Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/SophFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Christopher Harvey11.01North Torrance
2.11Trevor Thompkins11.16El Segundo
4.12Michael Procopio11.36El Segundo
3.11Shadd Cabalatungan11.47Torrance
5.12Joseph Yang11.53South Torrance
6.10John Sico11.60South Torrance
7.11Dillon Abell11.62Torrance
8.12Tmog Van Natta11.63South Torrance
9.10Eric Rameriz11.64South Torrance
10.12Daryl Siplin11.78North Torrance
11.11Johannes Hwang11.84South Torrance
12.11Huego Imano11.87South Torrance
13.12Donovan Duelas11.95Torrance
14.11Michael Reid11.97Torrance
15.11Lance Luo12.08South Torrance
16.11Masoto Terayama12.21South Torrance
17.12Chris Casner12.36El Segundo
18.11Joshua Clarke12.42El Segundo
19.11Jacob Argo12.80El Segundo
20.11William Carson-Garcia12.94El Segundo
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.9Marshall Reid11.70Torrance
2.10Justin Combo11.99Centennial (Compton)
4.9Ian Van Natta12.00South Torrance
3.9Nathan Brubacher12.08South Torrance
7.10Myles Rascon-Lahr12.15North Torrance
5.9Blaize Ali-Watkins12.48El Segundo
6.9Christopher Mullen12.64El Segundo
8.9Jeff Fennell12.66South Torrance
9.9Ifeoluwa Oluyide12.79Torrance
9.9Mario Castro12.79El Segundo
11.9Darryal Hill12.84Centennial (Compton)
12.10Omar Kabbani12.86El Segundo
13.9Alex Thomson12.92North Torrance
14.10Cameron Rose12.93El Segundo
15.9Kamal Miller13.22Torrance
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Christopher Harvey23.02North Torrance
2.12Joseph Yang23.22South Torrance
3.11Trevor Thompkins23.44El Segundo
5.11Shadd Cabalatungan23.42Torrance
6.11Jon-karl Jennewein23.52South Torrance
7.11Dillon Abell23.59Torrance
4.11Clayton Mingo23.77North Torrance
8.12Tmog Van Natta23.85South Torrance
9.12Daryl Siplin24.14North Torrance
10.12Keenan Henry24.77South Torrance
11.12Michael Procopio24.80El Segundo
12.11Michael Reid24.96Torrance
13.11Eric Rodriguez25.33South Torrance
14.11Lance Luo25.39South Torrance
15.11Kyle Boudewyn25.64Torrance
16.11Masoto Terayama25.80South Torrance
17.11Jacob Argo25.88El Segundo
18.11Will Reimann26.03El Segundo
19.11William Carson-Garcia27.29El Segundo
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.9Marshall Reid24.07Torrance
2.10Myles Rascon-Lahr24.29North Torrance
5.9Nathan Brubacher24.54South Torrance
3.10Willy Song24.83South Torrance
6.9Blaize Ali-Watkins24.93El Segundo
7.9Ian Van Natta25.07South Torrance
8.9Mario Castro25.21El Segundo
9.10Ashan Jaysinghe25.28South Torrance
10.10Masahi Tarayama25.31South Torrance
4.10Colby Stewart25.69Torrance
11.10Leighton Mays25.72South Torrance
12.10Colin Banitch25.74El Segundo
13.9Brandon Nordhus25.78South Torrance
14.9Jeff Fennell25.95South Torrance
15.10Justin Combo26.05Centennial (Compton)
16.10Omar Kabbani26.16El Segundo
17.9Darryal Hill26.26Centennial (Compton)
18.10Cameron Rose26.28El Segundo
19.10Mykolas Dargis26.40El Segundo
20.10Alexander Hoover26.57El Segundo
21.9Alex Thomson26.81North Torrance
22.9Kamal Miller27.07Torrance
23.9Chris Judge29.93El Segundo
24.9Ben Watson29.94El Segundo
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Vincent Bui51.71Torrance
4.12David Schulte52.23South Torrance
4.11Clayton Mingo52.23North Torrance
2.12Braylon Ellis52.84Centennial (Compton)
3.12Austin Henry53.29South Torrance
6.11Jon-karl Jennewein53.82South Torrance
7.12Keenan Henry54.91South Torrance
8.11Jacob Argo55.27El Segundo
9.12Derek Stewart56.67Torrance
10.11Eric Rodriguez56.96South Torrance
11.11Will Reimann57.83El Segundo
12.11Kyle Boudewyn62.39Torrance
13.11Michael Reid65.68Torrance
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Ashan Jaysinghe55.12South Torrance
2.10Masahi Tarayama55.64South Torrance
3.10Colin Banitch56.97El Segundo
4.9Trevor Bellenfant57.02North Torrance
5.10Colby Stewart57.56Torrance
7.9Brandon Nordhus58.48South Torrance
8.10Mykolas Dargis59.56El Segundo
6.10Doohe Kwon62.78South Torrance
9.9Dimitri Kumarage63.08South Torrance
10.9Spencer Nakamoyo64.17South Torrance
11.9Jason Fukumoto64.38South Torrance
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Ronny Hafeza2:02.88South Torrance
2.12Anthony Lewis2:03.12Torrance
4.12Michael Suey2:04.62South Torrance
7.11Vincent Yatar2:06.10Torrance
5.11Preston Lewis2:07.29North Torrance
8.11Michael Bybee2:07.51North Torrance
3.12Vincent Bui2:07.62Torrance
6.11Scott Ashimine2:07.84North Torrance
10.11Liam Gaugh2:07.82Torrance
9.11Mike Guizar2:08.39South Torrance
11.11Chris Thomson2:09.45North Torrance
12.12James Park2:09.75Torrance
13.12Keenan Henry2:09.94South Torrance
14.12David Torii2:12.27South Torrance
15.12Michael Quinn2:12.32South Torrance
16.11Garett Lopez-Dominetta2:12.93El Segundo
17.11David Lyu2:17.41North Torrance
18.12Samuel Cohen2:18.34South Torrance
19.11Michael Ramillano2:18.85Torrance
20.10Christopher Zuniga 92:26.75Torrance
21.11Julian Radmilovich2:27.21South Torrance
22.11Austin Van Biezen2:29.22El Segundo
23.11Terence Woo2:29.96North Torrance
24.10Rondell Tucker-Bayne2:38.33Centennial (Compton)
25.11Evan Munemura2:39.10North Torrance
26.12Kent Oguma2:42.58North Torrance
27.11Zachary Soohoo3:09.65Torrance
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.9Cooper Wilkerson2:15.37Torrance
2.10Roy Kim2:15.60South Torrance
4.10Tyler Johnson2:15.80South Torrance
7.10Bryan Chung2:16.10South Torrance
10.9Chris Reimann2:16.83El Segundo
5.10Charlie Nicholson2:17.25El Segundo
3.10Andrew Lee2:17.88South Torrance
11.10Peter Novakovic2:18.10El Segundo
8.9Justin Shimane2:18.60North Torrance
12.10Michael Martin2:19.37Torrance
6.10Derek Foster2:20.03South Torrance
13.10Michael Bui2:21.37Torrance
9.9Israel Cardona2:22.65North Torrance
14.10Colton Farmer2:23.29South Torrance
15.9Joel Foster2:23.91El Segundo
16.9Reagan Yap2:25.47Torrance
17.9Julian Burton2:25.68South Torrance
18.9Ryan Malik2:26.49North Torrance
19.9Andy Huang2:26.53South Torrance
20.9Conor Forsythe2:26.67El Segundo
21.10Bryce Oishi2:27.72North Torrance
22.9Jordan Sakai2:27.95North Torrance
23.10Joseph Loughboro2:28.12South Torrance
24.10Randy Reinhardt2:28.56South Torrance
25.9Ryan Ohara2:31.20Torrance
26.9Kurt Ashimine2:31.43North Torrance
27.10Evan Molinelli2:32.43North Torrance
28.9Tristan Honda2:32.62Torrance
29.10Marcus Yamanaka2:34.64North Torrance
30.10Waleed Afaq2:36.72South Torrance
31.9Daniel Okamoto2:41.23North Torrance
32.9Adam Wolverton2:44.55Torrance
33.9Sean Bybee2:46.35North Torrance
34.10Issac Luna2:50.99Torrance
35.9Ben Watson2:55.40El Segundo
36.9Chris Judge2:57.91El Segundo
--10Ryan DillDQTorrance
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Anthony Lewis4:34.05Torrance
3.11Billy Sanders4:39.24Torrance
5.11Steven Park4:40.96South Torrance
2.11Preston Lewis4:41.96North Torrance
4.11Scott Ashimine4:42.20North Torrance
6.11Michael Bybee4:42.44North Torrance
7.11Mike Guizar4:42.56South Torrance
8.12Andrew Salinas4:42.71South Torrance
9.11Garett Lopez-Dominetta4:42.88El Segundo
10.11Vincent Yatar4:42.96Torrance
11.12Brian Russell4:43.45North Torrance
12.10Garrett Pankratz4:43.77South Torrance
13.11David Lyu4:47.49North Torrance
14.12Michael Suey4:48.54South Torrance
15.11Chris Thomson4:48.87North Torrance
16.12Nickolas Fruth4:49.70Torrance
17.12Levi Cajiao4:49.96North Torrance
18.12David Torii4:57.56South Torrance
19.12Michael Quinn4:58.28South Torrance
20.9Brandon Matsumoto4:58.88South Torrance
21.11Michael Ramillano4:59.79Torrance
22.12Sammy Cohen5:05.28South Torrance
23.11Terence Woo5:12.37North Torrance
24.11Austin Van Biezen5:13.01El Segundo
25.11Julian Radmilovich5:13.89South Torrance
26.10Christopher Zuniga 95:16.18Torrance
27.12Kent Oguma5:29.88North Torrance
28.11Evan Munemura5:43.59North Torrance
29.11Cristian Maurino5:44.82El Segundo
30.11Kyle Boudewyn5:45.82Torrance
31.12Zachary Garland6:38.92El Segundo
32.11Zachary Soohoo6:42.00Torrance
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.9James Redmond5:01.68South Torrance
2.10Michael Bui5:02.83Torrance
3.9Justin Shimane5:03.17North Torrance
4.10Brian Major5:04.13South Torrance
5.10Hunter Johnson5:06.40Torrance
7.9Chris Reimann5:06.41El Segundo
10.10Alexander Popken5:09.25South Torrance
8.9Israel Cardona5:09.86North Torrance
6.10Michael Martin5:10.29Torrance
9.10Tyler Johnson5:10.52South Torrance
11.9Ethan Liang5:11.18El Segundo
12.10Joseph Loughboro5:13.45South Torrance
13.9Evan Tugliwoski5:17.05Torrance
14.10Peter Novakovic5:19.32El Segundo
15.10Andrew Lee5:20.34South Torrance
16.9Cooper Wilkerson5:21.56Torrance
17.9Julian Burton5:22.72South Torrance
18.9Ken Shrivastava5:23.44Torrance
19.9Grant Oshimo5:23.65South Torrance
20.10Roy Kim5:26.71South Torrance
21.9Jordan Sakai5:27.69North Torrance
22.9Ryan Malik5:29.88North Torrance
23.10Bryan Chung5:30.22South Torrance
24.9Andy Huang5:30.43South Torrance
25.10Ryan Dill5:31.19Torrance
26.9Conor Forsythe5:33.10El Segundo
27.10Bryce Oishi5:35.04North Torrance
28.9Reagan Yap5:35.75Torrance
29.10Derek Foster5:38.93South Torrance
30.9Spencer Bowen5:40.61El Segundo
31.10Marcus Yamanaka5:41.90North Torrance
32.9Kurt Ashimine5:43.66North Torrance
33.9Adam Wolverton5:44.06Torrance
34.10Randy Reinhardt5:46.43South Torrance
35.9Tristan Honda5:49.15Torrance
36.10Waleed Afaq5:50.66South Torrance
37.9Ryan Ohara5:54.67Torrance
38.9Daniel Okamoto5:55.94North Torrance
39.10Colton Farmer5:56.52South Torrance
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Michael Bui10:33.46Torrance
2.9James Redmond10:43.76South Torrance
3.9Justin Shimane11:00.07North Torrance
4.9Israel Cardona11:03.45North Torrance
5.10Brian Major11:05.45South Torrance
6.10Hunter Johnson11:13.32Torrance
7.10Alexander Popken11:24.53South Torrance
8.9Jordan Sakai11:29.56North Torrance
9.9Ken Shrivastava11:46.14Torrance
10.9Evan Tugliwoski11:49.69Torrance
11.9Grant Oshimo11:56.46South Torrance
12.9Kurt Ashimine12:10.56North Torrance
13.10Marcus Yamanaka12:14.58North Torrance
14.9Ryan Malik12:24.71North Torrance
15.10Harry Moses12:27.70El Segundo
16.10Evan Molinelli12:27.96North Torrance
17.10Bryce Oishi12:28.32North Torrance
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.10Cody Smith16.16South Torrance
2.12Nathaniel Lalau16.75Torrance
3.11Michael Harris17.90Torrance
5.12Chris Soltanikhan18.04Torrance
4.10Geordan Johnson18.29Torrance
7.11Michael Warren18.28Torrance
6.11Rukshan Jaysinghe18.51South Torrance
8.12Anthony Perez18.64Torrance
9.12Philip Parker18.83Torrance
10.10Gregory Zamora19.23Torrance
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Ahmed Mahmood42.04El Segundo
2.12Tmog Van Natta43.06South Torrance
3.10Geordan Johnson43.09Torrance
5.10Cody Smith43.77South Torrance
4.11Michael Harris44.04Torrance
6.12Brian Russell44.83North Torrance
7.12Philip Parker45.00Torrance
8.11Sammy Brittain45.21Torrance
9.12Chris Soltanikhan45.22Torrance
10.11Michael Warren47.11Torrance
11.11Rukshan Jaysinghe47.60South Torrance
12.12Anthony Perez48.18Torrance
13.10Gregory Zamora49.32Torrance
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Omar Marchand44.90Torrance
3.10Dallas Porter45.91North Torrance
5.10Leighton Mays46.44South Torrance
2.10Rex Umbenhaur47.40El Segundo
4.10Masahi Tarayama47.50South Torrance
7.10John Villalona47.46North Torrance
6.10Doohe Kwon48.75South Torrance
8.10Zack Johnson49.56Torrance
9.10Lane Krejcik50.11El Segundo
10.9Dimitri Kumarage50.97South Torrance
11.9Jason Fukumoto52.15South Torrance
12.9Spencer Nakamoyo53.28South Torrance
13.9Eugene Huang54.22South Torrance
14.10Saif Rehman57.88Torrance
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Rheid Skipps39-06.00South Torrance
2.12Matt Larsen39'02.75El Segundo
3.12Armando Clemente36'05.50El Segundo
4.11Leif Wagner35'09.50North Torrance
5.11Suhail Mahayan35-00.25South Torrance
6.11Joseph Tumanuvao35-00.00Torrance
7.11Matthew Jones33-08.75Torrance
8.12Jasper Huang32-08.00South Torrance
9.11Eric Capacchoine32-07.00South Torrance
9.11Daniel Morse32-07.00Torrance
11.12Pherran Brown32-06.50Centennial (Compton)
12.11Matthew Gatewood32-03.00North Torrance
13.12Raymond Gilliam31-10.50Centennial (Compton)
14.-Kevin Park31-07.50South Torrance
15.12Vincente Solis31-00.00Torrance
16.11Tyler Vaona30-06.50Torrance
17.12Ryan Denman30-03.00El Segundo
18.10Justin Combo30-01.00Centennial (Compton)
19.-Wesley Johnson30-00.00Centennial (Compton)
20.12Jeff Burns29-02.50South Torrance
21.11Jacob Lewis29-02.00El Segundo
22.11Hunter Davis28-11.25El Segundo
23.11Jordan Stalls28-04.00El Segundo
24.11Salvador Sandoval26-04.00Torrance
25.11Jeff Chen26-01.00Torrance
26.11Jesse Sanchez25-00.00Torrance
27.11Fabio Votteler24-08.50El Segundo
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Rheid Skipps126-10South Torrance
2.11Leif Wagner103-09North Torrance
3.11Matthew Jones103-09Torrance
4.11Joseph Tumanuvao96-04Torrance
5.11Tyler Vaona88-10Torrance
6.11Jeff Chen87-08Torrance
7.12Raymond Robinson86-00Centennial (Compton)
8.12Jasper Huang85-01South Torrance
9.12Vincente Solis82-00Torrance
10.12Jeff Burns80-00South Torrance
11.11Jordan Stalls79-09El Segundo
12.-Kevin Park76-09South Torrance
13.12Ryan Denman75-01El Segundo
13.11Daniel Szetho75-01El Segundo
15.11Wesley Curfman74-08El Segundo
16.11Matthew Gatewood73-11North Torrance
17.11Justin Arakaki73-09North Torrance
18.11Jesse Sanchez70-11Torrance
19.11Fabio Votteler69-07El Segundo
20.11Daniel Morse69-02Torrance
21.11Doohyun Kwon68-09South Torrance
22.11Salvador Sandoval66-07Torrance
23.11Hunter Davis65-03El Segundo
24.12Pherran Brown51-09Centennial (Compton)
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Kurt Stephens5-10.00Torrance
2.11Ahmed Mahmood5'08.00El Segundo
3.12David Schulte5-08.00South Torrance
4.12Nathaniel Lalau5-04.00Torrance
5.12Keenan Henry5-04.00South Torrance
--11Jacob Argo0El Segundo
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.10Thomas Gunderson12-06.00Torrance
2.11Joseph Martinez11-06.00North Torrance
3.12Kevin Yoshki10-00.00South Torrance
4.11Michael Bybee10-00.00North Torrance
5.12Jason Quan9-06.00South Torrance
6.12James Park9-06.00Torrance
7.12Kelvin Nabeshima9-00.00South Torrance
7.11Kirk Wagner9-00.00North Torrance
--12Dylan MeredithNHTorrance
--12Greg MizukamiNHTorrance
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12David Schulte20-00.00South Torrance
2.12Braylon Ellis19-08.00Centennial (Compton)
3.12Christopher Harvey19-01.50North Torrance
4.12Bryce Odum18-09.00Torrance
5.12Chris Casner18'03.50El Segundo
6.11Michael Roe17-10.00North Torrance
7.10Kurt Stephens17-09.50Torrance
8.11Jeremy Annand17-08.00South Torrance
9.12Donovan Duelas17-03.25Torrance
10.10John Sico17-02.00South Torrance
11.12Patrick Shores17-00.00Torrance
12.11Wendell Gayap16-08.00Torrance
13.11Luke Lambert16-07.00El Segundo
14.11Ben Kamine16-01.00South Torrance
15.11Jon Canada15-08.50Torrance
16.11Eli Rogers15-01.00South Torrance
17.11Glenn Palmer15-00.00North Torrance
18.12Nathaniel Lalau14-11.00Torrance
19.11Austin Kakehashi14-09.00South Torrance
20.11Joshua Clarke14-08.00El Segundo
21.11Brandon Hokama14-07.00North Torrance
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Ahmed Mahmood42'02.00El Segundo
2.12Braylon Ellis40-05.00Centennial (Compton)
3.10Kurt Stephens38-05.00Torrance
4.11Michael Roe37-00.00North Torrance
5.11Jeremy Annand36-09.00South Torrance
6.12Donovan Duelas36-06.00Torrance
7.11Matthew Jones35-10.50Torrance
8.12Michael Ahn35-06.00South Torrance
9.11Wendell Gayap35-05.00Torrance
10.11Jon Canada31-09.50Torrance
 

Teams