Woodward Academy
    Region 6
    -Arabia Mountain
    -Chamblee
    -Columbia
    -Cross Keys
    -Grady
    -Lithonia
    -Marist
    -Redan
    -St Pius X Catholic
    -Stone Mountain
    Region 7
    -Cartersville
    -Gilmer
    -Heritage (Catoosa)
    -Lafayette
    -Northwest Whitfield
    -Pickens
    -Ridgeland
    -Southeast Whitfield
    Region 8
    -Buford
    -Chestatee
    -Johnson
    -Madison County
    -Monroe Area
    -North Hall
    -North Oconee
    -Stephens County
    -White County
    AAAAA
    Region 1
    -Carver (Columbus)
    -Columbus
    -Hardaway
    -Harris County
    -LaGrange
    -Northside (Columbus)
    -Shaw
    Region 2
    -Cross Creek
    -Evans
    -Greenbrier
    -Grovetown
    -Houston County
    -Jones County
    -Lakeside Evans
    -Northside (Warner Robins)
    -Richmond Academy
    -Warner Robins
    Region 3
    -Bradwell Institute
    -Brunswick
    -Camden
    -Coffee
    -Effingham County
    -Glynn Academy
    -Richmond Hill
    -South Effingham
    -Statesboro
    -Ware County
    Region 4
    -Charles Drew
    -Dutchtown
    -Forest Park
    -Luella
    -McIntosh
    -Morrow
    -Mundy's Mill
    -Northgate
    -OLA
    -Starr's Mill
    -Stockbridge
    -Union Grove
    -Woodland (Stockbridge)
    Region 5
    -Alexander
    -Allatoona
    -Chapel Hill
    -East Paulding
    -Hiram
    -Lithia Springs
    -New Manchester
    -Paulding County
    -South Paulding
    -Villa Rica
    Region 6
    -Banneker
    -Carver (Atlanta)
    -Clarkston
    -Creekside
    -Druid Hills
    -Dunwoody
    -Martin Luther King, Jr.
    -Mays
    -Miller Grove
    -Southwest Dekalb
    -Stephenson
    -Tri-Cities
    Region 7
    -Cambridge
    -Cass
    -Creekview
    -Dalton
    -Forsyth Central
    -Kell
    -North Atlanta
    -North Springs
    -River Ridge
    -Riverwood International
    -Rome
    -Sequoyah
    -Sprayberry
    -Woodland (Cartersville)
    Region 8
    -Apalachee
    -Cedar Shoals
    -Clarke Central
    -Flowery Branch
    -Gainesville
    -Heritage (Conyers)
    -Lanier
    -Loganville
    -Salem
    -Winder-Barrow
    AAAAAA
    Region 1
    -Colquitt County
    -Lee County
    -Lowndes
    -Tift County
    -Valdosta
    Region 2
    -Alcovy
    -Lakeside DeKalb
    -Lovejoy
    -Newton County
    -Rockdale County
    -Tucker
    Region 3
    -Campbell
    -Douglas County
    -East Coweta
    -Langston Hughes
    -Newnan
    -Pebblebrook
    -South Cobb
    -Westlake
    Region 4
    -Harrison
    -Hillgrove (Cobb)
    -Kennesaw Mtn
    -Marietta
    -McEachern
    -North Cobb Comp
    -North Paulding
    -R L Osborne
    Region 5
    -Cherokee
    -Etowah
    -George Walton Comp
    -Lassiter
    -Milton
    -Pope
    -Roswell
    -Wheeler
    -Woodstock
    Region 6
    -Alpharetta
    -Centennial
    -Chattahoochee
    -Habersham Central
    -Johns Creek
    -Lambert
    -North Forsyth
    -Northview
    -South Forsyth
    -West Forsyth
    Region 7
    -Collins Hill
    -Duluth
    -Meadowcreek
    -Mill Creek
    -Mountain View
    -Norcross
    -North Gwinnett
    -Peachtree Ridge
    Region 8
    -Archer
    -Berkmar
    -Brookwood
    -Central Gwinnett
    -Dacula
    -Grayson
    -Parkview
    -Shiloh
    -South Gwinnett
    Georgia
    Complete Team Listing for Independent School
    <- Click to view section statistics
    Class A
    Region 1
    Region 2
    Region 3
    Region 4
    -Brandon Hall
    -Hidden Lake
    -Monroe Academy
    Class AA
    Region 1
    -Briarwood Academy
    -Central Fellowship Christian Acad
    -Covenant Academy
    -Curtis Baptist
    -Gatewood Schools Inc
    -John Hancock Academy
    -Monsignor Donovan
    -Nathanael Greene
    -Thomas Jefferson
    -Westminster Christian Academy
    -Windsor Academy
    Region 2
    -Brentwood
    -Citizens Christian
    -David Emanuel
    -Edmund Burke Academy
    -First Presbyterian Christian
    -Frederica
    -Memorial Day
    -Providence Chr-Oxford
    -Robert Toombs Christian
    -St Andrews
    -Trinity Christian
    -Twiggs Academy
    Region 3
    -Crisp
    -Fullington Academy
    -Georgia Christian
    -Grace Christian Academy
    -Randolph Southern
    -Sherwood Christian
    -Southwest Georgia
    -Terrell
    -Valwood
    -Westwood
    Region 4
    -Arlington Christian
    -Colonial Hills Christian
    -Cottage
    -Dawson St Christian
    -Flint River Academy
    -Furtah Prep
    -Griffin Christian
    -Harvester Christian Academy
    -Heirway Christian
    -Lafayette Christian
    -Lagrange Academy
    -Oak Mountain
    -Piedmont Academy
    -Unity Christian
    Class AAA
    Region 1
    -Atlanta Girls'
    -Community Christian
    -Dominion Christian
    -Holy Spirit Prep
    -Loganville Christian Academy
    -Mill Springs Academy
    -The Heritage
    -Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)
    -Weber
    Region 2
    -Westfield
    Region 3
    -Brookwood School
    -Calvary Christian
    -Deerfield-Windsor Upper
    -Southland Academy
    -Tiftarea Academy
    Region 4
    -Augusta Prep
    -Bethesda Day
    -Bulloch Academy
    -John Milledge Academy
    -Pinewood Christian
    -Westminster Preparatory
    Active Uncategorized Teams in Georgia   Categorize | More Uncategorized...
    -Americus Sumter N Campus
    -Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
    -Southside

    Can't find your team? Click here.

    New! Help us by updating team classifications. (Coaches only)
    Get your free Coach Account

    Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


    Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

    All coach accounts are completely free.
    Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.