Athletic.net Team Results Management

I.H.S.A.A. Sectional - Lafayette Jefferson

Friday, May 23, 2003

Carmel HS, Carmel

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Indiana - Kokomo
Tipton
Tri-Central
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Patrick Lee11.14aZionsville
2.9Brian Rabb11.16aZionsville
3.11Andrew Fritz11.21aCarmel
4.12Jeremy Carter11.29aAvon
5.12Greg Traupman11.31aCarmel
6.11Jon Williams11.59aSheridan
7.10Chris Fruchtnicht11.87aBrownsburg
8.9Brian Moon12.22aHamilton Southeastern
9.12Jimmy Muir12.41aHamilton Heights
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jeremy Carter11.33aAvon
2.11Andrew Fritz11.36aCarmel
4.12Greg Traupman11.36aCarmel
3.12Patrick Lee11.54aZionsville
5.9Brian Rabb11.56aZionsville
6.12Jimmy Muir11.67aHamilton Heights
7.11Jon Williams11.71aSheridan
8.10Chris Fruchtnicht11.73aBrownsburg
9.9Brian Moon11.76aHamilton Southeastern
10.11Jeff Mensah11.77aHamilton Southeastern
11.11Dorian Brown11.79aNoblesville
12.10Andy Knueven11.81aBrownsburg
13.12Travis Rogers11.84aNoblesville
14.10Tim Schrock11.91aAvon
15.12Dustin Hunter12.28aHamilton Heights
16.9Ben Foutch12.32aTri-Central
17.9Adam Moats12.38aTipton
18.12Kyle Kincaid12.88aTipton
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Brian Rabb22.48aZionsville
2.11Jared Law22.59aCarmel
3.12Greg Traupman23.15aCarmel
4.11Kyle Lee23.36aAvon
5.11Jeff Mensah23.90aHamilton Southeastern
6.12Kendrick Davis23.91aAvon
7.12Tanner Brawley24.56aZionsville
8.12Jimmy Muir24.86aHamilton Heights
9.9Brian Moon27.92aHamilton Southeastern
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Jared Law23.24aCarmel
2.9Brian Rabb23.37aZionsville
4.11Kyle Lee23.42aAvon
5.12Tanner Brawley23.54aZionsville
7.11Jeff Mensah23.55aHamilton Southeastern
8.12Kendrick Davis23.84aAvon
8.12Jimmy Muir23.84aHamilton Heights
3.12Greg Traupman23.87aCarmel
10.10Andy Knueven24.00aBrownsburg
6.9Brian Moon24.57aHamilton Southeastern
11.11Ryan Gibson24.63aTri-Central
12.12Matthew Freeman24.67aLebanon
13.11Dorian Brown24.74aNoblesville
14.11Jon Williams24.87aSheridan
15.9Steven Schenberg25.13aWestfield
16.10Chris Smith25.26aNoblesville
17.10Chris Fruchtnicht25.57aBrownsburg
18.10Joe Harpe25.88aTipton
19.12Brad Snead26.01aLebanon
20.11Jonathan VanHorn26.06aHamilton Heights
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Rickey Sayles50.12aCarmel
2.11Phillip Judd51.46aBrownsburg
3.10Brodie Richards51.62aHamilton Southeastern
4.10Tim Harber51.67aNoblesville
5.11Michael McAtee52.05aLebanon
6.11Thomas Cartwright52.16aZionsville
7.10Ryan Burnell52.64aZionsville
8.11Rick Peterson52.89aNoblesville
9.10Michael Parrett53.07aAvon
10.11Adam Fultz53.26aHamilton Heights
11.12Brandon Yohn53.65aAvon
12.12Brian Ainley53.99aCarmel
13.11Jason Turner54.54aHamilton Southeastern
14.11Ryan Gibson54.74aTri-Central
15.11Josh Beason54.97aTipton
16.9Pete Dominguez54.99aBrownsburg
17.12Dustin Lukes55.05aLebanon
18.10Ken Tull55.22aWestfield
19.10Shane Reed59.26aHamilton Heights
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Brian Rabb50Zionsville
10Ryan Burnell50.9Zionsville
12Tanner Brawley51.1Zionsville
9Brandon Rabb51.6Zionsville
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11John Pitney1:59.74aNoblesville
2.10Evan Bardach1:59.75aCarmel
3.12Nathan Reed2:00.35aHamilton Heights
4.12Dan Gasper2:00.81aCarmel
5.11Brandt Boorman2:01.47aHamilton Southeastern
6.9Terry Caddell2:03.12aHamilton Southeastern
7.12Brad Dyke2:03.14aWestfield
8.12Steven Foster2:04.14aZionsville
9.12Tyler Hinkle2:04.20aBrownsburg
10.11Chris Packnett2:05.08aAvon
11.11Kevin Skinner2:05.09aNoblesville
12.9Brad Mejean2:05.67aAvon
13.10Kyle Hinkle2:11.06aBrownsburg
14.11Robert Cote2:11.76aTipton
15.12Dustin Baker2:13.31aLebanon
16.9Milos Mikic2:13.98aZionsville
17.10Joshua Dailey2:15.60aLebanon
18.9Dusty Lee2:16.47aTri-Central
19.10Michael Ripberger2:23.19aTri-Central
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Daniel Wiebke2:11.8Zionsville
12Steven Foster2:14.3Zionsville
9Milos Mikic2:14.9Zionsville
11Thomas Cartwright2:36.7Zionsville
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Matt Kotlarski4:24.48aCarmel
2.11Michael Smith4:24.78aBrownsburg
3.11Jonathan Zerkle4:26.37aHamilton Southeastern
4.9Justin Roeder4:26.37aHamilton Southeastern
5.11Zachary Einterz4:26.60aZionsville
5.11Zachary Einterz4:26.60aZionsville
6.12Peyton Groff4:34.51aNoblesville
7.10Thomas Martin4:36.19aCarmel
8.11Byan Christie4:38.56aWestfield
--10Ryan CulyNTWestfield
--12Gregory KopeckyNTZionsville
--10Kyle HinkleNTBrownsburg
--10Brett HastonNTAvon
--9Eric SchildmeierNTHamilton Heights
--11Sean JessupNTAvon
--10Ryan FeeneyNTNoblesville
--12Aaron LightNTLebanon
--12Patrick McDonaldNTLebanon
--10Michael RipbergerNTTri-Central
--12Geo Compton-CraigNTTipton
--10Jeff TeterNTTipton
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jordan Kyle9:31.45aHamilton Southeastern
2.12Matt Kotlarski9:39.15aCarmel
3.11Blaine Zimmerman9:53.28aHamilton Heights
4.10Joel Shaw9:54.94aCarmel
5.10Sam Compton-Craig9:59.01aTipton
6.9Isaac Davis10:01.52aBrownsburg
7.11Zachary Einterz10:10.19aZionsville
7.11Zachary Einterz10:10.19aZionsville
8.11Robbie Bullough10:15.93aNoblesville
9.10Greg Maves10:20.82aHamilton Southeastern
10.12Kevin Baldauf10:20.89aBrownsburg
11.9Mitch Tharp10:25.34aNoblesville
12.12Mark Green10:27.08aHamilton Heights
13.9Steven Porterfield10:35.72aWestfield
14.10Matt Cummins10:38.29aAvon
--10Nathan SnyderNTAvon
--9Casey AtchleyNTWestfield
--9Daniel DzurisonNTZionsville
--11Kyle ButnerNTLebanon
--9Brian ZahnNTTri-Central
--9Pet Compton-CraigNTTipton
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Andrew Geller14.94aAvon
2.11Brian Kramer15.39aHamilton Southeastern
3.10Jaron Kent15.71aHamilton Southeastern
4.9Brandon Rabb15.72aZionsville
5.11Ryan McDonald16.07aCarmel
6.11Kraigh Denham16.56aTipton
7.11Thor Russell16.62aCarmel
8.12Cory King17.11aHamilton Heights
9.12Eric Oteham18.61aBrownsburg
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Andrew Geller15.40aAvon
3.10Jaron Kent15.46aHamilton Southeastern
2.11Brian Kramer15.59aHamilton Southeastern
4.11Ryan McDonald15.99aCarmel
5.11Thor Russell16.16aCarmel
7.12Eric Oteham16.25aBrownsburg
6.9Brandon Rabb16.39aZionsville
8.11Kraigh Denham16.42aTipton
9.12Cory King16.57aHamilton Heights
10.11Quentin Sampson16.72aNoblesville
11.10Nick Zay17.17aBrownsburg
12.9Bryan Ballegeer17.30aZionsville
13.11Kevin Summerlot17.31aAvon
14.11Chad Cardwell17.42aWestfield
15.10Eric Miller19.16aWestfield
16.9Kyle Blackford19.74aHamilton Heights
17.10Adam Nordoff20.84aTipton
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Thor Russell40.41aCarmel
2.11Andrew Geller40.44aAvon
3.11Brian Kramer41.11aHamilton Southeastern
4.9Brandon Rabb41.48aZionsville
5.11Patrick Demoss41.81aHamilton Southeastern
6.11Jason McGill41.91aCarmel
7.12Nathan Fry43.05aAvon
8.11Kevin Windmiller43.17aZionsville
9.11Quentin Sampson44.02aNoblesville
10.12Mathew Isenhower44.16aLebanon
11.12Peter Maloney44.80aBrownsburg
12.12David Martin44.98aLebanon
13.12Blake Milburn45.00aNoblesville
14.9Levi Byram45.57aHamilton Heights
15.10Eric Miller46.69aWestfield
16.11Chad Cardwell48.52aWestfield
17.9Adam Moats48.93aTipton
18.9Kyle Blackford49.98aHamilton Heights
--11Kraigh DenhamDQ.00Tipton
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Brandon Rabb
Ryan Burnell
Patrick Lee
Brian Rabb
42.98aZionsville
2.-Andrew Fritz
Jared Law
Jon Terzini
Greg Traupman
43.55aCarmel
3.-Jeremy Carter
Kendrick Davis
Andrew Geller
Kyle Lee
44.21aAvon
4.-Chris Fruchtnicht
Phillip Judd
Andy Knueven
Eric Oteham
45.90aBrownsburg
5.-Dustin Hunter
Cory King
Jimmy Muir
Jared Inman
46.30aHamilton Heights
6.-Dorian Brown
Jason Nelson
Travis Rogers
Blake Milburn
46.33aNoblesville
7.-Chad Cardwell
Lamar Fryerson
Steven Schenberg
Phil Smith
46.38aWestfield
8.-Spencer Boone
Jeff Mensah
Brian Moon
Al Teaters
46.58aHamilton Southeastern
9.-Joe Harpe
Micah Herron
Adam Moats
Kyle Kincaid
48.51aTipton
---Josh Burgan
Ryan Kirkwood
Travis Pelham
Jon Williams
DQSheridan
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Evan Bardach
Jared Law
Thor Russell
Rickey Sayles
3:23.78aCarmel
2.-Brandon Rabb
Ryan Burnell
Tanner Brawley
Brian Rabb
3:24.01aZionsville
3.-Brian Kramer
Kevin Ochs
Brodie Richards
Jason Turner
3:27.58aHamilton Southeastern
4.-Andy Knueven
Phillip Judd
Michael Smith
Stephen Weller
3:28.60aBrownsburg
5.-Craig Cannon
Kraigh Denham
Brandon Henry
CJ Jeffries
3:31.22aTipton
6.-Tim Harber
Rick Peterson
John Pitney
Travis Rogers
3:33.46aNoblesville
7.-Brad Dyke
Greg Harmon
Phil Smith
Brian Stackhouse
3:34.62aWestfield
8.-Daniel DeWeese
Adam Fultz
Jared Inman
Nathan Reed
3:38.87aHamilton Heights
9.-Jeremy Carter
Kyle Lee
Michael Parrett
Brandon Yohn
3:41.46aAvon
10.-Lee Gunn
Dustin Lukes
Michael McAtee
Mathew Isenhower
3:45.64aLebanon
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Evan Bardach
Frankie Dixon
Dan Gasper
Thomas Martin
7:58.27aCarmel
2.-Byan Christie
Brad Dyke
Greg Harmon
Brian Stackhouse
8:06.75aWestfield
3.-Brandon Hood
John Pitney
Kevin Skinner
Colin Whitman
8:09.97aNoblesville
4.-Brandt Boorman
Terry Caddell
Jordan Kyle
Jonathan Zerkle
8:13.41aHamilton Southeastern
5.-Adam Fultz
Mark Green
Nathan Reed
Blaine Zimmerman
8:18.76aHamilton Heights
6.-Craig Cannon
George Compton-Craig
CJ Jeffries
Jeff Teter
8:24.15aTipton
7.-Matt Cummins
Sean Jessup
Brad Mejean
Chris Packnett
8:26.35aAvon
8.-Daniel Wiebke
Milos Mikic
Steven Foster
Thomas Cartwright
9:13.20aZionsville
9.-Mike Goodrich
Casey Jones
Cory Morris
Brian Zahn
10:21.57aTri-Central
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ross Muir55-03.00Noblesville
2.11Adam Cochran48-05.50Hamilton Southeastern
3.10Ryan Gibbons48-05.00Sheridan
4.11Austin Faulkner47-10.75Hamilton Heights
5.12Zach Ferguson47-10.00Tipton
6.10Jared Engelberth46-08.00Hamilton Southeastern
7.12Collin Godby46-06.00Hamilton Heights
8.11Aaron Jurek44-02.00Carmel
9.10Daniel Goff43-00.00Zionsville
10.12Matt Oldham42-03.75Avon
11.12Joe Bishop41-00.00Avon
12.12Jeff Mackey40-06.00Brownsburg
13.10Brad Riddle40-05.25Carmel
14.9Louis Urbancic40-04.75Brownsburg
15.11Benjamin Laviolette39-01.50Zionsville
16.11Zach Graham38-00.50Westfield
17.9Andy Alley38-00.00Tipton
18.11Francis Contreras37-06.00Westfield
19.9Zachary Gaha36-04.50Lebanon
20.11Corey Frederick35-06.00Lebanon
--12Anthony HarberNDNoblesville
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Adam Hines147-02.00Noblesville
2.12Anthony Harber146-08.00Noblesville
3.12Jason Quear142-07.00Avon
4.10Jared Engelberth139-05.00Hamilton Southeastern
5.12Zach Ferguson139-00.00Tipton
6.10Shane Hodges138-01.00Avon
7.10Brad Riddle126-11.00Carmel
8.11Adam Cochran126-06.00Hamilton Southeastern
9.11Zach Graham125-09.00Westfield
10.10Michael Billings124-05.00Tipton
11.10Matthew Isenbarger123-06.00Zionsville
12.11Francis Contreras122-10.00Westfield
13.11Caleb Coleman119-03.00Brownsburg
14.11Curtis Marmaduke115-03.00Brownsburg
15.11Nicholas Bechert114-02.00Zionsville
16.11Kenny Dearth113-09.00Tri-Central
17.11Corey Frederick112-03.00Lebanon
18.9Ryan Laney104-08.00Lebanon
19.10Josh Hunter104-03.00Hamilton Heights
20.10Zach Pieper97-02.00Hamilton Heights
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mathew Isenhower6-06.00Lebanon
2.12Eric Beckley6-04.00Carmel
3.11Hunter Myers6-04.00Hamilton Southeastern
4.12Nathan Felix6-02.00Avon
5.9Tyler Haston6-00.00Avon
6.9Dan Miller6-00.00Carmel
7.12Phillip Hale5-10.00Tri-Central
8.10Zach Winkle5-10.00Noblesville
9.9Andrew Freeman5-08.00Lebanon
9.10Michael Hoyer5-08.00Zionsville
11.11Ryan Gibson5-06.00Tri-Central
11.10Andrew Hepp5-06.00Hamilton Southeastern
--10Brian MartinNHBrownsburg
--11Robert CoteNHTipton
--12Kyle KincaidNHTipton
--11Scott DyerNHNoblesville
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Travis Rogers14-08.00Noblesville
2.12Brandon Henry12-00.00Tipton
3.11Nick Poynter12-00.00Noblesville
4.9Jeremy Brading11-06.00Brownsburg
5.12Steve Baun11-06.00Zionsville
6.11Jason Gray11-00.00Avon
7.10Ryan Chesterfield10-06.00Carmel
7.10Ryan Smith10-06.00Zionsville
9.10David Hodson10-06.00Avon
10.10Joe Heiser10-00.00Hamilton Heights
10.10Ray Gradeless10-00.00Carmel
12.10Jeremy Nunemacher9-06.00Tipton
--11Alex ParkNHHamilton Southeastern
--9Chris InderstrodtNHHamilton Southeastern
--9Brandon KelterNHBrownsburg
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tanner Brawley20-08.25Zionsville
2.11Kyle Lee20-06.50Avon
3.12Nathan Felix20-05.00Avon
4.10Lamar Fryerson19-08.75Westfield
5.10Daniel DeWeese19-08.25Hamilton Heights
6.11Jeff Mensah19-04.50Hamilton Southeastern
7.10Chris Fruchtnicht18-10.25Brownsburg
8.10Zach Winkle18-10.00Noblesville
9.10Travis Pelham18-08.75Sheridan
10.10Ben Tingey18-07.50Carmel
11.9Mark Meece18-06.75Hamilton Heights
12.10Greg Weldon18-04.25Hamilton Southeastern
13.11Ernie Forrest18-04.00Noblesville
14.10Steve Albritton18-02.50Carmel
15.9Pete Dominguez17-10.00Brownsburg
16.12Steven VanEck17-05.50Tipton
17.11Wes Emmert17-04.25Westfield
18.10Adam Nordoff17-01.00Tipton
19.9Bryan Ballegeer17-00.25Zionsville
20.9James Keith16-07.75Lebanon
21.12Brad Snead15-09.50Lebanon
22.10Kyle Ungar14-10.75Tri-Central
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.