SuValley Invitational

Saturday, May 08, 2010
  SuValley HS, Talkeetna AK - Map

  Field Events Start: 9:00 PM  Track Events Start: 11:30 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Alaska - III
GRAGrace Christian
HOUHouston
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Nick Nysewander12.35aSu Valley
2.11Nick Young12.69aTri Valley
3.11Matthew Dockter13.03aGrace Christian
4.11Justin Beaty13.08aHouston
5.12Jonathan Talerico13.10aTri Valley
6.9Grant George13.38aGrace Christian
7.9Ben Bayne13.42aHouston
8.9Christone Susky13.47aSu Valley
9.12Lee Bloczynski13.48aSu Valley
10.10Will Crosslin13.75aHouston
11.11Neil Walsh14.64aHouston
12.11Bryan Peppers14.76aGrace Christian
11Saber KiddDQSu Valley
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Quinton Metcalf24.85aGrace Christian
2.11Nick Nysewander24.98aSu Valley
3.12Bill Kelly25.32aSu Valley
4.11David Dilley26.32aHouston
5.11Nick Young26.54aTri Valley
6.12Jesse Brady27.02aHeritage Christian
7.11Justin Beaty27.17aHouston
8.12Gideon Vreeman27.50aHeritage Christian
9.9Nick Zietlow28.76aGrace Christian
10.9James Davenport30.29aSu Valley
11.11Bryan Peppers30.91aGrace Christian
12.9Lane Styers31.06aHouston
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Colton Buzby54.28aHouston
2.12Pete Hanks54.61aHeritage Christian
3.12Jonathan Talerico58.03aTri Valley
4.9Charlie Buzby58.35aHouston
5.11Johnny Fischbach58.88aGrace Christian
6.12Jesse Brady59.12aHeritage Christian
7.11Dallas Smith1:00.27aGrace Christian
8.12Andrew Talerico1:02.54aTri Valley
9.11Bryan Peppers1:11.22aGrace Christian
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jake Carter2:16.58aTri Valley
2.12Joe Warner2:21.07aHouston
3.10Will Crosslin2:23.31aHouston
4.11Nick Young2:26.01aTri Valley
5.10Christian Beier2:27.14aHeritage Christian
6.11Curtis Whisman2:27.39aHeritage Christian
7.12Andrew Talerico2:32.20aTri Valley
8.11Trent Jones2:32.50aGrace Christian
9.9Christone Susky2:32.55aSu Valley
10.9Eric Mercer2:41.81aTri Valley
11.9Lane Styers2:46.04aHouston
12.11Neil Walsh2:53.00aHouston
13.9Lance Dougherty2:54.44aSu Valley
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jake Carter4:58.36aTri Valley
2.12Joe Warner5:13.29aHouston
3.10Christian Beier5:20.97aHeritage Christian
4.9Eric Mercer5:26.66aTri Valley
5.10Drew Drake5:28.72aHouston
6.9Andrew Gardner5:36.88aHouston
7.11Trent Jones5:39.23aGrace Christian
8.9Christone Susky6:19.71aSu Valley
9.9Lance Dougherty6:31.70aSu Valley
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10John Klein10:53.93aGrace Christian
2.12Jonathan Talerico11:37.32aTri Valley
3.12Joe Warner11:55.34aHouston
4.9Eric Mercer11:56.69aTri Valley
5.10Drew Drake12:24.69aHouston
6.9Andrew Gardner13:32.99aHouston
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Ben Bayne19.72aHouston
2.11Garrett Elder20.00aHouston
3.11Jeremiah Klein20.96aGrace Christian
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Quinton Metcalf45.36aGrace Christian
2.11Garrett Elder46.68aHouston
3.9Ben Bayne50.00aHouston
4.11Jeremiah Klein51.83aGrace Christian
5.9Andrew Gardner53.54aHouston
6.10Jordan Railing1:02.40aHeritage Christian
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Nick Nysewander-Kellard
Bill Kelly
Dylan Figley
Steen Timmers
50.05aSu Valley
2.-Garrett Elder
David Dilley
Justin Beatty
Ben Bayne
51.03aHouston
-Pete Hanks
Jordan Railing
Jesse Brady
Gideon Vreeman
DQHeritage Christian
-Matthew Dockter
Jeremiah Klein
Ryan Hickok
Brian Sears
DQGrace Christian
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Colton Buzby
David Dilley
Charlie Buzby
Arron Reese
1:39.98aHouston
2.-Dylan Figley
Steen Timmers
Bill Kelly
Nick Nysewander-Kellard
1:41.13aSu Valley
3.-Quinton Metcalf
Joseph Dillon
Ryan Hickok
Brian Sears
1:44.96aGrace Christian
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jake Carter
Andrew Talerico
Jonathan Talerico
Nick Young
4:00.26aTri Valley
2.-Will Crosslin
Drew Drake
Colton Buzby
Joe Warner
4:00.41aHouston
3.-Christian Beier
Amos Vreeman
Michael Sholl
Curtis Whisman
4:30.34aHeritage Christian
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-John Klein
Matthew Eller
Joseph Dillon
Jacob Kirk
9:40.53aGrace Christian
2.-Drew Drake
Will Crosslin
Andrew Gardner
Lane Styers
10:11.61aHouston
3.-James Davenport
Lance Dougherty
Chris Thorn
Mark McBride
10:35.87aSu Valley
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.10Dane Walker41-06.00Grace Christian
2.10Erik Johnson39-00.75Grace Christian
3.9Andy Lu34-04.50Grace Christian
4.12Amos Vreeman33-11.50Heritage Christian
5.11Justin Beaty33-05.50Houston
6.10Hans Koeneman32-07.00Heritage Christian
7.9Grant George31-06.50Grace Christian
8.9Dusty Hogate31-02.00Houston
9.11Dylan Figley30-04.00Su Valley
10.10David Tervooren29-08.50Grace Christian
11.12Matt Colon29-05.00Su Valley
12.11Garrett Elder29-03.00Houston
13.11Chris Thorn29-01.00Su Valley
14.11Mark McBride25-05.25Su Valley
15.9Lander Simmers25-04.75Grace Christian
16.9Wolfe Tolbert24-07.25Grace Christian
17.12Lee Bloczynski22-01.75Su Valley
18.9Alexander Yang21-08.50Grace Christian
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Dane Walker119-09Grace Christian
2.12Brian Sears112-03Grace Christian
3.11Arron Reese103-03Houston
4.9Andy Lu102-05Grace Christian
5.9Grant George98-00Grace Christian
6.12Amos Vreeman97-09Heritage Christian
7.12Gideon Vreeman94-05Heritage Christian
8.9Wolfe Tolbert85-06Grace Christian
9.11Mark McBride79-03Su Valley
10.11Saber Kidd78-10Su Valley
11.12Lee Bloczynski76-11Su Valley
12.10Hans Koeneman74-10Heritage Christian
13.10David Tervooren74-02Grace Christian
14.9Dusty Hogate71-09Houston
15.9Lane Styers71-01Houston
16.11Curtis Whisman69-09Heritage Christian
17.12Matt Colon68-10Su Valley
18.9Lander Simmers63-10Grace Christian
19.9Alexander Yang57-10Grace Christian
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Ryan Hickok5-04.00Grace Christian
2.12Pete Hanks5-04.00Heritage Christian
3.11Arron Reese5-02.00Houston
4.9Charlie Buzby5-00.00Houston
5.11Dylan Figley5-00.00Su Valley
6.9Michael Sholl5-00.00Heritage Christian
6.11Dallas Smith5-00.00Grace Christian
6.11Chris Thorn5-00.00Su Valley
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Pete Hanks18-02.00Heritage Christian
2.9Charlie Buzby17-07.50Houston
3.11Saber Kidd16-02.25Su Valley
4.9Nick Zietlow15-06.50Grace Christian
5.11Johnny Fischbach15-02.75Grace Christian
6.11David Dilley14-02.50Houston
7.9Michael Sholl14-00.25Heritage Christian
8.9Christone Susky13-09.50Su Valley
9.11Neil Walsh12-03.50Houston
10.10Jordan Railing11-07.25Heritage Christian
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bill Kelly37-00.25Su Valley
2.11Arron Reese35-07.00Houston
3.10Colton Buzby35-03.25Houston
4.11Chris Thorn34-00.25Su Valley
5.9Nick Zietlow33-10.00Grace Christian
6.11Matthew Dockter32-05.25Grace Christian
7.9Dusty Hogate30-03.25Houston
8.12Matt Colon28-04.00Su Valley
9.9James Davenport26-00.25Su Valley
10Jordan RailingDQHeritage Christian
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Taylor Holen13.90aHouston
2.9Sarah Ihde14.01aGrace Christian
3.9Claire Gillespie14.61aHouston
4.10Jenna Sutton14.87aGrace Christian
5.10Samantha Dodds15.29aHouston
6.10Hannah Karlberg16.09aGrace Christian
7.9Arianna Smith16.11aSu Valley
8.10Rochelle Goulet16.46aGrace Christian
9.10Raechel Chepoda16.64aTri Valley
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Gabriella Serventi28.70aGrace Christian
2.9Sarah Ihde29.69aGrace Christian
3.12Missy Scott30.95aSu Valley
4.9Hannah Starbuck31.50aSu Valley
5.10Samantha Dodds31.87aHouston
6.9Kelcy Quincy32.19aHouston
7.9Claire Trujillo33.05aGrace Christian
8.11Laura Stahl33.30aSu Valley
9.10Hannah Karlberg34.69aGrace Christian
10.9Arianna Smith35.31aSu Valley
12Emily RailingDQHeritage Christian
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Anna Tulip1:06.54aGrace Christian
2.12Missy Scott1:08.06aSu Valley
3.9Anna Trujillo1:08.88aGrace Christian
4.12Jessica Origer1:10.21aHouston
5.10Abby Halsey1:18.19aHeritage Christian
6.11Windy Gore1:18.55aCantwell
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10BethAnne Davis2:32.47aGrace Christian
2.10Bailey Stevenson2:34.59aSu Valley
3.9Monae Boyles2:37.93aGrace Christian
4.9Anna Trujillo2:45.97aGrace Christian
5.11Windy Gore3:14.41aCantwell
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Mariah Applegate5:41.78aGrace Christian
2.11Betsy Winkle6:00.08aGrace Christian
3.12Anitra Winkler6:03.33aCantwell
4.9Claire Trujillo6:06.55aGrace Christian
5.9Aly Noble6:43.60aGrace Christian
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Mariah Applegate12:11.66aGrace Christian
2.10Bailey Stevenson13:51.76aSu Valley
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Hannah Karlberg20.72aGrace Christian
2.10Rochelle Goulet22.35aGrace Christian
3.10Raechel Chepoda25.00aTri Valley
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sarah Cresap54.28aGrace Christian
2.9Claire Gillespie58.30aHouston
3.11Laura Stahl59.74aSu Valley
4.10Hannah Karlberg1:02.39aGrace Christian
5.11Brittany Parrott1:06.63aHeritage Christian
6.10Raechel Chepoda1:08.66aTri Valley
7.10Rochelle Goulet1:11.20aGrace Christian
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jenna Sutton
Sarah Cresap
Anna Tulip
Sarah Ihde
57.07aGrace Christian
2.-Missy Scott
Laura Stahl
Hannah Starbuck
Arianna Smith
1:00.99aSu Valley
3.-Brittany Parrott
Jessica Anderson
Emily Railing
Abby Halsey
1:01.02aHeritage Christian
-Taylor Holen
Claire Gillespie
Kelcy Quincy
Jessica Origer
DQHouston
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jenna Sutton
Sarah Cresap
Anna Tulip
Sarah Ihde
1:59.75aGrace Christian
-Missy Scott
Laura Stahl
Hannah Starbuck
Bailey Stevenson
DQSu Valley
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Betsy Winkle
Anna Trujillo
Blair Price
BethAnne Davis
4:29.34aGrace Christian
2.-Kelcy Quincy
Savanna James
Taylor Holen
Jessica Origer
4:48.80aHouston
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Anna Trujillo
Betsy Winkle
Mariah Applegate
BethAnne Davis
10:37.77aGrace Christian
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jessica Anderson32-00.50Heritage Christian
2.12Danielle Barney27-09.50Houston
3.11Windy Gore27-00.50Cantwell
4.10Sara Richardson26-03.00Grace Christian
5.10Heidi Eckmann26-02.00Grace Christian
6.11Kylee Green25-09.50Grace Christian
7.10Lillian Bassler23-11.50Grace Christian
8.10Samantha Dodds22-11.75Houston
9.12Anitra Winkler20-11.00Cantwell
10.11Gabriella Serventi20-00.00Grace Christian
11.9Sarah Riopelle19-05.25Grace Christian
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Savanna James100-11Houston
2.12Danielle Barney99-07Houston
3.12Jessica Anderson90-04Heritage Christian
4.10Sara Richardson81-11Grace Christian
5.10Taylor Holen81-03Houston
6.10Heidi Eckmann79-01Grace Christian
7.10Samantha Dodds78-00Houston
8.11Kylee Green69-05Grace Christian
9.10Lillian Bassler54-05Grace Christian
10.9Sarah Riopelle46-08Grace Christian
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Bailey Stevenson4-06.00Su Valley
2.12Sarah Cresap4-06.00Grace Christian
2.10Savanna James4-06.00Houston
4.12Danielle Barney4-06.00Houston
5.12Anitra Winkler4-02.00Cantwell
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Gabriella Serventi13-05.00Grace Christian
2.12Danielle Barney13-04.00Houston
3.10BethAnne Davis13-03.50Grace Christian
4.12Jessica Origer12-09.00Houston
5.12Emily Railing12-05.50Heritage Christian
6.12Jessica Anderson11-10.50Heritage Christian
7.11Windy Gore11-05.50Cantwell
8.11Brittany Parrott11-04.00Heritage Christian
9.9Kelcy Quincy10-02.00Houston
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Anna Tulip30-07.75Grace Christian
2.9Claire Gillespie30-01.25Houston
3.10Savanna James27-04.25Houston
4.12Anitra Winkler26-02.25Cantwell
5.11Brittany Parrott21-02.25Heritage Christian
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.