Athletic.net Team Results Management

Chillicothe Invitational

Friday, April 23, 2010

Chillicothe HS, Chillicothe

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Ohio - Division III
Independence
Southeastern
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.12Darius Morris11.7Central Crossing
12Mike Martin12.2Central Crossing
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Darius Morris24.1Central Crossing
12Mike Martin26.1Central Crossing
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Daniel Fyffe59.8Central Crossing
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Lance Gardner2:10.0Central Crossing
10Stanley Gates2:18.0Central Crossing
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
4.10Kyle Dyer4:51.6Central Crossing
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chris Yanichko10:08.4Central Crossing
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
12Brandon Sayre18.7Central Crossing
10Ryan Townsend21.0Central Crossing
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
12Brandon Sayre51.0Central Crossing
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 44.7Independence
2.-Relay Team 45.1Southeastern
3.-Relay Team 45.3Chillicothe
4.-Relay Team 46.7Hillsboro
5.-Mike Martin
Janson Reese
Brandon Sayre
Tory Clark
47.8Central Crossing
6.-Relay Team 47.8Alexander
7.-Relay Team 48.7Jackson
8.-Relay Team 54.4Unioto
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:32.7Fairfield Union
2.-Relay Team 1:33.0Independence
3.-Relay Team 1:34.1Chillicothe
4.-Relay Team 1:35.3Southeastern
5.-Relay Team 1:37.6Unioto
6.-Relay Team 1:37.9Hillsboro
7.-Relay Team 1:39.9Jackson
-Mike Martin
Tory Clark
Janson Reese
Darius Morris
1:40.5Central Crossing
8.-Relay Team 1:42.4Alexander
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:26.9Fairfield Union
2.-Relay Team 3:30.4Chillicothe
3.-Relay Team 3:36.8Unioto
4.-Relay Team 3:40.2Hillsboro
5.-Relay Team 3:41.2Independence
6.-Jordan Messisco
Tory Clark
Lance Gardner
Kyle Dyer
3:41.8Central Crossing
7.-Relay Team 3:44.0Alexander
8.-Relay Team 3:44.4Jackson
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 8:15.0Unioto
2.-Chris Yanichko
Kyle Dyer
Lance Gardner
Stanley Gates
8:19.0Central Crossing
3.-Relay Team 8:37.0Fairfield Union
4.-Relay Team 8:42.0Chillicothe
5.-Relay Team 8:47.0Hillsboro
6.-Relay Team 9:16.0Independence
7.-Relay Team 9:23.0Eastern (Sardinia)
8.-Relay Team 9:33.0Jackson
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
6.12Darius Morris41' 3Central Crossing
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
5.9Jordan Messisco5' 4Central Crossing
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
3.12Brandon Sayre9' 6Central Crossing
5.9Jordan Messisco8'Central Crossing
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
5.9Tory Clark18' 5.5Central Crossing
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Megan Osborne12.4Chillicothe
3.10Audra Metzler13.2Chillicothe
5.11Ayana Colvin13.6Central Crossing
10Taisha Winborn14.2Central Crossing
9Elaine Wilson14.3Chillicothe
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Megan Osborne25.3Chillicothe
2.9Emilie Kemper27.1Chillicothe
11Ayana Colvin28.5Central Crossing
11Kaylee Longpre29.4Chillicothe
10Taisha Winborn29.7Central Crossing
10Becca Miller30.6Chillicothe
 
 
X 200 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Megan Osborne25.5Chillicothe
9Emilie Kemper25.57Chillicothe
11Kaylee Longpre27.9Chillicothe
11Erin Barnes29.03Chillicothe
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Megan Osborne58.1Chillicothe
3.12Sara Renner62.6Central Crossing
4.10Audra Metzler1:03.3Chillicothe
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Alyasa Mathis2:22.6Chillicothe
4.10Maddy Jordan2:35.6Central Crossing
9Hannah Littler2:46.6Chillicothe
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.11Tia Smith5:51.7Central Crossing
9Jill Gardner6:31.0Central Crossing
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tia Smith12:31.6Central Crossing
12Brianna Cahill13:09.2Chillicothe
9Joanne Newman-Jones13:48Chillicothe
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
3.10Kendal Witherup17.0Central Crossing
5.12Julia Chapman17.8Central Crossing
12Hannah McCorckle18.8Chillicothe
9Karlee Wetzel18.9Chillicothe
8.12Hannah McCorckle20.3Chillicothe
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Karlee Wetzel48.6Chillicothe
2.11Sarah Hunter49.6Central Crossing
9Katie Robinson58.3Chillicothe
10Kindle Viney59.3Chillicothe
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 52.9Independence
2.-Kaylee Longpre
Erin Barnes
Elaine Wilson
Emilie Kemper
52.9Chillicothe
3.-Relay Team 54.1Jackson
4.-Relay Team 54.2Unioto
5.-Relay Team 55.5Hillsboro
6.-Relay Team 55.6Fairfield Union
7.-Relay Team 57.2Chillicothe
8.-Relay Team 59.2Edward Lee Mc Clain
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Kaylee Longpre
Erin Barnes
Emilie Kemper
Megan Osborne
1:48.4Chillicothe
1.-Relay Team 1:48.9Chillicothe
2.-Taisha Winborn
Paige Zelich
Ayana Colvin
Sarah Hunter
1:53.7Central Crossing
3.-Relay Team 1:55.5Jackson
4.-Relay Team 1:55.8Unioto
5.-Relay Team 1:55.9Fairfield Union
6.-Relay Team 1:57.5Hillsboro
7.-Relay Team 2:15.1Eastern (Sardinia)
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:23.2Independence
2.-Relay Team 4:24.9Jackson
3.-Sara Renner
Maddy Jordan
Paige Zelich
Sarah Hunter
4:25.0Central Crossing
4.-Karlee Wetzel
Alyssa Mathis
Corine Patino
Elaine Wilson
4:28.5Chillicothe
5.-Relay Team 4:31.9Hillsboro
6.-Relay Team 4:36.3Unioto
7.-Relay Team 4:37.2Fairfield Union
8.-Relay Team 4:42.6Alexander
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 10:40.5Alexander
2.-Brianna Cahill
Joanne Jones
Hannah Littler
Alyssa Mathis
10:46.7Chillicothe
3.-Sara Renner
Tia Smith
Maddy Jordan
Jessica Reckner
10:52.2Central Crossing
4.-Relay Team 11:05.3Unioto
5.-Relay Team 12:11.9Jackson
6.-Relay Team 12:49.2Hillsboro
7.-Relay Team 12:53.0Eastern (Sardinia)
8.-Relay Team 12:59.0Independence
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
4.10Alyssa Oates32-10Chillicothe
12Whitney Harewood30Chillicothe
5.11Sam Downing29' 10.5Central Crossing
12Monique Lee29'8Chillicothe
9Jessica Pentacost26Chillicothe
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
2.12Monique Lee111-5Chillicothe
9Jessica Pentacost99'11Chillicothe
6.12Whitney Harewood98-3Chillicothe
7.10Alyssa Oates94-4Chillicothe
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kendal Witherup4' 10Central Crossing
2.12Hannah McCorckle4-10Chillicothe
3.10Audra Metzler4-10Chillicothe
11Kaylee Longpre4'8Chillicothe
4.9Elaine Wilson4-08Chillicothe
12Claire Bohne4' 4Central Crossing
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.9Corinne Patino8-00Chillicothe
3.12Kirstie Coleman7-06Chillicothe
11Ashlean Howie7Chillicothe
5.12Kaitlyn Hoselton7-00Chillicothe
6.11Ashlyn Howie7-00Chillicothe
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Audra Metzler16-6Chillicothe
2.11Erin Barnes15-9Chillicothe
10Kendal Witherup13' 2Central Crossing
12Claire Bohne12' 8Central Crossing
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.