Athletic.net Team Results Management

Turner Ashby Invitational

Saturday, April 10, 2010

Bridgewater College, Bridgewater

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chris Williams11.17aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
2.12Dalton Boyd11.22aSherando      
3.12Travis Miller11.30aSpotswood      
4.11Troy Jones11.33aHarrisonburg      
5.-Nahaniel Santana11.40aPark View (Sterling)      
6.11Donte Fitz-Sloan11.47aHarrisonburg      
7.12David Green11.53aFreedom (LC)      
8.12Marty Haley11.57aWarren County      
9.12Baxter Newman11.63aSherando      
10.12Andrew Martin11.69aBroadway      
11.12Bobby Stanley11.72aMillbrook      
12.-Takim Gayle11.72aPark View (Sterling)      
13.9Hakeem Britton11.75aFreedom (LC)      
14.11Michael Bullock11.75aManassas Park      
15.11Justin Shank11.80aTurner Ashby      
16.12Kadeem Blackwood11.82aSherando      
17.10Derek Knott11.83aFort Defiance      
18.12Jared Hensley11.89aSpotswood      
19.10Gage Steele11.94aWarren County      
20.11Joel Pugh11.94aFreedom (LC)      
21.12Leon Mccray11.97aCentral (Woodstock)      
22.-Raymond Parker11.97aCharlottesville      
23.12Kyle Lindsey11.99aTurner Ashby      
24.9Felix Atilano12.00aCentral (Woodstock)      
25.11Jacob Wright12.05aManassas Park      
26.12David Noonan12.07aKettle Run      
27.12Kristian Moore12.09aBroadway      
28.11Will Sharp12.12aKettle Run      
29.11Brody Frost12.14aPotomac Falls      
30.10Trevor Fisher12.15aFort Defiance      
31.10Eric McDavis12.17aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
32.9Costas Melendez12.21aSpotswood      
33.9Tre White12.31aMillbrook      
34.9Jacob Dunlap12.32aBroadway      
35.-Kareem Caison12.33aSkyline      
36.10Steven Wilson12.34aPotomac Falls      
37.9Rakwon White12.39aStrasburg      
37.9Kyrell Davis12.39aJohn Handley      
39.10Richard Washington12.47aCharlottesville      
40.10Matt Boyers12.49aTurner Ashby      
41.9Josh Tapscott12.69aKettle Run      
42.10Dylan Callaway12.79aStrasburg      
43.-David Jackson12.82aFairfax      
44.9Shawn Fleming12.82aFairfax      
45.10Ryan McElroy12.97aStrasburg      
46.-Stephen Amos13.06aJohn Handley      
47.-Ahmad Salehi13.77aHarrisonburg      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Joel Phillips22.57aBroadway      
2.11Nabil Mezher22.65aFairfax      
3.11Troy Jones22.81aHarrisonburg      
4.12Travis Miller23.04aSpotswood      
5.-Nahaniel Santana23.07aPark View (Sterling)      
6.12Dalton Boyd23.16aSherando      
7.11Donte Fitz-Sloan23.30aHarrisonburg      
8.12Tarrel Owens23.34aPotomac Falls      
9.12Chris Williams23.36aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
10.12Baxter Newman23.49aSherando      
11.11Torez Grandison23.65aLuray      
12.9Hakeem Britton23.81aFreedom (LC)      
13.-Takim Gayle23.84aPark View (Sterling)      
14.10Derek Knott23.89aFort Defiance      
15.12Marty Haley23.90aWarren County      
16.11Michael Bullock23.93aManassas Park      
17.-Jimmy Hargro23.94aKettle Run      
18.10Joseph Martin24.01aBroadway      
19.9Steven Graham24.06aLoudoun County      
20.11Justin Shank24.10aTurner Ashby      
21.12Bobby Stanley24.15aMillbrook      
22.12Kristian Moore24.21aBroadway      
23.11Ronnie Mongold24.24aFort Defiance      
24.12Jared Hensley24.26aSpotswood      
25.11David Sargent24.49aPotomac Falls      
26.10Eric McDavis24.53aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
27.10Yol Ho Sung24.54aFairfax      
28.10Andrew Bollinger24.62aTurner Ashby      
29.9Josh Tapscott24.83aKettle Run      
30.9Costas Melendez24.86aSpotswood      
31.10Steven Wilson24.89aPotomac Falls      
32.12Desmond McDonald24.89aManassas Park      
32.10Matt Boyers24.89aTurner Ashby      
34.10Devon Newman24.92aSherando      
35.-Spenser Carter24.96aKettle Run      
36.11Colin Gibson24.98aLoudoun County      
37.11Sanaseaub Kim24.99aFreedom (LC)      
38.-Dua Sylva25.01aFreedom (LC)      
39.9Kyrell Davis25.03aJohn Handley      
40.9Rakwon White25.19aStrasburg      
41.12Aaron Heishman25.26aCentral (Woodstock)      
42.10Dionte Fitts25.44aLoudoun County      
43.10Corey Stader25.44aHarrisonburg      
44.9Logan Rodeffer25.48aMillbrook      
45.9Greg Sims25.51aFairfax      
46.9Shawn Owens26.28aStrasburg      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chris Williams50.41aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
2.11Joel Phillips51.06aBroadway      
3.11Nabil Mezher52.13aFairfax      
4.11Torez Grandison52.59aLuray      
5.-Marcel Wilson52.66aPark View (Sterling)      
6.-Terrance Sloane53.18aJohn Handley      
7.12Javier Carreno-Garcia53.30aCentral (Woodstock)      
8.11Dylan Crider53.81aEastern Mennonite      
9.12Dylan Kelly54.47aFairfax      
10.12Bobby Stanley54.49aMillbrook      
11.11Dejuan McConnell54.61aLoudoun County      
12.12Jejuan Kisino54.61aJohn Handley      
13.10Cody Hamm54.86aFreedom (LC)      
14.10Ryan McCarter54.96aPark View (Sterling)      
15.10Joseph Martin55.19aBroadway      
16.9Steven Graham55.35aLoudoun County      
17.12Randy Johnson55.42aSherando      
18.2Jeramie Simms55.96aSkyline      
19.11Adam Ferguson56.24aLoudoun County      
20.-Dua Sylva56.26aFreedom (LC)      
21.10Dylan Callaway56.43aStrasburg      
22.9Christian Flook56.46aSpotswood      
23.11Bernard Banks56.49aManassas Park      
24.12Brad Hatton56.64aSherando      
25.12Lemar Balliweg56.95aPotomac Falls      
26.-Ryan Edwards57.00aKettle Run      
27.9Jordan Febrache57.42aPotomac Falls      
28.11Zack Grove57.46aFort Defiance      
29.12Walter Hiranpat57.62aSpotswood      
30.-Ryan Root57.67aMillbrook      
31.11Brandon McPherson57.68aBroadway      
32.-Malachi Crawford57.80aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
33.11Kyle Bradford57.82aManassas Park      
34.9Anthony Wallis58.05aStrasburg      
35.10Ryan McElroy58.27aStrasburg      
36.-Sir Adam Grigsby58.41aKettle Run      
37.9Marquis Lewis58.58aSkyline      
38.11Bobby Rotzin58.73aHarrisonburg      
39.10Cole Williams58.93aSpotswood      
40.9Logan Armentrout59.42aTurner Ashby      
41.11Andrew Ogle59.43aSherando      
42.11Tommy Tran59.72aHarrisonburg      
43.-Danial Park1:00.02aWarren County      
44.11Hunter Shuke1:00.27aTurner Ashby      
45.11Nick Wilfong1:00.44aKettle Run      
46.9Nathaniel Oberholtzer1:00.55aEastern Mennonite      
47.11Mark Pierce1:00.56aTurner Ashby      
48.-Zach Baxter1:01.10aHarrisonburg      
49.10Sam Catalani1:01.14aWarren County      
50.9Tyler Peterson1:01.77aWarren County      
51.-Ian Velazquez1:02.51aCentral (Woodstock)      
52.9Derrick Brown1:02.55aCharlottesville      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Juan Campos1:57.50aPotomac Falls      
2.12Michael Hoerner2:00.42aSpotswood      
3.11Berham McDowell2:00.46aSherando      
4.12Christian Crawford2:01.41aMillbrook      
5.11Zack Kearney2:03.24aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
6.11Dillon Sowers2:04.34aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
7.-Abdi Hasaan2:04.53aFreedom (LC)      
8.10Shaun Park2:05.38aSkyline      
9.11Baha Bassil2:05.79aManassas Park      
10.11Tom Delaney2:06.84aJohn Handley      
11.10Nevin Heckman2:07.18aHarrisonburg      
12.10Matt Galloway2:07.84aPotomac Falls      
13.12Patrick Weaber2:07.88aSkyline      
14.9Jim Thompson2:08.62aJohn Handley      
15.12Alex Gerasimchuk2:09.31aTurner Ashby      
16.11Keith Thomas2:09.80aHarrisonburg      
17.10Rickquan Jones2:10.16aCharlottesville      
18.11Tanner Tibbits2:10.47aLoudoun County      
19.-Jordan Owens2:11.26aPark View (Sterling)      
20.11Rennix Offutt2:11.34aPotomac Falls      
21.12Justin Goldberger2:12.14aHarrisonburg      
22.12Ryan Cutter2:12.21aManassas Park      
23.-Marcel Wilson2:12.46aPark View (Sterling)      
24.12Kurt Stegmeier2:14.40aFreedom (LC)      
25.9Logan Patrick2:15.32aCentral (Woodstock)      
26.11Will Robinson2:15.46aJohn Handley      
27.10Devin Schecter2:15.81aLoudoun County      
28.9Daniel Richards2:15.83aBroadway      
29.11James Spence2:16.53aLoudoun County      
30.11Kyle Lauffer2:16.56aWarren County      
31.12Joe Nilsen2:17.38aCentral (Woodstock)      
32.10Damon Brogan2:18.78aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
33.11Tam Nyugen2:19.53aWarren County      
34.9Ben Click2:20.00aFairfax      
35.10Jordan Strickler2:20.52aBroadway      
36.12Andrew Scordo2:20.99aTurner Ashby      
37.12Brandon Griffin2:22.74aFort Defiance      
38.9Max Hamilton2:23.02aSpotswood      
39.9Mason Myrtle2:24.36aCentral (Woodstock)      
40.11Daniel Salas2:25.16aFairfax      
41.9Kyle Herrell2:25.61aJames River (Buchanan)      
42.11Tyler Eshleman2:26.55aEastern Mennonite      
43.9Mike Ferguson2:27.21aSpotswood      
44.11Myrick Rachocki2:27.41aKettle Run      
45.11Eduardo Perez del la Rosa2:27.44aFairfax      
46.-Eddie Shultz2:27.85aJames River (Buchanan)      
47.-Stephen Antal2:29.08aWarren County      
48.9Nathaniel Oberholtzer2:31.14aEastern Mennonite      
49.-Ray Williams2:31.20aPark View (Sterling)      
50.10Caleb Sly2:31.28aBroadway      
51.10Nic Boshart2:33.18aEastern Mennonite      
52.11Andrew Bresson2:40.82aKettle Run      
53.11Chris Schemmel2:42.31aFreedom (LC)      
54.11Tommy Springman2:42.54aKettle Run      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kevin Dowd4:28.71aFairfax      
2.11Dillon Sowers4:29.41aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
3.11Seumas O'Reilly4:30.72aWarren County      
4.12Alvaro Morales4:31.27aPotomac Falls      
5.11Tom Delaney4:33.78aJohn Handley      
6.12Jay Jarrels4:35.42aSpotswood      
7.11Connor Wilson4:37.59aPotomac Falls      
8.10Shaun Park4:38.36aSkyline      
9.10Grant Deker4:41.43aPotomac Falls      
10.11Baha Bassil4:47.88aManassas Park      
11.10Chris Arslan4:52.85aJohn Handley      
12.11James Spence4:54.94aLoudoun County      
13.12Eric Leaman5:00.80aTurner Ashby      
14.11Andrew Yoder5:01.50aEastern Mennonite      
15.9Robert Fleming5:02.11aMillbrook      
16.10Brandon Poff5:02.16aCentral (Woodstock)      
17.9Logan Smith5:03.63aLoudoun County      
18.12Edgar Ramirez5:04.53aJohn Handley      
19.12Colin Spangler5:04.71aSherando      
20.12Joe Montoya5:04.90aFairfax      
21.10Eric Moran5:05.60aSkyline      
22.9Charlie Pruitt5:10.25aFort Defiance      
23.9Thomas Harrison5:10.59aSkyline      
24.12Kyle Frazier5:11.12aLoudoun County      
25.12Andrew Dilworth5:11.27aFairfax      
26.11Justin Sly5:11.47aBroadway      
27.11Cole Baker5:14.97aCentral (Woodstock)      
28.12Brendan Vieira5:15.31aWarren County      
29.12Brandon Griffin5:16.21aFort Defiance      
30.9Joe Sibilak5:17.89aFreedom (LC)      
31.9James Reese5:31.44aSherando      
32.9Kyle Herrell5:31.58aJames River (Buchanan)      
33.10Zachary Corona5:35.37aCentral (Woodstock)      
34.9Tim Nagy5:37.29aKettle Run      
35.9Paul Dixon5:37.52aTurner Ashby      
36.9Matthew O'Donoghue5:38.86aSpotswood      
37.11Zach Mcdonnell5:40.74aHarrisonburg      
38.12Kevin Cruz5:43.16aPark View (Sterling)      
39.11Logan Ritchie5:43.96aBroadway      
40.9Mark Duda5:44.98aHarrisonburg      
41.9Richard Bowers5:49.22aPark View (Sterling)      
42.10Stone Hopkins5:49.33aKettle Run      
43.9Matt Pleasants5:53.12aKettle Run      
44.9Isaac Falk5:54.30aHarrisonburg      
45.9Timothy Martin5:55.46aEastern Mennonite      
46.9Fawad Mohammad5:55.51aPark View (Sterling)      
47.11Cole Tate6:01.84aSpotswood      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Thomas Madden9:44.51aSkyline      
2.11Thomas Curtin9:48.14aLoudoun County      
3.11Seumas O'Reilly9:48.98aWarren County      
4.11Ryan Farnan9:50.08aMillbrook      
5.11Nick Mogensen10:02.47aPotomac Falls      
6.11Austin Talbot10:04.02aLoudoun County      
7.10Thorpe Lichtenberg10:12.78aFreedom (LC)      
8.10Marshall Eckert10:18.14aSkyline      
9.11Patrick Wilson10:23.04aPotomac Falls      
10.10Carlos Orellana10:30.70aSpotswood      
11.11Matt Denlinger10:36.84aTurner Ashby      
12.12Dan Zimmerman10:40.46aPotomac Falls      
13.12Nathan Thatcher10:46.06aManassas Park      
14.11Clement O'Reilly10:51.31aWarren County      
15.12Garret Burks10:52.24aSpotswood      
16.12Holden Vanderveer10:52.64aFairfax      
17.10Matt Gambogi10:55.03aLoudoun County      
18.12Brian Shenk10:59.00aEastern Mennonite      
19.10Brandon Poff10:59.85aCentral (Woodstock)      
20.12Michael Grove11:02.11aMillbrook      
21.10Daniel Vanderplas11:02.82aFairfax      
22.9Thomas Abebe11:20.52aHarrisonburg      
23.12Gage Richert11:22.59aFreedom (LC)      
24.9Charlie Pruitt11:25.20aFort Defiance      
25.10Joe Delclos11:28.76aKettle Run      
26.11Cole Baker11:29.67aCentral (Woodstock)      
27.9Drew Smith11:31.00aKettle Run      
28.9Jon Denlinger11:31.27aTurner Ashby      
29.11Zack Barlow11:35.67aFort Defiance      
30.10William Imeson11:45.30aHarrisonburg      
31.12Alex Wright11:59.30aSherando      
32.11Brett Wigley12:02.40aJohn Handley      
33.10Emmet Copeland12:15.23aHarrisonburg      
34.12Kevin Cruz12:43.09aPark View (Sterling)      
35.11Tommy Springman12:51.98aKettle Run      
36.9Richard Bowers13:01.31aPark View (Sterling)      
37.11Kyle Wilcox13:07.33aSherando      
38.-Paul Rachner13:19.59aPark View (Sterling)      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12David Green15.35aFreedom (LC)      
2.11Sam Bechert15.75aFairfax      
3.12Corey Curry15.82aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
4.10Richard Robinson15.85aBroadway      
5.11Andrew Crumley15.99aTurner Ashby      
6.11Chad Allen16.04aFairfax      
7.12Kenny Moore16.21aManassas Park      
8.12Corey Swanson16.57aManassas Park      
9.12Brian Mills16.71aKettle Run      
10.12Andrew Phillips17.03aFort Defiance      
11.11Stuart Hill17.13aTurner Ashby      
12.-Akkari Chirachaturaphak17.75aFairfax      
13.10Wayson Lee18.10aHarrisonburg      
14.11Ronnie Mongold18.15aFort Defiance      
15.12Chad Williams18.20aSpotswood      
16.12Tony Milord18.83aJohn Handley      
17.11Connor White19.32aFort Defiance      
18.11Joe Roth19.35aHarrisonburg      
19.11Dylan Michael19.60aWarren County      
20.9Brandon Ritter19.67aCentral (Woodstock)      
21.10Eric Acton19.90aLoudoun County      
22.9Josh Neely20.39aJames River (Buchanan)      
23.11Kevin DiMaria20.42aLoudoun County      
24.-Adam Bowser20.46aJames River (Buchanan)      
25.11Brandon Toliver20.75aCharlottesville      
26.10Cameron Acton20.89aLoudoun County      
27.-Robert McCarthy20.90aHarrisonburg      
28.-Danial Park20.92aWarren County      
29.-Nick Patton21.45aMillbrook      
30.10Diamante Scott23.62aCharlottesville      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chase Rexroat41.99aWarren County      
2.11Chad Allen42.14aFairfax      
3.12Corey Curry43.10aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
4.11Andrew Crumley43.40aTurner Ashby      
5.10Richard Robinson43.74aBroadway      
6.11Sam Bechert44.01aFairfax      
7.12Kenny Moore44.07aManassas Park      
8.12Andrew Martin44.26aBroadway      
9.11Jules Aquino44.51aPotomac Falls      
10.-Akkari Chirachaturaphak44.53aFairfax      
11.12Chris Miller44.96aBroadway      
12.12Tony Milord45.01aJohn Handley      
13.-Dennis Beale45.02aPark View (Sterling)      
14.12William Canter45.31aSpotswood      
15.11Stuart Hill45.56aTurner Ashby      
16.11Agozirim Douglas45.79aKettle Run      
17.11Jonathan Capello45.82aFreedom (LC)      
18.10Ryan Byrd45.88aFort Defiance      
19.-Jimmy Hargro46.13aKettle Run      
20.12Billy Madison46.36aSpotswood      
21.11Vitaliy Kharchenko46.44aTurner Ashby      
22.10Eung-Dap Kim46.54aHarrisonburg      
23.10Cameron Acton46.61aLoudoun County      
24.10David Johnson46.64aCharlottesville      
25.11Cody Miller47.48aSherando      
26.11John Showalter47.61aLoudoun County      
27.12Jeremy Phillips47.64aHarrisonburg      
28.11Dylan Michael47.73aWarren County      
29.-Nick Patton47.75aMillbrook      
30.10Eric Acton47.89aLoudoun County      
31.10Stephen Clay48.54aFort Defiance      
32.11Lovell Delves48.60aHarrisonburg      
33.9Josh Neely49.12aJames River (Buchanan)      
34.-Dominic Lowman49.15aMillbrook      
35.10Diamante Scott49.56aCharlottesville      
36.10Ben Brouillette51.21aPotomac Falls      
37.-Adam Bowser51.68aJames River (Buchanan)      
38.-Shaquille Robinson53.58aKettle Run      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 44.41aPark View (Sterling)      
2.-Chad Allen
Sam Bechert
Daniel Hildreth
Nabil Mezher
44.86aFairfax      
3.-Corey Moats
Travis Miller
Jared Hensley
Dylan Bobbitt
45.40aSpotswood      
4.-Jejuan Kisino
Isaiah Davis
Kyrell Davis
Terrance Sloane
45.53aJohn Handley      
5.-Relay Team 45.58aManassas Park      
6.-Relay Team 45.70aPotomac Falls      
7.-Relay Team 45.71aFreedom (LC)      
8.-Kadeem Blackwood
Dalton Boyd
Cody Miller
Baxter Newman
45.93aSherando      
9.-Kyle Lindsey
Justin Shank
Caleb Helmuth
Andrew Crumley
46.24aTurner Ashby      
10.-Relay Team 46.38aKettle Run      
11.-Reginald Sterling
Raymond Parker
David Johnson
LaQuarius Warfield
46.40aCharlottesville      
12.-Trevor Fisher
Derek Knott
Andrew Phillips
Ronnie Mongold
46.44aFort Defiance      
13.-Lovell Delves
Julian Sharpe
Weylin Holmes
Jeremy Phillips
47.87aHarrisonburg      
14.-Relay Team 48.17aMillbrook      
15.-Felix Atilano
Leon Mccray
Michael Marston
Aaron Heishman
48.77aCentral (Woodstock)      
16.-C J Fedorowicz
Brandon McPherson
Theron Corbin
Jacob Dunlap
49.05aBroadway      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Wayson Lee
Nevin Heckman
Keith Thomas
Troy Jones
3:30.80aHarrisonburg      
2.-Dylan Bobbitt
William Canter
Michael Hoerner
Jay Jarrels
3:32.22aSpotswood      
3.-Jejuan Kisino
Isaiah Davis
Terrance Sloane
Tom Delaney
3:38.87aJohn Handley      
4.-Relay Team 3:40.03aPotomac Falls      
5.-Relay Team 3:40.58aLoudoun County      
6.-Jody Caison
Marquis Lewis
Patrick Weaber
Jeramie Simms
3:41.86aSkyline      
7.-Joseph Martin
Richard Robinson
Chris Miller
Joel Phillips
3:42.17aBroadway      
8.-Relay Team 3:43.25aFreedom (LC)      
9.-Relay Team 3:45.72aManassas Park      
10.-Logan Patrick
Joe Nilsen
Javier Carreno-Garcia
Chris Perez
3:46.77aCentral (Woodstock)      
11.-Relay Team 3:47.77aKettle Run      
12.-Andrew Bollinger
Caleb Helmuth
Mark Pierce
Alex Gerasimchuk
3:48.07aTurner Ashby      
13.-Relay Team 3:49.52aMillbrook      
14.-Relay Team 3:50.98aStrasburg      
15.-Relay Team 3:51.73aPark View (Sterling)      
16.-William Dykstra
Daniel Hildreth
Dylan Kelly
Yol Ho Sung
3:52.88aFairfax      
17.-Thomas Lythgoe
Josh Neely
Eddie Shultz
Tyler Kern
4:13.60aJames River (Buchanan)      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alvaro Morales
Grant Decker
Connor Wilson
Juan Campos
8:07.49aPotomac Falls      
2.-Clay Jones
Thomas Madden
Shaun Park
Patrick Weaber
8:19.59aSkyline      
3.-Brad Hatton
Randy Johnson
Berham McDowell
Colin Spangler
8:34.07aSherando      
4.-Thomas Curtin
Kyle Frazier
Matt Gambogi
Devin Schecter
8:41.29aLoudoun County      
5.-Jon Denlinger
Matt Denlinger
Eric Leaman
Alex Gerasimchuk
8:43.08aTurner Ashby      
6.-Relay Team 8:44.79aWarren County      
7.-Garret Burks
Dylan Bobbitt
Walter Hiranpat
Carlos Orellana
8:54.27aSpotswood      
8.-Relay Team 8:56.79aFreedom (LC)      
9.-Ben Click
Andrew Dilworth
Joe Montoya
Holden Vanderveer
9:15.92aFairfax      
10.-Tyler Eshleman
Dylan Crider
Brian Shenk
Andrew Yoder
9:17.13aEastern Mennonite      
11.-Joe Nilsen
Mason Myrtle
Chris Perez
Logan Patrick
9:27.60aCentral (Woodstock)      
12.-Relay Team 9:34.17aBroadway      
13.-Raymond Hyser
Daiki Ishikawa
Edgar Lee
Anthony Todd
9:38.21aHarrisonburg      
14.-Relay Team 9:42.81aPark View (Sterling)      
15.-Relay Team 9:48.68aKettle Run      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Raheim Turner50-00.00Charlottesville      
2.12Russell Rexrode49-06.50James River (Buchanan)      
3.12Steven Allen49-03.50Charlottesville      
4.12Cheve Tolbert47-04.00James River (Buchanan)      
5.10Oakley Hill45-09.00Fort Defiance      
6.11Nolan McDowell44-04.00Fort Defiance      
7.12Broc May43-05.00Fort Defiance      
8.-Jacob Zacharko43-03.25Millbrook      
9.-Tim Shepard42-09.00Millbrook      
10.12Chase Rexroat42-05.25Warren County      
11.9Derek Dowrey41-11.25John Handley      
12.11Brandon Martynuik41-10.00Central (Woodstock)      
13.12Joshua McCauley41-04.00Spotswood      
14.2Marcus Blair41-02.75Skyline      
15.10Austen Thomas40-06.00Freedom (LC)      
16.12Alex Lawson40-05.75Turner Ashby      
17.12Zack Duffin40-05.00Potomac Falls      
18.-Tyler Benson39-11.50Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
19.-Sam Eshelman39-09.50Warren County      
20.11Travis Miller39-02.25Turner Ashby      
21.10Philip Degraffenreid38-08.25Turner Ashby      
22.10John Dennis38-00.50Charlottesville      
23.10Erik Echols38-00.00Harrisonburg      
24.12Delvon Lukyamuzi37-09.00Manassas Park      
25.11Arron Peters36-07.00Warren County      
26.11RJ Good36-06.25Harrisonburg      
27.9Jacob Dunlap36-05.75Broadway      
28.11Tucker Wood36-04.50Spotswood      
29.10Derek Norris36-01.50Strasburg      
30.12Michael Marston35-11.50Central (Woodstock)      
30.9Matt Eggers35-11.50Kettle Run      
32.-Devonte Johnson35-10.50Loudoun County      
33.11Terrance Wells35-07.50Skyline      
33.-Crockett Poland35-07.50Kettle Run      
35.11Angelo Louvros35-02.00Manassas Park      
36.11Brandon Baker35-01.00Broadway      
37.10Joe Thomas34-06.50Potomac Falls      
38.9Kyle Dove34-01.25Broadway      
39.11Billy Story33-07.75Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
40.10Travis Ritter33-06.00Sherando      
41.11Derrick Hill33-02.25Sherando      
42.12Stephan Harris33-02.00Loudoun County      
43.11Phil Whittle33-01.00John Handley      
44.9Ryan Pugh32-10.00Central (Woodstock)      
45.-Jesse Livingood32-09.75Strasburg      
46.-Chris Nixon31-09.00Strasburg      
47.-Steve Warden30-10.25Potomac Falls      
48.-Matt Soyars30-06.00Skyline      
49.-Brad Oppy29-07.00Sherando      
50.12Chris Lacey28-09.00Harrisonburg      
51.9Clay Matthews27-10.00Spotswood      
--10Argeny MelendezFOULKettle Run      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kyle Erbaugh134-10Spotswood      
2.12Raheim Turner131-10Charlottesville      
3.-Justin West126-11Millbrook      
4.12Russell Rexrode124-09James River (Buchanan)      
5.11Nolan McDowell123-03Fort Defiance      
5.9Derek Dowrey123-03John Handley      
7.12Delvon Lukyamuzi118-10Manassas Park      
8.10Oakley Hill116-08Fort Defiance      
9.2Marcus Blair116-01Skyline      
10.10Austen Thomas114-01Freedom (LC)      
11.10Joe Thomas109-08Potomac Falls      
12.-Jacob Zacharko107-00Millbrook      
13.10Erik Echols106-01Harrisonburg      
14.10Argeny Melendez105-07Kettle Run      
15.12Pedro Teixiera105-06Manassas Park      
16.12Broc May105-00Fort Defiance      
17.12Zack Duffin104-08Potomac Falls      
18.9Zachary Stevens102-08Loudoun County      
18.12Joshua McCauley102-08Spotswood      
20.11Brody Frost102-07Potomac Falls      
21.10Philip Degraffenreid102-05Turner Ashby      
22.9Alex Reading102-01Strasburg      
23.11Brandon Martynuik102-00Central (Woodstock)      
24.12Alex Lawson101-11Turner Ashby      
25.11Josh Speaker101-09Strasburg      
26.11Travis Miller99-10Turner Ashby      
27.10John Dennis99-08Charlottesville      
28.10Christian Fontan98-00Loudoun County      
29.12Aaron Heishman97-08Central (Woodstock)      
30.-Sam Eshelman97-07Warren County      
31.10Robert Canby96-01Warren County      
31.-Tyler Benson96-01Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
33.10Josh Taylor94-05Broadway      
34.-Ahmed Ali94-00Kettle Run      
35.-Crockett Poland92-11Kettle Run      
36.9Zack Poehler91-07Warren County      
37.10Travis Ritter91-05Sherando      
38.-Kare Butler90-09Skyline      
38.10Craig Jamison90-09Broadway      
40.9Ryan Pugh90-05Central (Woodstock)      
41.9Colton McCauley90-02Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
42.12Cheve Tolbert89-05James River (Buchanan)      
43.11Brandon Baker89-03Broadway      
44.9Justin Neff87-09Sherando      
45.12Nick Fornadel87-08Harrisonburg      
46.11Derrick Hill86-03Sherando      
47.10Derek Norris85-06Strasburg      
48.11Phil Whittle85-04John Handley      
49.12Chris Lacey82-10Harrisonburg      
50.11Eduardo Perez del la Rosa80-10Fairfax      
---Devonte JohnsonNDLoudoun County      
--9Jacob HaagNDSpotswood      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Marty Haley6-00.00Warren County      
2.12Bobby Stanley6-00.00Millbrook      
3.11Chance Griffith6-00.00Luray      
3.12Patrick Bennett6-00.00James River (Buchanan)      
5.11Colin Gibson5-10.00Loudoun County      
6.9Chris Smith5-08.00Sherando      
6.12Travis Miller5-08.00Spotswood      
8.11Joel Pugh5-06.00Freedom (LC)      
8.9Jonta Baltimore5-06.00Skyline      
8.12Baxter Newman5-06.00Sherando      
11.10Derek Knott5-06.00Fort Defiance      
11.12Brian Mills5-06.00Kettle Run      
11.11Theron Corbin5-06.00Broadway      
11.12Chad Williams5-06.00Spotswood      
15.11Nick Wilfong5-06.00Kettle Run      
16.12Leon Mccray5-04.00Central (Woodstock)      
16.10Ryan McCarter5-04.00Park View (Sterling)      
16.11Collin George5-04.00Fort Defiance      
19.-Robert McCarthy5-04.00Harrisonburg      
19.12Michael Marston5-04.00Central (Woodstock)      
21.11Caleb Helmuth5-02.00Turner Ashby      
21.-Nick Matyuf5-02.00Park View (Sterling)      
21.11Westlee Blanding5-02.00Manassas Park      
24.9Tommy Fort5-02.00Potomac Falls      
24.-Takim Gayle5-02.00Park View (Sterling)      
24.11Brandon Toliver5-02.00Charlottesville      
24.-Travis Warner5-02.00Loudoun County      
28.12Billy Madison5-02.00Spotswood      
--10Ryan McElroyNHStrasburg      
--11Joe RothNHHarrisonburg      
--10Caleb SlyNHBroadway      
--10Nic BoshartNHEastern Mennonite      
--10Diamante ScottNHCharlottesville      
--10Jody CaisonNHSkyline      
--10Dana BrockNHRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
--9Justin LaymanNHTurner Ashby      
---John ThomasNHWarren County      
---Kenneth CassineNHLoudoun County      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Billy Madison13-00.00Spotswood      
2.11Caleb Helmuth10-00.00Turner Ashby      
3.11Joe Roth9-06.00Harrisonburg      
3.12Brian Mills9-06.00Kettle Run      
5.11Pavel Makayed9-06.00Harrisonburg      
6.11Conner Booth9-06.00Kettle Run      
7.10Daniil Makayed8-06.00Harrisonburg      
8.11C J Fedorowicz8-00.00Broadway      
9.10Jordan Strickler8-00.00Broadway      
9.-Raymond Parker8-00.00Charlottesville      
9.-Ryan Edwards8-00.00Kettle Run      
--10Andrew ChristophelNHTurner Ashby      
--11Luke KiserNHTurner Ashby      
--12Corey MoatsNHSpotswood      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.-Nahaniel Santana22-02.00Park View (Sterling)      
2.12Jared Hensley20-11.25Spotswood      
3.11Chance Griffith20-10.25Luray      
4.12Chris Williams20-06.50Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
5.12David Green20-02.50Freedom (LC)      
5.12Kadeem Blackwood20-02.50Sherando      
7.12Kyle Lindsey20-02.25Turner Ashby      
8.12Andrew Phillips20-00.50Fort Defiance      
9.10Derek Knott19-11.75Fort Defiance      
10.10Gage Steele19-09.00Warren County      
11.12Dalton Boyd19-08.50Sherando      
12.10Jody Caison19-07.75Skyline      
13.11Michael Bullock19-06.50Manassas Park      
14.10Trevon Freeman19-05.50Skyline      
14.-Marcel Wilson19-05.50Park View (Sterling)      
16.11Donte Fitz-Sloan19-05.00Harrisonburg      
17.12Patrick Bennett19-03.75James River (Buchanan)      
18.12Kristian Moore19-01.50Broadway      
19.10Devon Newman19-01.25Sherando      
20.12Desmond McDonald19-00.50Manassas Park      
21.12Travis Miller18-11.50Spotswood      
22.10Corey Stader18-11.25Harrisonburg      
23.12Leon Mccray18-10.50Central (Woodstock)      
24.11Justin Shank18-10.00Turner Ashby      
25.-Raymond Parker18-09.00Charlottesville      
26.10Andrew Bollinger18-08.00Turner Ashby      
27.-Travis Warner18-04.50Loudoun County      
28.11Tae Kim18-03.00Freedom (LC)      
29.10Tyler Kern18-00.00James River (Buchanan)      
30.10Dionte Fitts17-09.50Loudoun County      
31.12Tarrel Owens17-05.75Potomac Falls      
32.9Shawn Fleming17-04.75Fairfax      
33.11Ronnie Mongold17-04.50Fort Defiance      
34.12Aaron Heishman17-03.50Central (Woodstock)      
35.9LaQuarius Warfield17-01.75Charlottesville      
36.12Reginald Sterling17-00.00Charlottesville      
37.12Tony Milord16-11.75John Handley      
38.-Dominic Lowman16-11.50Millbrook      
39.11Tyler Eshleman16-06.50Eastern Mennonite      
40.10Marcus Diehl16-03.25Spotswood      
41.10Richard Robinson16-02.50Broadway      
42.9Kyrell Davis15-11.25John Handley      
--11Joel PhillipsNDBroadway      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10David Johnson43-09.50Charlottesville      
2.-Nahaniel Santana43-07.50Park View (Sterling)      
3.12Corey Moats43-06.00Spotswood      
4.11Chance Griffith42-01.50Luray      
5.11Vitaliy Kharchenko41-11.00Turner Ashby      
6.-Dennis Beale41-08.75Park View (Sterling)      
7.11Torez Grandison41-06.50Luray      
8.12Desmond McDonald40-10.00Manassas Park      
9.12Isaac Green39-11.25Warren County      
10.12Kenny Moore39-07.75Manassas Park      
11.12Kyle Lindsey39-06.00Turner Ashby      
12.12Kristian Moore39-01.75Broadway      
13.-Robert McCarthy38-08.25Harrisonburg      
14.12David Green38-06.75Freedom (LC)      
15.10Cole Williams38-04.50Spotswood      
16.-Raymond Parker38-04.00Charlottesville      
17.-Jimmy Hargro38-01.00Kettle Run      
18.12Tony Milord38-00.00John Handley      
19.11Donte Fitz-Sloan37-11.75Harrisonburg      
20.10Devon Newman37-07.00Sherando      
21.11Sanaseaub Kim37-05.50Freedom (LC)      
22.10Wayson Lee37-04.75Harrisonburg      
23.10Derek Knott37-04.00Fort Defiance      
24.9Tre White37-03.50Millbrook      
25.12Tarrel Owens36-09.75Potomac Falls      
26.-Travis Warner36-07.50Loudoun County      
27.12Baxter Newman36-04.00Sherando      
28.10Andrew Bollinger35-07.00Turner Ashby      
29.9Sean Paige35-06.25Skyline      
30.10Trevon Freeman35-04.00Skyline      
31.11Jules Aquino34-09.50Potomac Falls      
32.10Ernesto Sanchez34-08.00Fort Defiance      
33.12Reginald Sterling32-07.75Charlottesville      
34.10Dana Brock31-08.50Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Reanna Hamm12.63aJames River (Buchanan)      
2.9Verna Hilaire-Lee12.69aJohn Handley      
3.11Brianna Mitchell12.78aSpotswood      
4.12Dorrie Matthews12.79aSpotswood      
5.11Samantha Phun12.88aFreedom (LC)      
6.11Sharese Roberts12.94aManassas Park      
7.11Destiny Simmons12.96aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
8.12Jessica Jordan13.09aCharlottesville      
9.9Jasmain Ford13.16aWarren County      
10.9Akia Morris13.21aHarrisonburg      
11.11Tajay Davis13.24aManassas Park      
12.9Morgan Boswell13.31aBroadway      
13.11Amanda Gladney13.41aFairfax      
14.10Lovepret Sohal13.48aFreedom (LC)      
15.9Nisha Moore13.51aSherando      
16.11Lauren Wilkins13.53aSherando      
17.10Madeline Harrover13.59aKettle Run      
18.-Kelsey Mills13.64aMillbrook      
19.10Mindy Cooper13.84aMillbrook      
20.12Julie Shreckhise13.89aFort Defiance      
21.-Kaitlin Harriman13.89aWarren County      
22.9Ashley King14.06aJames River (Buchanan)      
22.10Asia Brown14.06aFreedom (LC)      
24.10Brittany DeLaGarza14.09aSpotswood      
25.11Taylor Boone14.14aFairfax      
26.11Rebecca Grace14.16aBroadway      
27.10Aleshia Watson14.24aSherando      
28.11Kristine Fahrney14.25aTurner Ashby      
29.11Jennifer Whitecotton14.27aFort Defiance      
30.9Brianna Gladney14.34aFairfax      
31.11Megan Croushorn14.36aTurner Ashby      
32.11Brittany Tobias14.36aLoudoun County      
33.10Miriam Boukhira14.43aPotomac Falls      
34.10Gabby Turner14.44aWarren County      
35.-Katie Costello14.44aKettle Run      
36.-Brooke Ward14.60aJohn Handley      
37.10Ashley Goodrick14.60aPotomac Falls      
38.10Britney McClure14.61aTurner Ashby      
39.11Christine Hostetter14.61aFort Defiance      
40.11Rachel Stewart14.63aCentral (Woodstock)      
41.11Megan Jones14.65aCentral (Woodstock)      
42.10Ashley Cummings14.80aJames River (Buchanan)      
43.10Kailyn Good14.96aHarrisonburg      
44.10Emily Williams14.96aLoudoun County      
45.9Elizabeth Cosham14.99aPark View (Sterling)      
46.10Carissa Coleman15.01aPotomac Falls      
47.-Leonor Portillo15.13aPark View (Sterling)      
48.11Cassie Cook15.16aCentral (Woodstock)      
49.12Kirsten Warne15.38aHarrisonburg      
50.-Shannon McMillion16.19aKettle Run      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Reanna Hamm25.73aJames River (Buchanan)      
2.12Dorrie Matthews25.95aSpotswood      
3.11Destiny Simmons26.17aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
4.10Liz Nguyen26.94aFairfax      
5.11Jade Murray27.17aFairfax      
6.11Sharese Roberts27.19aManassas Park      
7.-Kelsey Mills27.39aMillbrook      
8.11Tajay Davis27.62aManassas Park      
8.9Nisha Moore27.62aSherando      
10.10Lovepret Sohal27.64aFreedom (LC)      
11.9Morgan Boswell27.70aBroadway      
12.10Mindy Cooper27.89aMillbrook      
13.12Meredith Richards28.00aFort Defiance      
14.9Jessica Craig28.11aTurner Ashby      
15.10Madeline Harrover28.27aKettle Run      
16.9Candice Banks28.48aSherando      
17.-Irene Griffin28.72aCharlottesville      
18.9Kayla Marshall28.85aSpotswood      
19.9Sierra Zielanski28.86aBroadway      
20.10Bria Toussaint28.96aFreedom (LC)      
21.10Asia Brown28.97aFreedom (LC)      
22.11Jensen Hoover28.99aCentral (Woodstock)      
23.10Aleshia Watson29.14aSherando      
24.9Jessica Lee29.22aPotomac Falls      
25.9Ashley King29.45aJames River (Buchanan)      
26.11Jennifer Whitecotton29.53aFort Defiance      
27.9Caitlyn Kitts29.66aJohn Handley      
28.12Lindsey Metz29.82aTurner Ashby      
29.11Taylor Boone29.84aFairfax      
30.10Corissa Alsberry30.01aStrasburg      
31.10Miriam Boukhira30.02aPotomac Falls      
32.9Samantha Heitsch30.07aHarrisonburg      
33.11Rachel Stewart30.27aCentral (Woodstock)      
34.11Brittany Tobias30.36aLoudoun County      
35.9Elizabeth Cosham30.50aPark View (Sterling)      
36.11Cassie Cook30.62aCentral (Woodstock)      
37.12Kayleigh Knicely30.71aTurner Ashby      
38.10Carissa Coleman30.80aPotomac Falls      
39.-Leonor Portillo30.87aPark View (Sterling)      
40.9Sammy Clark31.02aLoudoun County      
40.10Hannah Clinedinst31.02aStrasburg      
42.10Ashley Cummings31.27aJames River (Buchanan)      
43.11Estefany Santana31.32aHarrisonburg      
44.9Stephanie Gimon31.42aKettle Run      
45.-Cheyenne Ferrier31.53aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
46.-Nastassja Epps-Hill31.57aKettle Run      
47.-Alexis Koepenga31.80aHarrisonburg      
48.9Emily VanSant32.35aFort Defiance      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Destiny Simmons1:01.44aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
2.10Vanessa Ehrenpreis1:03.36aHarrisonburg      
3.10Kara Dixon1:03.37aJohn Handley      
4.12Abimbola Akinduro1:04.12aPotomac Falls      
5.12Yesenia Ruiz1:04.41aMillbrook      
6.12Monique Lassiter1:05.11aMillbrook      
7.10Heather Sherfey1:05.22aTurner Ashby      
8.10Beth Ann Hensley1:06.23aFort Defiance      
9.9Valerie Batey1:06.36aSherando      
10.10Kira Carrier1:07.14aSpotswood      
11.11Megan Croushorn1:07.19aTurner Ashby      
12.10Corissa Alsberry1:07.35aStrasburg      
13.-Hannah Murray1:07.64aKettle Run      
14.10Carley Delany1:07.70aBroadway      
15.10Bria Toussaint1:07.72aFreedom (LC)      
16.9Sierra Zielanski1:07.93aBroadway      
17.9Sammy Clark1:08.51aLoudoun County      
18.-Amy Lee1:08.77aLoudoun County      
19.11Hillary Hopkins1:08.79aSpotswood      
20.9Ariel Asher1:09.01aWarren County      
21.9Caitlyn Kitts1:09.41aJohn Handley      
22.-Patrici Ulloa Solorzano1:09.49aFairfax      
23.12Tierney Stotka1:10.01aFreedom (LC)      
24.9Grace Driver1:10.33aEastern Mennonite      
25.11Liz Rosenbaum1:10.71aKettle Run      
26.9Kendall McGuire1:10.94aJames River (Buchanan)      
27.11Leah Slaughter1:11.24aManassas Park      
28.11Rebecca Grace1:11.26aBroadway      
29.-Izze Ramos1:11.50aSherando      
30.11Alexis Williams1:13.04aJames River (Buchanan)      
31.9Andrea Wood1:13.14aHarrisonburg      
32.9Josephine Shipe1:13.70aCentral (Woodstock)      
33.-Morgan Peery1:13.77aJames River (Buchanan)      
34.10Angela Huynn1:14.89aHarrisonburg      
35.10Victoria VanSant1:15.44aFort Defiance      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Shelby Spangler2:28.87aSherando      
2.11Britta Grimm2:35.11aJames River (Buchanan)      
3.10Chafin Brumfield2:39.63aSpotswood      
4.11Victoria Boone2:40.34aFreedom (LC)      
5.11Rachel Moffitt2:40.67aFreedom (LC)      
6.9Megan Coceano2:41.03aTurner Ashby      
7.11Marcela Hernandez2:41.07aFreedom (LC)      
8.10Leanna Eisenman2:41.27aWarren County      
9.11Tiffany Hatcher2:42.48aWarren County      
10.11Rachel Hagen2:43.07aPotomac Falls      
11.11Martha Putney2:43.33aTurner Ashby      
12.-Rachel Alexander2:44.58aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
13.9Anna Nordseth2:45.12aLoudoun County      
14.12Paige Shaw2:45.83aStrasburg      
15.10Haley Reynolds2:46.05aFairfax      
16.11Nell Garver2:46.35aSherando      
17.9Jenny Baker2:49.04aPotomac Falls      
18.12Kelsey Cox2:50.37aManassas Park      
19.11Taylor Pumphrey2:50.53aCentral (Woodstock)      
20.11Deanna Teter2:50.95aLuray      
21.9Kelsey Groves2:51.27aSpotswood      
22.11Abby Youmans2:51.89aJohn Handley      
23.9Austin Walker2:54.55aTurner Ashby      
24.10Amber Simmons2:55.18aFort Defiance      
25.11Caroline Joseph2:55.24aLoudoun County      
26.11Devin Bowers2:56.51aLoudoun County      
27.11Janiah Chichester2:58.40aManassas Park      
28.12Morgan Alexander2:58.75aFort Defiance      
29.10Valerie Long2:59.59aPark View (Sterling)      
30.9Jenny Kniss3:00.37aHarrisonburg      
31.10Amy Scheel3:02.27aSpotswood      
32.-Sarah Higginbotham3:05.57aFairfax      
33.-Emma Baumgartner3:06.66aKettle Run      
34.-Elizabeth Martin3:08.01aJohn Handley      
35.10Janean Pusey3:16.65aEastern Mennonite      
36.-Anna Romero-Vegas3:18.64aCentral (Woodstock)      
37.-Hannah Benfeldt3:20.77aEastern Mennonite      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Krista DeCeault5:27.53aSherando      
2.11Britta Grimm5:33.73aJames River (Buchanan)      
3.10Allison Corbo5:40.02aBroadway      
4.10Natalie Wright5:47.53aPotomac Falls      
5.9Allison Alexander5:57.05aFort Defiance      
6.9Rachel Taylor5:57.29aStrasburg      
7.12Paige Shaw5:57.81aStrasburg      
8.9Sarah Elbon6:00.02aStrasburg      
9.10Emily Seifert6:00.34aLoudoun County      
10.10Alexis Chaet6:01.11aFreedom (LC)      
11.12Sarah Stubbs6:01.14aSherando      
12.10Jessica Evans6:01.28aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
13.9Brittany Waltz6:01.79aWarren County      
14.9Anna Nordseth6:01.81aLoudoun County      
15.11Meghann Butler6:02.38aFreedom (LC)      
16.11Jessica Gaddis6:06.85aTurner Ashby      
17.10Nuha Abousan6:07.90aFairfax      
18.11Mitra Haines6:08.42aMillbrook      
19.12Kelsey Cox6:16.86aManassas Park      
20.9Hannah McKiernan6:21.93aJohn Handley      
21.10Emily Forrer6:22.60aSpotswood      
22.9Morgan McMahon6:24.28aSherando      
23.10Felicia Shifflett6:25.85aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
24.12Morgan Alexander6:29.32aFort Defiance      
25.9Kathryn Ritenour6:30.35aCentral (Woodstock)      
26.9Brenna Curtin6:31.60aFreedom (LC)      
27.10Jennifer Delgado6:36.44aManassas Park      
28.9Kendall West6:40.76aTurner Ashby      
29.9Breanna Munson6:41.26aSpotswood      
30.11LaTisha Souza6:41.76aCentral (Woodstock)      
31.10Annie Everett6:44.47aFort Defiance      
32.11Heather Hunter6:47.45aHarrisonburg      
33.12Janelle Myers6:48.02aPark View (Sterling)      
34.10Valerie Long6:48.77aPark View (Sterling)      
35.-Leslie Ferrufino6:53.51aKettle Run      
36.10Leslie Watkins7:07.42aWarren County      
37.-Hannah Benfeldt7:36.82aEastern Mennonite      
38.9Katie Gutberlet7:37.32aSpotswood      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tammy Cheung11:12.76aMillbrook      
2.10Crystal Nelson11:29.36aMillbrook      
3.11Krista DeCeault11:31.73aSherando      
4.12Julie Strange11:40.30aLoudoun County      
5.10Natalie Wright11:54.20aPotomac Falls      
6.9Kayla Gibbons11:57.52aWarren County      
7.10Allison Corbo12:16.02aBroadway      
8.11Erin Dougherty12:21.28aSherando      
9.11Becca Hinch12:22.74aLoudoun County      
10.9Rachel Taylor12:38.51aStrasburg      
11.10Kathryn Eder12:43.88aLoudoun County      
12.10Heather Funkhouser12:45.28aSpotswood      
13.9Caitlin Kelley13:04.76aHarrisonburg      
14.9Sarah Elbon13:19.52aStrasburg      
15.12Erin Phillips13:26.25aSherando      
16.11Natalie Gibson13:27.96aFreedom (LC)      
17.-Mollie Martin13:29.89aStrasburg      
18.11Amy Youmans13:47.55aJohn Handley      
19.-Zaveri Lamiya13:53.81aPotomac Falls      
20.9Erin Goodstein14:10.59aHarrisonburg      
21.9Emily Taff14:20.18aCentral (Woodstock)      
22.9Ellie Pruett-Fiederein14:22.25aHarrisonburg      
23.9Kathryn Ritenour14:23.52aCentral (Woodstock)      
24.10Jennifer Delgado14:48.05aManassas Park      
25.11Lindsay Pilong14:49.43aJohn Handley      
26.12Janelle Myers14:53.02aPark View (Sterling)      
27.11LaTisha Souza14:57.42aCentral (Woodstock)      
28.9Rachel Lambert15:05.85aFort Defiance      
29.11Katelin Hatfield15:06.60aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
30.-Emma Baumgartner15:09.87aKettle Run      
31.-Hannah Cole15:12.37aKettle Run      
32.10Katie Palmer15:19.84aPotomac Falls      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nicole Fauteux16.20aPotomac Falls      
2.12Paige Price16.66aTurner Ashby      
3.12Amanda Jordan16.76aCharlottesville      
4.10Taelor Adams17.70aHarrisonburg      
5.10Hannah Clinedinst18.16aStrasburg      
6.12Chasity Milhon18.21aSherando      
7.12Ragan Walker18.23aTurner Ashby      
8.-Lexy Morgan18.25aKettle Run      
9.11Keoshia Crawford18.38aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
10.10Chelsey Hensley18.40aFort Defiance      
11.9Candice Banks18.52aSherando      
12.11Haley Wenos18.62aHarrisonburg      
13.12Shana Sherman18.67aBroadway      
14.9Gracyn Sharples18.82aJohn Handley      
15.10Brittany Bowers19.30aStrasburg      
16.12Sandy Henry19.38aManassas Park      
17.12Rachel McHale19.96aWarren County      
18.10Taylor Hoffman-Orndoff19.98aCentral (Woodstock)      
19.11Blair Long20.33aTurner Ashby      
20.10Casondra Minnefield20.85aSherando      
21.12Katlyn McDonaldson21.11aSpotswood      
22.11Robin Mikulak21.65aWarren County      
23.-Lynnze Watkins21.68aWarren County      
24.10Jamie McCormick21.71aFairfax      
25.-Abby Green23.47aPark View (Sterling)      
26.-Claire Foote27.46aPark View (Sterling)      
27.-Kieu-Thu Tran29.73aPark View (Sterling)      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nicole Fauteux48.78aPotomac Falls      
2.12Amanda Jordan48.88aCharlottesville      
3.9Lisa Meneau49.44aJohn Handley      
4.9Eileen Fauteux50.81aPotomac Falls      
5.-Lexy Morgan50.90aKettle Run      
6.12Meredith Richards51.09aFort Defiance      
7.11Haley Wenos51.58aHarrisonburg      
8.9Victoria Dumas51.78aManassas Park      
9.12Paige Price51.88aTurner Ashby      
10.10Taelor Adams52.42aHarrisonburg      
11.12Gabrielle Giersch52.57aStrasburg      
12.12Chasity Milhon53.12aSherando      
13.12Shana Sherman54.69aBroadway      
14.12Ragan Walker54.77aTurner Ashby      
15.11Keoshia Crawford55.07aRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
16.11Hannah Yancey55.80aLuray      
17.10Diana Hartford56.19aFairfax      
18.12Sandy Henry56.24aManassas Park      
19.12Carter Williams56.60aSpotswood      
20.10Jamie McCormick56.62aFairfax      
21.10Brittany Bowers57.94aStrasburg      
22.10Taylor Hoffman-Orndoff58.77aCentral (Woodstock)      
23.9Emily VanSant59.51aFort Defiance      
24.12Rachel McHale59.79aWarren County      
25.12Dasha Love59.96aHarrisonburg      
26.-Claire Foote1:00.49aPark View (Sterling)      
27.12Katlyn McDonaldson1:00.61aSpotswood      
28.10Stephanie Lafever1:00.97aKettle Run      
29.-Abby Green1:03.48aPark View (Sterling)      
30.11Robin Mikulak1:03.73aWarren County      
31.-Lynnze Watkins1:05.41aWarren County      
32.-Kieu-Thu Tran1:05.98aPark View (Sterling)      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 51.18aFairfax      
2.-Kira Carrier
Dorrie Matthews
Brittany DeLaGarza
Brianna Mitchell
51.47aSpotswood      
3.-Relay Team 51.48aJohn Handley      
4.-Relay Team 52.18aManassas Park      
5.-Chasity Milhon
Nisha Moore
Lauren Wilkins
Ayana Wright
52.98aSherando      
6.-Relay Team 53.37aFreedom (LC)      
7.-Relay Team 53.48aMillbrook      
8.-Julie Shreckhise
Meredith Richards
Heather Rittenhouse
Jennifer Whitecotton
53.82aFort Defiance      
9.-Morgan Boswell
Sydney Collins
Sierra Zielanski
Shana Sherman
53.90aBroadway      
10.-Jessica Craig
Kristine Fahrney
Kayleigh Knicely
Lindsey Metz
54.59aTurner Ashby      
11.-Relay Team 55.29aKettle Run      
12.-Ka'Shea Jones
Akia Morris
Ashley Brown
Joanna Hernandez
55.47aHarrisonburg      
13.-Relay Team 55.47aWarren County      
14.-Megan Jones
Cassie Cook
Rachel Stewart
Jensen Hoover
56.47aCentral (Woodstock)      
15.-Relay Team 56.72aPotomac Falls      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:13.00aJohn Handley      
2.-Relay Team 4:16.07aPotomac Falls      
3.-Britta Grimm
Kendall McGuire
Ashley King
Reanna Hamm
4:27.85aJames River (Buchanan)      
4.-Paige Price
Cayse Hartt
Heather Sherfey
Ragan Walker
4:28.83aTurner Ashby      
5.-Vanessa Ehrenpreis
Haley Wenos
Joanna Hernandez
Taelor Adams
4:32.32aHarrisonburg      
6.-Relay Team 4:34.82aFreedom (LC)      
7.-Sara Cruey
Chafin Brumfield
Kelsey Groves
Kira Carrier
4:35.39aSpotswood      
8.-Relay Team 4:37.84aFairfax      
9.-Relay Team 4:44.31aStrasburg      
10.-Relay Team 4:46.43aLoudoun County      
11.-Relay Team 4:46.55aKettle Run      
12.-Relay Team 4:50.59aManassas Park      
13.-Lindsey Toothman
Jensen Hoover
Taylor Pumphrey
Lindsey Richardson
4:57.01aCentral (Woodstock)      
14.-Relay Team 5:09.51aPark View (Sterling)      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 9:58.16aMillbrook      
2.-Relay Team 10:29.44aFreedom (LC)      
3.-Brittany Waltz
Leanna Eisenman
Ariel Asher
Kayla Gibbons
10:35.35aWarren County      
4.-Relay Team 10:40.24aLoudoun County      
5.-Megan Coceano
Jessica Gaddis
Martha Putney
Austin Walker
10:54.03aTurner Ashby      
6.-Heather Funkhouser
Kelsey Groves
Amy Scheel
Chafin Brumfield
11:00.34aSpotswood      
7.-Amber Simmons
Annie Everett
Beth Hensley
Allison Alexander
11:17.09aFort Defiance      
8.-Nuha Abousan
Haley Reynolds
Sarah Higginbotham
Allie Sawyer
11:22.33aFairfax      
9.-Dasha Love
Diana Gutierrez
Jenny Kniss
Megean Kelley
11:30.34aHarrisonburg      
10.-Nell Garver
Morgan McMahon
Danielle Marchessault
Christina Lee
11:31.27aSherando      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cheyenne Falls33-08.50James River (Buchanan)      
2.11Keyaira Newman32-10.00Sherando      
3.11Kourtney Varnum32-00.25Spotswood      
4.-Jenn Richards31-06.50Potomac Falls      
5.9Alexis Brown31-05.50James River (Buchanan)      
6.10Wileta Tibbs31-04.75Manassas Park      
7.-Katara Edwards31-00.00Skyline      
8.-Cheyanne Markham30-08.50James River (Buchanan)      
9.10Taylor Cockerille30-03.50Strasburg      
10.12Ayla Landis29-03.25Turner Ashby      
11.12Caitlin Hayes28-11.50Sherando      
11.11Jensen Hoover28-11.50Central (Woodstock)      
11.12Megan Harris28-11.50Broadway      
14.12Sarah Bothof28-09.00Fort Defiance      
15.12Tyeisha Newman27-09.00Fairfax      
16.11Maddy Morris27-02.50Sherando      
17.11Taylor Deivert27-02.00Fairfax      
18.-Jamila Harris27-00.50Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
19.9Brazell Freemen26-10.50Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
20.10Rebecca Sigler26-09.50Central (Woodstock)      
21.9Kellie Dean26-08.50Broadway      
22.10Octavia Shanks26-06.00Warren County      
23.9Josie Salcedo26-05.50Spotswood      
24.-Randi Jones26-02.25Millbrook      
25.11Bianca Joiner26-01.25Harrisonburg      
26.-Danyel Johnson26-01.00Skyline      
27.12Jennifer Shin25-11.50Freedom (LC)      
28.-Lindsey Shifflett25-10.50Fort Defiance      
29.10Ellen Northrup25-09.50Loudoun County      
30.12Megan Nelson25-02.25Turner Ashby      
31.11Domonique Thornton25-01.25Manassas Park      
32.9Allison Bright24-05.00Central (Woodstock)      
33.11Alyssa Bane24-04.75Strasburg      
34.-Corey Huffstickler24-04.50Skyline      
35.-Leslie Ferrufino24-03.00Kettle Run      
36.10Joanna Hernandez23-11.25Harrisonburg      
37.10Ashly Woods23-09.25Park View (Sterling)      
38.10Ann White23-07.50Fort Defiance      
39.10Melissa Eastham23-05.75Turner Ashby      
39.-Kelly Whittle23-05.75John Handley      
41.9Kymbryanna Jackson23-03.50Strasburg      
42.12Alyssa Battle22-10.00Potomac Falls      
43.11Kelsey Phoebus22-08.75Loudoun County      
44.-Quinn O'Connell22-06.25Loudoun County      
45.12Desiree Holiday22-00.25Freedom (LC)      
46.-Marwah Bani-Hani21-07.50Harrisonburg      
47.12Sara Kenney21-02.75Warren County      
48.11Hayley Bush20-09.75Warren County      
49.9Katie Williams18-07.75Spotswood      
50.11Hayley Kroeger17-01.00Park View (Sterling)      
--11Daquaa ScottFOULRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Meredith Oare112-05Park View (Sterling)      
2.12Megan Nelson107-11Turner Ashby      
3.11Daquaa Scott105-03Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
4.10Wileta Tibbs102-09Manassas Park      
5.12Sarah Bothof100-05Fort Defiance      
6.10Taylor Cockerille98-04Strasburg      
7.11Alyssa Bane97-03Strasburg      
8.11Maddy Morris95-05Sherando      
9.11Keyaira Newman94-01Sherando      
10.-Jenn Richards93-02Potomac Falls      
11.10Katie Stroup87-00Broadway      
12.-Randi Jones85-01Millbrook      
13.12Desiree Holiday83-09Freedom (LC)      
14.11Domonique Thornton82-10Manassas Park      
15.12Tyeisha Newman82-06Fairfax      
16.12Megan Harris81-10Broadway      
17.11Meredith Breeden79-05Strasburg      
18.9Allison Bright79-02Central (Woodstock)      
19.10Cortney DiDonato78-07Spotswood      
20.10Rebecca Sigler78-01Central (Woodstock)      
21.9Brazell Freemen77-11Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
22.11Cheyenne Falls77-09James River (Buchanan)      
23.12Caitlin Hayes77-08Sherando      
24.10Kylie Crawford76-10Fort Defiance      
25.12Ayla Landis75-00Turner Ashby      
26.-Lindsey Shifflett74-11Fort Defiance      
27.11Taylor Deivert74-07Fairfax      
28.-Jamila Harris73-00Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
29.10Melissa Eastham72-10Turner Ashby      
30.11Kourtney Varnum72-01Spotswood      
31.-Brooke Thompson71-11Central (Woodstock)      
32.11Bianca Joiner68-07Harrisonburg      
33.12Sara Kenney66-09Warren County      
34.11Kelsey Phoebus66-05Loudoun County      
35.-Corey Huffstickler62-05Skyline      
36.11Marianne Crowley62-01Millbrook      
37.9Josie Salcedo61-00Spotswood      
38.12Erin Holloran60-06Broadway      
39.-Jessica Nichols60-05Loudoun County      
40.10Ellen Northrup60-01Loudoun County      
41.12Alyssa Battle58-03Potomac Falls      
42.-Kayla Campbell54-10Skyline      
43.12Jennifer Shin53-03Freedom (LC)      
44.-Megan Skeins52-08Fairfax      
45.-Leslie Ferrufino50-04Kettle Run      
46.10Ashly Woods50-03Park View (Sterling)      
47.-Marwah Bani-Hani50-01Harrisonburg      
48.-Katara Edwards47-11Skyline      
49.-Hannah Benfeldt44-05Eastern Mennonite      
50.11Hayley Kroeger44-04Park View (Sterling)      
51.-Genesis Batista38-01Harrisonburg      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Gabrielle Giersch5-00.00Strasburg      
2.11Lindsey Toothman5-00.00Central (Woodstock)      
3.12Kelsey Cox5-00.00Manassas Park      
4.11Brianna Mitchell4-10.00Spotswood      
5.12Shana Sherman4-10.00Broadway      
6.12Brooke Redmon4-10.00Kettle Run      
7.10Taelor Adams4-08.00Harrisonburg      
8.10Anna Sullivan4-08.00Loudoun County      
9.9Kayla Marshall4-08.00Spotswood      
10.10Rachel Chan4-06.00Manassas Park      
10.9Gracyn Sharples4-06.00John Handley      
10.12Jennifer Shin4-06.00Freedom (LC)      
10.12Rachel McHale4-06.00Warren County      
10.10Brittany DeLaGarza4-06.00Spotswood      
15.11Heather Rittenhouse4-04.00Fort Defiance      
15.9Lisa Meneau4-04.00John Handley      
15.-Gwen Ellwood4-04.00Harrisonburg      
18.9Anna Ragland4-02.00Central (Woodstock)      
18.10Corissa Alsberry4-02.00Strasburg      
18.-Kelsey Mills4-02.00Millbrook      
18.10Brittany Bowers4-02.00Strasburg      
18.9Haley Moler4-02.00Luray      
18.11Taylor Pumphrey4-02.00Central (Woodstock)      
--11Megan CroushornNHTurner Ashby      
--11Taylor StarkeyNHKettle Run      
--11Desiree OrrNHFreedom (LC)      
---Anna SmelserNHSherando      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cayse Hartt10-00.00Turner Ashby      
2.9Sierra Zielanski7-06.00Broadway      
3.12Katie Lewis7-06.00Kettle Run      
4.12Lindsey Metz7-06.00Turner Ashby      
5.12Carter Williams7-00.00Spotswood      
6.9Sarah Lewis6-06.00Kettle Run      
6.11Heather Hunter6-06.00Harrisonburg      
8.9Danielle Powers6-06.00Turner Ashby      
9.9Morgan Boswell6-00.00Broadway      
9.11Haley Wenos6-00.00Harrisonburg      
9.-Lexy Morgan6-00.00Kettle Run      
---Luna AdlerNHCharlottesville      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dorrie Matthews16-07.00Spotswood      
2.10Oshene Kelly16-06.50Skyline      
3.9Reanna Hamm16-04.00James River (Buchanan)      
4.11Amanda Gladney16-04.00Fairfax      
5.11Brianna Mitchell15-09.00Spotswood      
6.10Rachel Chan15-06.00Manassas Park      
7.10Heather Sherfey15-05.00Turner Ashby      
8.9Verna Hilaire-Lee15-05.00John Handley      
9.10Ashley Goodrick15-02.75Potomac Falls      
10.10Madeline Harrover14-11.00Kettle Run      
11.11Megan Conley14-10.75Broadway      
12.10Ashley Cummings14-10.00James River (Buchanan)      
13.11Kristine Fahrney14-08.50Turner Ashby      
13.12Monique Lassiter14-08.50Millbrook      
15.12Kayleigh Knicely14-08.00Turner Ashby      
15.-Kelsey Mills14-08.00Millbrook      
17.9Brianna Gladney14-07.25Fairfax      
18.10Hannah Clinedinst14-07.00Strasburg      
19.10Kara Dixon14-05.75John Handley      
20.9Sierra Zielanski14-05.25Broadway      
21.11Tajay Davis14-03.75Manassas Park      
22.11Destiny Simmons14-02.00Robert E Lee (Staunt...      
23.9Eileen Fauteux14-01.25Potomac Falls      
24.9Haley Moler14-01.00Luray      
24.12Alyssa Battle14-01.00Potomac Falls      
26.10Brittany DeLaGarza13-09.50Spotswood      
27.11Jennifer Whitecotton13-07.50Fort Defiance      
27.11Desiree Orr13-07.50Freedom (LC)      
29.10Aleshia Watson13-06.50Sherando      
30.10Corissa Alsberry13-04.00Strasburg      
31.9Ashley King13-03.50James River (Buchanan)      
32.12Kirsten Warne12-11.00Harrisonburg      
33.12Brooke Redmon12-07.25Kettle Run      
34.11Heather Rittenhouse12-07.00Fort Defiance      
35.-Brooke Ward11-08.50John Handley      
--9Grace DriverFOULEastern Mennonite      
---Adriaana WoodsonFOULCharlottesville      
--9Morgan BoswellFOULBroadway      
--9Ashley BrownFOULHarrisonburg      
--11Rachel StewartFOULCentral (Woodstock)      
---Keyana JonesFOULCharlottesville      
--12Amanda JordanFOULCharlottesville      
--11Karissa JenkinsFOULRobert E Lee (Staunt...      
--11Brittany TobiasFOULLoudoun County      
--10Jessica WattsFOULPark View (Sterling)      
--11Cassie CookFOULCentral (Woodstock)      
--10Kailyn GoodFOULHarrisonburg      
--12Tierney StotkaFOULFreedom (LC)      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lauren Wilkins35-10.00Sherando      
2.11Amanda Gladney35-03.00Fairfax      
3.11Lindsey Toothman35-02.00Central (Woodstock)      
4.10Oshene Kelly34-11.00Skyline      
5.9Reanna Hamm34-00.00James River (Buchanan)      
6.12Dorrie Matthews33-04.00Spotswood      
7.-Irene Griffin32-10.50Charlottesville      
8.12Alyssa Battle32-04.00Potomac Falls      
9.11Megan Conley31-09.00Broadway      
10.12Kayleigh Knicely31-07.50Turner Ashby      
11.9Morgan Boswell31-00.00Broadway      
12.12Brooke Redmon30-09.25Kettle Run      
13.10Madeline Harrover30-09.00Kettle Run      
14.10Rachel Chan30-06.00Manassas Park      
15.10Hannah Clinedinst30-01.00Strasburg      
15.12Monique Lassiter30-01.00Millbrook      
17.9Haley Moler29-11.50Luray      
18.9Eileen Fauteux29-11.25Potomac Falls      
19.11Desiree Orr29-07.00Freedom (LC)      
20.10Corissa Alsberry29-06.00Strasburg      
21.10Ashley Cummings29-00.50James River (Buchanan)      
22.-Lillie Mathew29-00.00John Handley      
23.12Sandy Henry28-11.00Manassas Park      
24.11Kourtney Varnum28-08.00Spotswood      
25.11Estefany Santana28-04.00Harrisonburg      
26.10Angela Huynn27-09.50Harrisonburg      
27.12Meredith Richards27-07.00Fort Defiance      
28.11Taylor Starkey26-11.50Kettle Run      
29.-Ka'Shea Jones26-08.50Harrisonburg      
30.9Rachel Lambert25-04.00Fort Defiance      
--10Beth Ann HensleyFOULFort Defiance      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.